BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 RISING SUN
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Tome School W 73-61 Rising Sun HS
Tue, 10 Dec Bel Air L 53-77 Bel Air HS
Tue, 17 Dec Joppatowne PPD Rising Sun HS
Thr, 19 Dec Perryville 10:45 pm Rising Sun HS
Sat, 28 Dec MOT Charter School (DE) Green & Gold Tournament - Green Bracket
1:30 am
Cecil College
Sat, 28 Dec Perryville Green & Gold Tournament - Gold Bracket Consolation
10:30 pm
Cecil College
Thr, 9 Jan Elkton 12:00 am Rising Sun HS
Thr, 9 Jan North Harford L 48-54 North Harford HS
Sat, 18 Jan Bohemia Manor L 43-63 Rising Sun HS
Wed, 22 Jan Fallston L 48-57 Fallston HS
Fri, 24 Jan North East W 46-42 Rising Sun HS
Wed, 29 Jan Bel Air 12:00 am Rising Sun HS
Fri, 31 Jan Perryville L 50-64 Perryville HS
Tue, 4 Feb North Harford 10:45 pm Rising Sun HS
Wed, 12 Feb Bohemia Manor W 63-58 Bohemia Manor HS
Thr, 13 Feb Harford Christian W 49-47 Rising Sun HS
Fri, 14 Feb Fallston L 41-53 Rising Sun HS
Wed, 19 Feb North East 10:45 pm North East-Cecil HS
Fri, 21 Feb Patterson Mill 11:45 pm Patterson Mill HS

2019-2020 RISING SUN
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 1 Jan Edgewood L 56-58 Edgewood HS
Wed, 11 Dec Havre de Grace L 40-54 Rising Sun HS
Sat, 14 Dec Joppatowne L 35-42 Rising Sun HS
Fri, 20 Dec Perryville 1:00 am Rising Sun HS
Fri, 27 Dec Bohemia Manor Green & Gold Tournament
L 44-47
Cecil College
Sun, 29 Dec Tome Green & Gold Tournament Consolation
W 48-19
Cecil College
Wed, 8 Jan Tome W 51-44 Rising Sun HS
Fri, 10 Jan North Harford W 40-33 Rising Sun HS
Tue, 14 Jan Elkton W 40-37 Elkton HS
Wed, 15 Jan Bohemia Manor L 33-34 Rising Sun HS
Fri, 17 Jan Harford Tech L 27-41 Harford Tech HS
Wed, 22 Jan Edgewood W 54-45 Rising Sun HS
Fri, 24 Jan North East L 25-48 North East-Cecil HS
Wed, 29 Jan Havre de Grace L 59-64 Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 31 Jan Perryville W 54-27 Rising Sun HS
Tue, 4 Feb Octorara (PA) W 57-27 Rising Sun HS
Tue, 4 Feb North Harford W 52-43 North Harford HS
Fri, 7 Feb Bohemia Manor L 41-50 Bohemia Manor HS
Wed, 12 Feb Harford Tech L 31-43 Rising Sun HS
Thr, 20 Feb North East 1:00 am Rising Sun HS