No local teams pulled off team titles in the Maryland State Track & Field Championships, completed over the holiday weekend at Morgan State University, but four took second and several athletes brought home individual gold medals.

The second place squads were the Hereford girls and Century boys in 2A, the Poly girls in 3A and the Perryville girls in 1A. In addition, the Digital Harbor boys placed fourth in 4A.

Here is a recap of all the locals who won individual titles. For complete team and individual results, scroll down the page to navigate each class.

Boys 1A
Edmondson won the 4×200 relay as Allan Williams, Quraan Mcneil, Aaron Williams and Cameran Edwards ran the race in 1:31.92.

Girls 1A
Sarah Cevis of Perryville won the Shot Put with a distance of 37-11.50.

Sia Barnes, Marissa Lapinsky, Khayla Mitchell and Chyna Latimer ran 1:49.64 to win the girls 4×200 relay for Patterson Mill.

National Academy Foundation’s Aidan Alston was winner in the Girls 100 meters with a time of 16.13.

Boys 2A
Eastern Tech’s Taylor Baranski sprinted to the 1,600 meter title with a time of 4:23.99.

Brian Cave of South Carroll won the 3,200 meters with a time of 9:44.12 and Silas Kelly won the high jump for the Cavaliers, clearing 6-06.00.

The Liberty team of Alex Pellicciotti, Bendan Sudol, Nick Tilson and Ben Carroll were the 4×800 relay champions with a time of 8:12.13.

Century’s Kyle Bryant cleared 14-03.00 to win the pole vault.

Winters Mill’s Dimeon Wright came home with the long jump title, leaping 22-08.00.

The triple jump champion was Loch Raven’s Montrae Martin, as leapt 44-01.25.

Mike Nash of Hereford tossed the shot put 56-09.00 to win a title.

Girls 2A
Micah Meekins of Marriotts Ridge won the 400 meter race with a time of 55.63.

Brit Lang of Oakland Mills cruised to victory in the 3,200 meters, running a time of 10:48.41. Oakland Mills also won the 4×100 relay, with Rayonna Williams, Mikyla Stephens, Lauren Wood and Seun Sule posting a winning time of 48.25.

Western Tech was the winner of the 4×200 relay with Angel Young, Crystal Johnson, Morgan Jennings and Tiffany Trinh running 1:42.60.

South Carroll was the 4×800 relay winner. Megan O’Neill, Jamie Anderson, Erin Langille and Allison Zolkiewicz ran 9:39.01 for the Cavaliers.

Hereford’s Alexandra Butz was the pole vault champion, clearing 11-00.00.

In the triple jump, Randallstown;s Amiya Anoma won with a distance of 40-09.50.

3A Boys
Robert Miller of City College won the 300 meter hurdles with a time of 38:28.

The high jump champion was Centennial’s Elijah White, who cleared 6-02.00.

Poly’s William Henderson leapt 24-00.25 to win the long jump.

3A Girls
Wilde Lake’s Jamila Brown won the 200 meters with a time of 24.75.

In the 400 meters, Franklin’s Nyjari McNeil won a championship with a time of 56.07 and came back to win the 800 meters with a time of 2:14.45.

Poly’s Deja Stevenson was the 100 meter hurdles winner with a time of 14:71, while teammate Nadia Hackett won the 300 meter hurdles with a time of 44:32, edging Stevenson (44:43).

4A Boys
Digital Harbor won the 4×400 relay, as Maquise Hill, Stephon Torrence, Rashard Taylor and Tyler Dash ran 3:17.85.

Broadneck’s Jaren Ballot was the pole vault winner, clearing 12-00.00.

Glen Burnie’s Dami Adekunjo cleared 22-06.50 to win the long jump.

The triple jump was won by Howard’s Ademola Abdukadir, with a distance of 45-11.75.

4A Girls
Maria Coffin of Annapolis was the winner in the 1,600 meters and 3,200 meters, with a time of 4:56.93 and 10:45.90, respectively.

Digital Harbor’s Tylar Colbert ran 43.73 to win the 300 meter hurdles.

 

