BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 RESERVOIR BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Howard W 58-47 Howard HS
Mon, 10 Dec City College W 60-50 City College
Wed, 12 Dec Long Reach W 62-57 Long Reach HS
Fri, 14 Dec Atholton L 70-73 Reservoir HS
Mon, 17 Dec Centennial L 51-60 Reservoir HS
Wed, 19 Dec Old Mill W 75-67 Reservoir HS
Wed, 26 Dec Takoma Academy Ed McGeough Holiday Classic
W 58-55
Springbrook HS
Thr, 27 Dec Woodland (NY) Ed McGeough Holiday Classic Championship
L 51-71
Springbrook HS
Fri, 4 Jan Mount Hebron W 70-65 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 9 Jan Hammond 11:30 am Hammond HS
Fri, 11 Jan Wilde Lake W 71-66 Reservoir HS
Wed, 16 Jan Glenelg W 56-55 Reservoir HS
Fri, 18 Jan Marriotts Ridge 1:00 pm Marriotts Ridge HS
Fri, 25 Jan Oakland Mills L 55-64 Oakland Mills HS
Mon, 28 Jan Indian Creek L 53-59 Indian Creek School
Thr, 31 Jan River Hill W 49-42 Reservoir HS
Mon, 4 Feb Long Reach W 64-45 Reservoir HS
Fri, 8 Feb Atholton L 47-55 Atholton HS
Wed, 13 Feb Centennial W 56-54 Centennial HS
Thr, 14 Feb Mount Hebron W 81-60 Reservoir HS
Fri, 22 Feb Tuscarora L 70-73 Tuscarora HS
Mon, 25 Feb Howard 1:00 pm Reservoir HS
Mon, 4 Mar Centennial 3A Boys Basketball East Region Section I Semifinals
W 61-51
Reservoir HS
Wed, 6 Mar Mount Hebron 3A Boys Basketball East Region Section I Final
W 73-58
Reservoir HS
Fri, 8 Mar Northeast-AA 3A Boys Basketball East Region Final
W 70-56
Reservoir HS
Thr, 14 Mar Thomas Johnson 3A Boys Basketball State Semifinals
W 51-47
Xfinity Center

2018-19 RESERVOIR GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Howard L 50-59 Reservoir HS
Mon, 10 Dec Atholton L 43-66 Atholton HS
Wed, 12 Dec Long Reach W 59-51 Reservoir HS
Fri, 14 Dec Carnise (NY) She Got Game
W 61-20
Bishop Ireton (VA)
Mon, 17 Dec Centennial W 34-33 Centennial HS
Wed, 19 Dec South River L 43-49 South River HS
Fri, 21 Dec Severn Catonsville Tournament
W 72-29
Catonsville HS
Sat, 22 Dec Catonsville Catonsville Tournament Championship
W 68-65
Catonsville HS
Fri, 4 Jan Mount Hebron W 49-45 Reservoir HS
Wed, 9 Jan Hammond W 73-44 Reservoir HS
Fri, 11 Jan Wilde Lake W 71-66 Wilde Lake HS
Sat, 12 Jan St. Mary's-Ryken Public vs. Private
TBA
McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan Glenelg W 46-35 Glenelg HS
Fri, 18 Jan Marriotts Ridge W 59-49 Reservoir HS
Fri, 25 Jan Oakland Mills L 47-55 Reservoir HS
Thr, 31 Jan River Hill W 50-48 River Hill HS
Mon, 4 Feb Long Reach L 54-58 Long Reach HS
Wed, 6 Feb Howard L 50-64 Howard HS
Fri, 8 Feb Atholton W 67-49 Reservoir HS
Thr, 14 Feb Mount Hebron L 42-52 Mount Hebron HS
Mon, 18 Feb Centennial 10:30 am Reservoir HS
Tue, 5 Mar Mount Hebron 3A Girls Basketball East Region Section I Semifinals
W 50-49
Reservoir HS
Thr, 7 Mar Long Reach 3A Girls Basketball East Region Section I Finals
12:00 pm
Long Reach HS