BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 NORTH HARFORD BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 6 Sep Hereford L 0-3 Hereford HS
Sat, 7 Sep Perryville Perryville Tournament
W 3-0
Perryville HS
Sat, 7 Sep West Nottingham Perryville Tournament
W 8-0
Perryville HS
Mon, 9 Sep Rising Sun W 3-0 North Harford HS
Wed, 11 Sep Havre de Grace W 4-0 North Harford HS
Sat, 21 Sep Eastern Tech L 2-3 North Harford HS
Tue, 24 Sep Bel Air L 0-4 Bel Air HS
Thr, 26 Sep Harford Tech W 1-0 North Harford HS
Tue, 1 Oct Patterson Mill W 2-1 Havre de Grace HS
Thr, 3 Oct Elkton W 4-0 Elkton HS
Tue, 8 Oct Fallston W 4-0 North Harford HS
Thr, 10 Oct C. Milton Wright L 1-3 C. Milton Wright HS
Mon, 14 Oct North East W 5-1 North Harford HS
Tue, 15 Oct Aberdeen W 4-0 North Harford HS
Fri, 25 Oct Fallston 2A Boys Soccer East Region Semifinals
W 2-1
North Harford HS
Tue, 29 Oct Harford Tech 2A Boys Soccer East Region I Final
W 4-0
North Harford HS
Sat, 2 Nov Oakdale 2A Boys Soccer State Quarterfinals
L 3-4
Oakdale HS

2019 NORTH HARFORD GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Sep Patterson Mill North Harford Tournament
W 3-2
North Harford HS
Sat, 7 Sep Westminster North Harford Tournament
L 2-4
North Harford HS
Mon, 9 Sep Manchester Valley 1-1 Manchester Valley HS
Wed, 11 Sep Bel Air 1-1 North Harford HS
Mon, 16 Sep Harford Tech L 0-3 Harford Tech HS
Wed, 18 Sep North East W 4-0 North Harford HS
Mon, 23 Sep Patterson Mill L 0-2 North Harford HS
Wed, 25 Sep Fallston L 0-2 Fallston HS
Tue, 1 Oct C. Milton Wright L 0-3 North Harford HS
Thr, 3 Oct Rising Sun L 0-3 North Harford HS
Mon, 7 Oct South Carroll L 0-2 North Harford HS
Fri, 11 Oct Havre de Grace W 6-0 North Harford HS
Mon, 14 Oct Aberdeen W 5-1 Aberdeen HS
Tue, 15 Oct Edgewood L 1-3 Edgewood HS
Wed, 23 Oct Harford Tech 2A Girls Soccer East Region Quarterfinal
L 0-2
Harford Tech HS