1A Final Results

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 07:06 PM              Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016                                          Morgan State University                                                                 Results                                       Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor                 State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Rakiya Taylor             11 Surrattsville            12.78Q -1.1  2    2 Lauryn Daniels            10 Smithsburg               12.86Q -1.4  1    3 Khaalea Collins           11 Surrattsville            12.87q -1.4  1    4 Aubree Boyle              10 Allegany                 12.98q -1.4  1    5 Breanna Perry             10 McDonough                13.14q -1.1  2    6 Dishon Wise               12 Snow Hill                13.17q -1.1  2    7 Madei Ammons              11 Clear Spring             13.29q -1.1  2    8 Love Rene                 11 Col. Richardson          13.42q -1.1  2    9 Alysa Conway              11 Perryville               13.45  -1.4  1   10 Emily Cheatwood           12 Manchest. Valley         13.57  -1.4  1   11 Cherrelle Henderson       11 Edmondson                13.69  -1.4  1   12 Wakeira Outlaw             9 Cambridge-SD             13.85  -1.1  2   13 Deshonda Dennis           11 Pocomoke                 13.91  -1.4  1   14 Randa Kasiba               9 A.C.C.E.                 14.76  -1.1  2   15 Sierra Craig              11 Ben Franklin             15.01  -1.1  2    Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor                 State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Khaalea Collins           11 Surrattsville            12.65   0.7  10      2 Lauryn Daniels            10 Smithsburg               12.71   0.7   8      3 Aubree Boyle              10 Allegany                 12.80   0.7   6      4 Rakiya Taylor             11 Surrattsville            12.90   0.7   5      5 Breanna Perry             10 McDonough                13.15   0.7   4      6 Dishon Wise               12 Snow Hill                13.30   0.7   3      7 Madei Ammons              11 Clear Spring             13.39   0.7   2      8 Love Rene                 11 Col. Richardson          13.62   0.7   1      Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor                 State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Lauryn Daniels            10 Smithsburg               26.02Q -1.6  1    2 Rakiya Taylor             11 Surrattsville            26.22Q -1.3  2    3 Aubree Boyle              10 Allegany                 26.31q -1.6  1    4 Camryn Harper             10 Boonsboro                26.56q -1.3  2    5 Tiffany Warnick           12 Northern Garrett         26.74q -1.3  2    6 Tanya Hercum              10 Northwestern-B           26.88q -1.6  1    7 Alysa Conway              11 Perryville               27.07q -1.3  2    8 Breanna Perry             10 McDonough                27.18q -1.6  1    9 Monique Johnson           11 Edmondson                27.42  -1.6  1   10 Destinee Mcleod            9 Edmondson                27.74  -1.3  2   11 Janee Qualies             10 Cambridge-SD             28.20  -1.6  1   12 Dishon Wise               12 Snow Hill                28.72  -1.3  2   13 Wakeira Outlaw             9 Cambridge-SD             29.17  -1.3  2   14 Natasha Johnson           10 K.A.S.A.                 30.80  -1.6  1   -- Love Rene                 11 Col. Richardson             FS  -1.6  1    Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor                 State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Rakiya Taylor             11 Surrattsville            26.31   0.7  10      2 Lauryn Daniels            10 Smithsburg               26.32   0.7   8      3 Camryn Harper             10 Boonsboro                26.37   0.7   6      4 Aubree Boyle              10 Allegany                 26.41   0.7   5      5 Tanya Hercum              10 Northwestern-B           26.96   0.7   4      6 Alysa Conway              11 Perryville               27.24   0.7   3      7 Tiffany Warnick           12 Northern Garrett         27.25   0.7   2      8 Breanna Perry             10 McDonough                27.46   0.7   1      Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville                 State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Lauryn Daniels            10 Smithsburg               58.05   2  10      2 Camryn Harper             10 Boonsboro                58.97   2   8      3 Tiffany Warnick           12 Northern Garrett       1:00.15   2   6      4 Alysa Conway              11 Perryville             1:01.33   2   5      5 Leslie Dixon              10 Snow Hill              1:02.58   2   4      6 Natori Blackman           10 Joppatowne             1:03.13   1   3      7 Randa Kasiba               9 A.C.C.E.               1:06.52   1   2      8 Jasmyn Strong             10 Perryville             1:07.86   1   1      9 Janee Qualies             10 Cambridge-SD           1:08.14   2   10 Jasmine Lofland            9 North Dorchester       1:08.82   1   11 Shania DeShields           9 Col. Richardson        1:10.46   1   12 Infasia Davis             11 Edmondson              1:10.94   1    Girls 800 Meter Run 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                    State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Haley Wright              12 Boonsboro              2:21.46   10      2 Kate Eckart               11 Patterson Mill         2:23.62    8      3 Emily McAllister          11 Snow Hill              2:28.70    6      4 Leslie Dixon              10 Snow Hill              2:29.05    5      5 Erica Lindsay             11 Smithsburg             2:30.01    4      6 Marissa Lapinsky          10 Patterson Mill         2:30.98    3      7 Molly Jones               11 Boonsboro              2:31.58    2      8 Emily Anderson            12 Boonsboro              2:32.02    1      9 Haley Taylor              10 Joppatowne             2:35.31    10 Jessica Bujak              9 Patterson Mill         2:37.31    11 Kristinne Fragata         11 Pikesville             2:48.39    12 Emily Mast                11 Snow Hill              2:54.04     Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor               State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Haley Wright              12 Boonsboro              5:01.43!  10      2 Erica Lindsay             11 Smithsburg             5:29.53    8      3 Molly Jones               11 Boonsboro              5:31.30    6      4 Emily McAllister          11 Snow Hill              5:35.40    5      5 Mallory Moholt            11 Smithsburg             5:42.29    4      6 Marie Claire Cicenia       9 Patterson Mill         5:46.51    3      7 Kirstin Walz              10 Bohemia Manor          5:54.04    2      8 Kendall Abell             11 Pikesville             5:56.96    1      9 Grace Wisniewski          10 Patterson Mill         6:00.36    10 Kate Nichols              12 Mardela                6:09.20    11 Leah Krotee               10 Cambridge-SD           6:12.80    12 Josie Shenton              9 Cambridge-SD           6:15.84    13 Tara Mcdonald             11 Bohemia Manor          6:29.24    14 Abigail Drager-Davidoff   10 Pikesville             6:31.01     Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                    State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Haley Wright              12 Boonsboro             11:06.96   10      2 Ashley Betz                9 Patterson Mill        12:10.08    8      3 Elly Mcgillivray          10 Brunswick             12:14.58    6      4 Erica Lindsay             11 Smithsburg            12:23.07    5      5 Mallory Moholt            11 Smithsburg            12:43.16    4      6 Jessica Bujak              9 Patterson Mill        13:11.40    3      7 Kate Nichols              12 Mardela               13:15.45    2      8 Kendall Abell             11 Pikesville            13:19.37    1      9 Caroline Mccarthy         11 Patterson Mill        13:26.76    10 Emily Mast                11 Snow Hill             13:59.08    11 Tara Mcdonald             11 Bohemia Manor         14:16.00    12 Marley McCabe              9 Snow Hill             14:43.37    13 Abigail Drager-Davidoff   10 Pikesville            15:33.73     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                       State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Aidan Alston              12 N.A.F.                   16.19Q -1.7  2    2 Natalie Gray              11 Allegany                 16.67Q -1.3  1    3 Autumn Estep              12 Perryville               17.19q -1.3  1    4 Ceara Brooks              10 Brunswick                17.21q -1.3  1    5 Caitlin Wallace           10 Boonsboro                17.45q -1.3  1    6 Jamaya Conaway            10 North Dorchester         18.48q -1.7  2    7 Kailee Mccutchen           9 Perryville               18.81q -1.7  2    8 Inayah Burks              12 Pikesville               19.24q -1.7  2    9 Mykara Fuller             11 Crisfield                19.45  -1.7  2   10 Sia Barnes                12 Patterson Mill           19.66  -1.7  2   11 Sarah Ashley              12 Mardela                  19.84  -1.3  1   12 Madison Morton            10 Patterson Mill           19.97  -1.3  1   13 Jocelyn Myers              9 North Dorchester         23.14  -1.3  1   14 Chelsea Musi               9 Reginald Lewis           25.68  -1.3  1   -- Emily Kimball             10 Boonsboro                   FS  -1.7  2    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                       State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Aidan Alston              12 N.A.F.                   16.13   0.4  10      2 Natalie Gray              11 Allegany                 16.57   0.4   8      3 Autumn Estep              12 Perryville               16.69   0.4   6      4 Ceara Brooks              10 Brunswick                16.82   0.4   5      5 Caitlin Wallace           10 Boonsboro                17.89   0.4   4      6 Jamaya Conaway            10 North Dorchester         18.09   0.4   3      7 Inayah Burks              12 Pikesville               18.22   0.4   2      8 Kailee Mccutchen           9 Perryville               18.71   0.4   1      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                       State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Khaalea Collins           11 Surrattsville            46.81   2  10      2 Autumn Estep              12 Perryville               47.22   2   8      3 Emily Kimball             10 Boonsboro                49.06   2   6      4 Natalie Gray              11 Allegany                 49.80   2   5      5 Ashley Williams           11 Boonsboro                50.01   2   4      6 Inayah Burks              12 Pikesville               50.92   2   3      7 Cherrelle Henderson       11 Edmondson                51.32   1   2      8 Brooke Doane              11 Perryville               51.89   2   1      9 Leah Krotee               10 Cambridge-SD             52.34   2   10 Kailee Mccutchen           9 Perryville               52.47   1   11 Elle Bare                  9 Boonsboro                52.49   1   12 Mykara Fuller             11 Crisfield                55.36   1   13 D'Nasia Jones             11 Pocomoke                 55.40   1   14 Gianna Stanley            12 Cambridge-SD             57.73   1   15 Samira Annadata           11 Pikesville               59.18   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                                        L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers                 State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                                               N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom                 School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Boonsboro                                             51.11   2  10         1) Ainsley Plumadore 9             2) Emily Kimball 10                     3) Kaitlyn Rogers 9                4) Camryn Harper 10                  2 Perryville                                            52.31   2   8         1) Katelyn Broughman 11            2) Christen Dodson 11                   3) Jasmyn Strong 10                4) Logan Ewing 12                    3 Edmondson-Westside                                    52.74   2   6         1) Monique Johnson 11              2) Destinee Mcleod 9                    3) Tanaya Barnes 12                4) Cherrelle Henderson 11            4 Southern Garrett                                      53.12   2   5         1) Kenzie Smith 12                 2) Jian Travis 12                       3) Kristen Kope 10                 4) Marley Merrick 12                 5 Allegany                                              53.32   2   4         1) Makenna Quesenberry 10          2) Zayne Brakeall 10                    3) Rachel Kesner 10                4) Aubree Boyle 10                   6 Snow Hill                                             53.33   2   3         1) Aaliyah Arpon 9                 2) Ayonna Brunson 10                    3) Shamira Bratten 11              4) Dishon Wise 12                    7 Brunswick                                             53.71   1   2         1) Destiny Brooks 11               2) Isabelle Stepler 9                   3) Audrey Lee 10                   4) Sveta Jeffers 10                  8 North Dorchester                                      53.72   2   1         1) Myasia Jones 11                 2) Camille Gray 12                      3) Jamaya Conaway 10               4) Jasmine Lofland 9                 9 Colonel Richardson                                    54.44   2       1) Love Rene 11                    2) Olivia Thompson 9                    3) Shania DeShields 9              4) Raven Hammond 9                  10 Chesapeake Science Point                              55.22   1       1) Emmy Porter 10                  2) Alexes Shelton 11                    3) Olivia Middleton 10             4) Ana Fahey 9                      11 Cambridge-South Dorchester                            55.62   1       1) Destiny Frantum 9               2) Gianna Stanley 12                    3) Courtne Jenkins 9               4) Wakeira Outlaw 9                 12 Bohemia Manor                                         56.08   1       1) Jenna Follin 12                 2) Hanna Clarke 9                       3) Britney Marut 10                4) Breanna Brobst 10                13 Joppatowne                                            56.30   1       1) Diamond Barmer 9                2) India Springfield 10                 3) Sydney Murray 9                 4) Teyvion Curtis 9                  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                                                   C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman              State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Patterson Mill                                      1:49.64   2  10         1) Sia Barnes 12                   2) Marissa Lapinsky 10                  3) Khayla Mitchell 11              4) Chyna Latimer 11                  2 Perryville                                          1:50.11   2   8         1) Katelyn Broughman 11            2) Christen Dodson 11                   3) Ellie Kuhn 9                    4) Autumn Estep 12                   3 Boonsboro                                           1:50.87   2   6         1) Malia Simpson 11                2) Calista Plante 10                    3) Emma Lang 11                    4) Kaitlyn Rogers 9                  4 Brunswick                                           1:51.77   2   5         1) Sveta Jeffers 10                2) Loretta Donoghue 9                   3) Isabelle Stepler 9              4) Brittney Martin 10                5 North Carroll                                       1:51.87   2   4         1) Lauren Weitzel 11               2) Kyleigh Masteran 11                  3) Caroline Mitzel 12              4) Mackenzie Poist 12                6 Fairmont Heights                                    1:52.41   1   3         1) Arlizia James 12                2) Mya Dodson- Wood 11                  3) Tonisha Byrd 12                 4) Camry Gantt 11                    7 Manchester Valley                                   1:52.50   2   2         1) Veronica Schilling 11           2) Emily Cheatwood 12                   3) Lindsay Marks 9                 4) Crystal Stowers 9                 8 Joppatowne                                          1:53.98   1   1         1) Asia Holland 10                 2) India Springfield 10                 3) Teyvion Curtis 9                4) Natori Blackman 10                9 Colonel Richardson                                  1:54.13   2       1) Love Rene 11                    2) Raven Hammond 9                      3) Olivia Thompson 9               4) Shania DeShields 9               10 Pocomoke                                            1:57.10   1       1) Deshonda Dennis 11              2) D'Nasia Jones 11                     3) Desiree Sampson 9               4) Laquasia Johnson 11              11 North Dorchester                                    1:57.89   1       1) Karelly Sanchez 12              2) Camille Gray 12                      3) Lauren Covey 11                 4) Myasia Jones 11                  -- Edmondson-Westside                                       DQ   2  Rule 5.9      1) Cherrelle Henderson 11          2) Destinee Mcleod 9                    3) Infasia Davis 11                4) Monique Johnson 11               -- Cambridge-South Dorchester                               DQ   1  Rule 5.10.7      1) Destiny Frantum 9               2) Janee Qualies 10                     3) QuaNiah Quinones 9              4) Wakeira Outlaw 9                  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                                                        T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                   State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                                           T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Boonsboro                                           4:07.83   2  10         1) Ashley Williams 11              2) Emma Lang 11                         3) Ainsley Plumadore 9             4) Camryn Harper 10                  2 North Carroll                                       4:10.26   2   8         1) Lauren Weitzel 11               2) Mackenzie Poist 12                   3) Caroline Mitzel 12              4) Kyleigh Masteran 11               3 Patterson Mill                                      4:10.80   2   6         1) Sia Barnes 12                   2) Marissa Lapinsky 10                  3) Kate Eckart 11                  4) Ashley Betz 9                     4 Manchester Valley                                   4:17.01   2   5         1) Emily Cheatwood 12              2) Lindsay Marks 9                      3) Crystal Stowers 9               4) Veronica Schilling 11             5 Smithsburg                                          4:19.07   2   4         1) Mallory Moholt 11               2) Mikaela Jerwick 10                   3) Quinn Wandalowski 11            4) Lauryn Daniels 10                 6 Joppatowne                                          4:22.31   1   3         1) Natori Blackman 10              2) Asia Holland 10                      3) Talyah Richardson 10            4) Haley Taylor 10                   7 Perryville                                          4:24.90   2   2         1) Autumn Estep 12                 2) Jasmyn Strong 10                     3) Katelyn Broughman 11            4) Brooke Doane 11                   8 Fairmont Heights                                    4:26.30   1   1         1) Tonisha Byrd 12                 2) Camry Gantt 11                       3) Arlizia James 12                4) Mya Dodson- Wood 11               9 Edmondson-Westside                                  4:28.67   2       1) Monique Johnson 11              2) Tanaya Barnes 12                     3) Infasia Davis 11                4) Destinee Mcleod 9                10 Snow Hill                                           4:41.75   1       1) Emily Mast 11                   2) Emily McAllister 11                  3) Drew Harper 10                  4) Leslie Dixon 10                  11 Pikesville                                          4:42.32   1       1) Inayah Burks 12                 2) Sephora Dikabou 12                   3) Kristinne Fragata 11            4) Samira Annadata 11               12 Pocomoke                                            4:50.83   2       1) Salwa Elhag 11                  2) Cedara Franklin 9                    3) Laquasia Johnson 11             4) D'Nasia Jones 11                 13 North Dorchester                                    5:03.02   1       1) Karelly Sanchez 12              2) Hanna Smith 12                       3) Stephani Lanahan 9              4) Jasmine Lofland 9                14 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          5:14.68   1       1) Gianna Stanley 12               2) Saquoia Nichols 9                    3) Erika Munoz 10                  4) QuaNiah Quinones 9                Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge                                      M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson            State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                                                   C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett                School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Boonsboro                                           9:51.25   10         1) Ainsley Plumadore 9             2) Abbie Jones 12                       3) Emily Anderson 12               4) Haley Wright 12                   2 Patterson Mill                                      9:58.26    8         1) Marie Claire Cicenia 9          2) Marissa Lapinsky 10                  3) Ashley Betz 9                   4) Kate Eckart 11                    3 Smithsburg                                         10:20.67    6         1) Mallory Moholt 11               2) Mikaela Jerwick 10                   3) Madeline Mazenko 12             4) Erica Lindsay 11                  4 Northern Garrett                                   10:28.75    5         1) Abigail Burdock 11              2) Kylee Peck 10                        3) Bailee Uphole 9                 4) Faith Parandhamaia 10             5 Brunswick                                          10:47.10    4         1) Hannah Ropp 11                  2) Elly Mcgillivray 10                  3) Alayna Grossnickle 10           4) Sveta Jeffers 10                  6 Snow Hill                                          10:50.46    3         1) Marley McCabe 9                 2) Emily Mast 11                        3) Leslie Dixon 10                 4) Emily McAllister 11               7 Joppatowne                                         11:14.25    2         1) Haley Taylor 10                 2) Natori Blackman 10                   3) Talyah Richardson 10            4) India Springfield 10              8 Bohemia Manor                                      11:18.88    1         1) Tara Mcdonald 11                2) Kirstin Walz 10                      3) Marissa Pixler 10               4) Maddie Mccall 10                  9 Fairmont Heights                                   11:21.11        1) Tonisha Byrd 12                 2) Camry Gantt 11                       3) Mya Dodson- Wood 11             4) Alliyah Jamison 12               10 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         12:24.61        1) Josie Shenton 9                 2) Natalie Anderson 10                  3) Carrie Price 9                  4) Katie Ryan 11                    11 Mardela                                            12:28.31        1) Abbie Boltz 11                  2) Bria Johnson 12                      3) Femke Kikstra 12                4) Kate Nichols 12                  12 Crisfield                                          12:39.66        1) Virginia Mears 11               2) Claudia Zetina 11                    3) Virdiana Tellez 11              4) Destiny Jones 9                   Girls High Jump 1A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 4' 4"           1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                                  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Rosie Cicmanec            10 Brunswick              5-06.00   10         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07          P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX    2 Kelli Garrott             10 North Carroll          5-04.00    8         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06         XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX    3 Tiffany Warnick           12 Northern Garrett       5-02.00    6         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04          P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX    4 Ceara Brooks              10 Brunswick              5-00.00    5         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          P    P    P    O    O  XXX    5 Emma Lang                 11 Boonsboro              4-10.00    4         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00          P    O    O  XXO  XXX    6 Natalie Gray              11 Allegany               4-08.00    3         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10          O    O   XO  XXX    7 Ashley Williams           11 Boonsboro              4-08.00    2         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10          P   XO   XO  XXX    8 Kylee Peck                10 Northern Garrett       4-08.00    1         4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10         XO    O  XXO  XXX    9 Aidan Alston              12 N.A.F.                 4-06.00        4-04 4-06 4-08          O    O  XXX   10 Caitlin Wallace           10 Boonsboro              4-06.00        4-04 4-06 4-08         XO    O  XXX   11 Gillian Criddle           12 Bohemia Manor          4-06.00        4-04 4-06 4-08        XXO    O  XXX   12 Olivia Thompson            9 Col. Richardson        4-04.00        4-04 4-06         XO  XXX   -- Femke Kikstra             12 Mardela                     NH        4-04        XXX   -- Abbigale Lyons            12 Havre De Grace              NH        4-04        XXX   -- Erica Scheppelmann        12 Perryville                  NH        4-04        XXX   -- Erinbeth Murphy           11 Perryville                  NH        4-04        XXX    Girls Pole Vault 1A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 6' 6"           1A: ! 11-07  2014        Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg                       State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Bethany Lohman            11 Boonsboro              9-00.00   10    won jump off at 9-0      6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX    2 Paiton Kelly              12 Perryville            J9-00.00    8         6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX    3 Erica Scheppelmann        12 Perryville             8-00.00    6         6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O   XO    O  XXX    4 Natalie Owens             12 Perryville             8-00.00    4.50      6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O    O   XO  XXX    4 Brittney Martin           10 Brunswick              8-00.00    4.50      6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O    O   XO  XXX    6 Malia Simpson             11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    3         6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O   XO   XO  XXX    7 Aidan Alston              12 N.A.F.                 7-06.00    2         6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00          O    O    O  XXX    8 Breanna Brobst            10 Bohemia Manor          7-06.00    1         6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00        XXO    O    O  XXX    9 Jane Sagoe                11 Smithsburg             7-06.00        6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00          O    O   XO  XXX   10 Destiny Frantum            9 Cambridge-SD           7-06.00        6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00         XO    O   XO  XXX    Girls Long Jump 1A ============================================================================           1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson                 State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Aubree Boyle              10 Allegany              16-11.00   NWI  10         15-09.50(1.0) 16-01.50(2.2) 15-09.50(0.3) 16-11(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) PASS        2 Aidan Alston              12 N.A.F.                16-10.50   NWI   8         15-08(1.3) 16-00(2.0) 16-03(0.3) FOUL      16-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)   3 Breanna Perry             10 McDonough             16-02.50   NWI   6         15-11(0.9) 5-07(0.3) 15-03.50(1.5) 14-08.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)   4 Brooke Doane              11 Perryville            16-01.00   1.6   5         16-01(1.6)       FOUL      16-01(NWI) FOUL        5 Julia Brocoto             11 North Carroll         16-00.00   0.2   4         15-10.50(0.1) 15-06.50(3.1) 16-00(0.2) 15-00(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)   6 Tanya Hercum              10 Northwestern-B        15-08.50   NWI   3         14-11(0.6) 1.25(1.9) FOUL(7.6) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)   7 Dishon Wise               12 Snow Hill             15-07.00   NWI   2         15-01(0.9) 14-06.50(1.8) 14-06(1.6) 14-04(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI)   8 Kaitlyn Rogers             9 Boonsboro             15-03.00   NWI   1         14-08(1.6) 15-00(1.7) 14-07(0.2) 15-03(NWI) 9-07.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)   9 Cheyenne Hunsberger       10 Smithsburg            14-05.00   0.5       13-00.50(1.3) 13-04(2.1) 14-05(0.5) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-03(NWI)  10 Erinbeth Murphy           11 Perryville            13-05.00   0.5       12-06(0.2) 13-05(0.5) 13-04(-1.9)           11 Kayla Sumpter              9 Havre De Grace        13-04.00   0.3       13-03(1.2) 13-04(0.3) FOUL(1.2)           12 Ayonna Brunson            10 Snow Hill             13-00.00  +0.0       12-02.50(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) 13-00(+0.0)           13 Destiny Frantum            9 Cambridge-SD          13-00.00   1.4       11-11(0.8) 11-09.50(0.7) 13-00(1.4)           14 Jermia Travis              9 North Dorchester      12-00.00   1.2       11-05.50(1.3) 11-11(1.4) 12-00(1.2)            Girls Triple Jump 1A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Tiffany Warnick           12 Northern Garrett      34-05.50  -1.4  10         30-06.25(-1.4) 27-04.75(-1.6) 32-09.25(-0.9) 32-03.75(-1.6) 34-05.50(-1.4) 33-11.75(-1.5)   2 Alyssa Mullery             9 Fort Hill             33-06.50  -1.7   8         FOUL(-2.1) 31-10.25(-2.1) 29-10.75(-1.6) 33-06.50(-1.7) 33-05.25(-1.7) 33-06.50(-2.6)   3 Brooke Doane              11 Perryville            33-06.50  -1.3   6         32-09.25(-1.2) 33-03.25(-2.2) 33-06.50(-1.3) 33-01.75(-2.5) 33-05.50(-2.4) 33-06(-1.3)   4 Chyna Latimer             11 Patterson Mill        33-06.25  -1.1   5         30-01(-3.3) 32-06.25(-1.5) 33-02.25(-0.5) 29-02.75(-3.8) FOUL(-2.2) 33-06.25(-1.1)   5 Alysa Conway              11 Perryville            32-04.25  -2.2   4         32-04.25(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.1) PASS      FOUL(-2.2)   6 Destiny Brooks            11 Brunswick             31-10.00  -1.1   3         26-10.25(-1.4) 30-04.75(-2.0) 29-03.50(-1.1) 29-02(-1.7) 31-01.50(-2.3) 31-10(-1.1)   7 Hanna Clarke               9 Bohemia Manor         31-08.75  -0.3   2         31-08.75(-0.3) 31-06.50(-0.2) 30-02(-0.2) 30-07.75(-0.5) 30-02.50(-3.0) 30-09(-1.4)   8 Janee Qualies             10 Cambridge-SD          31-00.25  -1.4   1         30-11.25(-1.6) 31-00.25(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.2) 30-04.50(-0.9)   9 Hannah Hershberger         9 Clear Spring          30-02.00  -2.4       27-10.75(-1.5) 29-04.50(-1.0) 29-09.50(-1.2) 29-01.75(-2.1) 28-06.25(-0.4) 30-02(-2.4)  10 Jasmine Lofland            9 North Dorchester      29-02.75  -1.7       26-06(-2.5) 28-00.50(-2.3) 29-02.75(-1.7)            11 Erika Munoz               10 Cambridge-SD          28-03.00  -2.1       26-04(-2.3) 28-03(-2.1) 27-09.75(-0.9)            12 D'Naya Wright             12 Washington            26-07.00  -1.2       FOUL(-3.4) 25-10.25(+0.0) 26-07(-1.2)              Girls Shot Put 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                   State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jarah Cevis               10 Perryville            37-11.50   10          35-08.50  36-06.50  37-11.50  32-06.50  36-01  35-01   2 Katie Krebs               12 Manchest. Valley      37-03.00    8          34-11.50  36-07.50  35-04  36-08  34-04.50  37-03   3 Kayla Geho                12 Manchest. Valley      33-08.00    6          33-01.50  33-08  33-01  31-02  32-08  32-01.50   4 Emani Bell                 9 Perryville            32-00.00    5          29-01  29-06  27-08  32-00  31-00  27-09   5 Meaghan Blair             10 Boonsboro             31-02.00    4          29-10  30-11.50  30-08  29-05  30-05.50  31-02   6 Dynaisha Christian        12 Pocomoke              30-05.00    3          29-00.50  28-11  29-11.50  30-03  FOUL  30-05   7 Shareece Frazier          11 Fort Hill             30-01.50    2          30-01.50  29-10  28-08  28-09  FOUL  23-10   8 Imani Hasell              11 Snow Hill             29-08.75    1          25-00.50  27-00  28-07  27-05  27-04  29-08.75   9 Joyah Magee               10 McDonough             28-09.50         FOUL  28-09.50  28-02             10 Tionie Gregory            11 Cambridge-SD          28-02.50         28-02.50  27-00  27-00             11 Tiarah Martin             10 Col. Richardson       27-02.00         26-06  27-02  FOUL             12 Deahrah Ford              10 F.A.E.T.              26-07.50         26-02.50  26-01.50  26-07.50             13 Leora Fastow              11 Pikesville            26-00.00         26-00  24-05.50  25-07             14 Taylor Edwards            12 Perryville            23-10.50         23-05  23-10.50  21-11             15 Autumn Mcintosh           10 F.A.E.T.              22-08.00         22-08  22-00  21-10               Girls Discus Throw 1A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                   State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brianna Rowe              11 Smithsburg              105-00   10          99-03  105-00  98-01  FOUL  95-07  102-10   2 Imani Hasell              11 Snow Hill                98-09    8          70-02  98-09  77-05  FOUL  FOUL  88-05   3 Katie Krebs               12 Manchest. Valley         97-04    6          91-01  88-02  90-08  FOUL  89-11  97-04   4 Jarah Cevis               10 Perryville               96-09    5          FOUL  92-04  90-04  93-03  FOUL  96-09   5 Dynaisha Christian        12 Pocomoke                 94-01    4          FOUL  94-01  87-02  FOUL  93-10  FOUL   6 Carleigh Morgan           12 Fort Hill                93-07    3          85-01  FOUL  FOUL  93-07  FOUL  76-06   7 Christen Dodson           11 Perryville               93-01    2          85-05  76-02  FOUL  85-09  86-11  93-01   8 Tionie Gregory            11 Cambridge-SD             92-04    1          85-10  92-04  91-09  FOUL  FOUL  80-00   9 Micheala Mccrobie         12 Southern Garrett         82-05         FOUL  FOUL  82-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10 Elisa Rivera              12 Havre De Grace           80-10         78-11  80-10  79-06           11 Lauren Permenter          11 Bohemia Manor            69-02         FOUL  69-02  60-02            12 India Jones               11 Cambridge-SD             67-08         67-08  FOUL  67-04            Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                      State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Erik Jones                12 Brunswick                11.20Q -1.6  2    2 Eric Joseph               11 Col. Richardson          11.26Q  0.1  3    3 Allan Williams             9 Edmondson                11.31Q  0.1  1    4 Hezikiah Hawkins          10 McDonough                11.42q  0.1  1  11.411   5 Aaron Williams            11 Edmondson                11.42q -1.6  2  11.415   6 Stanley Peirre-louis      12 Col. Richardson          11.46q -1.6  2    7 Daimian Thornton          11 Snow Hill                11.53q  0.1  3    8 Brayden Brown             11 Fort Hill                11.56q  0.1  3    9 Ean Mann                  11 Hancock                  11.61   0.1  1  11.609   9 Josh Penn                 12 Havre De Grace           11.61  -1.6  2  11.609  11 Brendon Stewart           10 C.M.I.T. Academy         11.65   0.1  1   12 David Moore               11 Pocomoke                 11.67   0.1  1   13 Clayton Moore             11 Pocomoke                 11.68  -1.6  2   14 Eric Daniels              12 N.A.F.                   11.69   0.1  1   15 Caleb Robinson            10 Perryville               11.85   0.1  3   16 Craig Offutt              11 Allegany                 11.87   0.1  3   17 Chris Gross               11 F.A.E.T.                 12.08  -1.6  2   -- Robbie Reightler          12 North Carroll           X27.40   0.1  3    Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                      State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Erik Jones                12 Brunswick                11.12   0.6  10      2 Eric Joseph               11 Col. Richardson          11.22   0.6   8      3 Hezikiah Hawkins          10 McDonough                11.32   0.6   6      4 Allan Williams             9 Edmondson                11.33   0.6   5      5 Brayden Brown             11 Fort Hill                11.58   0.6   4      6 Aaron Williams            11 Edmondson                11.60   0.6   3      7 Daimian Thornton          11 Snow Hill                11.67   0.6   2      8 Stanley Peirre-louis      12 Col. Richardson          11.68   0.6   1      Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                     State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Erik Jones                12 Brunswick                22.84Q -1.1  1    2 Hezikiah Hawkins          10 McDonough                23.13Q -1.0  2    3 Daimian Thornton          11 Snow Hill                