Fallston rolls into 1A region final; Century, Glenelg set to meet in 2A West 


MPSSAA BOYS LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Friday’s region semifinal results

CLASS 1A

EAST 

Region I

No. 1 Fallston 21, No. 4 Harford Tech 6

No. 3 Patterson Mill 12, No. 2 Havre de Grace 8

Region II

No. 1 Perryville 14, No. 4 Kent County 7

No. 2 Rising Sun 20, No. 3 North East 2

NORTH

Region I

No. 1 Loch Raven 15, No. 4 Chesapeake-Baltimore County 2

No. 3 Pikesville 6, No. 2 Western Tech 5

SOUTH

Region I – No. 1 Southern 20, No. 4 McDonough 2

WEST

Region I – No. 2 Liberty 8, No. 3 Francis Scott Key 4

CLASS 2A

EAST

Region I

No. 1 Kent Island 27, No. 4 North Harford 3

No. 2 Queen Anne’s 6. No. 3 C. Milton Wright 5

NORTH

Region I

No. 1 Hereford 30, No. 4 Owings Mills 0 (Thursday)

No. 2 Lansdowne def. No. 3 New Town

Region II – No. 3 Eastern Tech 16, No. 2 Patapsco 15

WEST

Region I

No. 1 Century 10, No. 4 Manchester Valley 8

No. 2 Glenelg 17, No. 3 Winters Mill 4

 

CLASS 3A

EAST

Region I

No. 1 Mount Hebron 7, No. 4 Marriotts Ridge 5

No. 2 Westminster 7, No. 3 Howard 0

Region II

No. 1 River Hill 17, No. 4 Long Reach 1

No. 2 Reservoir 14, No. 3 Atholton 6

NORTH

Region I

No. 1 Catonsville 17, No. 5 Mervo 1

No. 2 Poly 16, No. 3 City College 6

Region II

No. 1 Towson 11, No. 5 Bel Air 2

No. 2 Franklin 21, No. 3 Aberdeen 9

SOUTH

Region II

No. 1 Severna Park 17, Crofton 3

No. 2 Arundel 20, No. 3 Oxon Hill 0

 

CLASS 4A

EAST

Region I

No. 1 North County def. No. 4 Meade

No. 3 Old Mill 14, No. 2 Glen Burnie 4

Region II

No. 1 Broadneck 18,  No. 4 Annapolis 3

No. 2 South River 21, No. 3 Leonardtown 3

NORTH

Region I 

No. 4 Perry Hall 15, No. 1 Dundalk 8

No. 2 Dulaney 20, No. 3 Parkville 0

 

Monday’s region final schedule

CLASS 1A

EAST 

Region I – Patterson Mill at Fallston

Region II – Rising Sun at Perryville

NORTH

Region I – Pikesville at Loch Raven

SOUTH

Region I – No. 3 Patuxent at Southern

WEST

Region I – Liberty at No. 1 South Carroll

CLASS 2A

NORTH

Region I – Lansdowne at Hereford

Region II – Eastern Tech at No. 1 Sparrows Point

WEST

Region I – Glenelg at Century

 

 

CLASS 3A

EAST

Region I – Westminster at No. 1 Mount Hebron

Region II – Reservoir at River Hill

NORTH

Region I – Poly at Catonsville

Region II – Franklin at Towson

SOUTH

Region II – Arundel at Severna Park

 

CLASS 4A

EAST

Region I – Old Mill at North County

Region II – South River at Broadneck

NORTH

Region I – Perry Hall at Dulaney