BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL
GOLF  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2020 SEVERN
BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 3 Mar St. Alban's W 10-7 Severn School
Sat, 7 Mar Charlotte Catholic (NC) W 10-1 Severn School
Tue, 10 Mar Friends W 10-1 Friends School
Wed, 11 Mar Saints Peter & Paul W 19-10 Severn School
Fri, 13 Mar Good Counsel PPD Severn School
Fri, 20 Mar Norfolk Academy (VA) PPD
Sat, 21 Mar Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) PPD
Mon, 23 Mar Severna Park PPD Severn School
Wed, 25 Mar Broadneck PPD Severn School
Tue, 31 Mar Gilman 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 3 Apr Archbishop Spalding 7:00 pm Archbishop Spalding HS
Tue, 7 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm Severn School
Tue, 14 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 17 Apr St. Paul's 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 21 Apr Boys' Latin 4:00 pm Severn School
Thr, 23 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall College
Tue, 28 Apr McDonogh 4:30 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 1 May Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 5 May St. Mary's 4:00 pm Severn School

2020 SEVERN
GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Mar Bishop Ireton (VA) 4:30 pm Bishop Ireton (VA)
Wed, 11 Mar Saints Peter & Paul 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 13 Mar Glenelg Country 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 20 Mar Notre Dame Prep 4:00 pm Severn School
Sat, 21 Mar Mercy TBA Mercy HS
Mon, 23 Mar Garrison Forest 4:00 pm Garrison Forest School
Wed, 25 Mar Gerstell 4:00 pm Severn School
Wed, 1 Apr Maryvale Prep 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 3 Apr Mount de Sales 4:00 pm Mount de Sales
Mon, 6 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Severn School
Wed, 8 Apr Roland Park Country 4:00 pm Roland Park Country School
Wed, 15 Apr McDonogh 4:00 pm Severn School
Fri, 17 Apr Bryn Mawr 4:00 pm Bryn Mawr School
Mon, 20 Apr St. Mary's 5:30 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 22 Apr St. Paul's School for Girls 4:00 pm Severn School
Mon, 27 Apr Broadneck 6:30 pm Broadneck HS