BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 PATTESON MILL BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Perry Hall W 9-2 Homewood Field
Wed, 27 Mar Liberty W 9-7 Patterson Mill HS
Fri, 29 Mar Winters Mill W 11-10 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 2 Apr Aberdeen W 11-3 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 5 Apr Fallston W 14-6 Fallston HS
Wed, 10 Apr North Harford W 13-6 Patterson Mill HS
Fri, 12 Apr Eastern Tech W 13-4 Eastern Regional Park
Wed, 17 Apr Havre de Grace W 14-9 Patterson Mill HS
Sat, 20 Apr Gerstell Fight in the Falcons Nest
W 18-11
Gerstell Academy
Sat, 20 Apr Tuscarora Fight in the Falcons Nest
W 14-5
Gerstell Academy
Wed, 24 Apr Harford Tech W 14-2 Harford Tech HS
Fri, 26 Apr Bel Air W 9-8 Bel Air HS
Wed, 1 May C. Milton Wright L 9-13 Patterson Mill HS
Mon, 6 May Rising Sun 5:45 pm Patterson Mill HS
Mon, 13 May Cambridge-South Dorchester 1A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section I Final
W 15-4
Patterson Mill HS
Wed, 15 May Havre de Grace 1A Boys Lacrosse East Region Final
W 10-7
Patterson Mill HS
Fri, 17 May Smithsburg 1A Boys Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 20-11
Havre de Grace HS
Mon, 20 May Sparrows Point 1A Boys Lacrosse State Championship
W 14-3
Paint Branch HS

2019 PATTERSON MILL GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Towson L 8-10 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 26 Mar Liberty L 11-18 Liberty HS
Thr, 28 Mar Winters Mill L 9-13 Patterson Mill HS
Mon, 1 Apr Centennial W 12-11 Centennial HS
Tue, 2 Apr North Harford L 5-14 Patterson Mill HS
Thr, 4 Apr Fallston L 0-20 Fallston HS
Tue, 9 Apr Harford Tech 1:45 pm Patterson Mill HS
Fri, 12 Apr Loch Raven W 16-15 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 16 Apr Edgewood W 15-3 Edgewood HS
Thr, 25 Apr C. Milton Wright L 6-18 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 30 Apr Bel Air W 14-13 Bel Air HS
Thr, 2 May Aberdeen W 14-0 Aberdeen HS
Fri, 10 May Havre de Grace 1A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section I Semifinal
W 19-4
Havre de Grace HS
Mon, 13 May Perryville 1A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section I Final
W 16-5
Perryville HS
Thr, 16 May Cambridge-South Dorchester 1A Girls Lacrosse East Region Final
W 16-6
Patterson Mill HS
Sat, 18 May Boonsboro 1A Girls Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 18-5
Havre de Grace HS
Tue, 21 May Loch Raven 1A Girls Lacrosse State Championship
W 20-5
Paint Branch HS