BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 WINTERS MILL BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Eastern Tech W 8-1 Eastern Regional Park
Fri, 29 Mar Patterson Mill L 10-11 Patterson Mill HS
Mon, 1 Apr Bel Air 1:15 pm Bel Air HS
Tue, 2 Apr Rising Sun W 20-6 Winters Mill HS
Thr, 4 Apr Liberty L 8-13 Liberty HS
Mon, 8 Apr South Carroll L 5-11 South Carroll HS
Mon, 15 Apr Manchester Valley L 8-12 Winters Mill HS
Wed, 17 Apr Westminster L 6-14 Winters Mill HS
Sat, 20 Apr Gerstell Fight in the Falcons Nest
L 5-9
Gerstell Academy
Sat, 20 Apr Tuscarora Fight in the Falcons Nest
W 10-1
Winters Mill HS
Tue, 23 Apr Century L 9-21 Century HS
Thr, 25 Apr Francis Scott Key W 12-6 Winters Mill HS
Tue, 30 Apr Atholton W 16-7 Winters Mill HS
Wed, 1 May Harford Tech W 14-5 Winters Mill HS
Wed, 8 May Liberty 2A Boys Lacrosse West Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 13-10
Winters Mill HS
Sat, 11 May Century 2A Boys Lacrosse West Region Section I Semifinal
PPD
Century HS

2019 WINTERS MILL GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 26 Mar Rising Sun 2:00 pm Rising Sun HS
Thr, 28 Mar Patterson Mill W 13-9 Patterson Mill HS
Wed, 3 Apr Liberty L 12-14 Winters Mill HS
Fri, 5 Apr Middletown L 4-18 Winters Mill HS
Mon, 8 Apr South Carroll L 9-24 Winters Mill HS
Wed, 10 Apr Gerstell L 4-16 Winters Mill HS
Sat, 13 Apr Glenelg Country Fight for Five Tournament
L 6-20
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr Mount Hebron Mount Hebron Tournament
L 5-19
Blandair Park
Thr, 18 Apr Westminster L 6-15 Westminster HS
Thr, 25 Apr Francis Scott Key W 18-10 Francis Scott Key HS
Sat, 27 Apr Manchester Valley L 3-19 Manchester Valley HS
Mon, 29 Apr Catonsville L 12-19 Winters Mill HS
Thr, 2 May Franklin L 11-18 Frankin HS
Wed, 8 May Liberty 2A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 14-13
Winters Mill HS
Sat, 11 May Oakdale 2A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Semifinal
4:00 pm
Oakdale HS
Mon, 13 May South Carroll 2A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Final
L 5-10
South Carroll HS