St. Paul’s Summer League kicks off Tuesday


St. Paul’s Summer Basketball League

Where: Middleton Athletic Center, St. Paul’s School

Participating teams: Archbishop Curley, Boys’ Latin School, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Dulaney, Gerstell Academy, Gilman School, Jemicy School, John Carroll School, Loyola Blakefield, Milford Mill Academy, Owings Mills, Park School, Pikesville, Poly, St. Paul’s (two teams)

Schedule

Tuesday June 4

St. Paul’s (Gold) vs. Jemicy, 5 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Poly vs. Loyola, 7 p.m.

Curley vs. Owings Mills, 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 5

John Carroll vs. Pikesville, 5 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Park, 6 p.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. Milford Mill, 7 p.m.

St. Paul’s (Blue) vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

 

Friday June 7

Jemicy vs. Curley, 5 p.m.

Milford Mill vs. Loyola, 6 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Curley, 7 p.m.

Gilman vs. Poly, 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 11

Pikesville vs. Park, 5 p.m.

Owings Mills vs. Cristo Rey, 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Dulaney, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. St. Paul’s (Blue), 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 12

Jemicy vs. Park, 5 p.m.

Gilman vs. Milford Mill, 5 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. St. Paul’s (Blue), 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Pikesville, 6 p.m.

Owings Mills vs. Boys’ Latin, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. John Carroll, 7 p.m.

Loyola vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s (Gold) vs. Curley, 8 p.m.

 

Friday June 14

Owings Mills vs. St. Paul’s (Gold), 5 p.m.

Park vs. Gerstell, 5 p.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. Loyola, 6 p.m.

Jemicy vs. Cristo Rey, 6 p.m.

Dulaney vs. John Carroll, 7 p.m.

Milford Mill vs. Pikesville, 7 p.m.

St. Paul’s (Blue) vs. Gilman, 8 p.m.

Curley vs. Poly, 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 18

St. Paul’s (Blue) vs. Loyola, 5 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Boys’ Latin, 5 p.m.

Poly vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.

Curley vs. Park, 6 p.m.

John Carroll vs> Milford Mill, 7 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Gilman, 7 p.m.

St. Paul’s (Gold) vs. Pikesville, 8 p.m.

Owings Mills vs. Jemicy, 8 p.m.

 

Thursday June 20

Jemicy vs. St. Paul’s (Gold), 5 p.m.

Pikesville vs. Gilman, 5 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Loyola, 6 p.m.

Park vs. Owings Mills, 6 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. John Carroll, 7 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Curley, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. Poly, 8 p.m.

Milford Mill vs. St. Paul’s (Blue), 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 25

Jemicy vs. Park, 5 p.m.

Pikesville vs. Owings Mills, 5 p.m.

Curley vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. St. Paul’s (Gold), 6 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Loyola, 7 p.m.

Milford Mill vs. Poly, 7 p.m.

Dulaney vs. St. Paul’s (Blue), 8 p.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. Gilman, 8 p.m.

 

Thursday June 27 & Friday June 28 – Playoffs

To be decided