BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2017-18 NEW ERA BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 5 Dec Lake Clifton L 35-63 Lake Clifton HS
Fri, 22 Dec Cristo Rey W 74-42 New Era Academy
Tue, 26 Dec SEED School L 67-72 Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 27 Dec Cambridge-South Dorchester W 54-41 Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 6 Jan Randallstown L 54-55 St. Frances Academy
Tue, 9 Jan Digital Harbor L 70-82 Digital Harbor HS
Thr, 11 Jan SEED School 11:30 am New Era Academy
Tue, 16 Jan Green Street Academy W 63-37 New Era Academy
Fri, 19 Jan Bluford Drew Jemison/KASA 11:15 am New Era Academy
Mon, 22 Jan Boys' Latin L 29-62 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 23 Jan Edmondson L 40-61 Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 26 Jan Southwestern L 40-59 Southwestern HS
Mon, 29 Jan Patterson L 33-71 Patterson HS
Tue, 30 Jan FAET W 52-46 New Era Academy
Fri, 2 Feb Reginald Lewis W 71-70 Reginald Lewis HS
Tue, 6 Feb Forest Park L 65-70
Fri, 9 Feb National Academy 11:15 am New Era Academy
Tue, 13 Feb Ben Franklin 11:15 am New Era Academy
Fri, 23 Feb Douglass-Baltimore L 34-60 Douglass-BC

2017-18 NEW ERA GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 5 Dec Lake Clifton L 34-52 New Era Academy
Thr, 7 Dec Dunbar L 10-50 Dunbar HS
Fri, 15 Dec Carver Vo-Tech 11:15 am New Era Academy
Wed, 20 Dec Coppin Academy L 5-79 Coppin Academy
Fri, 5 Jan Patterson 11:15 am New Era Academy
Tue, 9 Jan Digital Harbor L 72-80 New Era Academy
Tue, 16 Jan Green Street Academy W 50-27 Green Street Academy
Fri, 19 Jan Bluford Drew Jemison/KASA 11:15 am Bluford Drew Jemison
Tue, 23 Jan Edmondson L 14-46 New Era Academy
Fri, 26 Jan Southwestern 11:15 am New Era Academy
Tue, 30 Jan FAET 11:15 am FAET
Fri, 2 Feb Reginald Lewis 11:15 am New Era Academy
Tue, 6 Feb Forest Park L 0-1 New Era Academy
Thr, 8 Feb National Academy L 0-2 New Era Academy
Tue, 13 Feb Ben Franklin 11:15 am Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove