BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 21 Nov Gerstell L 59-63 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 26 Nov St. Frances L 51-88 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 28 Nov Calvert Hall L 57-64 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 30 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 48-61 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 5 Dec Boys' Latin L 46-69 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 59-74 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 8 Dec Pikesville W 70-59 Pikesville HS
Mon, 10 Dec McDonogh L 58-63 McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec John Carroll W 64-55 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 56-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 19 Dec Overlea W 65-58 Overlea HS
Thr, 20 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 34-58 St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 27 Dec Franklin Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket
L 61-65
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 28 Dec ACCE Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket Consolation
W 68-43
Carver Vo-Tech
Wed, 2 Jan New Era W 61-53 New Era Academy
Fri, 4 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 30-58 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 7 Jan Calvert Hall L 47-68 Calvert Hall College
Wed, 9 Jan Glenelg Country L 46-64 Glenelg Country
Fri, 11 Jan Gilman W 54-53 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 18 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 55-82 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 23 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 40-71 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 Jan Boys' Latin L 50-64 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan Patterson L 47-60 Patterson HS
Sun, 3 Feb St. Frances L 52-66 St. Frances Academy
Tue, 5 Feb Annapolis Area Christian L 48-70 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb John Carroll L 58-63 John Carroll School
Fri, 8 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 50-73 Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 13 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 51-64 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 14 Feb McDonogh L 38-71 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb St. Maria Goretti L 47-72 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 27 Feb St. Frances BCL Tournament Quarterfinals
L 41-95
St. Frances Academy

2018-19 OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 Nov TBA MAIT
TBA
St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 1 Dec TBA MAIT
TBA
St. Maria Goretti
Tue, 4 Dec Catholic High W 62-30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 6 Dec Severn W 56-22 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 12 Dec Maryvale Prep W 54-32 Maryvale Prep
Tue, 18 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 54-32 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 21 Dec Perry Hall W 75-28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 27 Dec Gwynn Park Title IX Tournament - Donnis Thompson Bracket
W 46-43
DC Armory
Fri, 28 Dec St. James Title IX Tournament - Donnis Thompson Bracket Semifinals
L 34-40
DC Armory
Sat, 29 Dec Franklin Title IX Invitational
W 52-36
DC Armory
Thr, 3 Jan Notre Dame Prep W 61-34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sun, 6 Jan St. James L 45-52 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 9 Jan Gerstell W 50-14 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 11 Jan St. Tim's W 43-29 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 12 Jan Western Tech Public vs. Private
2:00 pm
McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Jan St. Mary's W 66-34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 17 Jan Forest Park Basketball Academy
L 34-43
Morgan State University
Sat, 19 Jan Western Basketball Academy
L 54-66
Morgan State University
Mon, 21 Jan McDonogh L 41-66 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 23 Jan Glenelg Country W 53-43 Glenelg Country
Fri, 25 Jan Mount de Sales L 46-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 31 Jan St. Paul's School for Girls 11:30 am St. Paul’s School for Girls
Sun, 3 Feb TBA DMV vs. Tri-State Challenge
11:30 am
Mon, 4 Feb Mercy W 73-34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 13 Feb Maryvale Prep IAAM B Conference Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal
W 49-47
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb St. Paul's School for Girls IAAM B Conference Basketball Semifinals
L 59-65
Our Lady of Mount Carmel