23.15q -1.1  1    4 Brayden Brown             11 Fort Hill                23.23q -1.1  1    5 Ean Mann                  11 Hancock                  23.30q -1.0  2    6 Tim Allen                 11 Fairmont Heights         23.38q -1.0  2    7 Josh Penn                 12 Havre De Grace           23.43q -1.0  2    8 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville            23.44q -1.1  1    9 David Moore               11 Pocomoke                 23.63  -1.0  2   10 Robert Thompson           10 Col. Richardson          24.00  -1.1  1   11 Jack Norris               11 North Carroll            24.07  -1.0  2   12 Terell Little             11 Ben Franklin             24.17  -1.1  1   13 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes      11 Pocomoke                 24.19  -1.1  1   14 Mylik Beverky             11 K.A.S.A.                 24.22  -1.1  1    Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                     State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Erik Jones                12 Brunswick                22.57   0.1  10      2 Hezikiah Hawkins          10 McDonough                22.86   0.1   8      3 Daimian Thornton          11 Snow Hill                23.18   0.1   6      4 Tim Allen                 11 Fairmont Heights         23.30   0.1   5      5 Ean Mann                  11 Hancock                  23.35   0.1   4      6 Josh Penn                 12 Havre De Grace           23.50   0.1   3      7 Brayden Brown             11 Fort Hill                23.52   0.1   2      8 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville            23.53   0.1   1      Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                     State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Ajahn Venry               12 Northwestern-B           50.71   2  10      2 Michale Reyes             12 Fairmont Heights         50.74   2   8      3 Sean Dodson               11 North Carroll            50.89   2   6      4 Anthony Glasgow           12 Fairmont Heights         51.01   1   5      5 Matt Koletsky             11 Cambridge-SD             51.50   2   4      6 Malik Jackson             12 N.A.F.                   51.62   1   3      7 Aiden Mclane              11 Boonsboro                52.46   2   2      8 Alex Armstrong            11 Fort Hill                52.80   2   1      9 Tyreke Thompson           11 Fairmont Heights         53.10   1   10 Marcus Johnson            10 Col. Richardson          53.11   1   11 Isaiah Elzie              11 Boonsboro                53.12   2   12 Ryan Casto                10 Snow Hill                53.51   2   13 Eric Daniels              12 N.A.F.                   54.65   1   14 Ben Cornwell              11 Cambridge-SD             54.97   1    Boys 800 Meter Run 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring                 State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Anthony Glasgow           12 Fairmont Heights       1:57.20   2  10      2 Malik Jackson             12 N.A.F.                 1:58.48   2   8      3 Devan Hamrick             12 Southern Garrett       1:59.75   2   6      4 Micah Daigneault          12 Smithsburg             2:00.08   2   5      5 Matt Koletsky             11 Cambridge-SD           2:00.85   2   4      6 Will Merritt              11 Smithsburg             2:01.67   2   3      7 Donovan McClellan          9 Boonsboro              2:02.53   2   2      8 Abdulazeez Idowu          11 Fairmont Heights       2:03.13   1   1      9 Tyreke Thompson           11 Fairmont Heights       2:03.43   2   10 Ben Schofield             12 Snow Hill              2:04.19   1   11 Luke Schofield            12 Snow Hill              2:05.47   1   12 Jacob Lapinsky            12 Patterson Mill         2:07.60   1   13 Mykhaylo Chumak           11 Pikesville             2:07.93   1   14 Ori Rattner               11 Pikesville             2:18.82   1    Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                       State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Will Merritt              11 Smithsburg             4:19.91   10      2 Anthony Glasgow           12 Fairmont Heights       4:22.58    8      3 Micah Daigneault          12 Smithsburg             4:30.95    6      4 Jack Franceschina         11 Bohemia Manor          4:34.87    5      5 Christian Jordan          10 Southern Garrett       4:38.01    4      6 Donovan McClellan          9 Boonsboro              4:39.02    3      7 Declan Horner             10 Southern Garrett       4:39.40    2      8 Ben Hartings              10 Boonsboro              4:40.79    1      9 Grant Franceschina        10 Bohemia Manor          4:42.46    10 Trevor Goodwin            11 Cambridge-SD           4:43.51    11 Zachary Laird              9 Bohemia Manor          4:44.67    12 Aaron Taule               10 Pikesville             4:51.91    13 Connor McCroy              9 Cambridge-SD           4:55.98    14 Luke Schofield            12 Snow Hill              4:56.29    15 Lance Morris              12 Pikesville             5:05.56    16 Sam Cohen                 11 Pikesville             5:21.85     Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                     State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Will Merritt              11 Smithsburg             9:34.33   10      2 Anthony Glasgow           12 Fairmont Heights       9:50.70    8      3 Declan Horner             10 Southern Garrett      10:10.88    6      4 Ben Hartings              10 Boonsboro             10:16.25    5      5 Grant Franceschina        10 Bohemia Manor         10:22.50    4      6 Trevor Goodwin            11 Cambridge-SD          10:39.28    3      7 Lance Morris              12 Pikesville            10:47.50    2      8 Levi Mason                10 Boonsboro             10:49.24    1      9 Aaron Taule               10 Pikesville            10:57.89    10 Logan Hardy               12 Patterson Mill        10:57.97    11 Matt Salvatore            12 Perryville            11:05.33    12 Anthony Thomas            11 Cambridge-SD          11:11.83    13 Sotantar Khalsa            9 Pikesville            11:30.81    14 Henry Spies               12 Col. Richardson       11:54.21     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                     State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Michale Reyes             12 Fairmont Heights         15.27Q -0.5  2    2 Jacob Terry               11 Northern Garrett         16.02Q -1.7  1    3 Austin Evans              11 Northern Garrett         16.50q -0.5  2    4 William Ashman            11 Havre De Grace           16.61q -0.5  2    5 Darrion Speller           10 Col. Richardson          16.98q -1.7  1    6 Zach Garvey               12 Smithsburg               16.99q -1.7  1    7 John Loveless             12 Bohemia Manor            17.85q -0.5  2    8 Dayvon Montz              10 Perryville               17.90q -0.5  2    9 Daniel Robinson           12 Cambridge-SD             17.92  -0.5  2   10 Dashawn Lister            11 Kent County              18.19  -1.7  1   11 Chris Forbes              10 Crisfield                18.26  -1.7  1   12 Rashard Brown             10 Reginald Lewis           19.02  -0.5  2    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                     State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Michale Reyes             12 Fairmont Heights         15.21   0.4  10      2 Austin Evans              11 Northern Garrett         15.54   0.4   8      3 Jacob Terry               11 Northern Garrett         15.74   0.4   6      4 William Ashman            11 Havre De Grace           16.18   0.4   5      5 Darrion Speller           10 Col. Richardson          16.70   0.4   4      6 Zach Garvey               12 Smithsburg               16.72   0.4   3      7 Dayvon Montz              10 Perryville               17.31   0.4   2      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                       State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Michale Reyes             12 Fairmont Heights         40.76   3  10      2 Austin Evans              11 Northern Garrett         41.22   3   8      3 Adam Burlimann            11 Boonsboro                41.45   3   6      4 Jacob Terry               11 Northern Garrett         42.38   2   5      5 Matt Murphy               11 Allegany                 42.65   3   4      6 Jimmy Schwab              11 Southern Garrett         43.24   3   3      7 Antwan Williams           10 Pikesville               43.33   2   2      8 Devon Mccarty             11 Hancock                  43.35   2   1      9 William Ashman            11 Havre De Grace           43.40   3   10 Ben Voshell               12 Kent County              43.69   3   11 John Loveless             12 Bohemia Manor            43.72   2   12 Trevor Talbot             11 Ches. Science Pt         43.95   2   13 Chris Forbes              10 Crisfield                44.23   1   14 Derek Harmon              10 Crisfield                45.27   2   15 Nathaniel Alston          11 Ben Franklin             45.29   3   16 Darrion Speller           10 Col. Richardson          45.37   2   17 Rashard Brown             10 Reginald Lewis           46.41   1   18 Seth Gorton                9 Pikesville               50.87   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                                                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer          State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                                             T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby                    School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Brunswick                                             44.29   2  10         1) Vaughan Phillips 11             2) Alex Anukem 11                       3) Alosha Jeffers 12               4) Erik Jones 12                     2 Colonel Richardson                                    44.37   2   8         1) Cloderson Charles 11            2) Robert Thompson 10                   3) Stanley Peirre-louis 12         4) Eric Joseph 11                    3 Edmondson-Westside                                    44.83   2   6         1) Darian Hayes 10                 2) Allan Williams 9                     3) Aaron Williams 11               4) Cameran Edwards 11                4 Fort Hill                                             45.62   2   5         1) Jadon Hoover 10                 2) Xavier Trimble 12                    3) Nathaniel Graves 11             4) Brayden Brown 11                  5 North Carroll                                         45.72   2   4         1) Jack Norris 11                  2) Carson Miller 11                     3) Kacy Montgomery 9               4) John Stout 10                     6 Fairmont Heights                                      45.75   2   3         1) Tim Allen 11                    2) Kevin Simms 12                       3) Ayyub Liggans 12                4) Ryan Walker 11                    7 Perryville                                            45.86   1   2         1) Alex Hernandez 10               2) Zach Buckson 11                      3) Chris Schuler 10                4) Caleb Robinson 10                 8 Pocomoke                                              45.90   2   1         1) Avian Gale 10                   2) David Moore 11                       3) Jameel Baldwin-Sykes 11         4) Clayton Moore 11                  9 Boonsboro                                             46.07   2       1) Adam Burlimann 11               2) Aiden Mclane 11                      3) Joshua French 9                 4) Isaiah Elzie 11                  10 Snow Hill                                             46.41   1       1) Daimian Thornton 11             2) Curtis Blake 9                       3) Kolee Robins 12                 4) Rufus Johnson 12                 11 Joppatowne                                            46.63   1       1) Zyshon Butler 9                 2) Jayden Johnson 10                    3) Chauncey Murray 11              4) Aaron Fullard 10                 12 Chesapeake Science Point                              46.70   1       1) Kevin Landis 11                 2) Trevor Talbot 11                     3) Parker Watts 10                 4) Dequan Way 10                    13 Ben Franklin                                          46.97   1       1) Jamie Mintz 11                  2) Nathaniel Alston 11                  3) Dalvin Pearson 11               4) Terell Little 11                 14 Cambridge-South Dorchester                            47.45   1       1) Danny Vanriel 11                2) Em'braion Jones 12                   3) Taylor Pohl 11                  4) Saj'heed McNair 12                Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                                                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer          State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                                                   A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page              School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Edmondson-Westside                                  1:31.92   2  10         1) Allan Williams 9                2) Quraan Mcneil 10                     3) Aaron Williams 11               4) Cameran Edwards 11                2 Fairmont Heights                                    1:32.37   2   8         1) Tim Allen 11                    2) Abdulazeez Idowu 11                  3) Ayyub Liggans 12                4) Ryan Walker 11                    3 Brunswick                                           1:32.40   2   6         1) Vaughan Phillips 11             2) Alex Anukem 11                       3) Alosha Jeffers 12               4) Erik Jones 12                     4 Colonel Richardson                                  1:32.73   2   5         1) Cloderson Charles 11            2) Robert Thompson 10                   3) Richardson Rene 12              4) Stanley Peirre-louis 12           5 Havre De Grace                                      1:35.22   2   4         1) William Ashman 11               2) Jordan Day 10                        3) Tyler Hartman 12                4) Josh Penn 12                      6 Smithsburg                                          1:36.76   2   3         1) Kamren Winslow 11               2) Aaron Johnson 11                     3) Brady Taylor 11                 4) Andrew Owens 12                   7 Bohemia Manor                                       1:37.49   2   2         1) Robert Messick 11               2) Cameron Garcia 10                    3) Justin Pritchett 12             4) John Loveless 12                  8 Ben Franklin                                        1:37.57   1   1         1) Jamie Mintz 11                  2) Leon Brooks 9                        3) Donta Oakley 12                 4) Terell Little 11                  9 Mardela                                             1:38.70   1       1) Kyle Brixner 11                 2) Patrick Bateman 11                   3) Brandon Dill 11                 4) Daegan Lappin 11                 10 Allegany                                            1:39.12   1       1) Amedeus Swinton 9               2) Elisha Llewllyn 10                   3) Rj Buford 10                    4) Steve Washington 10              11 Patterson Mill                                      1:39.65   1       1) Pierce Monroe 11                2) Qadir Ismail 10                      3) Will Nguyen 11                  4) Sam Mugweh 12                    12 North Dorchester                                    1:42.88   1       1) Seth Talley 9                   2) Kyle Harding 9                       3) Jakob Todd 9                    4) Davion Dockins 10                13 Kent County                                         1:42.93   1       1) Cornelius Andrews 9             2) Kyle Roderick 10                     3) Shane Raimond 11                4) Connor Bass 10                   -- North Carroll                                           DNF   2       1) Jack Norris 11                  2) Jacob Newton 11                      3) Kacy Montgomery 9               4) John Stout 10                     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A ==========================================================================           1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                                                      C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond            State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                                                     R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham       School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Fairmont Heights                                    3:29.83   2  10         1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11             2) Tim Allen 11                         3) Tyreke Thompson 11              4) Ryan Walker 11                    2 Boonsboro                                           3:33.91   2   8         1) Tristen Cook 9                  2) Aiden Mclane 11                      3) Adam Burlimann 11               4) Isaiah Elzie 11                   3 Colonel Richardson                                  3:34.10   2   6         1) Brockman Harris 11              2) Richardson Rene 12                   3) Stanley Peirre-louis 12         4) Marcus Johnson 10                 4 Patterson Mill                                      3:38.23   2   5         1) Colin Mcdonald 12               2) Jacob Lapinsky 12                    3) Dalton Kraus 12                 4) Qadry Ismail 11                   5 Havre De Grace                                      3:39.73   1   4         1) Tyler Hartman 12                2) Izuchkwu Okehie 12                   3) Jordan Day 10                   4) Jordan Rogers 11                  6 Smithsburg                                          3:41.54   2   3         1) Kamren Winslow 11               2) Dashiell Bevis 10                    3) Jonah Smith 12                  4) Micah Daigneault 12               7 Bohemia Manor                                       3:43.76   1   2         1) Jack Franceschina 11            2) Robert Messick 11                    3) Cameron Garcia 10               4) John Loveless 12                  8 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          3:46.24   2   1         1) Ben Cornwell 11                 2) Connor McCroy 9                      3) Saj'heed McNair 12              4) Matt Koletsky 11                  9 Brunswick                                           3:47.30   1       1) Vaughan Phillips 11             2) Alosha Jeffers 12                    3) Alex Anukem 11                  4) Alex Alfano 9                    10 Snow Hill                                           3:47.32   1       1) DeAngelo Dixon 11               2) Luke Schofield 12                    3) Zach Brittingham 11             4) Ryan Casto 10                    11 Ben Franklin                                        3:47.77   2       1) Terell Little 11                2) Donta Oakley 12                      3) Leon Brooks 9                   4) Dalvin Pearson 11                12 Pikesville                                          3:48.19   1       1) Seth Gorton 9                   2) Aaron Taule 10                       3) Mykhaylo Chumak 11              4) Antwan Williams 10               13 Kent County                                         4:05.60   1       1) Shane Raimond 11                2) Kyle Roderick 10                     3) Chase Andrew 10                 4) Ben Voshell 12                   -- Fort Hill                                               DNF   2       1) Alex Armstrong 11               2) Nick Stumbaugh 10                    3) Joshua James 11                 4) Daniel Hott 11                    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                                                      D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin              State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                                                      W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson         School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Smithsburg                                          8:20.61   10         1) Micah Daigneault 12             2) Matt Crook 12                        3) Jonah Smith 12                  4) Will Merritt 11                   2 North Carroll                                       8:26.56    8         1) Drew Resh 12                    2) Andrew Jackson 10                    3) Oscar Osuna 11                  4) Sean Dodson 11                    3 Southern Garrett                                    8:26.68    6         1) Declan Horner 10                2) Christian Jordan 10                  3) Ryan Hebb 10                    4) Devan Hamrick 12                  4 Snow Hill                                           8:29.63    5         1) Ryan Casto 10                   2) Luke Schofield 12                    3) Ben Schofield 12                4) Keegan Gould 9                    5 Fort Hill                                           8:30.78    4         1) Daniel Hott 11                  2) Alex Armstrong 11                    3) Scott Saez 11                   4) Jordan Warner 12                  6 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          8:30.95    3         1) Ben Cornwell 11                 2) Connor McCroy 9                      3) Trevor Goodwin 11               4) Matt Koletsky 11                  7 Boonsboro                                           8:36.28    2         1) Ethan Connelly 12               2) John Poling 11                       3) Nicholas Kauffman 10            4) Donovan McClellan 9               8 Bohemia Manor                                       8:36.36    1         1) Grant Franceschina 10           2) Jared Morse 12                       3) Zachary Laird 9                 4) Jack Franceschina 11              9 Fairmont Heights                                    8:36.69        1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11             2) Ryan Walker 11                       3) Ayyub Liggans 12                4) Tyreke Thompson 11               10 Perryville                                          8:51.23        1) Ben Douty 12                    2) Matt Salvatore 12                    3) Jacobo Negron 11                4) Brian Keenan 9                   11 Patterson Mill                                      8:51.71        1) Adam Caretti 12                 2) Tom Kraus 10                         3) Logan Hardy 12                  4) Jacob Lapinsky 12                12 Pikesville                                          8:58.94        1) Joseph Abramovitz 11            2) Antwan Williams 10                   3) Mykhaylo Chumak 11              4) Ori Rattner 11                   13 Colonel Richardson                                  9:09.19        1) Brockman Harris 11              2) Anthony Harris 10                    3) Henry Spies 12                  4) Marcus Johnson 10                14 Crisfield                                           9:29.54        1) Cody Harris 11                  2) Chris Forbes 10                      3) Trace Walterman 12              4) Xisco Navarro 11                  Boys High Jump 1A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 5' 4"           1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                       State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jeremy Dunkin             12 Smithsburg             6-02.00   10         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03          P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX    2 Adam Melville             12 North Carroll          6-00.00    8         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX    3 Kyle Klotz                12 Northern Garrett       6-00.00    6         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX    4 Carson Miller             11 North Carroll          5-10.00    5         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00         XO    O    O  XXO  XXX    5 Justin Pritchett          12 Bohemia Manor          5-08.00    4         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10          P    P    O  XXX    6 Cloderson Charles         11 Col. Richardson        5-08.00    3         5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10          O  XXO    O  XXX    7 Jacob Reed                12 Hancock                5-08.00    1.50      5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10          P   XO   XO  XXX    7 Kareem Perkins            12 Kent County            5-08.00    1.50      5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10          P   XO   XO  XXX    9 Dalton Kraus              12 Patterson Mill         5-06.00        5-04 5-06 5-08          P    O  XXX    9 Dajour Jones              12 Cambridge-SD           5-06.00        5-04 5-06 5-08          O    O  XXX   11 Sam Mugweh                12 Patterson Mill         5-06.00        5-04 5-06 5-08          P   XO  XXX   12 Nathaniel Alston          11 Ben Franklin           5-04.00        5-04 5-06        XXO  XXX   -- Tyree Cambridge           12 N.A.F.                      NH        5-04        XXX   -- Leon Brooks                9 Ben Franklin                NH        5-04        XXX    Boys Pole Vault 1A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 9' 6"           1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                          State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Carter Nave               11 Allegany              13-05.00   10         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-02 13-05 13-07          P     P     P    XO    XO     O     O   XXO    XO     X    2 Cage Jones                10 Perryville            12-00.00    8         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06          P     O     P     O     O    XO   XXX    3 Jacob Gatland             12 Manchest. Valley      12-00.00    6         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06          P     P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX    4 Bryce Davis               11 Boonsboro             12-00.00    5         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06          P    XO   XXO     O     O   XXO   XXX    5 Ian Mason                 11 Cambridge-SD          11-06.00    4         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00          P     O     O     O    XO   XXX    6 Devan Hamrick             12 Southern Garrett      11-00.00    3         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06          O     O     O     O   XXX    7 Dalton Trail              12 Hancock               11-00.00    2         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06          P     O     O    XO   XXX    8 Matt Frushour             11 Boonsboro             11-00.00    1         9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06          O    XO     O    XO   XXX    9 Ty Lawson                 12 Fort Hill             10-06.00        9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00          O   XXO    XO   XXX   10 Zhihong Pang              11 Cambridge-SD           9-06.00        9-06 10-00 10-06          O     P   XXX   11 Brendan Mccully           10 Patterson Mill         9-06.00        9-06 10-00        XXO   XXX   -- Jonathan Kelly            12 Cambridge-SD                NH        9-06        XXX   -- Ben Buckless              10 Perryville                  NH        9-06        XXX    Boys Long Jump 1A ============================================================================           1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech                  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Michale Reyes             12 Fairmont Heights      22-00.00  +0.0  10         FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.25(1.4) 22-00(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 21-06(+0.0)   2 Daimian Thornton          11 Snow Hill             21-01.00   1.9   8         19-04.50(+0.0) 19-04.75(5.2) 20-11.50(2.4) 20-10(+0.0) 21-01(1.9) FOUL(2.4)   3 Tyrone Tolson             11 Forestville           20-00.00   2.7   6         FOUL(1.0) 20-00(2.7) FOUL(2.9) 19-09.50(1.9) 19-04(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)   4 Austin Evans              11 Northern Garrett      19-09.50   1.9   5         19-08(0.5) 19-08.50(1.4) 19-05.50(2.9) 19-09.50(1.9) 19-07.50(2.9) 19-04(1.0)   5 Tavon Joseph              12 F.A.E.T.              19-04.00   3.4   4         19-04(3.4) 18-05.50(1.9) 19-04(2.0) 17-06.50(1.0) 16-09.50(1.4) 17-03(1.0)   6 Kyle Klotz                12 Northern Garrett      18-11.00   4.0   3         18-11(4.0) 18-10.50(2.7) 18-11(3.2) 18-10(2.2) 18-04.50(1.9) 18-07(+0.0)   7 Steve Washington          10 Allegany              18-11.00   3.4   2         18-10.50(3.2) 17-10(4.4) 17-08.25(0.5) 18-06.50(+0.0) 18-11(3.4) 18-08.50(+0.0)   8 Xavier Trimble            12 Fort Hill             18-09.50   1.0   1         17-00.50(1.9) 18-05(3.2) 18-05.50(2.9) 18-09.50(1.0) 18-00(2.7) 16-11(+0.0)   9 Richard Fadipe             9 Northwestern-B        18-07.00   2.4       17-10(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 18-07(2.4) 17-00.25(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 18-05.50(1.4)  10 Dalton Kraus              12 Patterson Mill        18-05.00   1.9       FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 18-05(1.9)             11 Sam Mugweh                12 Patterson Mill        18-04.00   3.4       18-04(3.4) 17-10(1.0) 17-08(2.4)             12 Dajour Jones              12 Cambridge-SD          17-09.00   2.7       17-09(2.7) 16-00.50(1.0) 17-04(1.9)            13 Chris Gross               11 F.A.E.T.              17-05.00   1.9       16-03.50(1.9) 17-05(1.9) 16-07.50(1.4)           14 Ryan Casto                10 Snow Hill             17-00.00   3.9       17-00(3.9) FOUL(2.4) 15-06(2.4)             -- Kareem Perkins            12 Kent County               FOUL             FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)              Boys Triple Jump 1A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                    State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Austin Evans              11 Northern Garrett      43-03.25  +0.0  10         40-09.50(-5.6) 41-02.50(-1.8) 40-07.75(-4.9) 40-02.50(-9.9) 41-04.25(-2.1) 43-03.25(+0.0)   2 Dylan Robertson           11 Allegany              42-10.25  -3.0   8         41-02.75(-3.4) 40-11(-3.2) 41-08.75(-4.2) 40-05.75(-1.6) 40-03(-2.4) 42-10.25(-3.0)   3 Kareem Perkins            12 Kent County           41-05.75  -3.7   6         41-05.75(-3.7) 38-00.25(-0.7) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-2.8) 38-03(-4.1) FOUL(-0.4)   4 Xavier Trimble            12 Fort Hill             40-10.50  -5.1   5         40-10.50(-5.1) 39-08.50(-5.0) 39-02.25(-6.1) 37-01(-3.4) 39-02.25(-5.7) FOUL(-4.4)   5 Elliott Scott             12 Havre De Grace        40-10.25  +0.0   4         38-06.50(-4.9) 39-01(-4.4) 40-06.75(-2.2) 39-09(-2.1) 40-03.25(-4.0) 40-10.25(+0.0)   6 Cloderson Charles         11 Col. Richardson       40-09.25  -9.9   3         40-09.25(-9.9) 40-05.50(-6.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.9)   7 Darrion Speller           10 Col. Richardson      J40-09.25  -3.1   2         40-01.75(-4.9) 40-09.25(-3.1) 4-05.75(-4.0) FOUL(-3.5) 39-04(-4.5) FOUL(-5.4)   8 Jacob Reed                12 Hancock               39-03.75  -3.7   1         37-10.50(-2.6) 38-09.25(-3.7) 38-01.50(-3.0) 39-03.75(-3.7) 38-10.25(-3.9) 38-06.25(-4.2)   9 Cameron Garcia            10 Bohemia Manor         38-04.25  -4.4       FOUL(-3.6) 38-04.25(-4.4) 36-11.50(-1.0) FOUL(-5.2) 36-08.25(-0.4) FOUL(-3.2)  10 Jordan Rogers             11 Havre De Grace        38-02.00  -2.6       38-02(-2.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-3.5)             11 Ayyub Liggans             12 Fairmont Heights      37-04.00  -0.6       FOUL(-5.3) 37-04(-0.6) 37-01(-2.6)             12 Richard Fadipe             9 Northwestern-B        36-07.50  -4.2       FOUL(-4.5) 36-07.50(-4.2) 35-10.50(-3.2)             13 Jared Hardmond             9 Pikesville            32-02.50  -2.2       31-06.50(-4.6) 31-09.50(-4.7) 32-02.50(-2.2)           -- Dajour Jones              12 Cambridge-SD              FOUL             FOUL(-4.3) FOUL(-6.8) FOUL(-4.0)             Boys Shot Put 1A =======================================================================           1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor                State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Tim Friend                12 Fort Hill             49-02.50   10          47-10.50  47-06.50  FOUL  48-03.50  48-00  49-02.50   2 Joey Fisher               12 Clear Spring          47-09.00    8          42-04.50  44-00.50  46-10  44-11  42-01  47-09   3 Chase Dewitt              12 Allegany              46-11.00    6          44-10  46-04.50  46-11  44-05.50  46-00  FOUL   4 Apollos Murat             12 Col. Richardson       45-06.50    5          45-06.50  43-03  43-11.50  44-07  44-04  45-06   5 Albert Hicks              12 Snow Hill             41-06.00    4          40-05  39-03  41-05.50  41-05.50  FOUL  41-06   6 Jordan Churchey           11 Boonsboro             40-00.50    3          39-05  35-09.50  38-05  40-00.50  35-05  39-11.50   7 Tyler Poulson             10 Washington            39-05.00    2          FOUL  39-05  36-02.50  35-08.50  37-03  36-06.50   8 Joe Rinehart              12 Perryville            39-04.00    1          FOUL  38-11.50  39-01  37-11  38-00  39-04   9 Fadehan Kolawole          12 Joppatowne            37-04.00         34-11.50  37-00  37-04             10 Jonathan Thompson         10 McDonough             37-03.00         37-03  37-02  36-03.50           11 Taylor Pohl               11 Cambridge-SD          37-01.50         36-04  37-01.50  36-03.50           12 Edward Bush               10 Reginald Lewis        34-01.00         32-05.50  33-07  34-01           13 Micheal Dunn              12 Edmondson             32-10.50         32-10.50  31-09.50  29-11.50           14 Tyrek Bevans              11 B.D. Jemison          31-00.50         FOUL  31-00.50  28-10.50           15 Dorren Davis              10 A.C.C.E.              30-00.50         28-06.50  29-09.50  30-00.50            Boys Discus Throw 1A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                     State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Chase Dewitt              12 Allegany                156-05   10          127-07  FOUL  140-00  150-04  156-05  FOUL   2 Tim Friend                12 Fort Hill               133-10    8          129-00  128-11  131-05  FOUL  110-06  133-10   3 Ben Kuhn                  12 Perryville              128-03    6          FOUL  117-01  122-10  123-03  128-03  110-11   4 Riley Brick               11 Northern Garrett        125-05    5          FOUL  124-08  112-02  118-03  117-06  125-05   5 Albert Hicks              12 Snow Hill               117-00    4          109-02  110-10  107-00  107-04  117-00  105-00   6 Paul Kumpar               12 North Carroll           114-00    3          114-00  100-08  100-04  99-09  FOUL  FOUL   7 Shamar Dodson             11 Washington              107-01    2          92-05  107-01  FOUL  88-06  93-11  86-07   8 William Campbell          11 Bohemia Manor           106-07    1          103-10  106-07  FOUL  103-03  81-03  100-10   9 Andrew Jones              12 McDonough               101-09         101-09  98-00  FOUL           10 Joey Fisher               12 Clear Spring             94-04         94-04  FOUL  94-02           11 Calvin Tilghman           11 Col. Richardson          84-11         FOUL  76-02  84-11           12 Dylan Krantz              12 Pikesville               81-01         73-08  72-00  81-01           13 Eli Fastow                12 Pikesville               79-04         76-00  62-10  79-04           14 Edward Bush               10 Reginald Lewis           68-11         FOUL  63-10  68-11                             Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Boonsboro                  127        2) Perryville                 98.50     3) Smithsburg                  71        4) Patterson Mill             54        5) Brunswick                   44.50     6) Allegany                   41        7) Snow Hill                   40        8) Surrattsville              35        9) Northern Garrett            30       10) Manchester Valley          27       11) North Carroll               24       12) National Academy Foundati  20       13) Fort Hill                   13       14) McDonough                  11       15) Joppatowne                   9       16) Edmondson-Westside          8       17) Pocomoke                     7       17) Pikesville                  7       17) Northwestern-B               7       20) Bohemia Manor               6       21) Southern Garrett             5       22) Fairmont Heights            4       22) North Dorchester             4       24) Mardela                     2       24) A.C.C.E.                     2       24) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   2       24) Clear Spring                 2       28) Colonel Richardson          1                        Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Fairmont Heights            96        2) Smithsburg                 63        3) Northern Garrett            56        4) Colonel Richardson         45        5) Allegany                    40        5) Fort Hill                  40        7) Boonsboro                   39        8) Brunswick                  36        9) North Carroll               34       10) Southern Garrett           30       11) Snow Hill                   29       12) Edmondson-Westside         24       13) Havre De Grace              20       14) Bohemia Manor              19       14) Perryville                  19       14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  19       17) McDonough                   14       18) National Academy Foundati  11       19) Northwestern-B              10       20) Hancock                     9.50    21) Clear Spring                 8       22) Kent County                 7.50    23) Forestville                  6       23) Manchester Valley           6       25) Patterson Mill               5       26) Washington                  4       26) Pikesville                   4       26) F.A.E.T.                    4       29) Ben Franklin                 1       29) Pocomoke                    1       29) Surrattsville                1

