STATE BOYS’ BASKETBALL REGION PLAYOFFS

Tuesday’s section semifinal results

CLASS 1A

North Region

Section I

No. 1 Joppatowne 67, No. 4 Patterson Mill

No. 2 Havre de Grace 56, No. 3 Chesapeake Science Point 47

South Region

Section I

No. 1 Edmondson 65, No. 4 Benjamin Franklin 48

No. 3 Southwestern 65, No. 2 National Academy Foundation 53

Section II

No. 1 New Era Academy 55, No. 5 Reginald Lewis 36

No. 2 SEED School 53, No. 3 Bluford Drew Jemison 39

 

CLASS 2A

East Region

Section I

No. 1 Fallston 69, No. 5 North East 52

No. 2 Harford Tech 77, No. 3 Elkton 64

North Region

Section I

No. 1 Patterson 95, No. 4 Overlea 33

No. 3 Dunbar 51, No. 2 Lake Clifton 46

Section II

No. 1 Western Tech 49, No. 4 Hereford 31

West Region

Section II

No. 1 Century 49, No. 4 Oakland Mills 44

No. 2 Liberty 81, No. 3 Francis Scott Key 78

 

CLASS 3A

East Region

Section I

No. 5 Wilde Lake 43, No. 1 River Hill 35

No. 3 Centennial 61, No. 7 Long Reach 57

Section II

No. 1 Stephen Decatur 77, No. 5 Atholton 43

No. 2 Hammond 54, No. 3 Northeast 49

North Region

Section I

No. 1 Poly 86, No. 4 Franklin 43

No. 2 Woodlawn 61, No. 3 Milford Mill Academy 42

Section II

No. 1 Dundalk 57, No. 5 C. Milton Wright

No. 3 Edgewood 45, No. 2 Aberdeen 42

West Region

Section I

No. 2 Oakdale 58, No. 3 Westminster 54

 

CLASS 4A

East Region

Section I

No. 1 Old Mill 67, No. 4 Arundel 61

No. 2 Meade 66, No. 3 Glen Burnie 54

Section II

No. 1 North Point 63, No. 5 South River 46

No. 2 Annapolis 89, No. 6 Chopticon 54

North Region

Section I

No. 1 Perry Hall 81, No. 4 Parkville 66

No. 2 Dulaney 79, No. 3 Catonsville 66

Section II

No. 1 Paint Branch 79, No. 5 Digital Harbor 59

 

Wednesday’s section semifinal schedule

CLASS 2A

North Region

Section II – New Town at Randallstown

 

Thursday’s section final schedule

CLASS 1A

North Region

Section I – Havre de Grace at Joppatowne

South Region

Section I – Southwestern at Edmondson

Section II – Bluford Drew Jemison at New Era Academy

 

CLASS 2A

East Region

Section I – Harford Tech at Fallston

North Region

New Town/Randallstown at Western Tech

West Region

Section II – Liberty at Century

 

CLASS 3A

East Region

Section I – Wilde Lake at Centennial

Section II – Hammond at Stephen Decatur

North Region

Section I – Woodlawn at Poly

Section II – Edgewood at Dundalk

 

CLASS 4A

East Region

Section I – Meade at Old Mill

Section II – Annapolis at North Point

North Region

Section I – Dulaney at Perry Hall