The other half of the final field for the Ravens Passing Jamboree Tournament will be decided Saturday in Frederick. Four teams out of a 32-team field will advance to M&T Bank Stadium June 21.

McDonogh School, Old Mill, St. Paul’s School and Frederick’s Urbana secured a spot last Saturday at St. Paul’s. McDonogh and Urbana placed first in their respective bracket with St. Paul’s and Old Mill finishing second.

Old Mill and Urbana will meet again in Frederick to open play in the Black bracket Saturday morning. If one reaches the bracket championship Saturday afternoon, the third-place finisher will advance to M&T Bank Stadium.

Twelve area squads will be in action including River Hill, which placed third in the Black bracket last weekend at St. Paul’s. The Hawks are the only team to advance to the final eight at M&T Bank Stadium in the first two years of the event.

Ravens 7-on-7 Passing Jamboree

When: Saturday, 9 a.m.

Where: Frederick High

Black bracket

First round –  9 a.m.

Urbana vs. Old Mill

Avalon vs. South Carroll

Oakdale vs. Century

River Hill vs. Brunswick

Bullis vs. Catoctin

Silver Oak vs. Broadneck

Centennial vs. Maryland School for the Deaf

Liberty vs. North Hagerstown

Quarterfinals – 11 a.m.

Urbana/Old Mill winner vs. Avalon/South Carroll winner

River Hill/Brunswick winner vs. Oakdale/Century winner

Bullis/Catoctin winner vs. Silver Oak/Broadneck winner

Centennial/MSD winner vs. Liberty/North Hagerstown winner

Consolation semifinals – 1 p.m.

Urbana or Old Mill/Avalon or South Carroll loser vs. River Hill or Brunswick/Oakdale or Century loser

Bullis or Catoctin/Silver Oak or Broadneck loser vs. Centennial or MSD/Liberty or North Hagerstown loser

Championship semifinals – 1 p.m.

Urbana or Old Mill/Avalon or South Carroll winner vs. River Hill or Brunswick/Oakdale or Century winner

Bullis or Catoctin/Silver Oak or Broadneck winner vs. Centennial or MSD/Liberty or North Hagerstown winner

Consolation finals (7th, 5th & 3rd place) – 3 p.m.

Championship finals – 3 p.m.

Purple bracket

First round – 10 a.m.

Good Counsel vs. West Point (Va.)

Thomas Johnson vs. Northeast

Clear Spring vs. Northwest

Frederick vs. Reginald Lewis

Mount St. Joseph vs. Tuscarora

Westminster vs. Glenelg

Linganore vs. Williamsport

Briar Woods (Va.) vs. Allegany

Quarterfinals – 12 p.m.

Good Counsel/West Point winner vs. Thomas Johnson/Northeast winner

Clear Spring/Northwest winner vs. Frederick/Lewis winner

Mount St. Joseph/Tuscarora winner vs. Westminster/Glenelg winner

Linganore/Williamsport winner vs. Briar Woods/Allegany winner

Consolation semifinals – 2 p.m.

Good Counsel or West Point/Thomas Johnson or Northeast loser vs. Clear Spring or Northwest/Frederick or Lewis loser

Mount St. Joseph or Tuscarora/Westminster or Glenelg loser vs. Linganore or Williamsport/Briar Woods/Allegany loser

Championship semifinals – 2 p.m.

Good Counsel or West Point/Thomas Johnson or Northeast winner vs. Clear Spring or Northwest/Frederick or Lewis winner

Mount St. Joseph or Tuscarora/Westminster or Glenelg winner vs. Linganore or Williamsport/Briar Woods/Allegany winner

Consolation finals (7th, 5th & 3rd place) – 4 p.m.

Championship finals, 4 p.m.