Ravens 7-on-7 tournament kicks off Sunday


RAVENS 7-ON-7 PASSING JAMBOREE

When: Sunday June 2

Where: St. Paul’s School

Note: Start times, other than first round games, are approximate. 

BLACK BRACKET

First round (9:30 a.m.)

Broadneck vs. Owings Mills

Westminster vs. Archbishop Curley

River Hill vs. Northwestern-Prince George’s

Urbana vs. Patterson

Mervo vs. Mount Hebron

Linganore vs. Lansdowne

Long Reach vs. Glen Burnie

Concordia Prep vs. Reginald Lewis

Quarterfinals (11 a.m.)

Broadneck/Owings Mills winner vs. Westminster/Archbishop Curley winner

River Hill/Northwestern winner vs. Urbana/Patterson winner

Mervo/Mount Hebron winner vs. Linganore/Lansdowne winner

Long Reach/Glen Burnie winner vs. Concordia Prep/Reginald Lewis winner

Consolation quarterfinals (11 a.m.)

Broadneck/Owings Mills loser vs. Westminster/Archbishop Curley loser

River Hill/Northwestern loser vs. Urbana/Patterson loser

Mervo/Mount Hebron loser vs. Linganore/Lansdowne loser

Long Reach/Glen Burnie loser vs. Concordia Prep/Reginald Lewis loser

Semifinals (12:30 p.m.)

Broadneck or Owings Mills/Westminster or Archbishop Curley winner vs. River Hill or Northwestern/Urbana or Patterson winner

Mervo or Mount Hebron/Linganore or Lansdowne winner vs. Long Reach or Glen Burnie/ Concordia Prep or Reginald Lewis winner

Consolation bracket semifinals (12:30 p.m.)

Broadneck/Owings Mills winner vs. Westminster/Archbishop Curley winner

River Hill/Northwestern winner vs. Urbana/Patterson winner

Mervo/Mount Hebron winner vs. Linganore/Lansdowne winner

Long Reach/Glen Burnie winner vs. Concordia Prep/Reginald Lewis winner

Consolation bracket finals

7th place, 2:30 p.m.

5th place, 2:30 p.m.

3rd place, 2:30 p.m.

1st place, 2:30 p.m.

Championship bracket finals

7th place, 2:30 p.m.

5th place, 2:30 p.m.

3rd place, 2:30 p.m.

1st place, 2:30 p.m.

 

PURPLE BRACKET

First round (10:30 a.m.)

McDonogh School vs. New Town

Oxon Hill vs. Loch Raven

Edmondson vs. Marriotts Ridge

Tuscarora vs. South River

Dundalk vs. Wheaton

Old Mill vs. Green Street Academy

St. Paul’s School vs. Brunswick

Howard vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC)

Quarterfinals (12 p.m.)

McDonogh/New Town winner vs. Oxon Hill/Loch Raven winner

Edmondson/Marriotts Ridge winner vs. Tuscarora/South River winner

Dundalk/Wheaton winner vs. Old Mill/Green Street Academy winner

St. Paul’s/Brunswick winner vs. Howard/Roosevelt winner

Consolation bracket quarterfinals (12 p.m.)

McDonogh/New Town loser vs. Oxon Hill/Loch Raven loser

Edmondson/Marriotts Ridge loser vs. Tuscarora/South River loser

Dundalk/Wheaton loser vs. Old Mill/Green Street Academy loser

St. Paul’s/Brunswick loser vs. Howard/Roosevelt loser

Semifinals (1:30 p.m.)

McDonogh or New Town/Oxon Hill or Loch Raven winner vs. Edmondson or Marriotts Ridge/Tuscarora or South River winner

Dundalk or Wheaton/Old Mill or Green Street Academy winner vs. St. Paul’s or Brunswick/Howard or Roosevelt winner

Consolation semifinals (1:30 p.m.)

McDonogh or New Town/Oxon Hill or Loch Raven winner vs. Edmondson or Marriotts Ridge/Tuscarora or South River winner

Dundalk or Wheaton/Old Mill or Green Street Academy winner vs. St. Paul’s or Brunswick/Howard or Roosevelt winner

Consolation finals

7th place, 3:30 p.m.

5th place, 3:30 p.m.

3rd place, 3:30 p.m.

1st place, 3:30 p.m.

Championship finals

7th place, 3:30 p.m.

5th place, 3:30 p.m.

3rd place, 3:30 p.m.

1st place, 3:30 p.m.