2019-2020 MCDONOGH
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 19 Nov Concordia Prep W 59-33 Concordia Prep
Wed, 20 Nov Friends W 59-33 Friends School
Fri, 29 Nov St. Andrew's Mid-Atlantic Invitational
L 49-61
St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 30 Nov South Lake Christian (NC) Mid-Atlantic Invitational
W 67-34
St. Maria Goretti
Mon, 2 Dec St. Paul's L 41-44 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 5 Dec Franklin L 64-78 Franklin HS
Fri, 6 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 52-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 9 Dec Mount St. Joseph W 69-60 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 62-72 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 13 Dec Gray Collegiate (SC) Gonzaga DC Classic
L 55-58
Gonzaga (DC)
Sat, 14 Dec Imhotep (PA) Gonzaga DC Classic
L 44-61
Gonzaga (DC)
Sun, 15 Dec Georgetown Prep Gonzaga DC Classic
L 46-55
Gonzaga (DC)
Wed, 18 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti L 52-62 McDonogh School
Fri, 20 Dec Gerstell W 52-34 McDonogh School
Sat, 28 Dec Elmira (NY) Josh Palmer Fund Elmira Holiday Inn Classic
W 53-35
Elmira (NY)
Sun, 29 Dec Bishop McDevitt (PA) Josh Palmer Fund Elmira Holiday Inn Classic Semifinals
W 53-50
Elmira (NY)
Mon, 30 Dec Paintsville Harvey (OH) Josh Palmer Fund Elmira Holiday Inn Classic Championship
W 65-33
Elmira (NY)
Fri, 3 Jan John Carroll L 43-50 McDonogh School
Wed, 8 Jan Boys' Latin L 56-64 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 10 Jan Glenelg Country L 45-72 Glenelg Country
Mon, 13 Jan Gilman L 56-66 Gilman School
Tue, 21 Jan Calvert Hall W 62-44 Calvert Hall College
Wed, 22 Jan Annapolis Area Christian W 47-36 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 24 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 43-51 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Mon, 27 Jan Annapolis Area Christian 6:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 29 Jan St. Frances 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 31 Jan Gerstell 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Mon, 3 Feb Boys' Latin 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 5 Feb Glenelg Country 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 7 Feb Loyola Blakefield 6:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 8 Feb Eleanor Roosevelt TBA McDonogh School
Mon, 10 Feb Archbishop Curley 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Feb Gilman 6:00 pm McDonogh School

2019-2020 MCDONOGH
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 18 Nov St. Paul's School for Girls W 58-57 St. Paul’s School for Girls
Sat, 30 Nov St. Maria Goretti W 62-49 St. Maria Goretti
Tue, 3 Dec Springdale Prep (PA) W 82-40 McDonogh School
Thr, 5 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti L 53-56 McDonogh School
Sun, 8 Dec Life Center (NJ) Art Turner Memorial Tip Off
L 31-50
Paul VI (VA)
Wed, 11 Dec IND W 71-24 IND
Sun, 15 Dec Long Island Lutheran (NY) She Got Game
L 52-66
St. James Academy
Fri, 20 Dec Roland Park Country L 40-43 Roland Park Country School
Sat, 28 Dec Abington (PA) Wildwood (NJ) Tournament
W 76-41
Wildwood Convention Center
Sun, 29 Dec Berk's Catholic (PA) Wildwood (NJ) Tournament Championship
W 79-38
Wildwood Convention Center
Mon, 6 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 76-45 McDonogh School
Wed, 8 Jan St. Frances L 36-53 McDonogh School
Fri, 10 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 74-40 McDonogh School
Sat, 11 Jan Pikesville Public vs. Private
W 55-36
McDonogh School
Tue, 14 Jan John Carroll W 69-32 John Carroll School
Fri, 17 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 67-63 McDonogh School
Sun, 19 Jan Westtown (PA) Rose Classic SuperJam
W 61-47
TBA
Wed, 22 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 50-52 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 24 Jan IND W 61-28 McDonogh School
Wed, 29 Jan St. Frances 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Fri, 31 Jan Roland Park Country 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 3 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep 5:30 pm St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 5 Feb Archbishop Spalding 5:30 pm Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 7 Feb John Carroll 6:00 pm McDonogh School