BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 SOUTHERN-AA
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Broadneck W 60-55 Southern HS
Mon, 9 Dec College Park Academy W 91-54 Southern HS
Sat, 14 Dec Annapolis L 69-71 Southern HS
Wed, 18 Dec Long Reach W 63-57 Southern HS
Sat, 21 Dec Arundel W 67-52 Arundel HS
Fri, 27 Dec Patuxent Patriot Holiday Classic
W 70-21
Northern-Calvert HS
Sat, 28 Dec Crossland Patriot Holiday Classic
W 58-31
Northern-Calvert HS
Sat, 4 Jan South River L 60-67 South River HS
Wed, 8 Jan Northeast-AA W 69-51 Southern HS
Sat, 11 Jan Severna Park W 74-63 Southern HS
Sat, 11 Jan Great Mills 11:00 pm Great Mills HS
Tue, 14 Jan Meade W 59-54 Meade HS
Sat, 18 Jan Broadneck L 52-62 Broadneck HS
Fri, 24 Jan Annapolis L 62-74 Annapolis HS
Tue, 28 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 73-54 Chesapeake-AA HS
Sat, 1 Feb Arundel L 54-58 Southern HS
Tue, 4 Feb Old Mill W 65-63 Southern HS
Sat, 8 Feb South River W 81-60 Southern HS
Wed, 12 Feb Glen Burnie W 53-47 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 14 Feb Severna Park W 47-33 Severna Park HS
Wed, 19 Feb North County L 51-53 Southern HS

2019-2020 SOUTHERN-AA
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Broadneck L 49-52 Southern HS
Sat, 7 Dec St. Mary's L 22-44 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 11 Dec Century L 24-30 Southern HS
Fri, 13 Dec Annapolis W 64-54 Southern HS
Mon, 16 Dec Hammond PPD Southern HS
Wed, 18 Dec Wilde Lake L 40-45 Wilde Lake HS
Fri, 20 Dec Arundel L 45-80 Arundel HS
Thr, 26 Dec Easton Chesapeake College Tournament
6:15 pm
Chesapeake College
Fri, 27 Dec TBA Chesapeake College Tournament
TBA
Chesapeake College
Fri, 3 Jan South River L 50-63 South River HS
Fri, 10 Jan Severna Park L 24-41 Southern HS
Tue, 14 Jan Meade L 44-79 Southern HS
Fri, 17 Jan Broadneck W 42-34 Broadneck HS
Fri, 24 Jan Annapolis L 48-54 Annapolis HS
Tue, 28 Jan Chesapeake-AA L 48-56 Southern HS
Fri, 31 Jan Arundel L 46-70 Southern HS
Tue, 4 Feb Old Mill L 41-62 Old Mill HS
Fri, 7 Feb Northeast-AA L 38-41 Northeast-AA HS
Fri, 7 Feb South River L 36-57 Southern HS
Wed, 12 Feb Glen Burnie L 45-55 Southern HS
Fri, 14 Feb Severna Park L 26-43 Severna Park HS
Wed, 19 Feb North County W 44-30 North County HS
Fri, 28 Feb Thomas Stone Girls Basketball 2A South Region I Quarterfinal
W 56-31
Southern HS
Mon, 2 Mar Westlake Girls Basketball 2A South Region I Semiinal
L 31-58
Westlake HS