 

2A Finals Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                            State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Mary Foday                12 Central-PG               12.23Q -1.2  3    2 Crystal Johnson           10 Western Tech             12.40Q -0.4  2    3 Micah Meekins             12 Marriotts Ridge          12.54Q -2.1  1    4 Malia Watkins              9 Douglass-PG              12.46q -1.2  3    5 Angel Young                9 Western Tech             12.48q -1.2  3    6 Dominique Jeffery         10 Lackey                   12.53q -0.4  2    7 Tiffany Trinh             12 Western Tech             12.56q -2.1  1    8 Amiya Anoma               10 Randallstown             12.64q -1.2  3    9 Mykaelah Jones             9 Wicomico                 12.70  -0.4  2   10 Diamond Marshall          10 Patuxent                 12.78  -0.4  2   11 Autumn Parson             10 Walkersville             12.85  -1.2  3   12 Leah White                12 Friendly                 12.95  -2.1  1   13 Megan Callan              12 Century                  12.97  -0.4  2   14 Quinn Jennings            11 Easton                   13.08  -2.1  1   15 Tiahna Mitchell           11 Harford Tech             13.52  -2.1  1   16 Chidera Ogwulu             9 Walkersville             13.60  -0.4  2   -- Keashia Johnson           11 Queen Anne's                FS  -2.1  1    Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                            State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Mary Foday                12 Central-PG               12.30   0.1  10      2 Crystal Johnson           10 Western Tech             12.37   0.1   8      3 Micah Meekins             12 Marriotts Ridge          12.39   0.1   6      4 Tiffany Trinh             12 Western Tech             12.49   0.1   5      5 Dominique Jeffery         10 Lackey                   12.52   0.1   4      6 Malia Watkins              9 Douglass-PG              12.57   0.1   3      7 Angel Young                9 Western Tech             12.59   0.1   2      8 Amiya Anoma               10 Randallstown             13.06   0.1   1      Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                            State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Sydney Williams           11 Lackey                   25.00Q -1.5  2    2 Mary Foday                12 Central-PG               25.10Q -1.2  3    3 Crystal Johnson           10 Western Tech             25.54Q -0.2  1    4 Micah Meekins             12 Marriotts Ridge          25.05q -1.5  2    5 Dominique Jeffery         10 Lackey                   25.56q -0.2  1    6 Sydney Watson             11 Calvert                  25.80q -1.2  3  25.791   7 Tiffany Trinh             12 Western Tech             25.80q -1.2  3  25.796   8 Keashia Johnson           11 Queen Anne's             26.20q -0.2  1    9 Angel Young                9 Western Tech             26.24  -1.5  2   10 Jasmine Herman            12 Catoctin                 26.28  -0.2  1  26.271  11 Megan Callan              12 Century                  26.28  -1.2  3  26.275  12 Autumn Parson             10 Walkersville             26.41  -1.5  2   13 Tenaya Meade              12 Largo                    26.63  -1.5  2   14 Sheqoya Moore              9 Queen Anne's             26.86  -1.5  2   15 Mykaelah Jones             9 Wicomico                 27.21  -0.2  1   16 Quinn Jennings            11 Easton                   27.43  -0.2  1    Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                            State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Sydney Williams           11 Lackey                   25.02   0.1  10      2 Mary Foday                12 Central-PG               25.52   0.1   8      3 Dominique Jeffery         10 Lackey                   25.60   0.1   6      4 Crystal Johnson           10 Western Tech             25.69   0.1   5      5 Micah Meekins             12 Marriotts Ridge          25.82   0.1   4      6 Tiffany Trinh             12 Western Tech             26.27   0.1   3      7 Keashia Johnson           11 Queen Anne's             26.75   0.1   2      Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                     State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Micah Meekins             12 Marriotts Ridge          55.63   3  10      2 Dominique Jeffery         10 Lackey                   56.16   3   8      3 Malia Watkins              9 Douglass-PG              57.50   3   6      4 Antoinette Bradley        10 Friendly                 57.72   3   5      5 Emma Tvelia               11 Kent Island              59.02   3   4      6 Roxine Chambers           12 Western Tech             59.68   3   3      7 Victoria Costen           10 Friendly                 59.72   2   2      8 Caroline Bresnahan        10 Century                  59.94   2   1      9 Elizabeth Walston         11 North Caroline         1:00.30   1   10 Kailey Perdew             12 Mountain Ridge         1:00.59   2   11 Jasmine Herman            12 Catoctin               1:00.61   3   12 Sheqoya Moore              9 Queen Anne's           1:00.97   2   13 Leah White                12 Friendly               1:00.98   2   14 Goodness Ifebigh          11 Eastern Tech           1:01.13   2   15 Kara Schmidt              10 Hereford               1:01.36   1   16 Tori White                10 Hereford               1:01.39   2   17 Katie Saathoff            10 North Caroline         1:04.58   1   18 Alexis Goodman            12 Largo                  1:06.88   3   -- Asia Hines                10 Gwynn Park                  DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1d   Girls 800 Meter Run 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                   State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Mone't Peterson           11 Thomas Stone           2:17.20   2  10      2 Evelyn Zietowski          12 Liberty                2:17.81   2   8      3 Alicia Kozlowski          12 Hereford               2:18.05   2   6      4 Skye Cummings             11 Westlake               2:18.10   2   5      5 Emma Tvelia               11 Kent Island            2:18.97   2   4      6 Allison Zolkiewicz        10 South Carrol           2:20.13   2   3      7 Antoinette Bradley        10 Friendly               2:23.39   1   2      8 Jamie Anderson            10 South Carrol           2:23.48   2   1      9 Brit Lang                 12 Oakland Mills          2:24.07   2   10 Josephine Lyons           12 Southern               2:24.85   1   11 Tori White                10 Hereford               2:25.04   1   12 Morgan Dean                9 Harford Tech           2:26.27   1   13 Kathryn Gearhart          12 Easton                 2:27.52   1   14 Hannah Weeren             10 Hereford               2:27.88   1   15 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       10 Western Tech           2:28.51   1   16 Emma Yockman               9 Century                2:29.16   2   17 Danielle Lee              11 Rising Sun             2:30.31   1    Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                      State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Molly Offstein            12 Mountain Ridge         5:00.26   10      2 Julien Webster            11 Catoctin               5:03.75    8      3 Brit Lang                 12 Oakland Mills          5:03.76    6      4 Kathryn Gearhart          12 Easton                 5:06.36    5      5 Alicia Kozlowski          12 Hereford               5:12.75    4      6 Emma Tvelia               11 Kent Island            5:13.09    3      7 Kiley Hurst               12 Century                5:15.19    2      8 Christine Sturm           12 North Caroline         5:20.49    1      9 Reilly Caldwell           11 Middletown             5:22.95    10 Sarah Coffey              12 Hereford               5:24.79    11 Emily Causey              12 Hereford               5:28.90    12 Bella Kreiner             12 Catoctin               5:28.91    13 Erin Langille             12 South Carrol           5:33.82    14 Sydney Friedel             9 Calvert                5:36.09    15 Heidi Rinehart            10 Liberty                5:38.70    16 Laurel Rountree           10 Carver A&T             5:40.65    17 Amanda Fine               11 Kent Island            5:43.00    18 Sophie Chance             10 Southern               5:44.26    19 Elizabeth Hite            12 Calvert                5:57.58    20 Kayla Brennan              9 Calvert                5:59.81     Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 10:37.32  2015        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                    State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brit Lang                 12 Oakland Mills         10:48.41   10      2 Kathryn Gearhart          12 Easton                10:54.52    8      3 Julien Webster            11 Catoctin              11:07.12    6      4 Kiley Hurst               12 Century               11:18.10    5      5 Reilly Caldwell           11 Middletown            11:33.30    4      6 Lily Robertson             9 Hereford              11:57.14    3      7 Avery Arena               11 Century               12:06.77    2      8 Natalie Poulton           10 Century               12:10.53    1      9 Sydney Friedel             9 Calvert               12:13.99    10 Emma Kartalia             11 Winters Mill          12:14.41    11 Molly Connelly             9 Kent Island           12:18.18    12 Sophie Chance             10 Southern              12:30.53    13 Elizabeth Hite            12 Calvert               12:31.35    14 Carli Stewart             12 Calvert               12:32.52    15 Nicole Hondrogiannis      11 Fallston              12:36.13    16 Emily Causey              12 Hereford              12:44.58    17 Amanda Fine               11 Kent Island           12:52.90    18 Emily Konkus               9 Hereford              13:16.55    19 Emma Riggs                11 Carver A&T            13:43.18     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake                  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Sydney Williams           11 Lackey                   14.48Q -0.9  3    2 Lillian Reese             12 La Plata                 15.15Q -1.1  2    3 Morgan Jennings           12 Western Tech             15.85Q -1.1  1    4 Jessica Roney             11 Randallstown             15.31q -0.9  3    5 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Lackey                   15.73q -1.1  2    6 Taylor Parker             12 Largo                    15.79q -0.9  3    7 Abigail Bolander          12 Southern                 15.87q -1.1  1    8 Riley Murtha              10 Marriotts Ridge          16.34q -1.1  1    9 Sonia Smith                9 Douglass-PG              16.35  -1.1  2   10 Sarah Pernell             10 F.S. Key                 16.38  -1.1  2   11 Ann Luna                  11 Harford Tech             16.44  -0.9  3   12 Mia Phillips              11 North Caroline           16.70  -0.9  3   13 Emily Lewis                9 North Caroline           16.75  -1.1  1   14 Molly Ford                10 Easton                   17.23  -0.9  3   15 Monilola O Salami         10 Randallstown             17.26  -1.1  1   16 Madison Reeser            11 Century                  17.68  -1.1  1   17 Ormah Johnson             11 Eastern Tech             17.81  -1.1  2   18 Maddie Stewart             9 Mountain Ridge           17.97  -1.1  2    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake                  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Sydney Williams           11 Lackey                   14.33  -1.2  10      2 Lillian Reese             12 La Plata                 14.37  -1.2   8      3 Jessica Roney             11 Randallstown             14.91  -1.2   6      4 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Lackey                   15.22  -1.2   5      5 Abigail Bolander          12 Southern                 15.58  -1.2   4      6 Taylor Parker             12 Largo                    15.82  -1.2   3      7 Riley Murtha              10 Marriotts Ridge          16.36  -1.2   2      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 43.39  2014        Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro                     State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Sydney Williams           11 Lackey                   45.56   2  10      2 Emily Lewis                9 North Caroline           46.95   2   8      3 Sonia Smith                9 Douglass-PG              47.14   1   6      4 Molly Ford                10 Easton                   47.75   2   5      5 Jessica Roney             11 Randallstown             47.97   2   4      6 Ann Luna                  11 Harford Tech             48.06   1   3      7 Lauren Wood               12 Oakland Mills            48.09   1   2      8 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Lackey                   48.21   2   1      9 Elizabeth Campbell        12 South Carrol             48.51   2   10 Monilola O Salami         10 Randallstown             49.40   1   11 Jayla Ford                11 Thomas Stone             49.53   1   12 Riley Murtha              10 Marriotts Ridge          50.61   2   13 Julia Watt                 9 Hereford                 51.39   2   14 Emma Taggart               9 F.S. Key                 52.13   1   15 Bess Tiller               10 Hereford                 52.33   1   16 Carly Turner               9 Kent Island              53.71   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                                                      N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure                State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                                               N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom                 School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Oakland Mills                                         48.25@  2  10         1) Rayonna Williams 12             2) Mik-yla Stephens 11                  3) Lauren Wood 12                  4) Seun Sule 9                       2 Largo                                                 49.97   2   8         1) Alexis Goodman 12               2) Tenaya Meade 12                      3) Amel Duggins 12                 4) eboni carter 12                   3 Walkersville                                          50.58   2   6         1) Alexa Johnson 12                2) Chidera Ogwulu 9                     3) Gabriela Warnert 12             4) Autumn Parson 10                  4 Harford Tech                                          50.69   2   5         1) Ann Luna 11                     2) Alea Coleman 12                      3) Kamryn Henderson 12             4) Tiahna Mitchell 11                5 Friendly                                              50.90   2   4         1) Brianna Ross 10                 2) Callie Relerford 11                  3) Victoria Costen 10              4) Blessing McMillon 11              6 Century                                               50.94   2   3         1) Sade Moore 9                    2) Emily Burleson 9                     3) Mackenzie Ward 9                4) Megan Callan 12                   7 Eastern Tech                                          51.03   1   2         1) Ormah Johnson 11                2) Ayo Ogunblyi 11                      3) Ashlee Hill 11                  4) Chioma Ekwunazu 11                8 Henry E. Lackey                                       51.27   2   1         1) Amber Conyers 12                2) Dominique Jeffery 10                 3) Lauryn Young 11                 4) Sydney Williams 11                9 Mountain Ridge                                        51.41   1       1) Chloe Stewart 11                2) Trinity Washington 9                 3) Sami Jo Kight 10                4) Kailey Perdew 12                 10 Parkside                                              51.91   1       1) Kara Osborne 10                 2) Tyshira Beasley 12                   3) Connor O'Malley 11              4) Sarah Dabipi 11                  11 Easton                                                52.06   1       1) Molly Ford 10                   2) Claire Dowd 10                       3) Ryesha Savoy 11                 4) Quinn Jennings 11                12 Hereford                                              52.17   1       1) Marissa Inglisa 12              2) Bess Tiller 10                       3) Anna Watt 12                    4) Julia Watt 9                     13 Westlake                                              52.77   1       1) Victoria Solano 10              2) Talore Forrest 10                    3) Mia Talley 10                   4) Jordan Davis 10                  14 Carver A&T                                            52.97   1       1) Amina Georgie 10                2) Nnenne Simone Kalu 9                 3) Alisha Murdock 10               4) Ni'kera Perkins 11               15 Rising Sun                                            53.14   1       1) Emmagayle Cohen 10              2) Asia Hollis 11                       3) Madison Webb 11                 4) Mikaela Berg 10                  16 Western Tech                                        1:11.41   2       1) Angel Young 9                   2) Crystal Johnson 10                   3) Morgan Jennings 12              4) Tiffany Trinh 12                  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                                                      K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure                 State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Western Tech                                        1:42.60   3  10         1) Angel Young 9                   2) Crystal Johnson 10                   3) Morgan Jennings 12              4) Tiffany Trinh 12                  2 Friendly                                            1:43.98   2   8         1) Callie Relerford 11             2) Leah White 12                        3) Victoria Costen 10              4) Antoinette Bradley 10             3 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:44.33   3   6         1) Nikiya Mitchell 11              2) Erin Pearson 9                       3) Taylor Williams 9               4) Destiny Thompson 10               4 Largo                                               1:44.39   3   5         1) Alexis Goodman 12               2) Tenaya Meade 12                      3) Shakeria Mabrey 12              4) eboni carter 12                   5 Central-PG                                          1:45.32   2   4         1) Mary Foday 12                   2) rosematu fakondo 12                  3) De'ja James 12                  4) Ayomide Bello 12                  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:45.41   2   3         1) Malia Watkins 9                 2) Maxie Wilson 12                      3) Sheliece Watkins 9              4) Knya Smith 12                     7 Randallstown                                        1:45.53   2   2         1) Tre'j Johnson 12                2) Cynthia Agu 11                       3) Amiya Anoma 10                  4) Jessica Roney 11                  8 Gwynn Park                                          1:46.30   3   1         1) Asia Hines 10                   2) Tierra Long 12                       3) Tahmi Washington 9              4) Indira Rauf 10                    9 Mountain Ridge                                      1:46.42   3       1) Chloe Stewart 11                2) Kailey Perdew 12                     3) Sami Jo Kight 10                4) Madison Poland 12                10 South Carroll                                       1:46.42   2       1) Allison Zolkiewicz 10           2) Alyssa Chesney 10                    3) Megan O'Neill 9                 4) Summer Bingaman 12               11 Century                                             1:46.45   3       1) Lisi Hurst 10                   2) Caroline Bresnahan 10                3) Emily Burleson 9                4) Megan Callan 12                  12 Calvert                                             1:46.73   2       1) Anita Pope 9                    2) Kaitlyn McCloskey 9                  3) Sydney Watson 11                4) Tatyana Jones 10                 13 Harford Tech                                        1:46.84   2       1) Alea Coleman 12                 2) Beyonce Kelly 9                      3) Petronilla Onyebadi 9           4) Tiahna Mitchell 11               14 North Caroline                                      1:46.93   3       1) Kyra Schulties 9                2) Katie Saathoff 10                    3) Emily Lewis 9                   4) Elizabeth Walston 11             15 Eastern Tech                                        1:48.14   1       1) Ormah Johnson 11                2) Ashlee Hill 11                       3) Goodness Ifebigh 11             4) Chioma Ekwunazu 11               16 Walkersville                                        1:48.43   3       1) Gabriela Warnert 12             2) Chidera Ogwulu 9                     3) Alexa Johnson 12                4) Autumn Parson 10                 17 Easton                                              1:50.09   2       1) Molly Ford 10                   2) Claire Dowd 10                       3) Ryesha Savoy 11                 4) Quinn Jennings 11                18 Hereford                                            1:50.30   1       1) Marissa Inglisa 12              2) Kara Schmidt 10                      3) Lauren Bauer 12                 4) Julia Watt 9                     19 Wicomico                                            1:54.25   1       1) Aiyana Bethune 11               2) Burgundy Hayward 11                  3) Tyaishia Wongus 10              4) Mykaelah Jones 9                  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                                                    D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                   State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                                           T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Friendly                                            4:03.10   3  10         1) Victoria Costen 10              2) Blessing McMillon 11                 3) Antoinette Bradley 10           4) Brianna Ross 10                   2 Calvert                                             4:03.59   3   8         1) Anna Kelly 10                   2) Anita Pope 9                         3) Sydney Watson 11                4) Tatyana Jones 10                  3 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:06.14   3   6         1) Taylor Williams 9               2) Mackaiya Cherry 12                   3) Erin Pearson 9                  4) Destiny Thompson 10               4 South Carroll                                       4:06.31   3   5         1) Allison Zolkiewicz 10           2) Alyssa Chesney 10                    3) Elizabeth Campbell 12           4) Summer Bingaman 12                5 North Caroline                                      4:06.44   3   4         1) Emily Lewis 9                   2) Katie Saathoff 10                    3) Kyra Schulties 9                4) Elizabeth Walston 11              6 Randallstown                                        4:09.06   2   3         1) Jessica Roney 11                2) Monilola O. Salami 10                3) Jordan Davis 11                 4) Amiya Anoma 10                    7 Thomas Stone                                        4:11.42   2   2         1) Kiera Boudias 11                2) Jayla Ford 11                        3) Mone't Peterson 11              4) Imani Burton 11                   8 Western Tech                                        4:12.87   3   1         1) Temitope Ayodele 10             2) Morgan Jennings 12                   3) Shanya Booker 9                 4) Roxine Chambers 12                9 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:13.90   2       1) Sam Price 12                    2) Bailey Murtha 12                     3) Riley Murtha 10                 4) Micah Meekins 12                 10 Century                                             4:15.31   3       1) Lisi Hurst 10                   2) Mackenzie Ward 9                     3) Emily Burleson 9                4) Caroline Bresnahan 10            11 Hereford                                            4:16.32   2       1) Kara Schmidt 10                 2) Hannah Weeren 10                     3) Lauren Bauer 12                 4) Tori White 10                    12 Mountain Ridge                                      4:17.04   2       1) Madison Poland 12               2) Callie Heft 10                       3) Trinity Washington 9            4) Kailey Perdew 12                 13 Queen Anne's County                                 4:23.05   2       1) Keashia Johnson 11              2) Taylor Peck 10                       3) Maisie Meehan 9                 4) Sheqoya Moore 9                  14 Loch Raven                                          4:23.59   1       1) Jaeda Robinson 10               2) Michaela Seay 11                     3) Joelle Latorre 12               4) Brittany Trees 11                15 Kent Island                                         4:33.72   1       1) Brianna Millett 11              2) Casey Smith 9                        3) Carly Turner 9                  4) Delia Mack 12                    16 Rising Sun                                          4:38.40   1       1) Madison Webb 11                 2) Arianna Wheeler 11                   3) Mikaela Berg 10                 4) Allison Backert 11               -- Largo                                                   DNF   3       1) Alexis Goodman 12               2) London Nelson 11                     3) Shakeria Mabrey 12              4) Amel Duggins 12                   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 9:16.43  2014        Western Tech, Western Tech                                          S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt              State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                                                   C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett                School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 South Carroll                                       9:39.01   10         1) Megan O'Neill 9                 2) Jamie Anderson 10                    3) Erin Langille 12                4) Allison Zolkiewicz 10             2 Hereford                                            9:45.72    8         1) Sarah Coffey 12                 2) Hannah Weeren 10                     3) Tori White 10                   4) Alicia Kozlowski 12               3 Catoctin                                            9:50.13    6         1) Bella Kreiner 12                2) Jasmine Herman 12                    3) Lillie Perella 11               4) Julien Webster 11                 4 Century                                             9:54.36    5         1) Lisi Hurst 10                   2) Avery Arena 11                       3) Emma Yockman 9                  4) Kiley Hurst 12                    5 North Caroline                                     10:03.95    4         1) Megan Hannegan 11               2) Kyra Schulties 9                     3) Savannah Herbert 12             4) Christine Sturm 12                6 Liberty                                            10:06.32    3         1) Evelyn Zietowski 12             2) Nicole Starego 12                    3) Alex Byrne 11                   4) Heidi Rinehart 10                 7 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:09.08    2         1) Caroline Underwood 9            2) Sam Price 12                         3) Ashley Wilhelm 10               4) Abbigail Starks 12                8 Kent Island                                        10:09.41    1         1) Molly Connelly 9                2) Carlie Domogauer 10                  3) Amanda Fine 11                  4) Emma Tvelia 11                    9 Westlake                                           10:12.05        1) Skye Cummings 11                2) Kennedeigh Hairston 12               3) Mykaia Johnson 11               4) Jour'dan Haynes 10               10 Thomas Stone                                       10:28.40        1) Asia Fort 12                    2) Mone't Peterson 11                   3) Kiera Boudias 11                4) Sydney Hawkins 11                11 Western Tech                                       10:31.71        1) Bria Fassler 9                  2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 10               3) Ugomma Korie 9                  4) Roxine Chambers 12               12 Calvert                                            10:32.88        1) Kim Gerber 12                   2) Lauren Miller 11                     3) Brittney Douglas 9              4) Sophia Shenberger 9              13 Queen Anne's County                                10:41.86        1) Ashleigh Jubinski 12            2) Emily Gates 11                       3) Maisie Meehan 9                 4) Taylor Peck 10                   14 Rising Sun                                         10:48.90        1) Julia Herrmann 9                2) Arianna Wheeler 11                   3) Emma Wheeler 11                 4) Danielle Lee 11                  15 Loch Raven                                         11:20.74        1) Emily Lane 11                   2) Savannah Scott 9                     3) Lilianna Mischke 11             4) Holly Fitch 12                   16 Eastern Tech                                       11:44.55        1) Katie Stevenson 9               2) Emma Baylor 12                       3) Dana Thompson 12                4) Madison Jackson 12                Girls High Jump 2A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 4' 8"           2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                      State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Felicia Clements          12 Middletown             5-05.00   10         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-07          P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX    2 Beyonce Kelly              9 Harford Tech           5-02.00    8         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04         