BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 MOUNT HEBRON
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Dec Concordia Prep 10:30 pm Concordia Prep
Sat, 7 Dec Reservoir L 62-92 Reservoir HS
Mon, 9 Dec Westminster L 68-69 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 11 Dec Centennial L 47-66 Centennial HS
Sat, 14 Dec Long Reach L 64-65 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 18 Dec Beth Tfiloh W 69-43 Beth Tfiloh School
Wed, 18 Dec Chesapeake-AA W 71-57 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 27 Dec Francis Scott Key Mount Hebron Tournament
W 82-55
Mount Hebron HS
Sun, 29 Dec Chapelgate Christian Mount Hebron Tournament - Championship
L 49-50
Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 4 Jan Wilde Lake L 55-72 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 8 Jan River Hill L 39-46 River Hill HS
Sat, 11 Jan Howard L 46-82 Howard HS
Wed, 15 Jan Glenelg W 53-41 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 17 Jan Oakland Mills L 63-73 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 29 Jan Atholton L 50-65 Atholton HS
Sat, 1 Feb Hammond W 80-56 Hammond HS
Wed, 5 Feb Centennial L 66-82 Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 8 Feb Wilde Lake L 32-72 Wilde Lake HS
Tue, 11 Feb River Hill L 51-60 Mount Hebron HS
Thr, 13 Feb Glenelg L 44-68 Glenelg HS
Wed, 19 Feb Atholton L 74-84 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 21 Feb Marriotts Ridge 6:00 pm Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 28 Feb Centennial Boys Basketball 3A East Region I Quarterfinal
L 40-59
Centennial HS

2019-2020 MOUNT HEBRON
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Reservoir L 49-60 Mount Hebron HS
Mon, 9 Dec Westminster W 45-37 Westminster HS
Wed, 11 Dec Centennial W 64-62 Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 14 Dec Long Reach W 56-14 Long Reach HS
Thr, 19 Dec Arundel L 26-52 Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 28 Dec Bowie Bowie Tournament
W 54-38
Bowie HS
Sun, 29 Dec Poly Bowie Tournament
L 20-59
Bowie HS
Sat, 4 Jan Wilde Lake W 51-31 Wilde Lake HS
Wed, 8 Jan River Hill L 38-61 Mount Hebron HS
Fri, 10 Jan Howard Mount Hebron Tournament
L 47-56
Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 11 Jan St. Paul's School for Girls Public vs. Private
L 44-67
McDonogh School
Wed, 15 Jan Glenelg W 46-27 Glenelg HS
Sat, 18 Jan Oakland Mills W 49-34 Oakland Mills HS
Wed, 29 Jan Atholton W 70-44 Mount Hebron HS
Sat, 1 Feb Hammond W 68-35 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 5 Feb Centennial W 47-40 Centennial HS
Sat, 8 Feb Wilde Lake W 59-37 Mount Hebron HS
Tue, 11 Feb River Hill L 44-57 River Hill HS
Thr, 13 Feb Glenelg W 59-38 Mount Hebron HS
Wed, 19 Feb Wilde Lake W 54-27 Wilde Lake HS
Fri, 21 Feb Marriotts Ridge W 49-23 Marriotts Ridge HS
Mon, 2 Mar Marriotts Ridge Girls Basketball 3A East Region I Semifinal
L 34-43
Mount Hebron HS