BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 OLD MILL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec North County L 40-55 North County HS
Wed, 11 Dec City L 52-84 Old Mill HS
Sat, 14 Dec Chesapeake-AA W 84-75 Old Mill HS
Wed, 18 Dec Oakland Mills L 63-82 Old Mill HS
Sat, 21 Dec Meade L 57-59 Meade HS
Sat, 28 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel Severna Park Winter Jam
L 53-87
Severna Park HS
Sun, 29 Dec Annapolis Area Christian Severna Park Winter Jam
W 75-70
Severna Park HS
Sat, 4 Jan Glen Burnie W 58-54 Old Mill HS
Mon, 6 Jan Severna Park 11:00 pm Severna Park HS
Sat, 11 Jan Northeast-AA L 55-83 Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 14 Jan Broadneck L 55-79 Old Mill HS
Sat, 18 Jan North County W 77-73 Old Mill HS
Wed, 22 Jan Largo 10:30 pm Largo HS
Fri, 24 Jan Chesapeake-AA 10:30 pm Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 28 Jan Arundel L 58-71 Old Mill HS
Sat, 1 Feb Meade W 65-62 Old Mill HS
Tue, 4 Feb Southern-AA L 63-65 Southern HS
Sat, 8 Feb Glen Burnie W 80-75 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 12 Feb Annapolis L 68-77 Old Mill HS
Fri, 14 Feb Northeast-AA L 58-95 Old Mill HS
Wed, 19 Feb South River 4:00 pm South River HS
Fri, 21 Feb Carver Vo-Tech L 55-59 Carver Vo-Tech
Sun, 29 Mar Meade Boys Basketball 4A East Region I Quarterfinal
L 49-82
Old Mill HS

2019-2020 OLD MILL
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec North County W 62-27 North County HS
Sun, 8 Dec New Town Pikesville Showcase
W 57-33
Pikesville HS
Fri, 13 Dec Chesapeake-AA W 78-35 Old Mill HS
Wed, 18 Dec River Hill W 52-42 River Hill HS
Fri, 20 Dec Meade W 67-56 Meade HS
Sat, 28 Dec Mount de Sales All About the Girls - Johnson Division
W 62-44
SEED School of Maryland
Sun, 29 Dec Maryvale Prep All About the Girls - Johnson Division Championship
W 60-44
SEED School of Maryland
Fri, 3 Jan Glen Burnie W 63-52 Old Mill HS
Mon, 6 Jan Severna Park W 44-37 Old Mill HS
Fri, 10 Jan Northeast-AA W 73-62 Old Mill HS
Sun, 12 Jan Archbishop Spalding Private vs. Public
L 56-64
McDonogh School
Tue, 14 Jan Broadneck W 54-37 Broadneck HS
Fri, 17 Jan North County W 76-54 Old Mill HS
Fri, 24 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 62-40 Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 28 Jan Arundel W 67-65 Arundel HS
Fri, 31 Jan Meade W 61-56 Old Mill HS
Tue, 4 Feb Southern-AA W 62-41 Old Mill HS
Fri, 7 Feb Glen Burnie W 65-55 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 12 Feb Annapolis W 75-47 Annapolis HS
Fri, 14 Feb Northeast-AA W 75-27 Old Mill HS
Wed, 19 Feb South River W 65-58 Old Mill HS
Sat, 22 Feb South River Anne Arundel County Girls Basketball Championship
W 45-44
South River HS
Mon, 2 Mar Meade Girls Basketball 4A East Region I Semifinal
W 2-0 (FOR)
Old Mill HS
Wed, 4 Mar Howard Girls Basketball 4A East Region I Final
L 36-54
Howard HS