BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 MILFORD MILL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Dec Chesapeake-AA W 71-30 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 13 Dec Perry Hall W 79-61 Perry Hall HS
Wed, 18 Dec Woodlawn W 67-56 Milford Mill Academy
Sat, 28 Dec Randallstown St. Frances Holiday Showcase
L 53-78
Randallstown HS
Sun, 29 Dec St. Frances St. Frances Holiday Showcase
L 57-94
St. Frances Academy
Fri, 3 Jan McDonough (Promfret) W 83-41 Milford Mill Academy
Sat, 4 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel Baltimore Hoops Festival
L 64-65
St. Frances Academy
Wed, 8 Jan Dulaney L 59-74 Dulaney HS
Sat, 11 Jan City Mayor's Academy
L 55-62
Morgan State University
Wed, 15 Jan New Town L 54-66 New Town HS
Fri, 17 Jan Sparrows Point L 47-65 Sparrows Point HS
Tue, 21 Jan Carver A&T W 75-17 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 22 Jan Owings Mills W 72-58 Owings Mills HS
Mon, 27 Jan Loch Raven 11:30 pm Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 29 Jan Pikesville W 73-62 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 31 Jan Parkville L 56-61 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 5 Feb Hereford L 53-72 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Patapsco W 81-53 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 12 Feb Franklin L 69-72 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 14 Feb Dundalk W 71-40 Dundalk HS
Wed, 19 Feb Towson W 75-65 Towson HS
Fri, 28 Feb Overlea Boys Basketball 2A North Region I Quarterfinal
W 82-47
Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 3 Mar Randallstown Boys Basketball 2A North Region I Semifinal
W 72-56
Randallstown HS
Thr, 5 Mar New Town Boys Basketball 2A North Region I Final
L 43-65
New Town HS

2019-2020 MILFORD MILL
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Dec Coppin Academy L 18-58 Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 9 Dec Glen Burnie L 35-70 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 11 Dec Chesapeake-AA L 41-58 Chesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 11 Dec Chesapeake-BC L 41-58 Chesapeake-BC HS
Fri, 13 Dec Perry Hall W 54-48 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 18 Dec Woodlawn W 50-43 Woodlawn HS
Fri, 27 Dec Oakland Mills Oakland Mills Tournament
L 41-57
Oakland Mills HS
Sat, 28 Dec Western Tech Oakland Mills Tournament - Consolation
5:00 pm
Oakland Mills HS
Sat, 4 Jan Frederick L 18-72 Frederick HS
Wed, 8 Jan Dulaney 11:30 pm Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 15 Jan New Town L 45-60 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 17 Jan Sparrows Point W 62-27 Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 21 Jan Carver A&T W 66-45 Carver Center A&T
Wed, 22 Jan Owings Mills W 56-13 Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 27 Jan Loch Raven W 51-49 Loch Raven HS
Wed, 29 Jan Pikesville L 9-67 Pikesville HS
Fri, 31 Jan Parkville W 61-33 Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 3 Feb Kenwood 11:30 pm Kenwood HS
Wed, 5 Feb Hereford L 46-72 Hereford HS
Fri, 7 Feb Patapsco W 55-27 Patapsco HS
Wed, 12 Feb Franklin L 36-48 Franklin HS
Fri, 14 Feb Dundalk 10:30 pm Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 19 Feb Towson L 42-55 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 28 Feb Carver A&T Girls Basketball 2A North Region I Quarterfinal
W 55-39
Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 2 Mar Pikesville Girls Basketball 2A North Region I Semifinal
L 28-65
Pikesville HS