BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 MILFORD MILL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Dec Loch Raven W 64-61 Loch Raven HS
Tue, 11 Dec Gerstell L 42-55 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 14 Dec Perry Hall W 75-68 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 19 Dec Woodlawn L 44-71 Woodlawn HS
Fri, 28 Dec St. Mary's-Ryken Governor's Challenge Bracket 17
L 74-89
Wicomico HS
Sat, 29 Dec Potomac (VA) Governor's Challenge Consolation
L 38-56
Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 5 Jan Mervo Baltimore Hoops Festival
L 57-70
St. Frances Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Dulaney L 63-91 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 11 Jan Sparrows Point W 68-44 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 16 Jan New Town L 54-63 Milford Mill Academy
Sat, 19 Jan Dunbar Basketball Academy
L 56-58
Morgan State University
Wed, 23 Jan Owings Mills W 60-57 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 25 Jan Parkville L 59-64 Milford Mill Academy
Thr, 31 Jan Pikesville PPD Pikesville HS
Fri, 1 Feb Patapsco PPD Patapsco HS
Mon, 4 Feb Randallstown W 57-55 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 6 Feb Hereford L 52-53 Hereford HS
Fri, 8 Feb Dundalk W 69-55 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 13 Feb Catonsville W 52-50 Catonsville HS
Fri, 15 Feb Franklin W 71-66 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 22 Feb Carver A&T 11:30 am Carver Center A&T
Fri, 1 Mar Lansdowne 3A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Quarterfinals
L 64-68
Lansdowne HS

2018-19 MILFORD MILL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Dec Loch Raven L 40-62 Loch Raven HS
Fri, 7 Dec Patapsco W 56-31 Patapsco HS
Wed, 12 Dec Dunbar L 21-42 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 14 Dec Perry Hall W 57-53 Perry Hall HS
Mon, 17 Dec McDonogh L 12-51 Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 19 Dec Woodlawn W 52-40 Woodlawn HS
Fri, 28 Dec Bowie Lady Miller Holiday Showcase
W 57-46
Milford Mill Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Dulaney L 23-61 Dulaney HS
Fri, 11 Jan Sparrows Point W 61-41 Sparrows Point HS
Sat, 12 Jan Bryn Mawr Private vs. Public
W 57-34
McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan New Town L 39-51 New Town HS
Wed, 23 Jan Owings Mills W 55-10 Owings Mills HS
Fri, 25 Jan Parkville W 57-32 Parkville HS
Thr, 31 Jan Pikesville L 31-72 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 1 Feb Patapsco PPD Milford Mill Academy
Mon, 4 Feb Randallstown L 34-47 Randallstown HS
Wed, 6 Feb Hereford L 27-60 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 8 Feb Dundalk W 71-32 Dundalk HS
Wed, 13 Feb Catonsville L 27-57 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 15 Feb Franklin W 40-31 Franklin HS
Fri, 22 Feb Carver A&T W 65-25 Milford Mill Academy
Fri, 1 Mar Woodlawn 3A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Quarterfinals
48-48
Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 5 Mar Towson 3A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
L 32-43
Towson HS