katrell myers and al holleyAfter collecting three championships at last weekend’s state Final Four at Comcast Center, Baltimore City will again match up with Baltimore County for their annual senior all-star match Friday evening at Milford Mill Academy’s Debbie Stephans Gymnasium.

Evan Singletary and Donte Pretlow from Class 1A state champ and No. 1 Dunbar headlines the City squad. Class 3A champ Patterson will be represented by Shakir Brown and Leonard Livingston, and Rodney Hawkins from Class 2A state champ Lake Clifton will suit up.

Katrell Myers, selected by league coaches as Baltimore County player of the year, will play for the final time on his home court along with St. Joseph University recruit Isaiah Miles. Jalen Clarke and Josh Gerard, who helped New Town to the Class 1A state finals, will also participate.

2012 City/County Senior All-Star Basketball Game

When: Friday, 6 p.m.

Where: Milford Mill Academy

leonard livingtonCity All-Starsjalen clarke

Jeffrey Bennett, Carver Vo-Tech, forward

Shakir Brown, Patterson, forward

Ronald Epps, Digital Harbor, guard

Leon Fleming, Southside Academy, guard

Devon Graham, Edmondson, guard

Rodney Hawkins, Lake Clifton, forward

Christian Johnson, City College, guard

deanthony mccormick Leonard Livingston, Patterson, centercarjahn jenkins

DeAnthony McCormick, Forest Park, guard/forward

Willie McDowell, Southwestern, guard

Malcolm Miller, Southwestern, forward

Donte Pretlow, Dunbar, guard

Evan Singletary, Dunbar, guard

Coaches: Diego Jones, Dunbar & Greate White, Forest Park

County All-Stars

devon grahamrowland haileyDaren Alexander, Overlea, guard

Jalen Clarke, New Town, guard

Chase Cormier, Milford Mill Academy, guard

Keith Crowell, Western Tech, forward

Will Darley, Dulaney, forward

Josh Gerard, New Town, guard

Rowland Hailey, Patapsco, guard

Andre Jackson, Western Tech, center/forward

Carjahn Jenkins, Owings Mills, forward

Isaiah Miles, Milford Mill Academy, center

donte pretlowKatrell Myers, Milford Mill Academy, guardchase cormier

Kendrick Morris, Woodlawn, forward

Kyle Thomas, Milford Mill Academy, forward

Gideon Whitaker, Overlea, guard

Devon Young, Hereford, guard

Coaches: Al Holley, Milford Mill & Kevin English, Randallstown