BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 NORTH COUNTY
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Old Mill W 55-40 North County HS
Sat, 14 Dec Glen Burnie W 65-50 North County HS
Wed, 18 Dec Glenelg W 40-37 North County HS
Sat, 21 Dec Chesapeake-AA W 50-47 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 27 Dec Hereford Winters Mill Tournament - Silver Bracket
W 62-42
Winters Mill HS
Sun, 29 Dec Aberdeen Winters Mill Tournament - Silver Bracket Championship
W 60-48
Winters Mill HS
Sat, 4 Jan Northeast-AA L 37-48 North County HS
Wed, 8 Jan South River 10:00 pm South River HS
Sat, 11 Jan Meade W 65-57 Meade HS
Tue, 14 Jan Arundel W 59-52 North County HS
Wed, 15 Jan Ben Franklin W 52-47 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove
Sat, 18 Jan Old Mill L 73-77 Old Mill HS
Thr, 23 Jan Edgewood W 61-52 Edgewood HS
Fri, 24 Jan Glen Burnie W 64-57 Glen Burnie HS
Tue, 28 Jan Annapolis L 54-57 North County HS
Fri, 31 Jan Coppin Academy W 68-64 TBA
Sat, 1 Feb Chesapeake-AA W 61-47 North County HS
Tue, 4 Feb Severna Park 10:00 pm Severna Park HS
Wed, 12 Feb Broadneck L 42-47 North County HS
Fri, 14 Feb Meade W 63-61 North County HS
Wed, 19 Feb Southern-AA W 53-51 Southern HS
Tue, 3 Mar Meade Boys Basketball 4A East Region I Semifinal
L 70-73
North County HS

2019-2020 NORTH COUNTY
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Old Mill L 27-62 North County HS
Mon, 9 Dec Mercy L 48-53 North County HS
Thr, 12 Dec Huntingdon (PA) W 55-20
Fri, 13 Dec Glen Burnie L 43-52 North County HS
Mon, 16 Dec Ben Franklin PPD North County HS
Wed, 18 Dec Atholton W 45-42 Atholton HS
Fri, 20 Dec Chesapeake-AA L 52-57 Chesapeake-AA HS
Thr, 26 Dec Queene Anne's Queen Anne's Tournament
L 24-51
Queen Anne’s HS
Fri, 27 Dec TBA Queen Anne's Tournament
TBA
Queen Anne’s HS
Fri, 3 Jan Northeast-AA W 56-45 North County HS
Wed, 8 Jan South River 11:00 pm North County HS
Fri, 10 Jan Meade L 43-69 Meade HS
Tue, 14 Jan Arundel L 51-61 Arundel HS
Fri, 17 Jan Old Mill L 54-76 Old Mill HS
Fri, 24 Jan Glen Burnie L 64-69 Glen Burnie HS
Mon, 27 Jan Severn W 53-28 North County HS
Tue, 28 Jan Annapolis W 57-48 Annapolis HS
Fri, 31 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 46-41 North County HS
Tue, 4 Feb Severna Park L 18-31 North County HS
Fri, 7 Feb Northeast-AA L 38-41 Northeast-AA HS
Wed, 12 Feb Broadneck L 13-50 Broadneck HS
Fri, 14 Feb Meade L 20-55 North County HS
Wed, 19 Feb Southern-AA L 30-44 North County HS
Fri, 28 Feb Meade Girls Basketball 4A East Region I Quarterfinal
L 23-72
Meade HS