XO    O    O    O  XXX    3 Alexandra Butz            11 Hereford               5-02.00    6         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04          O    O    O   XO  XXX    4 Emily Behan               12 Hereford               5-00.00    5         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O    O  XXX    5 Victoria Prokic           12 Century                5-00.00    4         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          P    O   XO  XXX    6 Gabriella Velleggia       11 Hereford               5-00.00    2.50      4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O  XXO  XXX    6 Taylor Parker             12 Largo                  5-00.00    2.50      4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O  XXO  XXX    8 Dejanae Graham            12 Lackey                 4-10.00    1         4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX    9 Lillian Reese             12 La Plata               4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O   XO  XXX    9 Jayla Ford                11 Thomas Stone           4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          P   XO  XXX   11 Sonia Smith                9 Douglass-PG            4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00         XO   XO  XXX   11 Emma Taggart               9 F.S. Key               4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00         XO   XO  XXX   13 Tyaishia Wongus           10 Wicomico               4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O  XXO  XXX   14 Kelsey Sloan              11 North Caroline         4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00         XO  XXO  XXX   15 Delia Mack                12 Kent Island            4-08.00        4-08 4-10          O  XXX   15 Tara Brown                12 Elkton                 4-08.00        4-08 4-10          O  XXX   17 Sarah Pernell             10 F.S. Key               4-08.00        4-08 4-10        XXO  XXX   -- Chloe Virden              11 Marriotts Ridge             NH        4-08        XXX    Girls Pole Vault 2A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 7' 6"           2A: @ 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                        State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alexandra Butz            11 Hereford              11-00.00   10         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07          P    P    P    O    O     O     O     O   XXX    2 Kelcie Robertson          11 Walkersville          10-00.00    8         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06          P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX    3 Summer Bingaman           12 South Carrol          10-00.00    6         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06          P    P    O    O   XO     O   XXX    4 Tiana Andrews             12 Southern               9-06.00    5         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00          P    O    O    O   XO   XXX    5 Katie Saathoff            10 North Caroline         9-00.00    3         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O    O    O    O  XXX    5 Bess Tiller               10 Hereford               9-00.00    3         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O    O    O    O  XXX    5 Kara Osborne              10 Parkside               9-00.00    3         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O    O    O    O  XXX    8 Kendall Sperber           11 Hereford               9-00.00    1         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O   XO    O  XXO  XXX    9 Grayson Fipps              9 South Carrol           8-00.00        7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O  XXX   10 Mackenzie Poust           12 Kent Island            8-00.00        7-06 8-00 8-06          O   XO  XXX   11 Ivie Mapile               12 Harford Tech           8-00.00        7-06 8-00 8-06        XXO  XXO  XXX   12 Lisi Hurst                10 Century                7-06.00        7-06 8-00          O  XXX   13 Misty Babb                12 Williamsport           7-06.00        7-06 8-00         XO  XXX   -- Tori Fowlkes              11 Loch Raven                  NH        7-06        XXX    Girls Long Jump 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Lillian Reese             12 La Plata              18-08.00  +0.0  10         17-07(-1.8) 17-09.50(0.2) 18-00(1.6) 18-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.2) 18-08(+0.0)   2 Amber Conyers             12 Lackey                18-05.00   0.1   8         17-06.50(0.5) 18-00(-0.4) 17-10(-0.4) 17-08(+0.0) 18-05(0.1) 17-06.50(-0.8)   3 Tre'j Johnson             12 Randallstown          17-11.50   0.3   6         17-10(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.3) 17-04(-0.6) 17-00(+0.0) 17-04(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)   4 Amel Duggins              12 Largo                 17-05.00   3.1   5         16-05(7.6) 17-05(3.1) 15-04(-0.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(0.6)   5 Ann Luna                  11 Harford Tech          17-00.00   0.5   4         15-05(0.1) 16-06(-0.9) 17-00(0.5) 16-09(+0.0) 16-00(1.5) 16-04.50(0.1)   6 Sarah Dabipi              11 Parkside              16-09.50   1.0   3         15-03.50(-1.3) 15-01(-0.8) 16-04(1.7) 15-08(1.6) 16-07(1.3) 16-09.50(1.0)   7 Kemi Robinson             12 Loch Raven            16-05.50   0.7   2         14-05.50(-1.7) 16-03(-0.6) 16-05.50(0.7) 15-07.50(2.3) 15-10.50(1.1) 16-04(2.1)   8 Shawanda Pendleton        12 Overlea               16-02.00   1.9   1         16-00.50(-0.2) 15-06(2.2) 16-02(1.9) 15-08(1.2) 15-08(-0.1) 15-03.50(1.1)   9 Alea Coleman              12 Harford Tech          16-02.00   1.8       16-02(1.8) 14-01(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS       10 Emily Burleson             9 Century               16-00.50   0.6       16-00.50(0.6) 15-06(1.7) 15-09(-1.7)           11 Taylor Williams            9 Lackey                15-09.00   1.1       15-09(1.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(-1.2)           12 Sarah Pernell             10 F.S. Key              15-05.50   0.5       14-09.50(6.6) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.5)           13 Seun Sule                  9 Oakland Mills         15-02.00   2.4       14-10(+0.0) 15-02(2.4) 14-02(1.8)           14 Julia Watt                 9 Hereford              15-00.00  -1.9       15-00(-1.9) FOUL(-0.1) 14-02(+0.0)           15 Emma Taggart               9 F.S. Key              14-09.00  +0.0       13-09.50(1.3) 14-09(+0.0) 14-06(1.2)           16 Briana Bruckart           12 North East            14-09.00   1.6       FOUL(-1.0) 14-06(-0.8) 14-09(1.6)            Girls Triple Jump 2A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech               State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Amiya Anoma               10 Randallstown          40-09.50@ -1.0  10         36-11.50(-1.3) 36-11.25(-1.7) 37-08.75(-1.3) 39-08.25(-1.5) 40-09.50(-1.0) 38-10.25(-1.2)   2 Tre'j Johnson             12 Randallstown          38-09.50  -1.0   8         FOUL(-1.4) 38-09.50(-1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 37-03.75(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)   3 Lillian Reese             12 La Plata              38-06.50  -0.9   6         38-06.50(-0.9) 38-03(-1.0) 38-02.50(-0.9) 37-10.75(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.2)   4 Amber Conyers             12 Lackey                37-05.75  -1.3   5         37-00.50(-0.6) 36-06.50(-0.8) 37-05.75(-1.3) 37-02.75(-2.0) 36-09.50(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0)   5 Amel Duggins              12 Largo                 36-11.75  -0.4   4         35-05.25(-2.9) 34-01.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 36-11.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3)   6 Monilola O. Salami        10 Randallstown          36-01.50  +0.0   3         34-08(-1.5) 35-09(1.1) 35-06.75(-1.7) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-07.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)   7 Lauryn Young              11 Lackey                34-09.25  +0.0   2         33-10.50(-2.5) 33-07.25(-1.5) 32-03.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 33-10(-0.4) 34-09.25(+0.0)   8 Sarah Pernell             10 F.S. Key              34-07.25  -1.0   1         34-02.75(-1.2) 33-06.50(-2.5) 34-05.50(1.5) 33-04(-1.7) 34-01.75(-0.6) 34-07.25(-1.0)   9 Lauren Wood               12 Oakland Mills         33-01.00  -1.4       32-10.50(-0.5) 32-08.25(-1.3) 32-06.50(-1.2) 32-11(-0.5) 33-01(-1.4) 32-09.25(-1.0)  10 Taylor Parker             12 Largo                 32-09.25  -1.2       FOUL(-0.9) 31-06.25(-1.3) 32-09.25(-1.2)           11 Alexandra Butz            11 Hereford              32-07.75  -1.6       31-03.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) 32-07.75(-1.6)           12 Mykaelah Jones             9 Wicomico              32-06.50  -1.7       31-05.75(+0.0) 31-06.75(-0.2) 32-06.50(-1.7)             13 Temi Afolabi              12 Fallston              31-10.25  -2.1       31-08.50(-1.2) 31-04.25(-1.1) 31-10.25(-2.1)             14 Samaiya Ellison           10 Harford Tech          31-09.25  +0.0       31-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.1)           15 Cashara Perry             12 Harford Tech          31-04.75  -0.8       FOUL(-1.5) 31-04.75(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2)           16 Jordyn Hawkins            11 Lackey                31-04.00  -1.1       30-04.25(-1.4) 31-00.25(-1.5) 31-04(-1.1)           17 Sarah Langille             9 South Carrol          31-02.25  -2.5       29-00.50(-2.2) 30-07.75(-0.6) 31-02.25(-2.5)           18 Aubrey Troop              10 Middletown            30-08.75  -1.0       FOUL(-1.7) 30-08.75(-1.0) 30-03.50(-1.5)            Girls Shot Put 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                 State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Seasons Usual             11 Douglass-PG           41-05.50   10          39-09.50  38-02.50  41-05.50  39-06  40-00  41-05   2 Taylor Parker             12 Largo                 38-00.00    8          35-07.50  35-03.50  37-03.50  35-09.50  38-00  FOUL   3 Courtney Hawkins          10 Lackey                37-06.50    6          FOUL  FOUL  33-07  37-06.50  37-02  35-10   4 Alexie Arnold             10 Mountain Ridge        37-01.00    5          37-01  33-04  36-06.50  35-10  36-03  35-11   5 Summer Burton             10 F.S. Key              33-07.00    4          31-03.50  33-00  33-07  32-02  30-07  32-02   6 Ayo Ogunblyi              11 Eastern Tech         J33-07.00    3          31-00  33-07  27-11  32-00  29-04  32-03   7 Kiranyi Vasquez           12 Overlea               33-01.00    2          28-08  FOUL  33-01  31-02.50  32-04  31-09.50   8 Symbria Woodley           11 Walkersville          32-01.50    1          31-03  31-06.50  32-01.50  30-01.50  31-00.50  31-10.50   9 Shardae Williams           9 Largo                 32-00.50         31-07  31-10  31-05.50  31-11  31-00  32-00.50  10 Regina Ogbanna            10 Harford Tech          31-08.50         28-08  31-08.50  31-05.50           11 Elizabeth Marr            12 Kent Island           29-11.00         29-05  29-11  28-06.50           12 Gabrielle Magalotti       12 Century               29-03.00         FOUL  28-05  29-03           13 Sarah Kubat               12 North East            28-11.00         28-11  FOUL  28-05           14 Hannah Eldringhoff        12 Kent Island           28-03.50         27-11.75  28-01  28-03.50           15 Keyera Jones              12 Western Tech          28-00.50         26-10.50  FOUL  28-00.50            Girls Discus Throw 2A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                   State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Seasons Usual             11 Douglass-PG             146-10   10          123-01  FOUL  146-10  143-05  145-04  144-00   2 Alexie Arnold             10 Mountain Ridge          117-05    8          FOUL  FOUL  104-10  92-06  FOUL  117-05   3 Shardae Williams           9 Largo                   110-01    6          104-10  110-01  104-08  100-10  100-10  102-11   4 Courtney Hawkins          10 Lackey                  106-04    5          99-03  106-04  FOUL  105-07  102-08  FOUL   5 Kiranyi Vasquez           12 Overlea                 102-02    4          99-00  102-02  79-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   6 Autumn Townsend           12 La Plata                100-09    3          95-09  94-07  89-03  100-09  FOUL  91-11   7 Breyanna McWhite          10 Harford Tech             99-09    2          80-04.25  92-10  87-10  99-09  93-09  80-01   8 Imani Conner              12 Largo                    94-06    1          94-06  88-08  88-00  83-07  76-10  FOUL   9 Mikayla Cline             10 Williamsport             92-03         92-00  92-03  75-09  86-03  79-01  FOUL  10 Sarah Kubat               12 North East               91-11         91-08  FOUL  91-11              11 Madison Reeser            11 Century                  91-10         91-10  FOUL  FOUL             12 Ayo Ogunblyi              11 Eastern Tech             82-09         82-09  FOUL  73-01           13 Siobhan Biggers           12 Hereford                 81-09         72-11.50  76-00  81-09             14 Kayla Neher               12 Walkersville             79-02         79-02  74-08  77-06           15 Mikalya Hinnant           11 Westlake                 79-01         77-09  79-01  FOUL           16 Vanessa Dunn              10 Elkton                   76-11         74-00.25  FOUL  76-11             17 Lanay Dorman              12 Chesapeake-BC            56-09         FOUL  FOUL  56-09             -- Abigail Wittman           10 Easton                    FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL              Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                       State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Will Moten                11 Westlake                 10.89Q -0.8  2    2 Cameron Vereen            10 Oakland Mills            11.11Q -0.6  1    3 Henry Seabrook            11 Century                  11.24q -0.6  1  11.235   4 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone             11.24q -0.8  2  11.237   5 Marquis Lauer             12 Middletown               11.29q -0.8  2    6 Ryquan Harris             12 Western Tech             11.31q -0.6  1    7 Glory Fagbuyi              9 Western Tech             11.32q -0.8  2    8 Jordan Cofield            10 New Town                 11.33q -0.8  2    9 Kobie Matthews            10 North East               11.35  -0.8  2   10 Matthew Fitch             12 Westlake                 11.38  -0.6  1   11 Tyler Gross               12 Patuxent                 11.40  -0.6  1   12 Nathaniel Gaines          12 Wicomico                 11.42  -0.8  2   13 Misan Eyeguokan           12 Randallstown             11.47  -0.8  2   14 Tavon Downing             12 Parkside                 11.55  -0.6  1   15 Justin Herman             11 Catoctin                 11.56  -0.6  1   16 Peter Olakunle            10 Elkton                   12.11  -0.6  1    Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                       State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Will Moten                11 Westlake                 10.82   0.5  10      2 Cameron Vereen            10 Oakland Mills            10.95   0.5   8      3 Henry Seabrook            11 Century                  11.22   0.5   6      4 Jordan Cofield            10 New Town                 11.23   0.5   5      5 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone             11.27   0.5   4      6 Glory Fagbuyi              9 Western Tech             11.30   0.5   3      7 Ryquan Harris             12 Western Tech             11.41   0.5   2      8 Marquis Lauer             12 Middletown               11.49   0.5   1      Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                           State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Will Moten                11 Westlake                 21.93Q -2.8  2    2 Henry Seabrook            11 Century                  22.60Q -1.0  1  22.598   3 Anton Black               12 North Caroline           22.60q -2.8  2  22.599   4 Ryquan Harris             12 Western Tech             22.68q -1.0  1    5 Matthew Fitch             12 Westlake                 22.78q -1.0  1    6 Misan Eyeguokan           12 Randallstown             22.84q -2.8  2  22.836   7 Thomas Alcorn             11 Westlake                 22.84q -2.8  2  22.838   8 Galen Handy               12 Randallstown             22.91q -1.0  1    9 Nicholas Richardson        9 Western Tech             22.95  -2.8  2   10 Cameron Vereen            10 Oakland Mills            22.97  -1.0  1   11 Zachary Neuland           11 Southern                 23.37  -2.8  2   12 David Bowen               11 Kent Island              23.39  -1.0  1   13 Zyphere Ruffin            12 Elkton                   23.44  -2.8  2   14 Bryce Miller              11 Mountain Ridge           23.49  -1.0  1   15 Marquis Lauer             12 Middletown               23.76  -1.0  1    Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                           State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Will Moten                11 Westlake                 22.03  -0.5  10      2 Thomas Alcorn             11 Westlake                 22.59  -0.5   8      3 Henry Seabrook            11 Century                  22.69  -0.5   6      4 Galen Handy               12 Randallstown             22.96  -0.5   5      5 Misan Eyeguokan           12 Randallstown             23.20  -0.5   4      6 Anton Black               12 North Caroline           23.21  -0.5   3      7 Matthew Fitch             12 Westlake                 23.36  -0.5   2      8 Ryquan Harris             12 Western Tech             23.38  -0.5   1      Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                        State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Thomas Alcorn             11 Westlake                 48.44   2  10      2 Justin Herman             11 Catoctin                 49.51   2   8      3 Jamanie Byfield           12 Largo                    50.17   2   6      4 Harry Moore               12 Mountain Ridge           50.34   2   5      5 Nicholas Richardson        9 Western Tech             50.65   1   4      6 Justin Johnson            11 Largo                    50.77   2   3      7 Marcus Spratley           12 Dunbar                   51.06   1   2      8 Cordell Rogers            11 Queen Anne's             51.44   1   1      9 James Dytrt               10 South Carrol             51.62   1   10 Joshua Meade              10 Owings Mills             51.77   2   11 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone             51.99   2   12 Tavian Montgomery          9 Century                  52.17   1   13 Zyphere Ruffin            12 Elkton                   52.37   2   14 Jashaun Stalk             12 Elkton                   52.84   1   15 Dre Webb                  11 Easton                   52.91   1   16 Justin Winfield           11 Eastern Tech             52.93   1    Boys 800 Meter Run 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                         State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Miles Smith               12 La Plata               1:58.91   2  10      2 Kelsey White              12 Oakland Mills          1:59.17   2   8      3 Jared Nguyen              10 Oakland Mills          1:59.22   1   6      4 Jacob Rickards            12 Calvert                1:59.45   1   5      5 Gage White                11 La Plata               2:00.41   2   4      6 Sean Renehan              11 Century                2:00.93   2   3      7 Taylor Baranoski          11 Eastern Tech           2:02.84   2   2      8 Shawn Gmurek              12 Hereford               2:03.46   2   1      9 Justin Johnson            11 Largo                  2:03.49   1   10 Riley Mcdermott           10 Middletown             2:03.79   2   11 Eric Baranoski            12 Fallston               2:04.85   2   12 Brandon Briscoe           11 Western Tech           2:05.10   1   13 Malachi Peterson          12 Elkton                 2:05.39   1   14 Cade Stanfield            11 Kent Island            2:05.67   1   15 Garrett Harris            10 Loch Raven             2:11.93   1    Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                     State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Taylor Baranoski          11 Eastern Tech           4:23.99   10      2 Miles Smith               12 La Plata               4:28.46    8      3 Brian Cave                12 South Carrol           4:30.35    6      4 Gage White                11 La Plata               4:30.42    5      5 Jacob Rickards            12 Calvert                4:31.62    4      6 Justin Diehl               9 Calvert                4:32.53    3      7 Eric Baranoski            12 Fallston               4:33.11    2      8 Nick Tilson               11 Liberty                4:33.88    1      9 Ibrahim Jirdeh            12 Marriotts Ridge        4:35.09    10 Jacob Spera               10 Century                4:36.16    11 Ethan Batchelor           12 Hereford               4:40.74    12 Garrett Harris            10 Loch Raven             4:44.10    13 Erick Sanchez             10 Kent Island            4:44.44    14 Shawn Gmurek              12 Hereford               4:49.44    15 Cade Donnelly              9 Kent Island            4:54.17    16 Andrew Parks              12 Fallston               5:03.27     Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                        State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Brian Cave                12 South Carrol           9:44.12   10      2 Justin Diehl               9 Calvert                9:52.17    8      3 Nick Tilson               11 Liberty                9:52.67    6      4 Ryan Rippeon              12 F.S. Key               9:57.44    5      5 Jacob Spera               10 Century                9:57.67    4      6 Ibrahim Jirdeh            12 Marriotts Ridge        9:58.02    3      7 Joey Navarro              11 Oakland Mills          9:58.76    2      8 Jay Hall                  10 Westlake               9:58.99    1      9 Theo Johnson               9 Century                9:59.10    10 Taylor Russell            12 Winters Mill          10:00.47    11 Paul Slotwinski           12 Catoctin              10:04.57    12 Ethan Batchelor           12 Hereford              10:09.78    13 Daniel Saxon               9 Liberty               10:13.89    14 Brandon Racine            12 Williamsport          10:14.55    15 Jose Crosby               12 Kent Island           10:25.17    16 John Dodsworth            10 Calvert               10:25.69    17 Brandon Nichols           10 Kent Island           10:31.40    18 Dillon Coffey             10 Hereford              10:32.41    19 Anthony Anastasi          11 Southern              10:39.81    20 Troy Smith                10 North Caroline        10:39.94    21 Tucker Deacon             12 Eastern Tech          10:56.64    22 Nathan Galloway           10 North East            11:01.81    23 Dietrich Sweeney          10 Hereford              11:13.84     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                        State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Jalen Elliott             12 Westlake                 14.70Q -2.2  2    2 Andre Turay                9 Oakland Mills            15.32Q -2.3  1    3 Kollin Smith              11 Douglass-PG              15.16q -2.2  2    4 Montrae Martin            12 Loch Raven               15.37q -2.3  1    5 Matt O'Brien              12 Winters Mill             15.39q -2.3  1    6 Aaron Hacket              10 Largo                    15.84q -2.3  1    7 Alex Strong               10 La Plata                 15.88q -2.2  2    8 Kaya Simpson               9 Harford Tech             16.06q -2.2  2    9 Christopher Hale          11 North Caroline           16.24  -2.2  2   10 Reid Clingerman           12 Catoctin                 16.48  -2.2  2   11 Ifeolu Olagunju           11 Eastern Tech             16.57  -2.3  1   12 Alex Stefanick            12 Century                  16.62  -2.3  1   13 Keith Chatmon              9 Eastern Tech             17.60  -2.2  2   14 Alex Emsurak              11 Kent Island              17.77  -2.2  2   15 Jerron Brown              12 Queen Anne's             18.01  -2.3  1    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                        State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Jalen Elliott             12 Westlake                 14.29@  0.5  10      2 Kollin Smith              11 Douglass-PG              14.61   0.5   8      3 Andre Turay                9 Oakland Mills            15.07   0.5   6      4 Montrae Martin            12 Loch Raven               15.23   0.5   5      5 Matt O'Brien              12 Winters Mill             15.33   0.5   4      6 Alex Strong               10 La Plata                 15.85   0.5   3      7 Kaya Simpson               9 Harford Tech             15.95   0.5   2      8 Aaron Hacket              10 Largo                    16.06   0.5   1      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                    State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Kollin Smith              11 Douglass-PG              38.82   2  10      2 Aaron Hacket              10 Largo                    38.94   2   8      3 Matt O'Brien              12 Winters Mill             40.00   2   6      4 Andre Turay                9 Oakland Mills            40.64   2   5      5 Adedeji Adesina           12 Randallstown             40.76   2   4      6 Donte Evans               12 Harford Tech             41.05   2   3      7 Alex Strong               10 La Plata                 41.69   1   2      8 Reid Clingerman           12 Catoctin                 41.83   2   1      9 Remy Mezebish             11 South Carrol             42.65   2   10 Robert Wallace            10 Wicomico                 43.30   1   11 Christopher Hale          11 North Caroline           43.63   1   12 Dominic Rodano            11 Fallston                 43.65   1   13 Sadiq Rose                12 Thomas Stone             43.67   1   14 Evan Schmidt              11 Hereford                 44.22   1   15 Ibi Braide                12 Western Tech             51.84   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                                              M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington         State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                                             T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby                    School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Patuxent                                              43.21   2  10         1) Joel Torney 11                  2) Tyler Gross 12                       3) Ethan Hillman 11                4) Greg Leonard 12                   2 Largo                                                 43.83   2   8         1) Alusine Cisse 11                2) Aaron Hacket 10                      3) John Nwokoro 12                 4) Jamanie Byfield 12                3 Henry E. Lackey                                       43.85   2   6         1) Dion Yelder 11                  2) Tevin Thomas 11                      3) Tre Gulley 11                   4) Demetrius Sims 10                 4 New Town                                              43.86   2   5         1) Omari Ransom 12                 2) Chase Bradley 11                     3) Taj White 12                    4) Jordan Cofield 10                 5 Randallstown                                          43.95   1   4         1) Galen Handy 12                  2) Adedeji Adesina 12                   3) David Kpadeh 10                 4) Rahmon Tallie 12                  6 Elkton                                                44.50   2   3         1) Peter Olakunle 10               2) Raiquon Estep 10                     3) Jashaun Stalk 12                4) Zyphere Ruffin 12                 7 Winters Mill                                          44.62   2   2         1) Vince Alasha 11                 2) Dimeon Wright 11                     3) Matt Davis 10                   4) Matt O'Brien 12                   8 Liberty                                               44.79   1   1         1) Braedan Balch 11                2) Ethan Werner 11                      3) Alex Theologus 11               4) Takota Stoner 10                  9 North East                                            44.84   1       1) Jalen Prince 12                 2) Jalen Giles 9                        3) Taylor Danglade 10              4) Kobie Matthews 10                10 Loch Raven                                            45.07   1       1) Josh Harrison 9                 2) Dejon Lee 12                         3) Montrae Martin 12               4) Alex Haas 10                     11 Rising Sun                                            45.36   1       1) Ryan Hendrickson 10             2) Colin Cascio 12                      3) Bryce Brown 12                  4) Jacob Cohen 12                   12 Carver A&T                                            46.43   1       1) Kristian Agustin 11             2) Tim Harris 12                        3) Gerald Brown 10                 4) Jahren King 11                   13 Parkside                                              47.25   1       1) Justin Purnell 12               2) Joshua Todd 10                       3) Aj Garris 12                    4) Shymir Coakley 9                 -- Westlake                                                 FS   2       1) Jalen Elliott 12                2) Will Moten 11                        3) Thomas Alcorn 11                4) Tobias Hurley 11                 -- Francis Scott Key                                       DNF   1       1) Tobias Henderson 12             2) Lorenzo Palumbo 9                    3) Cj Goon 12                      4) Cody Vipond 11                   -- Century                                                  DQ   2  DQ'd by the starter      1) Elijah Richardson 