Twenty locals now slated to play in the 17th annual Under Armour All-American games on July 30th at Homewood Field


The fourth and final wave of selections for the 2022 Under Armour All-American Lacrosse Games, which will take place on July 30th at Johns Hopkins University’s Homewood Field were announced on Tuesday and five more locals were named to the games, bringing the total number of Baltimore area players to 20.

On the boys side, Calvert Hall midfielder Jordan Wray (Georgetown) and Boys’ Latin goalkeeper Carden Stoller (Rutgers) will join six other Baltimore boys named in previous waves.

Three more locals were also named to the girls game, bringing that total to an incredible 20 selections. Joining those already announced are Glenelg Country attacker Jaclyn Marszal (Notre Dame), St. Paul’s School for Girls’ midfielder Kendall Steer (Georgetown) and Notre Dame Prep defender Olivia Rockstroh (Maryland).

Here is the complete list of 2022 Under Armour All-Americans, which will soon be divided into North and South squads. On the 30th, the girls game will begin at 5:30 p.m., followed immediately by the boys’ game at 8:00 p.m. Both contests will air live on ESPNU.

BOYS

Attack
Matt Lazzaro, Franklin (Mass.) / Deerfield (Mass.) PG, Penn State
Dominic Pietramala, Boys’ Latin (Md.), North Carolina
Joey Spallina, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Syracuse
Truitt Sunderland, Calvert Hall (Md.), Virginia
Michael Leo, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), Syracuse
James Matan, Gonzaga (D.C.), North Carolina
Matt Minicus, Darien (Conn.), Loyola
Finlay Thomson, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Everest (Ont.) PG, Syracuse
Mac Haley, St. John’s (D.C.), Navy
Chad Palumbo, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Princeton

Attack/Midfield
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Notre Dame
Max Sloat, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.), Duke
Logan Ip, Corona del Mar (Calif.), Harvard

Midfield
Joey Terenzi, Manhasset (N.Y.), Virginia
Michael Weisshaar, Archbishop Spalding (Md.), Towson
Patrick Crogan, Lexington (Mass.), Georgetown
Griffin Scane, Culver (Ind.), Penn
Charles Balsamo, Chaminade (N.Y.), Duke
Matt Collison, St. Michael’s / Everest (Ont.) PG, Johns Hopkins
Brooks English, Lawrenceville (N.J.), Johns Hopkins
Carter Kempney, Carthage (N.Y.), Syracuse
Luke Rhoa, St. John’s (D.C.), Syracuse
Aidan Aitken, Salisbury (Conn.), Maryland
Jordan Wray, Calvert Hall (Md.), Georgetown

FOGO
Jack Cascadden, Garden City (N.Y.), Cornell
Mac Eldridge, Georgetown Prep (Md.), Virginia
Andrew McMeekin, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Princeton
Luke Engelke, Pingry (N.J.), Duke

LSM/Defense
AJ Larkin, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), Maryland
Sean Jordan, St. Andrew’s (Fla.), Harvard
Will Donovan, Brunswick (Conn.), Notre Dame
Riley Figueiras, St. John’s (D.C.), Syracuse
Dylan Sageder, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Syracuse
John Schroter, Riverside (Va.), Virginia
Billy Dwan, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), Syracuse
Will Schaller, Hill School (Pa.), Maryland
Brendan Staub, Garden City (N.Y.), Cornell
Henry Bard, Lower Merion (Pa.), Duke
Charlie Johnson, Brunswick (Conn.), Duke
Charlie Muller, Bullis (Md.), Harvard

Goalkeeper
Thomas Ricciardelli, Taft (Conn.), Notre Dame
Jimmy McCool, New Hampton (N.H.), Syracuse
Brian Ruppel, Catonsville (Md.), Maryland
Cardin Stoller, Boys’ Latin (Md.), Rutgers

GIRLS

Attack
Ava Besson, Walton (Ga.), Boston College
Abigail LoCascio, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), Northwestern
Caroline Godine, McDonogh (Md.), North Carolina
Carli Fleisher, American Heritage-Delray (Fla.), Northwestern
Emma Murphy, H.H. Dow (Mich.), Notre Dame
Gracie Britton, Christian Brothers Academy (N.Y.), Syracuse
Emily Peek, Notre Dame Prep (Md.), Johns Hopkins
Jaclyn Marszal, Glenelg Country School (Md.), Notre Dame
Dillyn Patten, New Canaan (Conn.), Cornell
Peep Williams, Seton Catholic (N.Y.), Stanford

Midfield
Finley Barger, Notre Dame Prep (Md.), Virginia
Ella Cabrera, Northport (N.Y.), North Carolina
Kori Edmondson, McDonogh (Md.), Maryland
Jaylen Rosga, Henry Sibley (Minn.), Maryland
Maggie Weisman, Glenelg Country (Md.), Maryland
Marissa White, Agnes Irwin (Pa.), North Carolina
Shea Baker, Ithaca (N.Y.), Boston College
Rylee Bouvier, Bishop Geurtin (N.H.), Stanford
Kaitlyn Davies, Wayne Hills (N.J.), Florida
Kiley Mottice, Archbishop John Carroll (Pa.), North Carolina
Abbey Herod, Canandaigua Academy (N.Y.), Boston College
Rylee Tinney, Valor Christian (Colo.), Michigan
Darcy Felter, Penn Charter (Pa.), North Carolina
Maggie Golder, Pennsbury (Pa.), Penn State
Kaleigh Harden, New Canaan (Conn.), North Carolina
Nikki Mennella, Smithtown West (N.Y.), Hofstra
Emma Muchnick, Suffern (N.Y.), Maryland
Haven Dora, Trinity Hall (N.J.), Princeton
Erika Ho, Lincoln-Way East (Ill.), Penn State
Peyton Shreves, Holy Child (Md.), Michigan
Kendall Steer, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.), Georgetown
Ceci Stein, Darien (Conn.), Michigan

Defense
Madison Beale, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.), Duke
Jaidyn Donley, Comsewogue (N.Y.), Stony Brook
Mae Marshall, Notre Dame Prep (Md.), Maryland
Olivia Bruno, Victor (N.Y.), Virginia
Michaela O’Connor, Stone Ridge (Md.), Boston College
Sydney Smith, McDonogh (Md.), Duke
Jordan DeBlasio, Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), Syracuse
Paris Masaracchia, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Clemson
Olivia Rockstroh, Notre Dame Prep (Md.), Maryland
Grace Turner, Penn Charter (Pa.), Stanford

Goalkeeper
Shea Dolce, Darien (Conn.), Boston College
Jocelyn Torres, Glenelg (Md.), Virginia Tech
Lucy Pearson, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Stanford
Francesca Argentieri, Westhill (N.Y.), Northwestern