BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  VOLLEYBALL

2019-2020 ST. FRANCES
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sun, 17 Nov Scotland Campus Sports (PA) Myrtle Chaffin Classic
W 83-39
Sat, 23 Nov Andrews Osborne Academy (OH) Scoring Factory Showcase (PA)
W 62-48
Tue, 26 Nov Archbishop Curley W 81-48 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 2 Dec Riverdale Baptist W 57-48 Riverdale Baptist
Wed, 4 Dec Coolidge (DC) W 87-50 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 6 Dec Boys' Latin W 81-42 St. Frances Academy
Sat, 7 Dec Simeon (IL) Chicago Elite Classic
W 61-57
Mon, 9 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 104-34 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 11 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti W 94-66 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 13 Dec St. Maria Goretti W 102-35 St. Maria Goretti
Wed, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 88-61 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 20 Dec Sunrise Christian (KS) City of Palms
L 55-73
Sun, 22 Dec West Oaks Academy (FL) City of Palms
W 67-65
Fri, 27 Dec Salesianum St. Frances Holiday Showcase
W 104-40
St. Frances Academy
Sat, 28 Dec Milford Mill St. Frances Holiday Showcase
W 94-57
St. Frances Academy
Fri, 3 Jan Gilman W 93-65 Gilman School
Sat, 4 Jan New Hope Academy Baltimore Hoops Festival
W 77-69
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 6 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 74-63 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 8 Jan Calvert Hall W 80-48 Calvert Hall College
Fri, 10 Jan Imhotep (PA) Ascender Classic
W 64-39
IMG Academy (FL)
Sat, 11 Jan IMG Academy (FL) Ascender Classic
W 85-67
IMG Academy (FL)
Mon, 13 Jan Loyola Blakefield W 61-49 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 15 Jan Glenelg Country W 78-53 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 17 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 53-62 Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 19 Jan John Carroll W 81-60 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 22 Jan St. Maria Goretti W 73-59 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 24 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 64-53 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 25 Jan Poly 4:00 pm Morgan State University
Wed, 29 Jan McDonogh 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 31 Jan John Carroll 7:30 pm John Carroll School
Mon, 3 Feb Calvert Hall 7:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Wed, 5 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6:00 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Feb Gerstell 7:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Wed, 12 Feb Loyola Blakefield 7:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Fri, 14 Feb Mount St. Joseph 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy

2019-2020 ST. FRANCES
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 3 Dec Capitol Christian 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Tue, 10 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti W 70-59 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 12 Dec Riverdale Baptist Super Games DMV Battle
L 53-57
TBA
Sat, 14 Dec Lake Highland Prep (FL) She Got Game
W 46-43
TBA
Fri, 20 Dec IND W 58-22 St. Frances Academy
Thr, 26 Dec Farmville Central (NC) John Wall Christmas Tournament (NC)
W 61-36
Fri, 27 Dec Kenersville Glenn (NC) John Wall Christmas Tournament (NC) Semifinals
W 51-26
Sat, 28 Dec Southeast Raleigh (NC) John Wall Christmas Tournament (NC)
W 33-31
Fri, 3 Jan John Carroll W 71-30 St. Frances Academy
Sun, 5 Jan Manchester (NJ) Blue Star Media Invitational (PA)
L 48-56
TBA
Mon, 6 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 63-50 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 8 Jan McDonogh W 53-36 McDonogh School
Sat, 11 Jan South Shore (NY) Public vs. Private
W 55-45
McDonogh School
Mon, 13 Jan Roland Park Country W 79-40 St. Frances Academy
Tue, 14 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 62-45 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 18 Jan Oakland Catholic (PA) Stand Against Violence Showcase (PA)
W 67-34
Woodland Hills (PA)
Sun, 19 Jan Imhotep Charter (PA) Stand Against Violence Showcase (PA)
W 58-40
Woodland Hills (PA)
Fri, 24 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti W 63-50 St. Frances Academy
Sat, 25 Jan Poly William Wells Classic
2:00 pm
Morgan State University
Mon, 27 Jan John Carroll 6:00 pm John Carroll School
Wed, 29 Jan McDonogh 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Fri, 31 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Mon, 3 Feb IND 7:00 pm IND
Wed, 5 Feb Roland Park Country 4:00 pm Roland Park Country School
Fri, 7 Feb Archbishop Spalding 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy