BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 TOWSON BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 23 Mar Fallston W 16-4 Towson HS
Mon, 25 Mar Loyola Blakefield L 4-13 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 27 Mar Perry Hall W 19-7 Honeygo Regional Park
Sat, 30 Mar Marriotts Ridge W 13-6 Towson HS
Mon, 1 Apr Century L 3-4 Century HS
Wed, 3 Apr Sparrows Point W 17-6 Sparrows Point HS
Wed, 10 Apr Dulaney W 12-6 Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 12 Apr Catonsville W 9-4 Catonsville HS
Wed, 17 Apr Hereford L 7-8 Towson HS
Thr, 25 Apr Eastern Tech W 16-1 CCBC-Essex
Sat, 27 Apr Franklin W 19-9 Towson HS
Wed, 1 May Pikesville W 22-0 Pikesville HS
Sat, 4 May Hereford Baltimore County Boys Lacrosse Championship
L 5-11
U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 10 May Woodlawn 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
W 19-3
Towson HS
Mon, 13 May Franklin 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 13-7
Towson HS
Wed, 15 May C. Milton Wright 3A Boys Lacrosse North Region Final
W 10-4
Towson HS
Sat, 18 May Northern-Calvert 3A Boys Lacrosse State Semifinals
L 4-12
Mount Hebron HS

2019 TOWSON GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Patterson Mill W 10-8 Patterson Mill HS
Mon, 25 Mar Fallston W 11-5 Fallston HS
Wed, 27 Mar Perry Hall W 17-7 Towson HS
Wed, 3 Apr Sparrows Point W 22-3 Towson HS
Wed, 10 Apr Dulaney L 8-11 Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 12 Apr Catonsville L 11-17 Towson HS
Mon, 15 Apr Mercy W 11-9 Towson HS
Wed, 17 Apr Hereford L 5-18 Hereford HS
Wed, 24 Apr Franklin W 16-6 Frankin HS
Fri, 26 Apr Loch Raven 12:15 pm Towson HS
Wed, 1 May Broadneck 6:00 pm Towson HS
Wed, 8 May Lansdowne 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 20-0
Towson HS
Fri, 10 May Milford Mill 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
W 17-0
Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 13 May Franklin 3A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
L 12-13
Towson HS