BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 WILDE LAKE BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 12 Sep Howard L 0-2 Wilde Lake HS
Tue, 17 Sep Atholton W 6-0 Wilde Lake HS
Thr, 19 Sep Centennial W 1-0 Centennial HS
Tue, 24 Sep Oakland Mills L 0-1 Oakland Mills HS
Thr, 26 Sep Hammond W 3-2 Wilde Lake HS
Thr, 3 Oct Reservoir W 6-0 Reservoir HS
Sat, 5 Oct River Hill W 2-1 River Hill HS
Mon, 7 Oct Marriotts Ridge W 3-0 Wilde Lake HS
Thr, 10 Oct Mount Hebron W 1-0 Wilde Lake HS
Mon, 14 Oct Glenelg 1-1 (2OT) Glenelg HS
Tue, 15 Oct Thomas Johnson L 0-2 Wilde Lake HS
Fri, 25 Oct Reservoir 3A Boys Soccer East Region Semifinals
W 1-0
Wilde Lake HS
Tue, 29 Oct River Hill 3A Boys Soccer East Region II Final
W 2-1
River Hill HS
Sat, 2 Nov Huntingtown 3A Boys Soccer State Quarterfinals
W 2-1
Wilde Lake HS
Sat, 9 Nov Mount Hebron 3A Boys Soccer State Semifinals
W 2-1
Linganore HS
Sat, 16 Nov C. Milton Wright 3A Boys Soccer State Championship
W 1-0
Loyola University (MD)

2019 WILDE LAKE GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Sep La Plata Scorpion Tournament
W 4-0
Howard HS
Sat, 7 Sep Loch Raven Scorpion Tournament
W 5-0
Howard HS
Thr, 12 Sep Howard L 0-1 Howard HS
Tue, 17 Sep Atholton W 2-1 Atholton HS
Thr, 19 Sep Centennial W 3-0 Wilde Lake HS
Tue, 24 Sep River Hill W 1-0 Wilde Lake HS
Thr, 26 Sep Hammond W 5-0 Hammond HS
Thr, 3 Oct Reservoir L 1-2 Wilde Lake HS
Mon, 7 Oct Marriotts Ridge L 0-2 Marriotts Ridge HS
Fri, 11 Oct Mount Hebron L 0-3 Mount Hebron HS
Mon, 14 Oct Glenelg 2-2 (2OT) Wilde Lake HS
Thr, 17 Oct Eleanor Roosevelt W 3-0 Wilde Lake HS
Fri, 18 Oct Bowie W 5-0 Wilde Lake HS
Mon, 21 Oct Long Reach W 4-1 Long Reach HS
Fri, 25 Oct Reservoir 3A Girls Soccer East Region Semifinals
W 3-0
Wilde Lake HS
Tue, 29 Oct River Hill 3A Girls Soccer East Region II Final
W 1-0
River Hill HS
Sat, 9 Nov Chesapeake-AA 3A Girls Soccer State Semifinals
W 2-1
Linganore HS
Sat, 16 Nov Northern-Calvert 3A Girls Soccer State Championship
L 0-5
Loyola Blakefield