12            2) Henry Seabrook 11                    3) Tavian Montgomery 9             4) Bryce Harrel 11                   Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                                                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward                  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                                                   A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page              School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Westlake                                            1:28.69   3  10         1) Matthew Fitch 12                2) Will Moten 11                        3) Jalen Elliott 12                4) Tobias Hurley 11                  2 Randallstown                                        1:29.01   2   8         1) Rahmon Tallie 12                2) Adedeji Adesina 12                   3) Misan Eyeguokan 12              4) Galen Handy 12                    3 Largo                                               1:29.35   3   6         1) Alusine Cisse 11                2) Aaron Hacket 10                      3) John Nwokoro 12                 4) Jamanie Byfield 12                4 Century                                             1:30.88   3   5         1) Stephen Shinholt 10             2) Bryce Harrel 11                      3) Tavian Montgomery 9             4) Henry Seabrook 11                 5 Patuxent                                            1:31.24   3   4         1) Tyler Gross 12                  2) Greg Leonard 12                      3) Joel Torney 11                  4) Ethan Hillman 11                  6 Winters Mill                                        1:31.48   3   3         1) Victor Paylor 12                2) Dimeon Wright 11                     3) Matt Davis 10                   4) Matt O'Brien 12                   7 Liberty                                             1:32.75   2   2         1) Ethan Werner 11                 2) Takota Stoner 10                     3) Ben Carroll 11                  4) Jon Danko 12                      8 Thomas Stone                                        1:32.88   3   1         1) Randolph Brent 12               2) Aaron Holliday 12                    3) Delonta Nunnally 10             4) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11           9 North Caroline                                      1:32.89   3       1) Tay Potts 11                    2) Jaquan Murray 10                     3) Derrick Adams 12                4) Anton Black 12                   10 Parkside                                            1:33.02   2       1) Justin Purnell 12               2) Joshua Todd 10                       3) Aj Garris 12                    4) Tavon Downing 12                 11 New Town                                            1:33.13   1       1) Taj White 12                    2) Chase Bradley 11                     3) Omari Ransom 12                 4) Jordan Cofield 10                12 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:33.53   2       1) Tevin Thomas 11                 2) Dion Yelder 11                       3) Tre Gulley 11                   4) Demetrius Sims 10                13 Wicomico                                            1:33.85   2       1) Jeremy Taylor 12                2) Nathaniel Gaines 12                  3) Keeondre Coston 11              4) Robert Wallace 10                14 Queen Anne's County                                 1:33.88   1       1) David Carter 10                 2) Diondre Collins 11                   3) Harrison Butchsky 9             4) Cordell Rogers 11                15 Mountain Ridge                                      1:34.06   2       1) Nathnael Tessema 12             2) Bryce Miller 11                      3) Robin Godfrey 12                4) Dylan Williams 12                16 Owings Mills                                        1:34.25   1       1) Michael Scott 12                2) Devan Hudson 10                      3) Colby Owens 9                   4) Sean Mcbean 12                   17 Western Tech                                        1:35.87   3       1) Glory Fagbuyi 9                 2) Nicholas Richardson 9                3) Medrick Garvin 12               4) Ryquan Harris 12                  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A ==========================================================================           2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                                                      A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman          State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                                                     R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham       School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Westlake                                            3:22.95   2  10         1) Jalen Elliott 12                2) Thomas Alcorn 11                     3) Anthony Johnson 11              4) Tobias Hurley 11                  2 Randallstown                                        3:28.20   1   8         1) Timothy Brice 11                2) Misan Eyeguokan 12                   3) Adedeji Adesina 12              4) Janoi Brown 11                    3 Western Tech                                        3:28.41   1   6         1) Ryquan Harris 12                2) Zion Joseph 12                       3) Brandon Briscoe 11              4) Nicholas Richardson 9             4 Dunbar                                              3:30.40   1   5         1) Marcus Spratley 12              2) Jordan White 12                      3) Deshawn Jefferson 11            4) Tyriek Charles 12                 5 Owings Mills                                        3:30.49   2   4         1) Colby Owens 9                   2) Mihai Danilov 12                     3) Jaelen Byrd 12                  4) Joshua Meade 10                   6 Thomas Stone                                        3:30.73   2   3         1) Randolph Brent 12               2) Aaron Holliday 12                    3) Alec Delcambre 12               4) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11           7 Catoctin                                            3:30.99   2   2         1) Reid Clingerman 12              2) Ryan Bell 11                         3) Paul Slotwinski 12              4) Justin Herman 11                  8 Mountain Ridge                                      3:32.55   1   1         1) Bryce Miller 11                 2) Robin Godfrey 12                     3) Nathnael Tessema 12             4) Harry Moore 12                    9 Largo                                               3:33.05   2       1) Justin Johnson 11               2) Jamanie Byfield 12                   3) Jabari Reddock 11               4) Kristopher Chapman 12            10 Gwynn Park                                          3:34.86   2       1) Joshua Burke 10                 2) Tyree Adams 10                       3) Kory Fennel 11                  4) Isaiah Harris 11                 11 Liberty                                             3:35.51   2       1) Takota Stoner 10                2) Brooks Chaney 10                     3) Nick Tilson 11                  4) Ben Carroll 11                   12 Queen Anne's County                                 3:39.69   1       1) Kevin Cassinelli 11             2) Harrison Butchsky 9                  3) Colin Jens 10                   4) Cordell Rogers 11                13 North East                                          3:40.54   1       1) Jalen Prince 12                 2) Kobie Matthews 10                    3) Kevin Dennis 11                 4) Nathan Galloway 10               14 Kent Island                                         3:42.83   1       1) Cade Stanfield 11               2) Kevin Hedgeman 12                    3) Brandon Nichols 10              4) David Bowen 11                   15 Wicomico                                            3:46.04   2       1) Jeremy Taylor 12                2) Keeondre Coston 11                   3) Braxton Clark 11                4) Robert Wallace 10                16 South Carroll                                       3:53.38   1       1) James Dytrt 10                  2) Knoll Hunt 10                        3) Evan Michaels 12                4) Jason Cave 9                      Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                                            D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV       State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                                                      W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson         School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Liberty                                             8:12.13   10         1) Alec Pellicciotti 11            2) Brendan Sudol 12                     3) Nick Tilson 11                  4) Ben Carroll 11                    2 La Plata                                            8:13.37    8         1) Jacob Cottle 12                 2) Ethan Olmsted 9                      3) Gage White 11                   4) Miles Smith 12                    3 Century                                             8:20.71    6         1) Aiden Lovelace 9                2) Jacob Havins 9                       3) Jacob Spera 10                  4) Sean Renehan 11                   4 Calvert                                             8:27.68    5         1) John Dodsworth 10               2) Justin Diehl 9                       3) Michael Mattson 12              4) Jacob Rickards 12                 5 Largo                                               8:28.59    4         1) Justin Johnson 11               2) Kristopher Chapman 12                3) Jordan Burrell 10               4) Xavian Hargrove 11                6 Eastern Tech                                        8:31.41    3         1) Taylor Baranoski 11             2) Mark Mcdonough 11                    3) Ryan Weeks 9                    4) Tucker Deacon 12                  7 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:31.77    2         1) Timothy Beschner 12             2) Jack Mcauliffe 12                    3) Kevin Padgett 11                4) Ibrahim Jirdeh 12                 8 Fallston                                            8:34.46    1         1) Eric Baranoski 12               2) Firuz Etemad-Moghadam 12             3) Thomas Streett 12               4) Andrew Parks 12                   9 South Carroll                                       8:35.42        1) Chris Scalzi 10                 2) Remy Mezebish 11                     3) Evan Michaels 12                4) Steven Duafala 12                10 Hereford                                            8:40.35        1) Konrad Shire 10                 2) Lee Pham 12                          3) Ben Reott 11                    4) Shawn Gmurek 12                  11 Southern-AA                                         8:42.05        1) Anthony Anastasi 11             2) Mark Westman 12                      3) Jordan Whittington 10           4) Alex Hutchins 11                 12 Thomas Stone                                        8:42.38        1) Alec Delcambre 12               2) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11              3) Randolph Brent 12               4) Billy Burch 12                   13 Dunbar                                              8:43.08        1) Jordan White 12                 2) Deshawn Jefferson 11                 3) Kadiv Wallace 9                 4) Tyriek Charles 12                14 Kent Island                                         8:44.18        1) Tucker Ridgeway 12              2) Kevin Hedgeman 12                    3) Ethan Groff 12                  4) Brandon Nichols 10               15 Western Tech                                        8:45.47        1) Zion Joseph 12                  2) Brandon Briscoe 11                   3) Vanison Showell 9               4) Joshua Smith 11                  16 North Caroline                                      9:01.94        1) Troy Smith 10                   2) Mitchell Kato 11                     3) Kyle Schultz 11                 4) Jesus Reyna 10                   17 Queen Anne's County                                 9:29.97        1) Kevin Cassinelli 11             2) Colin Jens 10                        3) Dylan Jones 11                  4) Lincoln Kane 12                   Boys High Jump 2A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 5' 8"           2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                       State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Silas Kelly               12 South Carrol           6-06.00   10         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08          P    O    O    O   XO    O   XX    2 Ryan Turlik               12 Liberty                6-06.00    8         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08          P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX    3 Alex Stefanick            12 Century                6-04.00    6         5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06          O    O  XXO    O  XXX    4 Elijah Richardson         12 Century                6-04.00    5         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06         XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX    5 Anton Black               12 North Caroline         6-02.00    4         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04          P    O    O    O  XXX    6 Michael Nwachukwu         11 Owings Mills           6-00.00    3         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O   XO  XXX    7 Clement Onyebadi          11 Harford Tech           5-10.00    2         5-08 5-10 6-00          O    O  XXX    8 Kyair Cook                12 Elkton                 5-10.00    1         5-08 5-10 6-00         XO    O  XXX    9 Devin Naylon              12 Century                5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00          O   XO  XXX   10 Nnamdi Chandler           12 Westlake               5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00          O  XXO  XXX   11 Bryce Moritz              11 Hereford               5-08.00        5-08 5-10          O  XXX   11 Devin Robinson            11 North Caroline         5-08.00        5-08 5-10          O  XXX   13 Yimine Lewis              11 Randallstown           5-08.00        5-08 5-10        XXO  XXX   -- John Williams             11 Westlake                    NH        5-08        XXX   -- Liam Fox                  10 Hereford                    NH        5-08        XXX   -- Alex Strong               10 La Plata                    NH        6-00        XXX    Boys Pole Vault 2A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 10' 6"           2A: @ 15-00  2014        Chandler Kennell, Century                              2A: @ 15-00  5/21/2015   Nick Neral, Century                            State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Kyle Bryant               11 Century               14-03.00   10         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-03 14-08           P     P     P     O     P     O   XXO    XO   XXX    2 Braedan Balch             11 Liberty               13-00.00    8         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06           P     P     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX    3 Kurt Kuegler              12 Southern              12-06.00    6         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00           P     P    XO     O   XXO   XXX    4 Freddy Roberts            10 Middletown            12-00.00    4         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           P     O     O     O   XXX    4 Greg Leasure              11 Hereford              12-00.00    4         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           P     O     O     O   XXX    4 Justin Walters            11 Williamsport          12-00.00    4         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           O     O     O     O   XXX    7 Scott Mcgill              12 Fallston              12-00.00    2         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           O     O     O    XO   XXX    8 Devin Robinson            11 North Caroline        12-00.00    1         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06          XO     O    XO    XO   XXX    9 James Wiley               10 Century               12-00.00        10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           O   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX   10 Zack Stump                10 Liberty               11-06.00        10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           P     P    XO   XXX   11 Ray Johnson                9 Elkton                11-06.00        10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00         XXO     O    XO   XXX   12 James Lynott              12 Liberty               11-00.00        10-06 11-00 11-06           O    XO   XXX   13 George Davis              10 Elkton                10-06.00        10-06 11-00           O   XXX   13 Will Diederich            12 Middletown            10-06.00        10-06 11-00           O   XXX   15 Jordan Hettleman          11 Hereford              10-06.00        10-06 11-00          XO   XXX   -- Max Ondrusek              10 Southern                    NH        10-06         XXX   -- Jerry Moschel             12 Williamsport                NH        10-06         XXX   -- Josh Meoli                11 Loch Raven                  NH        10-06         XXX   -- Daniel Weiss               9 Hereford                    NH        10-06         XXX    Boys Long Jump 2A ============================================================================           2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                        State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Dimeon Wright             11 Winters Mill          22-08.00   NWI  10         FOUL(6.4) 22-05(3.7) 22-06.50(4.9) 22-05.25(1.9) 22-00(+0.0) 22-08(NWI)   2 Kollin Smith              11 Douglass-PG           22-06.00   1.4   8         22-00.50(1.9) 22-01.50(4.4) 20-11.25(2.2) 22-01.50(+0.0) 22-03(2.2) 22-06(1.4)   3 Aj Garris                 12 Parkside              21-10.50   1.9   6         21-10.50(1.9) 21-04(4.2) 21-03(0.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.7) 17-01.75(4.9)   4 Raiquon Estep             10 Elkton                21-07.50   3.7   5         20-01(3.2) 18-10.25(2.2) 19-09.25(2.9) 20-07(3.2) 19-01.50(0.5) 21-07.50(3.7)   5 Silas Kelly               12 South Carrol          21-07.25   2.7   4         21-02.25(3.4) 17-11.50(3.7) 19-04(1.0) 21-07.25(2.7) 21-04.50(2.2) FOUL        6 David Bowen               11 Kent Island           21-02.00  +0.0   3         18-11.75(2.4) 20-04.75(1.9) 20-10(5.7) 19-08.50(+0.0) 21-01(0.5) 21-02(+0.0)   7 Kevon Adams               12 Friendly              21-00.75   4.7   2         19-10(3.9) 20-01.50(0.5) 19-09.25(2.9) 21-00.75(4.7) 20-05(1.0) 20-08.25(2.4)   8 Christopher Hale          11 North Caroline        21-00.00   6.2   1         21-00(6.2) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10(3.4) 20-01(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)   9 Timothy Brice             11 Randallstown          20-04.00  +0.0       20-02(5.2) 19-07.50(6.2) 19-04.50(2.2) 18-11.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)  10 Alonzo Coleman             9 Williamsport          19-10.50   4.4       17-04.50(2.7) 19-10(3.4) 19-10.50(4.4)           11 Nnamdi Chandler           12 Westlake              19-08.75   2.4       19-08.75(2.4) FOUL(3.7) 18-11(2.2)           12 Louis-john Nyengele       12 Patterson             19-07.50   0.5       18-09.50(5.7) 19-07.50(0.5) 19-02.75(3.9)           13 Dawaun Jones              12 Loch Raven            19-07.25   1.4       19-06(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 19-07.25(1.4)           14 Johan Milele              11 Loch Raven            19-02.00   3.4       19-02(3.4) 17-09.75(1.9) FOUL                15 Alex Stefanick            12 Century               19-00.00   4.4       19-00(4.4) 18-08.50(1.0) 18-06.75(3.4)            Boys Triple Jump 2A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                     State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Montrae Martin            12 Loch Raven            44-01.25  -2.0  10         44-01.25(-2.0) FOUL(-5.0) 41-07.50(-8.5) 41-10(-2.6) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-6.1)   2 Raiquon Estep             10 Elkton                43-09.75  -1.2   8         43-09.75(-1.2) 42-09.50(-4.6) 43-02.25(-5.8) 42-00.25(-5.7) 40-03.75(-4.3) 40-02.25(-4.0)   3 Brenden McCrae            11 Patuxent              43-02.00  -2.1   6         41-10.50(-3.6) 43-02(-2.1) 43-01(-0.4) 41-08.50(-5.3) FOUL(-6.2) 41-00.75(-4.8)   4 Jeremy Taylor             12 Wicomico              43-01.75  -3.9   5         FOUL(-3.7) 40-07.50(-1.4) 42-10.50(-3.6) 43-01.75(-3.9) 41-11.25(-4.3) 42-02.50(-5.6)   5 Bryce Harrel              11 Century               43-00.00  -6.5   4         40-06.75(-1.6) 40-10(-2.0) 43-00(-6.5) 40-06.50(-1.4) 42-05.50(-3.2) 42-01(NWI)   6 Dimeon Wright             11 Winters Mill          42-05.50  -3.6   3         42-04.50(-5.3) 42-05.50(-3.6) 42-00.75(-2.1) 40-01.75(-3.1) 41-09.75(-8.5) 39-05.75(NWI)   7 Louis-john Nyengele       12 Patterson             42-05.25  -3.9   2         41-01.75(-2.3) 41-03(-1.3) 42-05.25(-3.9) 41-06.25(-7.8) 40-04.50(-3.8) 41-08.25(-2.8)   8 Elijah Richardson         12 Century               42-03.75  -2.7   1         41-11.25(-2.6) 42-03.75(-2.7) FOUL(-4.1) 40-06.50(-1.8) 41-08.75(-1.8) 42-03(-3.7)   9 Dawaun Jones              12 Loch Raven            41-06.50  -2.5       40-03(-1.2) 41-06.50(-2.5) 40-11.75(-4.3) 41-06.25(-4.7) 41-04.75(-2.6) FOUL(-9.9)  10 Christopher Hale          11 North Caroline        41-02.75  -3.2       39-09.50(-1.0) 41-02.75(-3.2) FOUL(-0.9)           11 Nnamdi Chandler           12 Westlake              40-09.00  -2.2       40-05.75(-2.3) 40-09(-2.2) 40-06(-9.8)           12 Bryce Calhoun             12 Rising Sun            40-03.00  -0.1       40-01(-1.7) 40-00.25(+0.0) 40-03(-0.1)           13 Bryce Moritz              11 Hereford              39-11.25  -4.6       38-04(-3.0) 38-08.25(-0.1) 39-11.25(-4.6)           14 Tre Gulley                11 Lackey                39-07.75  -4.0       39-07.75(-4.0) FOUL(-5.0) 39-04(-4.5)            Boys Shot Put 2A =======================================================================           2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown                  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Mike Nash                 11 Hereford              56-09.00   10          44-09.50  52-06  56-09  48-00  50-01  54-07   2 Alexander Devine          12 La Plata              52-10.00    8          50-08.50  52-02.50  FOUL  50-02  FOUL  52-10   3 Jamion Franklin           10 North Caroline        52-01.00    6          49-06.25  52-01  50-07  50-02  51-09  FOUL   4 Hayden Lindsey            12 Mountain Ridge        49-01.00    5          46-06  48-09  FOUL  47-05.50  49-01  48-00.50   5 Niyi Windapo              11 Western Tech          47-09.00    4          47-09  40-10.50  43-00            6 Andrew Haberman           11 Century               47-04.50    3          44-04.50  47-04.50  44-01  46-11  FOUL  46-11   7 Nicholas Rosen            12 Marriotts Ridge       47-02.50    2          47-00.50  47-02.50  44-04  43-07  45-07  45-04.50   8 Myles Campbell            12 Westlake              47-00.00    1          FOUL  46-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  47-00  FOUL   9 Nygel Foster              12 Liberty               46-05.50         46-05.50  44-06  FOUL  44-09  40-10  42-05  10 Alec Preisch              12 North East            46-02.00         42-11  46-02  45-00           11 Connor Yedinak            10 North East            45-08.00         43-04  45-08  45-00.50           12 Kyle Nottage              11 Westlake              45-07.50         44-05  39-10.50  45-07.50           13 James Moye                12 Largo                 44-08.00         43-04  43-03.50  44-08           14 Kevin Long                11 Middletown            43-07.00         41-01  43-07  38-03           15 Brian Plummer             12 South Carrol          42-06.00         42-01.50  42-06  42-02.50             16 Anthony Manianci          11 Dunbar                41-09.00         41-09  FOUL  38-03           17 Brandon Ebron             12 Thomas Stone          39-11.50         35-08.50  FOUL  39-11.50           -- Lee Duthu                 11 Owings Mills              FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            Boys Discus Throw 2A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                    State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alexander Devine          12 La Plata                161-00   10          160-06  161-00  154-06  154-06  FOUL  158-09   2 Jamion Franklin           10 North Caroline          158-08    8          139-10  125-04  141-00  144-07  126-09  158-08   3 Nygel Foster              12 Liberty                 147-09    6          147-09  FOUL  FOUL  139-04  144-06  FOUL   4 Alec Preisch              12 North East              145-06    5          132-11  137-09  138-10  133-08  FOUL  145-06   5 Hayden Lindsey            12 Mountain Ridge          143-08    4          135-07  143-08  FOUL  140-05  137-11  139-10   6 Kyle Nottage              11 Westlake                142-05    3          133-00  133-05  134-05  FOUL  132-02  142-05   7 Joseph Yankowski          12 Century                 142-01    2          142-01  138-10  139-03  131-00  130-04  127-05   8 Mike Nash                 11 Hereford                137-05    1          135-07  137-05  124-05  129-05  FOUL  FOUL   9 John Kerns                12 Easton                  136-10         134-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  136-10  10 Brian Plummer             12 South Carrol            131-08         FOUL  124-11  131-08           11 Myles Campbell            12 Westlake                127-08         127-08  FOUL  FOUL             12 Michael Hurd              12 Marriotts Ridge         124-03         123-10  124-03  FOUL           13 Christoffer Wiingaard     11 Middletown             J124-03         124-03  FOUL  120-00           14 Lee Duthu                 11 Owings Mills            122-01         FOUL  114-10  122-01           15 Luca Pagni                11 Liberty                 121-00         119-05  121-00  107-05             16 Devin Naylon              12 Century                 113-08         FOUL  FOUL  113-08           17 Ryan Whiting              10 Patuxent                110-04         109-06  97-00  110-04           18 Leighton Lewis            10 Elkton                  108-06         99-04  108-06  92-10           19 Terrell Murphy            12 Thomas Stone            105-10         105-10  96-07  FOUL           20 Douglass Montgomery       11 New Town                 99-06         99-06  98-11  93-05           21 Niyi Windapo              11 Western Tech             95-10         95-10  FOUL  FOUL                              Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Henry E. Lackey             94        2) Hereford                   48.50     3) Randallstown                43        4) Largo                      42.50     5) Frederick Douglass-PG       38        6) Western Tech               37        7) Friendly                    31        8) Oakland Mills              28        9) La Plata                    27       10) South Carroll              25       11) Marriotts Ridge             24       12) Mountain Ridge             23       12) Century                     23       14) Central-PG                 22       14) Harford Tech                22       16) North Caroline             20       16) Catoctin                    20       18) Easton                     18       19) Walkersville                15       20) Middletown                 14       21) Kent Island                 12       21) Thomas Stone               12       23) Liberty                     11       24) Southern-AA                 9       25) Calvert                      8       26) Overlea                     7       27) Parkside                     6       28) Eastern Tech                5       28) Westlake                     5       28) Francis Scott Key           5       31) Loch Raven                   2       31) Queen Anne's County         2       33) Gwynn Park                   1                                                                                    Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Westlake                    75        2) Century                    61        3) La Plata                    58        4) Liberty                    42        5) Largo                       36        6) Oakland Mills              35        7) Randallstown                33        8) South Carroll              30        9) Winters Mill                28       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      26       11) Calvert                     25       12) North Caroline             23       13) Western Tech                20       13) Patuxent                   20       15) Elkton                      17       16) Hereford                   16       17) Eastern Tech                15       17) Loch Raven                 15       17) Mountain Ridge              15       20) Catoctin                   11       21) New Town                    10       22) Thomas Stone                8       23) Harford Tech                 7       23) Owings Mills                7       23) Marriotts Ridge              7       23) Dunbar                      7       27) Henry E. Lackey              6       27) Southern-AA                 6       27) Parkside                     6       30) North East                  5       30) Francis Scott Key            5       30) Middletown                  5       30) Wicomico                     5       30) Fallston                    5       35) Williamsport                 4       36) Kent Island                 3       37) Patterson                    2       37) Friendly                    2       39) Queen Anne's County          1


