Area football slate starts Thursday; Dunbar/Mervo set for showdown in Baltimore City


THURSDAY
Top 20
Riverdale Baptist School (0-2) at No. 3 Calvert Hall College (2-0), 7 p.m.
 
FRIDAY
Top 20
Avalon School (1-1) at No. 20 Concordia Prep (2-0), 4 p.m.
No. 2 Archbishop Spalding (3-0) at Archbishop Curley (1-1), 4 p.m.
No. 14 St. Mary’s (2-0) at No. 5 McDonogh School (0-2), 6 p.m.
Overlea (1-1) at No. 11 Milford Mill Academy (1-1), 6 p.m.
Westminster (0-2) at No. 17 South Carroll (2-0), 6 p.m.
Arundel (1-1) at No. 12 Old Mill (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
Aberdeen (0-2) at No. 16 Elkton (2-0), 7 p.m.
No. 4 Mount St. Joseph (2-1) at John Carroll School (0-3), 7 p.m.
No. 7 Broadneck (1-1) at Bullis School (0-1), 6:30 p.m.
No. 1 St. Frances Academy (1-1) at Our Lady of Good Counsel (2-1), 7 p.m.
No. 18 River Hill (1-1) at Marriotts Ridge (0-2), 7 p.m.
No. 19 Atholton (2-0) at Centennial (0-2), 7 p.m.
Perry Hall (2-0) at No. 13 Dundalk (2-0), 7 p.m.
Anne Arundel County
Annapolis (2-0) at Crofton (0-2), 6:30 p.m.
Glen Burnie (0-2) at South River (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
North County (0-2) at Severna Park (2-0), 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore City
City College (1-1) at Patterson (0-1), 3:45 p.m.
Douglass (0-1) at Lake Clifton (0-2), 3:45 p.m.
Edmondson (2-0) at Poly (1-1), 3:45 p.m.
Reginald Lewis (1-1) at Carver Vo-Tech (1-0), 3:45 p.m.
Baltimore County
Woodlawn (0-2) at Randallstown (0-2), 6 p.m.
Eastern Tech (0-2) at Sparrows Point (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
Hereford (1-1) at Owings Mills (2-0), 6:30 p.m.
Lansdowne (0-2) at Loch Raven (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
New Town (2-0) at Kenwood (1-1), 6:30 p.m.
Carroll County
Manchester Valley (2-0) at Liberty (0-2), 6 p.m.
Winters Mill (0-2) at Francis Scott Key (2-0), 6 p.m.
Howard County
Glenelg (1-1) at Wilde Lake (0-2), 7 p.m.
Howard (1-1) at Reservoir (1-1), 7 p.m.
Oakland Mills (2-0) at Hammond (1-1), 7 p.m.
MIAA
St. Paul’s School (1-1) at Annapolis Area Christian School (0-1), 4 p.m.
UCBAC
Edgewood (0-2) at C. Milton Wright (1-1), 7 p.m.
Fallston (2-0) at Perryville (1-1), 7 p.m.
Havre de Grace (2-0) at Bohemia Manor (1-1), 7 p.m.
North East (0-2) at Joppatowne (1-1), 7 p.m.
North Harford (2-0) at Bel Air (1-1), 7 p.m.
Patterson Mill (0-2) at Rising Sun (0-2), 7 p.m.
Non-league
Century (0-2) at Meade (0-2),  6:30 p.m.
Southern (0-2) at Paul Public Charter School-D.C. (0-0), 6:30  p.m.
 
SATURDAY
Top 20
No. 10 St. Vincent Pallotti (2-1) at Loyola Blakefield (1-1), 11 a.m.
No. 9 Dunbar (2-0) vs. No. 8 Mervo (1-0) at Poly, 12 p.m.
No. 6 Franklin (1-1) at Dulaney (0-2), 1 p.m.
Baltimore County
Pikesville (0-2) at Patapsco (2-0), 12:30 p.m.
Catonsville (2-0) at Towson (0-2), 1 p.m.
Eastern Tech (0-2) at Chesapeake-Baltimore County (1-0),  1 p.m.
MIAA 
Gilman School (1-1) at Boys’ Latin School (2-1), 1:30 p.m.
Non-league
St. John’s Catholic Prep (0-2) at Bishop O’Connell-VA (0-2), 12 p.m.
Harford Tech (2-0) at Parkville (1-1), 1 p.m.
Northeast (0-2) at Crossland (1-1), 2 p.m.
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (1-1) at KIPP Dubois Collegiate-PA (0-1), 4:30 p.m.
Chesapeake-Anne Arundel at Theodore Roosevelt-D.C. (2-1), 6:30 p.m.