BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL

2018-19 ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Nov St. Andrew's L 40-62 St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 30 Nov Good Counsel Good Counsel Tournament
L 71-84
Good Counsel
Sat, 1 Dec Georgetown Day Good Counsel Tournament Consolation
W 76-64
Georgetown Day
Sun, 2 Dec Avalon Good Counsel Tournament 5th Place Consolation
W 75-44
Good Counsel
Fri, 7 Dec Chapelgate Christian W 70-52 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tue, 11 Dec Hale School (Australia) W 46-38 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 12 Dec Key W 75-46 Key School
Fri, 14 Dec Archbishop Curley L 62-70 Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 15 Dec Victoria (Australia) W 68-60 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 21 Dec Indian Creek W 44-41 Indian Creek School
Wed, 26 Dec Overlea Governor's Challenge - Bracket 7
W 71-50
James M. Bennett School
Thr, 27 Dec Arcadia (VA) Governor's Challenge - Bracket 7 Championship
W 72-46
UMES
Sun, 30 Dec Bishop Ireton (VA) W 57-54 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 4 Jan Gerstell L 64-72 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 7 Jan St. Mary's W 80-65 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Thr, 10 Jan Severn W 57-54 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 16 Jan St. Paul's W 72-67 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 22 Jan Archbishop Curley L 45-63 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 25 Jan Friends L 55-56 Friends School
Thr, 31 Jan Indian Creek L 68-70 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 8 Feb Severn L 49-56 Severn School
Sat, 9 Feb Gerstell L 57-66 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 12 Feb Friends W 68-58 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 13 Feb St. Paul's L 62-67 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 15 Feb Chapelgate Christian W 67-44 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 19 Feb Severn MIAA B Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
L 51-52
Severn School

2018-19 ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 Nov Holy Child MAIT
W 61-47
St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 1 Dec St. Maria Goretti MAIT Championship
W 67-50
St. Maria Goretti
Tue, 4 Dec St. Frances L 55-67 St. Frances Academy
Sat, 8 Dec Elizabeth Seton Art Turner Memorial
L 27-61
Paul VI (VA)
Sun, 9 Dec Georgetown Visitation Art Turner Memorial
L 27-50
Paul VI (VA)
Mon, 10 Dec McDonogh L 56-63 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 14 Dec Hill (PA) Bullis Tournament
W 81-53
Bullis School
Sat, 15 Dec Boyertown (PA) Bullis Tournament
W 62-41
Elizabeth Seton
Fri, 21 Dec Gerstell W 77-21 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 29 Dec Ursuline (DE) Diamond State Classic (DE)
W 63-47
Thr, 3 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 59-67 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 9 Jan Roland Park Country L 56-86 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 11 Jan John Carroll W 71-58 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 12 Jan Pikesville Public vs. Private
TBA
Pikesville HS
Wed, 16 Jan IND L 51-53 IND
Fri, 18 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 42-60 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 18 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 42-60 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 23 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 66-59 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 25 Jan McDonogh L 46-71 McDonogh School
Mon, 28 Jan St. Frances L 48-68 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 6 Feb Roland Park Country L 48-64 Roland Park Country School
Sun, 10 Feb IND W 62-50 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 13 Feb McDonogh IAAM A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
L 35-58
McDonogh School