BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 SOUTH RIVER BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Southern-AA W 17-9 South River HS
Fri, 29 Mar Old Mill W 15-12 South River HS
Mon, 1 Apr Arundel W 15-10 Arundel HS
Fri, 5 Apr Chesapeake-AA W 9-7 South River HS
Sat, 6 Apr Cape Henlopen (DE) L 7-13 Cape Henlopen (DE)
Tue, 9 Apr Howard W 9-8 Howard HS
Fri, 12 Apr Northeast-AA W 16-6 Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 16 Apr Marriotts Ridge L 3-8 South River HS
Mon, 22 Apr C. Milton Wright 5:45 pm South River HS
Tue, 23 Apr C. Milton Wright W 12-10 South River HS
Fri, 26 Apr Broadneck L 10-17 Broadneck HS
Tue, 30 Apr Severna Park L 4-15 South River HS
Fri, 3 May Annapolis W 14-8 Annapolis HS
Wed, 8 May North Point 4A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section II Quarterfinal
W 19-1
North Point HS
Fri, 10 May Leonardtown 4A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section II Semifinal
W 22-6
Leonardtown HS
Mon, 13 May Broadneck 4A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section II Final
L 11-12
Broadneck HS

2019 SOUTH RIVER GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Southern-AA W 19-8 South River HS
Tue, 26 Mar Leonardtown W 15-1 South River HS
Fri, 29 Mar Old Mill W 19-4 South River HS
Mon, 1 Apr Arundel 12:30 pm South River HS
Fri, 5 Apr Chesapeake-AA W 14-4 South River HS
Sat, 6 Apr Cape Henlopen (DE) 11:00 am South River HS
Tue, 9 Apr Centennial W 19-3 South River HS
Fri, 12 Apr Northeast-AA W 20-4 Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 16 Apr Marriotts Ridge L 9-18 South River HS
Tue, 16 Apr Marriotts Ridge L 9-18 Marriotts Ridge HS
Thr, 18 Apr Severn W 11-8 South River HS
Sat, 20 Apr Dulaney South River Tournament
W 13-6
South River HS
Fri, 26 Apr Broadneck W 12-9 Broadneck HS
Tue, 30 Apr Severna Park L 5-15 Severna Park HS
Fri, 3 May Annapolis W 17-5 Annapolis HS
Mon, 6 May Severna Park Anne Arundel County Girls Lacrosse Championship
W 9-6
Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 10 May Annapolis 4A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section II Semifinal
W 16-7
South River HS
Mon, 13 May Broadneck 4A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section II Final
W 11-7
South River HS