BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 MOUNT HEBRON BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Glenelg L 4-17 Glenelg HS
Tue, 26 Mar Catonsville W 10-5 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 29 Mar River Hill L 9-10 River Hill HS
Mon, 1 Apr Atholton W 8-7 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 5 Apr Howard L 7-9 Mount Hebron HS
Tue, 9 Apr Severna Park L 1-17 Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 13 Apr Manchester Valley Mount Hebron Tournament
L 8-11
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr St. Mary's-Ryken Mount Hebron Tournament
L 5-19
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr Manchester Valley Fight for Five Tournament
L 8-11
TBA
Tue, 23 Apr Reservoir W 20-8 Reservoir HS
Fri, 26 Apr Centennial L 5-6 Centennial HS
Mon, 29 Apr Century L 6-7 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 3 May Marriotts Ridge L 5-12 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 10 May Long Reach 3A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section I Semifinal
W 18-3
Long Reach HS
Mon, 13 May Centennial 3A Boys Lacrosse East Region Section I Final
W 10-9
Centennial HS
Wed, 15 May James M. Bennett 3A Boys Lacrosse East Region Final
L 13-14
James M. Bennett School

2019 MOUNT HEBRON GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Glenelg L 2-13 Mount Hebron HS
Tue, 26 Mar Century 5:15 pm Century HS
Thr, 28 Mar River Hill W 11-8 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 3 Apr Annapolis W 18-17 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 5 Apr Howard L 7-12 Howard HS
Mon, 8 Apr Oakdale L 10-12 Oakdale HS
Sat, 13 Apr TBA Fight for Five Tournament
TBA
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr North Harford Fight for Five Tournament
L 10-11
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr Winters Mill Mount Hebron Tournament
W 19-5
Blandair Park
Thr, 25 Apr Centennial L 15-16 Mount Hebron HS
Tue, 30 Apr Atholton W 15-5 Atholton HS
Wed, 1 May Arundel W 14-13 Arundel HS
Fri, 10 May Centennial 3A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section I Semifinal
W 14-13
Centennial HS
Mon, 13 May Atholton 3A Girls Lacrosse East Region Section I Final
W 16-3
Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 15 May Stephen Decatur 3A Girls Lacrosse East Region Final
L 9-10
Stephen DeCatur HS