BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 WESTMINSTER BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Thomas Johnson L 31-54 Thomas Johnson
Wed, 12 Dec North Hagerstown W 76-57 North Hagerstown HS
Fri, 14 Dec Manchester Valley W 62-57 Manchester Valley HS
Tue, 18 Dec Francis Scott Key W 71-40 Westminster HS
Fri, 21 Dec Century L 46-55 Century HS
Thr, 27 Dec Marriotts Ridge Liberty Tournament
L 51-57
Liberty HS
Fri, 28 Dec Catoctin Liberty Tournament
W 75-53
Liberty HS
Fri, 4 Jan Winters Mill W 66-44 Westminster HS
Mon, 7 Jan South Carroll W 71-62 South Carroll HS
Wed, 9 Jan Fallston L 47-76 Westminster HS
Fri, 11 Jan Linganore L 63-64 Westminster HS
Tue, 15 Jan Urbana W 69-68 Urbana HS
Fri, 18 Jan Manchester Valley W 70-46 Westminster HS
Fri, 18 Jan Manchester Valley W 70-46 Manchester Valley HS
Tue, 22 Jan Francis Scott Key W 62-57 Francis Scott Key HS
Fri, 25 Jan Century L 55-58 Westminster HS
Mon, 28 Jan Mount Hebron W 73-55 Westminster HS
Tue, 5 Feb Winters Mill W 56-38 Winters Mill HS
Fri, 8 Feb South Carroll L 43-53 Westminster HS
Sat, 16 Feb Glenelg L 60-63 Glenelg HS
Tue, 19 Feb Liberty L 48-59 Westminster HS
Fri, 22 Feb Eastern Tech W 57-43 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 4 Mar Rockville 3A Boys Basketball West Region Section I Semifinals
W 54-51
Westminster HS
Wed, 6 Mar Magruder 3A Boys Basketball West Region Section I Final
L 60-63
Magruder HS

2018-19 WESTMINSTER GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Thomas Johnson L 51-55 Thomas Johnson
Mon, 10 Dec Dulaney W 63-60 Westminster HS
Wed, 12 Dec North Hagerstown W 48-34 North Hagerstown HS
Fri, 14 Dec Manchester Valley W 52-42 Westminster HS
Tue, 18 Dec Francis Scott Key L 45-49 Francis Scott Key HS
Fri, 21 Dec Century W 61-29 Westminster HS
Thr, 27 Dec Western Tech Oakland Mills Tournament
W 49-46
Oakland Mills HS
Fri, 28 Dec Oakland Mills Oakland Mills Tournament Championship
L 47-54
Oakland Mills HS
Fri, 4 Jan Winters Mill L 42-43 Westminster HS
Mon, 7 Jan South Carroll W 49-36 Westminster HS
Wed, 9 Jan Fallston W 54-34 Fallston HS
Fri, 11 Jan Linganore W 59-41 Linganore HS
Tue, 15 Jan Urbana W 45-43 Westminster HS
Fri, 18 Jan Manchester Valley W 40-30 Manchester Valley HS
Tue, 22 Jan Francis Scott Key L 37-40 Westminster HS
Fri, 25 Jan Century W 44-33 Century HS
Mon, 28 Jan Mount Hebron L 39-47 Westminster HS
Mon, 4 Feb Liberty W 47-44 Westminster HS
Tue, 5 Feb Winters Mill PPD Winters Mill HS
Fri, 8 Feb South Carroll W 48-28 South Carroll HS
Tue, 19 Feb Liberty W 53-52 Liberty HS
Thr, 21 Feb Glenelg W 50-27 Westminster HS
Tue, 5 Mar Watkins Mill 3A Girls Basketball West Region Section I Semifinals
W 47-27
Westminster HS
Thr, 7 Mar Rockville 3A Girls Basketball West Region Section I Finals
TBA
Westminster HS
Sat, 9 Mar Frederick 3A Girls Basketball West Region Final
L 37-74
Frederick HS