3A Finals Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                        State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                12.14Q -2.2  1    2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               12.23Q -0.8  2    3 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              12.47q -0.8  2    4 Christina Riggins         11 C. Milton Wright         12.57q -2.2  1    5 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 12.63q -2.2  1    6 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             12.67q -2.2  1    7 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville              12.85q -2.2  1    8 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                 12.89q -0.8  2    9 Tiffany Howell            12 River Hill               12.93  -0.8  2   10 Kaileigh Harrison         10 Westminster              13.05  -2.2  1   11 Amaree Yates              11 Aberdeen                 13.10  -2.2  1   12 Dardlie Lefevre            9 Tuscarora                13.19  -2.2  1   13 Rhoda Miller              11 Watkins Mill             13.85  -0.8  2   -- Kayla Barnes              11 City College                FS  -0.8  2    Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                        State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                12.03   0.3  10      2 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               12.19   0.3   8      3 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              12.47   0.3   6    12.466   4 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 12.47   0.3   5    12.470   5 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             12.74   0.3   4      6 Meher Kaur                11 Poolesville              12.84   0.3   3      7 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder                 12.96   0.3   2      Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                        State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               24.33Q -0.5  2    2 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              25.28Q  0.6  1    3 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                24.73q -0.5  2    4 Kayla Barnes              11 City College             25.24q -0.5  2    5 Jenae Dorsey              10 Franklin                 25.70q  0.6  1    6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                25.98q -0.5  2    7 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 26.04q  0.6  1    8 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               26.10q  0.6  1    9 Krystal Wood              11 Atholton                 26.15   0.6  1   10 Jaiden Ritter              9 Mt. Hebron               26.29  -0.5  2   11 Kaileigh Harrison         10 Westminster              26.37   0.6  1   12 Georgia Gillchrist        12 Westminster              26.40  -0.5  2  26.397  12 Kenya Allison             10 James H. Blake           26.40   0.6  1  26.397  14 Ivonna Hoskins            11 City College             26.47   0.6  1    Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                        State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Jamila Brown              12 Wilde Lake               24.75   0.9  10      2 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick                24.76   0.9   8      3 Kayla Barnes              11 City College             25.47   0.9   6      4 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown              25.53   0.9   5      5 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               25.61   0.9   4      6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                26.19   0.9   3      7 Jenae Dorsey              10 Franklin                 26.24   0.9   2      8 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 26.88   0.9   1      Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                        State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin                 56.07   2  10      2 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                56.91   2   8      3 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill               57.03   2   6      4 Denise Woode              12 Damascus                 57.54   2   5      5 Georgia Gillchrist        12 Westminster              58.41   1   4      6 Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall     11 Atholton                 58.48   2   3      7 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana                   58.66   2   2      8 Kataryna Strayer          10 Northern-Cal             59.08   1   1      9 Alyssa Rishell            12 Watkins Mill             59.42   1   10 Samantha Kameka            9 Damascus                 59.49   2   11 Ivonna Hoskins            11 City College             59.84   1   12 Jaiden Ritter              9 Mt. Hebron             1:00.11   1   13 Kenya Allison             10 James H. Blake         1:00.26   1   14 Shkuar Porter             11 Dundalk                1:01.89   1   15 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi        11 Baltimore Poly         1:02.28   1    Girls 800 Meter Run 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron                 State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Nyjari McNeil             10 Franklin               2:14.45   2  10      2 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                2:17.75   2   8      3 Melissa Kameka             9 Damascus               2:19.68   2   6      4 Ryanna Kimbembe           10 Tuscarora              2:20.64   2   5      5 Anna Miller               11 Urbana                 2:21.62   2   4      6 Jessica Rogers            10 C. Milton Wright       2:22.20   2   3      7 Bridgett Redding          12 Huntingtown            2:22.24   1   2      8 Karen Prem                11 Towson                 2:24.23   1   1      9 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             2:25.30   1   10 Pam Koga                  12 C. Milton Wright       2:26.02   1   11 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal           2:26.28   1   12 Camryn Streib              9 Atholton               2:26.52   1   13 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            2:26.57   2   14 Susannah Auderset          9 Urbana                 2:26.59   1   15 Eleanor Vanvranken        11 Atholton               2:27.15   1   16 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           2:32.04   1    Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Charlotte Kowalk          12 Oakdale                5:04.30   10      2 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills            5:09.49    8      3 Maddie Gilliam            10 Urbana                 5:14.82    6      4 Jasmine Tiamfook          10 River Hill             5:15.99    5      5 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus               5:16.12    4      6 Alison Betler              9 Centennial             5:19.33    3      7 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           5:20.27    2      8 Maria Carberry            12 Urbana                 5:20.73    1      9 Gabriella Degrezia         9 Atholton               5:21.41    10 Nandini Satsangi           9 Poolesville            5:22.48    11 Jessica Rogers            10 C. Milton Wright       5:22.90    12 Pam Koga                  12 C. Milton Wright       5:23.07    13 Tiffany Wang              12 River Hill             5:27.80    14 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal           5:30.67    15 Maeve O'Connor            11 Towson                 5:30.73    16 Johanna Admiraal          12 Towson                 5:36.07    17 Emily Imhof                9 Great Mills            5:44.66     Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                 State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Annie Imhof               11 Great Mills           11:13.47   10      2 Adrianna Wilder           10 Northern-Cal          11:14.89    8      3 Anna Latzko               12 River Hill            11:30.94    6      4 Nandini Satsangi           9 Poolesville           11:31.25    5      5 Johanna Admiraal          12 Towson                11:34.05    4      6 Claudia Dolan              9 Northern-Cal          11:35.92    3      7 Maria Carberry            12 Urbana                11:44.63    2      8 Alison Betler              9 Centennial            11:46.08    1      9 Molly Barrick             11 Northern-Cal          11:48.80    10 Heather Delaplaine        10 Damascus              11:52.51    11 Maddie Gilliam            10 Urbana                12:03.88    12 Diana Narvaez             12 Urbana                12:06.95    13 Riani Carr                12 James H. Blake        12:07.90    14 Camryn Streib              9 Atholton              12:16.05    15 Mckenzie Patrick          10 Franklin              12:22.42    16 Jennifer Hornor           11 River Hill            12:24.30    17 Casey Welsh               12 North Harford         12:39.46    18 Lauren Miller             10 Towson                12:52.41     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                         State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            14.88Q -1.9  2    2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           14.90Q -1.4  1    3 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           14.96q -1.9  2    4 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                15.32q -1.4  1    5 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             15.39q -1.9  2    6 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              15.52q -1.4  1    7 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  15.70q -1.9  2    8 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   15.73q -1.4  1    9 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley            16.45  -1.4  1   10 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir                16.67  -1.9  2   11 Vanneysha Hill-Edwards    11 Atholton                 16.95  -1.4  1   12 Eleanor Hudson            12 Towson                   17.27  -1.9  2   13 Samantha Whipp            11 Watkins Mill             17.53  -1.9  2   14 Brianne Gunn               9 St. Charles              17.55  -1.4  1   15 Kiarali Bracero           12 Huntingtown              17.64  -1.9  2   16 Julia Burkheimer          11 C. Milton Wright         17.78  -1.4  1    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                         State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           14.71   0.4  10      2 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            14.80   0.4   8      3 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           14.81   0.4   6      4 Jennica Terry             11 J.M. Bennett             15.18   0.4   5      5 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  15.45   0.4   4      6 Toni Jennings             12 Reservoir                15.47   0.4   3      7 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   15.49   0.4   2      8 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              15.66   0.4   1      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                        State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly           44.32   2  10      2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly           44.43   2   8      3 Abby Grabowski            11 Urbana                   45.93   2   6      4 Ashley Woolfork           10 J.M. Bennett             47.04   2   5      5 Erianna Gudger            12 Huntingtown              47.32   2   4      6 Ayreonna Stokes           10 Milford Mill             47.82   1   3      7 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale                  47.88   2   2      8 Kayla Pindell             12 Reservoir                48.05   1   1      9 Dasia Newell               9 Oxon Hill                48.45   1   10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly           48.61   1  48.603  11 Karryngton Harrison       11 Potomac                  48.61   1  48.607  12 Natalie Markoff           10 Tuscarora                48.93   1   13 Brianne Gunn               9 St. Charles              50.90   2   14 Zhuri Cannon               9 Atholton                 52.80   1   15 Helnsarah Penda           12 Seneca Valley            59.39   2   -- Deanna Yancey             11 Wilde Lake                 DNF   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                         State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                                               N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom                 School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Frederick                                             47.76   2  10         1) Kennedy Chaney 10               2) Hannah Meredith 10                   3) Ayress Stewart 11               4) Jaida Smith 10                    2 Wilde Lake                                            48.81   2   8         1) Briyonna Carter 12              2) Jamila Brown 12                      3) Elicia Craig 12                 4) Londyn Tyler 12                   3 Tuscarora                                             48.82   2   6         1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Kimberly Hammond 12                  3) Lauryn Reamy 11                 4) Camryn Blake 11                   4 Hammond                                               49.50   2   5         1) Moiyatu Roberts 11              2) Makia Cobbs 11                       3) Starke Shannon 12               4) Destiny Lyday 12                  5 River Hill                                            50.13   2   4         1) Kemi Moore 12                   2) Tiffany Howell 12                    3) Brigette Wang 9                 4) Sydney Robinson 9                 6 Atholton                                              50.30   2   3         1) Krystal Wood 11                 2) Samantha Hall 10                     3) Jada King 12                    4) Kailee Bunyard 9                  7 Watkins Mill                                          50.65   2   2         1) Dekonti Sayeh 12                2) Nana Tutu 9                          3) Rhoda Miller 11                 4) Samantha Whipp 11                 8 Baltimore City College                                50.93   2   1         1) Jazmine Simms 12                2) Amarria Reaves 12                    3) Lashea Lanier 10                4) Autumn Smith 9                    9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   51.15   1       1) Ainsley Jeter 10                2) Jessica Hoult 11                     3) Sophia Ford 10                  4) Jasmyn Tulloch 10                10 Urbana                                                51.30   1       1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Lily Morrell 9                       3) Evyn Banawoye 9                 4) Ida Francis 10                   11 Dundalk                                               51.55   1       1) Shkuar Porter 11                2) Nashley Rojas 11                     3) Kim Dent 10                     4) Avia Jefferson 10                12 St. Charles                                           51.65   1       1) Brianne Gunn 9                  2) Jahlyah Goodbee 9                    3) Onieka Duncan 9                 4) Ma'Kayla Handy 9                 13 Baltimore Poly                                        51.73   1       1) Taniya Crowner 10               2) Aniya Smith 9                        3) Deasia Martin 9                 4) Armani Jackson 10                14 Great Mills                                           51.87   1       1) Connie Young 12                 2) Merci Thompson 9                     3) Racheal Long 11                 4) Kayla Wells 10                   15 Northern-Calvert                                      52.25   1       1) Bryana Young 11                 2) Ashlynne Raby 10                     3) Michaela Hawkins 9              4) Jasmine Holland 9                16 Franklin                                              53.91   1       1) Alina Moore 11                  2) Jenae Dorsey 10                      3) Tierra Smooth 11                4) Sabriona Brown 10                 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                                            D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock           State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Tuscarora                                           1:43.05   2  10         1) Dardlie Lefevre 9               2) Kimberly Hammond 12                  3) Lauryn Reamy 11                 4) Camryn Blake 11                   2 Frederick                                           1:43.13   2   8         1) Hillary Nkrumah 10              2) Hannah Meredith 10                   3) Dorcas Nyakiti 9                4) Ayress Stewart 11                 3 James Hubert Blake                                  1:44.02   2   6         1) Cyan Peoples 9                  2) Geligne Franklin 9                   3) Tahira Bakare 9                 4) Kenya Allison 10                  4 Reservoir                                           1:44.13   2   5         1) Imani Collins 10                2) Toni Jennings 12                     3) Kayla Pindell 12                4) Bethany Golatt 11                 5 Mt. Hebron                                          1:44.42   2   4         1) Jaiden Ritter 9                 2) Morgan Flack 10                      3) Blaire Ridgey 9                 4) Ebere Ugorji 10                   6 Baltimore City College                              1:44.51   2   3         1) Amarria Reaves 12               2) Ivonna Hoskins 11                    3) Lashea Lanier 10                4) Kayla Barnes 11                   7 Hammond                                             1:45.68   1   2         1) Moiyatu Roberts 11              2) Makia Cobbs 11                       3) Starke Shannon 12               4) Destiny Lyday 12                  8 Franklin                                            1:45.94   1   1         1) Alina Moore 11                  2) Tierra Smooth 11                     3) Sabriona Brown 10               4) Jenae Dorsey 10                   9 Watkins Mill                                        1:46.43   2       1) Dekonti Sayeh 12                2) Samantha Whipp 11                    3) Nana Tutu 9                     4) Alyssa Rishell 12                10 St. Charles                                         1:47.36   1       1) Nia Francois 10                 2) Ma'Kayla Handy 9                     3) Jahlyah Goodbee 9               4) Brianne Gunn 9                   11 Urbana                                              1:47.68   1       1) Erika Nepomuceno 12             2) Lily Morrell 9                       3) Anna Miller 11                  4) Abby Grabowski 11                12 Westminster                                         1:47.75   1       1) Rachel Rogalski 10              2) Morgan Fique 9                       3) Georgia Gillchrist 12           4) Kaileigh Harrison 10             13 Northern-Calvert                                    1:48.34   1       1) Ashlynne Raby 10                2) Dakota Campbell 10                   3) Kataryna Strayer 10             4) Jasmine Holland 9                -- James M. Bennett                                        DNF   2       1) Azarelle Mapp 11                2) Paige Cockey 12                      3) Ashley Woolfork 10              4) Jennica Terry 11                 -- Baltimore Poly                                           DQ   1  Rule 5.10.4      1) Taniya Crowner 10               2) Samara Jones 9                       3) Deasia Martin 9                 4) Armani Jackson 10                 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                                          P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods                State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                                           T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Damascus                                            3:57.10   2  10         1) Denise Woode 12                 2) Samantha Kameka 9                    3) Mina Del Borrello 10            4) Melissa Kameka 9                  2 Tuscarora                                           3:57.58   2   8         1) Kimberly Hammond 12             2) Natalie Markoff 10                   3) Dardlie Lefevre 9               4) Camryn Blake 11                   3 Urbana                                              3:59.60   2   6         1) Abby Grabowski 11               2) Lily Morrell 9                       3) Susannah Auderset 9             4) Anna Miller 11                    4 Atholton                                            4:01.99   2   5         1) Eleanor Vanvranken 11           2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11             3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            4) Christina Rogers 10               5 James Hubert Blake                                  4:03.75   2   4         1) Geligne Franklin 9              2) Tahira Bakare 9                      3) Onesty Peoples 12               4) Kenya Allison 10                  6 Mt. Hebron                                          4:04.09   1   3         1) Ebere Ugorji 10                 2) Megan Benoit 12                      3) Jaiden Ritter 9                 4) Morgan Flack 10                   7 Baltimore Poly                                      4:06.18   2   2         1) Nadia Hackett 11                2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11                3) Samara Jones 9                  4) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11             8 Milford Mill Academy                                4:07.52   1   1         1) Kathryn Greene 10               2) Alexandra Richardson 10              3) Ayreonna Stokes 10              4) Dasia Molock 12                   9 Baltimore City College                              4:08.00   1       1) Ivonna Hoskins 11               2) Lashea Lanier 10                     3) Jai'-la Armstrong 10            4) Kayla Barnes 11                  10 C. Milton Wright                                    4:10.13   1       1) Lindsay Stevenson 11            2) Sydney Gray 11                       3) Kiera Brown 9                   4) Alecia Rotunno 11                11 Centennial                                          4:11.94   1       1) Olivia O'Connell 11             2) Jasmine Mccree 11                    3) Mary Monroe 11                  4) Alli Krahe 11                    12 Poolesville                                         4:12.53   2       1) Juanita Jaramillo 10            2) Sachi Howson 11                      3) Rachel Kitchen 12               4) Sayaka Vaules 12                 13 River Hill                                          4:13.14   1       1) Brigette Wang 9                 2) Tiffany Wang 12                      3) Rebecca Higgins 12              4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10              14 Northern-Calvert                                    4:17.50   2       1) Alaina Teselle 9                2) Kayla Rexroth 12                     3) Dakota Campbell 10              4) Kataryna Strayer 10              15 Watkins Mill                                        4:22.00   1       1) Samantha Whipp 11               2) Alyssa Rishell 12                    3) Caitlyn Rishell 12              4) Nana Tutu 9                      16 Huntingtown                                         4:37.43   1       1) Kiarali Bracero 12              2) Erianna Gudger 12                    3) Reid Lucas 9                    4) Bridgett Redding 12               Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                                             S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas            State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                                                   C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett                School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Urbana                                              9:29.69   10         1) Maria Carberry 12               2) Maddie Gilliam 10                    3) Anna Miller 11                  4) Susannah Auderset 9               2 Northern-Calvert                                    9:31.87    8         1) Kataryna Strayer 10             2) Julia Gray 11                        3) Adrianna Wilder 10              4) Sarah Deresky 10                  3 Atholton                                            9:33.12    6         1) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11        2) Gabriella Degrezia 9                 3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11            4) Eleanor Vanvranken 11             4 Damascus                                            9:33.75    5         1) Samantha Kameka 9               2) Juliana Ancalmo 10                   3) Heather Delaplaine 10           4) Melissa Kameka 9                  5 River Hill                                          9:55.82    4         1) Tiffany Wang 12                 2) Rebecca Higgins 12                   3) Alexa Matthews 10               4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10               6 North Harford                                      10:00.15    3         1) Casey Welsh 12                  2) Alyssa Baca 12                       3) Courtney Klapka 11              4) Valerie Taylor 11                 7 Oakdale                                            10:05.50    2         1) Kristen Spadaro 11              2) Alexa Tarzy 10                       3) Madison Gamble 9                4) Charlotte Kowalk 12               8 Reservoir                                          10:05.76    1         1) Ananya Mathur 11                2) Kate Hyde 9                          3) Julianne Knoblett 12            4) Kylie Toler 11                    9 Towson                                             10:08.33        1) Maeve O'Connor 11               2) Lauren Miller 10                     3) Sydney Conboy 10                4) Karen Prem 11                    10 Tuscarora                                          10:09.67        1) Paris Hunter 10                 2) Maddie Mandich 10                    3) Hannah Ramcharan 11             4) Ryanna Kimbembe 10               11 Centennial                                         10:21.01        1) Ashley Mazer 12                 2) Kara Taylor 11                       3) Cora Blount 9                   4) Alison Betler 9                  12 Huntingtown                                        10:41.68        1) Bridgett Redding 12             2) Reid Lucas 9                         3) Mary Gorman 9                   4) Savanna Ligsay 10                13 Baltimore City College                             10:44.11        1) Kaelyn Carter 9                 2) Danielle Cook 10                     3) Dasheera Hodge 10               4) Desiree Thaniel 11               14 Dundalk                                            10:52.07        1) Shkuar Porter 11                2) Anastasia Farley 10                  3) Stefanie Pereyra 11             4) Alisa Lawton 11                  15 James Hubert Blake                                 10:59.85        1) Ashley Stuart 12                2) Malika Ali 12                        3) Sabrina Simpson 10              4) Catherine Oberfield 12           16 Great Mills                                        11:02.69        1) Jillian Carty 11                2) Zoe Carty 9                          3) Anna Staats 11                  4) Emily Imhof 9                     Girls High Jump 3A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 4' 8"           3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                     State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Chelsea Wright            12 South Hagerstown       5-04.00   10         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05          O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX    2 Julia Shanley             11 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00    8         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02         XO    O   XO  XXX    3 Dasia Newell               9 Oxon Hill              5-00.00    6         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02         XO    P  XXO  XXX    4 Alexandria Collins        12 Long Reach             4-10.00    4         4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX    4 Sarah Deresky             10 Northern-Cal           4-10.00    4         4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX    4 Kaitlyn Hinds             12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    4         4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX    7 Deanna Yancey             11 Wilde Lake             4-10.00    2         4-08 4-10 5-00         XO    O  XXX    8 Amy Trembly               11 Northern-Cal           4-10.00    1         4-08 4-10 5-00          O   XO  XXX    9 Kaycie Sherbert            9 North Hagerstown       4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00         XO   XO  XXX   10 Ebone Jones               10 Milford Mill           4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O  XXO  XXX   11 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne              4-08.00        4-08 4-10          O  XXX   11 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim        11 Baltimore Poly         4-08.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O    P  XXX   13 Malea Saunders            10 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00        4-08 4-10         XO  XXX   13 Jaedyn Ballengee          10 North Hagerstown       4-08.00        4-08 4-10         XO  XXX   15 Jaydra Grant               9 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00        4-08 4-10        XXO  XXX   -- Raquana Burks             11 Dundalk                     NH        4-08        XXX    Girls Pole Vault 3A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 7'6"           3A: # 12-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                        State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Emma King, Oakdale                               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Makenzie Keepers          12 Thomas Johnson        10-07.00   10         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-07 10-09          P    P    O    O    O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX    2 Sophie Caplan             12 River Hill            10-00.00    8         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06          P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX    3 Hannah Walasik            10 Urbana                10-00.00    6         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06          P   XO    O    O  XXO     O   XXX    4 Katie Krutz               12 Reservoir              9-06.00    5         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00          P    P    P    O   XO   XXX    5 Sarah Hajzus              11 Urbana                 9-00.00    4         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O    O    O  XXO  XXX    6 Jane Tripp                11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00    3         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00          P    O   XO  XXX    7 Hannah Taylor             10 Towson                 8-00.00    1         7-06 8-00 8-06          O   XO  XXX    7 Ada Beams                  9 River Hill             8-00.00    1         7-06 8-00 8-06          O   XO  XXX    7 Michaela Hepp             12 South Hagerstown       8-00.00    1         7-06 8-00 8-06          O   XO  XXX   -- Cassidy Chandler           9 North Harford               NH        7-06        XXX    Girls Long Jump 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll               State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Elizabeth Shodiya         12 Oxon Hill             18-11.50   1.6  10         18-11.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 18-09.50(1.6) 18-07.50(0.6)   2 Jaida Smith               10 Frederick             18-10.25  +0.0   8         17-11(2.0) 17-03(1.4) 18-10.25(+0.0) 16-11(3.2) 17-03(2.0) 18-00(1.2)   3 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly        18-02.50   1.5   6         17-06(2.7) 17-00(1.6) 17-03(+0.0) 17-08(0.6) 18-02.50(1.5) 18-01.25(2.0)   4 Elicia Craig              12 Wilde Lake            18-02.25   2.1   5         15-05.50(0.7) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(4.0) 17-07(2.1) 18-02.25(2.1) 18-02(0.8)   5 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder              17-11.00   2.0   4         16-04(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-11(2.0)   6 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill             17-09.50   2.4   3         16-00(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-08(0.9) 17-09.50(2.4) FOUL(1.6)   7 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown           17-07.50   NWI   2         17-01(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-06(1.3) 17-04(1.3) 17-04.50(1.1)   8 Ayress Stewart            11 Frederick             17-06.25   2.0   1         FOUL(1.5) 16-02.50(1.0) 17-06.25(2.0) 17-00(2.4) 17-00(+0.0) 17-02.50(1.2)   9 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir             17-01.50   NWI       FOUL      16-00.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 16-07(+0.0)  10 Alaina McCracken          12 Oakdale               16-09.25  +0.0       16-08(2.4) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-02(2.2)           11 Sydney Robinson            9 River Hill            16-08.00   2.5       FOUL(1.4) 15-05.50(0.7) 16-08(2.5)             12 Nia Burton                12 Atholton              16-05.50   NWI       16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)           13 Jessica Hoult             11 Thomas Johnson        16-02.50   NWI       15-08.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)           14 Diamond Wellons           11 City College          16-01.00   NWI       14-10(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           15 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne             14-11.00   NWI       14-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           -- Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley             FOUL             FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6)              Girls Triple Jump 3A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick                 State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Harleigh White            11 Huntingtown           39-08.50  -4.4  10         38-03.75(-2.8) 38-00(-3.4) 37-09(-0.3) FOUL(-5.0) 38-08(-5.1) 39-08.50(-4.4)   2 Deja Stevenson            12 Baltimore Poly        38-10.25  -1.8   8         FOUL(+0.0) 38-00.75(-0.2) PASS(-2.7) 38-08.25(-5.0) 38-10.25(-1.8) 38-00(-2.2)   3 Keila Robertson           12 Magruder              37-06.50  -3.1   6         37-00.75(-1.4) 36-11(-3.5) 37-06.50(-3.1) 37-00.25(-1.0) 36-10.25(-3.3) 37-01.75(-2.0)   4 Denise Woode              12 Damascus              36-07.75  -3.4   5         33-10.75(-0.1) 36-00(-3.0) FOUL(-2.6) 36-02(-5.0) 36-07.75(-3.4) FOUL(-4.3)   5 Nadia Hackett             11 Baltimore Poly        35-10.50  -3.6   4         34-05.50(-5.0) 35-10.50(-3.6) FOUL(-3.0) 34-08.75(-3.4) FOUL(-5.0) PASS(-4.0)   6 Jasmine Mccree            11 Centennial            35-08.50  -3.1   3         34-04.25(-2.5) 34-09.75(-3.4) 33-09.25(-1.1) 33-10.25(-4.2) 32-03.25(-6.7) 35-08.50(-3.1)   7 Briyonna Carter           12 Wilde Lake            35-08.25  -2.5   2         35-00.