BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 ST. MARY’S BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 2 Mar Georgetown Prep L 7-10 Georgetown Prep
Fri, 8 Mar St. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA) L 14-18 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 15 Mar Landon W 10-4 Landon School
Sat, 16 Mar St. Anne's Belfield (VA) W 13-7 St. Anne’s Belfield (VA)
Wed, 20 Mar Episcopal (VA) 8:00 am Episcopal HS (VA)
Fri, 22 Mar Appoquinimink W 25-7 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 29 Mar Archbishop Spalding W 15-7 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 2 Apr St. Paul's W 11-9 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 5 Apr Loyola Blakefield W 14-7 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 9 Apr Calvert Hall L 9-13 Calvert Hall College
Fri, 12 Apr Gilman W 8-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 16 Apr Boys' Latin W 9-8 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 23 Apr John Carroll W 14-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 26 Apr McDonogh L 5-12 McDonogh School
Tue, 30 Apr Severn W 13-5 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 1 May Annapolis W 17-9 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 7 May Mount St. Joseph W 13-6 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 14 May Boys' Latin MIAA A Conference Lacrosse Quarterfinals
W 11-5
Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 17 May Calvert Hall MIAA A Conference Lacrosse Championship
L 7-15
Johnny Unitas Stadium

2019 ST. MARY’S GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 14 Mar Roland Park Country L 7-11 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 19 Mar Archbishop Spalding L 4-8 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 22 Mar Bryn Mawr L 10-11 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 25 Mar Severna Park L 8-9 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 26 Mar Garrison Forest W 16-7 Garrison Forest School
Thr, 28 Mar John Carroll W 12-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 30 Mar Penn Charter W 9-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 2 Apr St. Paul's School for Girls L 7-9 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 4 Apr Gerstell W 19-13 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 5 Apr Leonardtown W 17-3 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 9 Apr McDonogh L 11-13 McDonogh School
Thr, 11 Apr Glenelg Country L 12-14 Glenelg Country
Mon, 15 Apr Mount de Sales W 17-12 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 23 Apr Notre Dame Prep W 9-7 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 25 Apr Severn W 16-11 Severn School
Tue, 30 Apr Maryvale Prep W 10-8 Maryvale Prep
Thr, 2 May John Carroll IAAM A Conference Lacrosse 1st Round
L 9-10
St. Mary’s (HS)