Baltimore City/Baltimore County Senior All-Star Game

When: Friday March 17

Where: Poly High

Time: Girls, 5 p.m./Boys, 7 p.m.

GIRLS’ GAME

County All-Stars

1 – Mya Lewis, New Town, 5-foot-5, guard

2 – Aja Garrison, New Town, 5-6, guard

3 – Jayla Ragsdale, Loch Raven, 5-7, guard

10 – Aliyah Jackson, Carver A&T, 5-5, guard

11 – Savannah Parson, Loch Raven, 5-10, forward

21 – Byrkin Kutnik, Towson, 5-7, guard

22 – Mia Boyd, Kenwood, 5-10, forward

23 – Maraiyah Smith, New Town, 5-7, guard

31 – Jen Gast, Catonsville, 6-2, forward

32 – Emmey German, Towson, 5-4, guard

41 – Khariah Kosh, New Town, 5-9, forward

42 – Aakilah Barrett, Catonsville, 5-4, guard

43 – Ahyriah Richardson, New Town, 5-8, guard/forward

50 – Ayo Ogunbiyi, Eastern Tech, 5-8, forward

51 – Morgan White, Kenwood, 5-10, forward

Coach – Richard Hibbert, New Town

porterCity All-Stars

1 – Tiffani Rice, NorthPark, 5-3, guard

2 – Martesha Smith, Western, 5-5, guard

3 – Tammesha Smith, Carver Vo-Tech, 5-5, guard

10 – Taylor Smith, Dunbar, 5-6, guard

11 – Daishanae Jones, NorthPark, 5-7, guard

21 – Jadia Jackson, Western, 6-0, forward/center

22 – Jewel Porter, Poly, 5-10, forward

23 – Deierra Weems, Poly, 5-7, guard/forward

31 – Sonia Smith, Southwestern, 5-6, guard

32 – Nakia Forney, New Era Academy, 5-6, guard

41 – Naya Delaney, Western, 5-5, guard

42 – Krishauna Davenport, NorthPar, 6-0, forward/center

Coaches – Tasha Townsend, Western & Jermaine Dunn, NorthPark

 

riderBOYS’ GAME

County All-Stars

Lamonte Brown, Parkville, 5-9, guard

Walter Brooks, Patapsco, 5-9, guard

Nick Parrish, Dundalk, 5-10, guard

Lamont Sanders, Dulaney, 5-10, guard

Jamal McDermott, Milford Mill Academy, 5-10, guard

Jalen Jacox, Franklin, 6-0, guard

Nate Chambers, Catonsville, 6-0, guard

Issac Iyoriobhe, Western Tech, 6-1, guard

Daquan Williams, Lansdowne, 6-2, guard/forward

Rashad Faust, New Town, 6-2, guard/forward

James Rider, Perry Hall, 6-3, guard

Joseph Weir, Towson, 6-3, forward

Cole Harshmann, Dulaney, 6-4, forward

Juwan Lane, Woodlawn, 6-5, guard/forward

Kevin Makle, Randallstown, 6-10, center

Coach – George Panageotou, Perry Hall

stephensCity All-Stars

1 – Tyrin Brown, Southwestern, 5-9, guard

2 – Brandon Harrison, Patterson, 5-8, guard

3 – Damonte Moore, Dunbar, 5-8, guard

10 – Deshaun Mosley, Poly, 5-9, guard

11 – Isaiah Clemons, Patterson, 6-2, guard

21 – Dontez Dean, Edmondson, 6-0, guard

22 – Daniel Hoskins, Southwestern, 6-1, forward

23 – Frankye Duckett, Edmondson, 6-2, guard

31 – Diego Brown, Carver Vo-Tech, 6-3, guard

32 – Kendon Rhodes, Bluford Drew Jemison, 6-4, forward

41 – Larry Walker, Benjamin Franklin, 6-3, forward

42 – Marquise Davis, Mervo, 6-2, guard

43 – Torrin Stephens, Poly, 6-3, forward

50 – Christion Adams, Patterson, 6-5, forward

51 – Kyshon Tate, Poly, 6-7, center

Coaches – Harry Martin, Patterson & John McCoy, National Academy Foundation