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(-4.2) 35-08.25(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-7.4) FOUL(+0.0)   8 Elizabeth Shodiya         12 Oxon Hill             35-01.25  -4.0   1         FOUL(-5.7) 32-03.75(-0.3) 34-02.25(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) 33-07.50(-3.4) 35-01.25(-4.0)   9 Janaya Cooper-marshall    11 Reservoir             34-03.75  -1.1       34-03.75(-1.1) 34-03.50(-1.9) 33-00(-0.1) 34-03(-4.0) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(-4.0)  10 Elicia Craig              12 Wilde Lake            33-11.50  -4.0       30-00(-3.2) 33-01.25(-3.2) 33-11.50(-4.0)           11 Jasmine Holland            9 Northern-Cal          33-10.75  -4.7       33-02.50(-0.7) 32-04.75(-0.5) 33-10.75(-4.7)           12 Diamond Wellons           11 City College          33-10.25  -3.3       33-06.75(-2.8) 32-09(-2.6) 33-10.25(-3.3)           13 Jessica Hoult             11 Thomas Johnson        33-07.50  -3.2       30-08.25(-3.9) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(-3.2)           14 Alayna Cavey              12 Lansdowne             33-01.25  -1.5       33-01.25(-1.5) 31-10.25(-4.9) 31-07.50(-2.6)           15 Manisha Sunil             12 Poolesville           32-02.75  -4.4       31-08.50(-0.2) 29-09.25(-2.9) 32-02.75(-4.4)           16 Taylor Bailey             12 Seneca Valley         28-01.00  -0.3       FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.3) 28-01(-0.3)            Girls Shot Put 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                     State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Delia Sipe                11 Urbana                39-01.00   10          37-07.50  37-02.50  36-09.50  39-01  FOUL  FOUL   2 Amanda Murphy             12 Franklin              37-00.50    8          34-09  33-11.50  37-00.50  35-00  35-04.50  36-06.50   3 Kiarra Nowell             12 C. Milton Wright      35-11.00    6          32-07.50  34-06  35-11  34-00.75  33-01  33-08   4 Marie-ange Kasende        12 Thomas Johnson        35-10.00    5          34-04  FOUL  34-00.50  33-00  34-11.50  35-10   5 Dayona Godwin             12 Stephen Decatur       34-00.25    4          33-03  31-02.50  34-00.25  33-08.50  31-08.50  33-01   6 Samantha Bolin            10 Huntingtown           33-06.00    3          31-08.50  32-11  33-05  33-01  33-06  32-09.50   7 Olivia Madaras            12 Urbana                32-09.75    2          32-09.75  32-03.50  31-06  32-05.50  32-01.50  31-03.50   8 Ciara Wainwright           9 Atholton              31-07.50    1          29-10.75  31-01.50  30-01  29-08  31-00.75  31-07.50   9 Sierra Butler              9 Huntingtown           31-05.50         29-00.50  29-01  31-05.50  FOUL  30-10.50  30-01  10 Lola Alli                 10 Reservoir             31-01.00         30-10  31-01  30-09           11 Grace Carter              11 Milford Mill          30-03.75         29-00.50  30-03.75  29-07           12 Paige Cockey              12 J.M. Bennett          29-08.50         28-07  29-08.50  28-08.50           13 Kaylynn Butler            12 City College          29-02.50         29-02.50  28-07.50  FOUL           14 Alanis Loveless           12 Northern-Cal          29-01.00         29-01  23-06  25-05.75           15 Samirah Brown             10 Northern-Cal          28-11.75         FOUL  28-00.50  28-11.75           16 Sarah Case                10 Oakdale               27-03.00         27-01.50  27-02.25  27-03            Girls Discus Throw 3A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                    State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Delia Sipe                11 Urbana                  131-10   10          106-00  108-10  123-04  FOUL  FOUL  131-10   2 Amanda Murphy             12 Franklin                117-10    8          FOUL  FOUL  105-09  117-10  114-11  FOUL   3 Kemi Moore                12 River Hill              113-08    6          113-08  FOUL  FOUL  97-02  FOUL  108-07   4 Lola Alli                 10 Reservoir               107-03    5          101-00  99-07  104-06  FOUL  107-03  FOUL   5 Marie-ange Kasende        12 Thomas Johnson          107-01    4          102-05  FOUL  107-01  97-06  106-08  FOUL   6 Sierra Butler              9 Huntingtown             106-00    3          105-08  78-00  FOUL  94-03  FOUL  106-00   7 Samantha Bolin            10 Huntingtown             102-04    2          102-04  88-06  92-06  FOUL  94-04  96-08   8 Emily Curren              12 Huntingtown              94-02    1          94-02  77-04  88-00  85-05  84-10  86-07   9 Danielle Pitts            12 Mt. Hebron               91-04         FOUL  FOUL  91-04           10 Alanis Loveless           12 Northern-Cal             90-10         FOUL  FOUL  90-10             11 Sarah Case                10 Oakdale                  89-01         84-11  73-00  89-01           12 Amaya Booze               11 Franklin                 86-02         86-02  80-06  FOUL           12 Kassie Dieter             12 North Harford            86-02         FOUL  86-02  FOUL           14 Kelly Simmons             10 Centennial               70-09         70-09  FOUL  FOUL           -- Jordyn Morris             10 North Hagerstown          FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                          State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                10.83Q -0.8  3    2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              10.95Q -1.7  2    3 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                11.08Q -3.5  1    4 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 11.06q -1.7  2    5 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake           11.15q -0.8  3    6 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               11.16q -3.5  1    7 Xavier Logan              12 Milford Mill             11.26q -1.7  2    8 Derrick Alexander         12 Mt. Hebron               11.33q -0.8  3    9 Jonnie Pitman             10 Potomac                  11.36  -1.7  2   10 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  11.37  -3.5  1  11.361  11 Schezarone Carter         12 Watkins Mill             11.37  -0.8  3  11.368  12 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 11.39  -0.8  3   13 Javon Hayes               11 Oxon Hill                11.43  -3.5  1   14 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                  11.45  -1.7  2   15 Brian Chambers            11 Franklin                 11.51  -3.5  1   16 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley            11.56  -3.5  1   17 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                   11.65  -0.8  3    Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                          State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                10.79   0.2  10      2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              10.84   0.2   8      3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               10.94   0.2   6      4 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                11.01   0.2   5      5 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 11.11   0.2   4      6 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake           11.17   0.2   3      7 Xavier Logan              12 Milford Mill             11.31   0.2   2      8 Derrick Alexander         12 Mt. Hebron               11.38   0.2   1      Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                          State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                21.90Q -1.5  3    2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              22.35Q -0.1  2  22.342   3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               22.46Q -2.8  1    4 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                22.35q -1.5  3  22.349   5 Miles Hollimon            11 Franklin                 22.52q -2.8  1    6 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 22.62q -1.5  3    7 Antoine Fields            12 Potomac                  22.85q -2.8  1    8 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  22.90q -1.5  3    9 Percy Agyei-obese         11 Oakdale                  22.92  -0.1  2   10 Tavaughn Johnson          12 Dundalk                  22.94  -2.8  1   11 Jeremy Falwell            12 Atholton                 23.02  -0.1  2   12 John Heriot               11 Atholton                 23.09  -2.8  1   13 Andre Carr                10 Edgewood                 23.10  -0.1  2   14 Xavier Campbell           11 Urbana                   23.20  -0.1  2   15 J'Sean (xavi Williams     11 Seneca Valley            23.26  -1.5  3   16 Yann Zeba                 11 Great Mills              23.32  -0.1  2    Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                          State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill                21.77  -0.3  10      2 Dajon Wiseman             12 Huntingtown              22.38  -0.3   8      3 Christian Saulsbury       11 Wilde Lake               22.51  -0.3   6      4 Miles Hollimon            11 Franklin                 22.58  -0.3   5      5 Kelvyn Sosoo              12 Reservoir                22.69  -0.3   4      6 Emmanuel Jerbo            12 Dundalk                  22.97  -0.3   3      7 Antoine Fields            12 Potomac                  23.13  -0.3   2      8 Markus Vinson             11 Damascus                 23.19  -0.3   1      Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                   State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Aaron Robinson            11 Oxon Hill                48.78   1  10      2 Jonathan Johnson          11 Milford Mill             48.90   2   8      3 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill                49.14   2   6      4 Mekhi Closson             11 Baltimore Poly           50.42   2   5      5 Troy Johnson              10 Westminster              50.51   2   4      6 Pablo Richter             11 City College             50.54   1   3      7 Fadhili Maina             11 Franklin                 50.61   1   2      8 Parker Mellott            12 Urbana                   50.69   2   1      9 Jeremy Falwell            12 Atholton                 50.80   2   10 Keith Brown               12 Great Mills              50.88   1   11 Demontay Snowden          10 Northeast                51.34   1   12 Thomas Lang               12 Linganore                51.51   2   13 Todd Case Jr.             11 Oakdale                  51.89   2  51.883  14 Brandon Coleman           12 James H. Blake           51.89   1  51.890  15 Tj Benson                 11 Northeast                54.13   1    Boys 800 Meter Run 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                   State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              1:56.36   2  10      2 Evan Kowalk               11 Oakdale                1:57.61   2   8      3 Greg Bisant               12 Mt. Hebron             2:00.06   2   6      4 Gavin Brennan             12 Aberdeen               2:00.99   2   5      5 Matthew Schaefer          11 Oakdale                2:01.24   2   4      6 Kevin Fitzgerald          12 River Hill             2:01.68   2   3      7 Pablo Richter             11 City College           2:01.73   1   2      8 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill             2:02.17   1   1      9 Vicente Iglesias          11 Towson                 2:02.69   1   10 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              2:02.84   2   11 Michael Pettiford         12 Huntingtown            2:02.91   1   12 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 2:03.33   2   13 Anthony Wimbush           11 Oxon Hill              2:03.54   1   14 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               2:05.38   1   15 Kai Muniz                 10 Reservoir              2:05.76   1    Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                     State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           4:22.87   10      2 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              4:23.12    8      3 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown       4:28.32    6      4 Kevin Fitzgerald          12 River Hill             4:30.44    5      5 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill             4:32.01    4      6 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill              4:33.10    3      7 Jason Scott               11 Wheaton                4:34.41    2      8 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 4:34.97    1      9 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                 4:35.58    10 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal           4:36.30    11 Garrett Santis            12 Urbana                 4:36.67    12 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood               4:37.38    13 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                 4:39.17    14 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             4:39.59    15 Greg Bisant               12 Mt. Hebron             4:45.14    16 Joseph Queen               9 Franklin               4:45.36     Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                      State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Matt Bennett              12 Northern-Cal           9:27.70   10      2 Darren Harman             12 South Hagerstown       9:33.46    8      3 Trent Rose                12 River Hill             9:34.24    6      4 Micah Hewitson            11 Linganore              9:38.01    5      5 Andrew Lent               11 Poolesville            9:49.08    4      6 Jonathan Ellis            11 Towson                 9:49.10    3      7 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill              9:52.39    2      8 Charlie Sweeney           11 Northern-Cal           9:52.75    1      9 Vaughn Parts              12 Towson                 9:54.27    10 Nicholas Danner           12 Urbana                 9:59.27    11 David Dzambasow           12 Edgewood              10:00.26    12 Jason Scott               11 Wheaton               10:02.13    13 Rahul Reddy               11 River Hill            10:05.49    14 William Christian         11 Reservoir             10:06.43    15 Nathan Davis              10 Urbana                10:15.88    16 Sushant Dhaurali          11 Towson                10:29.27    17 Kai Muniz                 10 Reservoir             10:34.48     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                         State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills              14.23Q -1.4  3    2 Robert Miller             12 City College             14.40Q -0.7  2    3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly           14.83Q -0.5  1    4 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                15.10q -0.7  2    5 Diondre Holt              11 Hammond                  15.36q -1.4  3    6 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               15.37q -0.5  1    7 Brian Dennis              10 James H. Blake           15.39q -1.4  3    8 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills              15.42q -0.5  1    9 Marco Ramirez             12 Rockville                15.44  -0.7  2   10 Osida Smith                9 Wilde Lake               15.60  -0.7  2   11 Makiyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown              15.71  -1.4  3   12 Ethan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               15.75  -0.5  1   13 Christopher Rivera        11 Seneca Valley            16.45  -1.4  3   14 Matvei Duzhikhin          11 Towson                   16.50  -1.4  3   15 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                   16.57  -0.7  2   16 Derek Alleman             12 South Hagerstown         16.70  -0.7  2   17 Nicholas Jackson          10 Urbana                   16.72  -0.5  1   18 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson           17.03  -0.5  1    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                         State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills              14.08  +0.0  10      2 Robert Miller             12 City College             14.18  +0.0   8      3 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly           14.81  +0.0   6      4 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               14.89  +0.0   5      5 Savion Chisholm           11 Great Mills              15.50  +0.0   4      6 Diondre Holt              11 Hammond                  15.52  +0.0   3      7 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                15.56  +0.0   2      8 Brian Dennis              10 James H. Blake           31.55  +0.0   1      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                         State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Robert Miller             12 City College             38.28   2  10      2 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill                38.85   2   8      3 Sean Burrus               11 Thomas Johnson           39.02   2   6      4 Patrick Starrs            11 Oakdale                  39.52   2   5      5 Makiyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown              39.97   2   4      6 Cheyenne Johnson          11 Thomas Johnson           40.15   2   3      7 Ethan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               40.87   1   2      8 Scott Boettinger          12 Glenelg                  41.00   1   1      9 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake               41.07   2   10 Matvei Duzhikhin          11 Towson                   41.23   1   11 Elias Boussouf            10 James H. Blake           41.27   2   12 Elliot Freeland           10 Huntingtown              42.16   1   13 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                   43.13   1   14 Caleb White               12 City College             43.61   1   15 Alex Langan               12 Westminster              44.08   1   16 Brandon King              11 Reservoir                44.09   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                                             T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby                  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                                             T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby                    School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Oxon Hill                                             42.35   2  10         1) Javon Hayes 11                  2) Jabari Michael 12                    3) Daniel George 10                4) Cameron Deen 11                   2 Baltimore Poly                                        43.13   2   8         1) Steven Sutton 10                2) Mekhi Closson 11                     3) Eddie Hawkins 12                4) William Henderson 11              3 Watkins Mill                                          43.58   2   6         1) Nathaniel Vault 11              2) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12             3) Brian Mcneary 11                4) Schezarone Carter 12              4 Milford Mill Academy                                  43.67   1   5         1) John Hosten 10                  2) Ranardo Wright 12                    3) Kennard Goins 11                4) Xavier Logan 12                   5 Great Mills                                           43.69   2   4         1) Casimir Tawiah 12               2) Marcus Smith 10                      3) Shane Brown 11                  4) Yann Zeba 11                      6 Atholton                                              43.74   2   3         1) Mikel Irvin 11                  2) Jeremy Falwell 12                    3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11            4) John Heriot 11                    7 James Hubert Blake                                    43.80   2   2    43.791      1) Kwesi Owabah 10                 2) Brian Dennis 10                      3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11            8 Wilde Lake                                            43.80   1   1    43.794      1) Aaron Williams 11               2) Christian Saulsbury 11               3) Christian Williams 11           4) T.J. Lyles 11                     9 Seneca Valley                                         44.02   1       1) Andrew Dantzler 12              2) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11             3) Rodney Mensah 12                4) Zae Wright 12                    10 Urbana                                                44.59   1       1) Xavier Campbell 11              2) Parker Mellott 12                    3) Zion Kidd 11                    4) Mitch Holson 12                  11 Aberdeen                                              44.71   1       1) Jayden Stevens 10               2) Karl Lyons 12                        3) Keion Brown 10                  4) Isaiah Everett 12                12 Oakdale                                               45.15   2       1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11                    3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11             13 Hammond                                               45.30   1       1) Quentin Jackson 12              2) Mike Bowman 12                       3) Josh Burrell 11                 4) Chris Alexander 11               14 Edgewood                                              45.78   1       1) Malik Bodrick 12                2) Javan Milton 12                      3) Jeremiah Leflore 10             4) Andre Carr 10                    15 Westminster                                           46.02   1       1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Terrence Mcallister 11               3) Michael Richardson 12           4) Wilson Funk 9                    -- Reservoir                                               DNF   2       1) Sundiata Kamau 10               2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11               3) Kelvyn Sosoo 12                 4) Isaaga Barry 12                   Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                                            G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith              State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                                                   A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page              School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Oxon Hill                                           1:28.52   2  10         1) Javon Hayes 11                  2) Cameron Deen 11                      3) Henry Forson 12                 4) Jabari Michael 12                 2 Franklin                                            1:28.70   2   8         1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11                    3) Ryan Claggett 11                4) Miles Hollimon 11                 3 Dundalk                                             1:29.71   2   6         1) Yourry Tapande 11               2) Tavaughn Johnson 12                  3) Daquan Bowman 12                4) Emmanuel Jerbo 12                 4 Reservoir                                           1:29.95   2   5         1) Kelvyn Sosoo 12                 2) Isaaga Barry 12                      3) Javare Peart 11                 4) Brandon King 11                   5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:30.50   1   4         1) Devaughn Johnson 12             2) Max Berenschot 11                    3) Antonio Smith 10                4) Trenton Snipes 12                 6 Oakdale                                             1:30.59   2   3         1) Kenny Yerardi 11                2) Patrick Starrs 11                    3) Kyle Geffen 11                  4) Percy Agyei-obese 11              7 James Hubert Blake                                  1:30.75   2   2         1) Kwesi Owabah 10                 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11               3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Brandon Coleman 12                8 Atholton                                            1:31.02   2   1         1) Jeremy Falwell 12               2) Mikel Irvin 11                       3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11            4) John Heriot 11                    9 Hammond                                             1:31.02   1       1) Quentin Jackson 12              2) Mike Bowman 12                       3) Troy Hines 11                   4) Chris Alexander 11               10 Milford Mill Academy                                1:31.04   1       1) Xavier Logan 12                 2) John Hosten 10                       3) Ranardo Wright 12               4) Kennard Goins 11                 11 Linganore                                           1:31.82   1       1) Thomas Lang 12                  2) Lars Eklund 10                       3) Clay Buckman 10                 4) Alec Mathews 11                  12 Edgewood                                            1:31.84   1       1) Malik Bodrick 12                2) Javan Milton 12                      3) Jeremiah Leflore 10             4) Andre Carr 10                    13 Huntingtown                                         1:32.41   2       1) Kalif Chew 12                   2) Adam Kinder 11                       3) Makiyah Gorman 12               4) Dajon Wiseman 12                 14 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.02   1       1) Zae Wright 12                   2) Andrew Dantzler 12                   3) Lance Wilson 11                 4) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11         15 Glenelg                                             1:33.53   1       1) Joey Leonard 11                 2) Wande Owens 9                        3) Scott Boettinger 12             4) Miles Mowbray 12                 16 Great Mills                                         1:33.94   1       1) Keith Brown 12                  2) Yann Zeba 11                         3) Shane Brown 11                  4) Cameron Moore 12                  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A ==========================================================================           3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                                                    R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross               State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                                                     R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham       School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Oxon Hill                                           3:19.68   2  10         1) Henry Forson 12                 2) Daniel George 10                     3) Aaron Robinson 11               4) Gary Ross 12                      2 Oakdale                                             3:20.51   2   8         1) Chase Demallie 11               2) Todd Case Jr. 11                     3) Evan Kowalk 11                  4) Patrick Starrs 11                 3 Milford Mill Academy                                3:24.90   2   6         1) Jonathan Johnson 11             2) Ranardo Wright 12                    3) Aariq Nixon 10                  4) Kennard Goins 11                  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:26.14   2   5         1) Trenton Snipes 12               2) Max Berenschot 11                    3) Sean Burrus 11                  4) Cheyenne Johnson 11               5 Franklin                                            3:26.35   2   4         1) Fadhili Maina 11                2) Brian Chambers 11                    3) Emanuel Higgins 9               4) Miles Hollimon 11                 6 Baltimore City College                              3:26.89   1   3         1) Caleb White 12                  2) Pablo Richter 11                     3) Cameron Taylor 12               4) Robert Miller 12                  7 Glenelg                                             3:28.48   2   2         1) Miles Mowbray 12                2) Toby Dilworth 12                     3) Jared Allen 11                  4) Scott Boettinger 12               8 Reservoir                                           3:29.49   2   1         1) Brandon King 11                 2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11               3) Chris Reckner 11                4) Javare Peart 11                   9 Westminster                                         3:30.62   2       1) Alex Langan 12                  2) Garvin Steele 11                     3) Brandon Arbaugh 10              4) Troy Johnson 10                  10 Aberdeen                                            3:32.75   1       1) Gavin Brennan 12                2) Daniel Foster 9                      3) Diontre Barnes 12               4) Nathan Reed 12                   11 James Hubert Blake                                  3:34.09   1       1) Elias Boussouf 10               2) Kwesi Owabah 10                      3) Jalen Poston 11                 4) Brandon Coleman 12               12 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:35.37   1       1) Clavis Gilbert 11               2) Jordan McNeil 11                     3) Alexander Hulburt 12            4) Collin Cluster 12                13 Northeast                                           3:37.23   1       1) Josh Krcik 9                    2) Demontay Snowden 10                  3) Tae'kwon Webb 12                4) Timothy Benson 11                14 Watkins Mill                                        3:45.08   1       1) Victor D'Almeida 11             2) Giovani Palermo 12                   3) Brian Mcneary 11                4) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12         -- Linganore                                                DQ   1  5.12.1c      1) Lars Eklund 10                  2) Clay Buckman 10                      3) Alec Mathews 11                 4) Thomas Lang 12                   -- Huntingtown                                              DQ   1  5.10.6      1) Dajon Wiseman 12                2) Elliot Freeland 10                   3) Makiyah Gorman 12               4) Michael Pettiford 12              Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A =======================================================================           3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                                                    D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace             State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                                                      W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson         School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Oxon Hill                                           7:56.30   10         1) Adel Akalu 12                   2) Aaron Robinson 11                    3) Anthony Wimbush 11              4) Gary Ross 12                      2 Oakdale                                             7:58.56    8         1) Chase Demallie 11               2) Matthew Schaefer 11                  3) Jake Hooper 11                  4) Evan Kowalk 11                    3 Urbana                                              8:05.28    6         1) Parker Mellott 12               2) Nicholas Danner 12                   3) Nathan Davis 10                 4) Garrett Santis 12                 4 River Hill                                          8:11.42    5         1) Rahul Reddy 11                  2) Donald Zimmerman 12                  3) Brendan Fitzgerald 10           4) Kevin Fitzgerald 12               5 Mt. Hebron                                          8:13.58    4         1) Glen Turner 10                  2) Michael Schlining 10                 3) Abraham Samuel 12               4) Greg Bisant 12                    6 Tuscarora                                           8:13.94    3         1) Tomas Aker 12                   2) Deven Carter 9                       3) Treven Carter 9                 4) Gavin Prather 12                  7 Wilde Lake                                          8:18.14    2         1) Hunter Kahn 12                  2) Kareem Press 10                      3) Jonathan Sussman 11             4) Yakoob Moore 11                   8 Reservoir                                           8:22.96    1         1) William Christian 11            2) Chris Reckner 11                     3) Kai Muniz 10                    4) Ruben Rosario 11                  9 Westminster                                         8:24.89        1) Sam DiPietro 11                 2) Kyle Cotoia 10                       3) Brandon Arbaugh 10              4) Garvin Steele 11                 10 Baltimore City College                              8:25.08        1) Rubin Brooks 11                 2) Kaye Mayden 11                       3) Grant Davis 9                   4) Pablo Richter 11                 11 Aberdeen                                            8:25.42        1) Nathan Reed 12                  2) Gavin Brennan 12                     3) Daniel Foster 9                 4) Diontre Barnes 12                12 Edgewood                                            8:25.56        1) Ben Gorski 12                   2) Timothy Johnson 12                   3) Tristan Lomax 11                4) David Dzambasow 12               13 Northern-Calvert                                    8:26.74        1) Tyson Tran 12                   2) Michael Metler 12                    3) Jacob Deresky 12                4) Dylan Weamert 12                 14 Huntingtown                                         8:31.88        1) Michael Pettiford 12            2) Colin Flynn 11                       3) Kollin Baer 12                  4) Aidan Baird 11                   15 Great Mills                                         8:45.97        1) Ryan Kennedy 10                 2) Sam Feddersen 12                     3) Devon Charles 12                4) Ian Madden 11                    16 Franklin                                            8:46.05        1) Christian Abueg 12              2) Hunter Rich 11                       3) Venae Sidhu 12                  4) Aaron Slater 12                   Boys High Jump 3A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 5' 8"           3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills                 State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Elijah White              11 Centennial             6-02.00   10         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04          P    O    O   XO  XXX    2 Kaithon McDonald          10 South Hagerstown       6-02.00    8         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04          O    O    O  XXO  XXX    3 Nate Harrison-Moore       10 South Hagerstown       6-00.00    6         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          P   XO    O  XXX    4 Shane Brown               11 Great Mills            6-00.00    4.50      5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O   XO  XXX    4 Sahil Shrestha            12 Watkins Mill           6-00.00    4.50      5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O   XO  XXX    6 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill              6-00.00    3         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O   XO   XO  XXX    7 Trenton Snipes            12 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00    2         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O  XXO   XO  XXX    8 Lars Eklund               10 Linganore              6-00.00    1         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O  XXO  XXX    9 Nar'Shon Godfreey         12 City College           5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00          O    O  XXX    9 Charles Weber              9 Huntingtown            5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00          O    O  XXX   11 Casimir Tawiah            12 Great Mills            5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00        XXO   XO  XXX   12 Ryan Beach                12 Stephen Decatur        5-08.00        5-08 5-10          O  XXX   13 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach             5-08.00        5-08 5-10         XO  XXX   13 Andrew Schuck             10 Towson                 5-08.00        5-08 5-10         XO  XXX   13 Jordan Lomax              10 Hammond                5-08.00        5-08 5-10         XO  XXX   -- Christian Curry           10 Aberdeen                    NH        5-08        XXX   -- Aaron Cain                11 Milford Mill                NH        5-08        XXX    Boys Pole Vault 3A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 10' 6"           3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur             State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 George Stultz             10 Oakdale               15-00.00   10         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08.50 15-00 15-03.25           P     P     P     P     O     O    XO     O     O     XO      XO    XXX      2 Alex Hall                 12 Westminster           13-06.00    8         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00           P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX    3 James Wassel              12 Atholton              13-00.00    6         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06          XO    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX    4 Yuri Brunner              10 Urbana                12-00.00    5         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           P     O     P     O   XXX    5 Michael Lutchenkov        12 Mt. Hebron            12-00.00    4         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06           O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX    6 Brian Lane                 9 Oakdale               12-00.00    3         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06         XXO   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX    7 Robert Pekcarek           11 North Harford         11-06.00    2         10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           O     O     O   XXX    8 Michael Richardson        12 Westminster           11-00.00    0.50      10-06 11-00 11-06          XO     O   XXX    8 Brett Kim                 12 Stephen Decatur       11-00.00    0.50      10-06 11-00 11-06          XO     O   XXX   10 Matthew Wingate           12 Mt. Hebron            11-00.00        10-06 11-00 11-06           O    XO   XXX   10 Evan Haas                 12 Stephen Decatur       11-00.00        10-06 11-00 11-06           O    XO   XXX   12 Dillon Cutaiar            12 Mt. Hebron            10-06.00        10-06 11-00           O   XXX   12 Edwin Figueroa            11 Northeast             10-06.00        10-06 11-00           O   XXX   -- Sahil Shrestha            12 Watkins Mill                NH        10-06         XXX   -- Ethan Hendricks           11 C. Milton Wright            NH        10-06         XXX   -- Michael Reaves             9 North Harford               NH        10-06         XXX   -- Blake Dekozlowski          9 North Harford               NH        10-06         XXX    Boys Long Jump 3A ============================================================================           3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                      State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 William Henderson         11 Baltimore Poly        24-00.25# +0.0  10         FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 23-04(3.3) FOUL(2.1) 24-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)   2 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       11 James H. Blake        23-06.50#  0.9   8         22-03(1.5) 22-01.50(1.1) 23-06.50(0.9) 22-05.50(1.0) 21-10.75(1.3)      3 Elijah White              11 Centennial            22-06.00   1.3   6         21-02.75(0.6) 20-09.50(1.5) 21-11(0.9) 21-02(2.2) 22-06(1.3) 21-02.25(1.6)   4 Brandon Hughes            12 South Hagerstown      22-02.00   1.5   5         22-02(1.5) 20-11(1.7) 19-00.50(0.7) 20-06.50(0.8) 21-11.50(1.0) 20-02.25(1.3)   5 Chris Smith               12 North Hagerstown      22-01.75   1.4   4         20-07(1.5) 21-00(0.3) 22-00(0.1) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-11.50(1.8) 22-01.75(1.4)   6 Karl Lyons                12 Aberdeen              21-11.50   2.1   3         20-11.50(1.4) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-06.75(1.5) 21-06.25(2.0) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)   7 Donavan Beckett-simms     12 Seneca Valley         21-09.75   1.7   2         21-03(1.5) 21-09.75(1.7) 20-08(0.3)            8 Keith Brown               12 Great Mills           21-07.00   1.6   1         19-11(0.2) 21-00.75(0.3) 21-07(1.6) 21-04.50(0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 21-00.50(+0.0)   9 Mitch Holson              12 Urbana                21-06.50   1.5       20-08(1.5) 20-10.50(1.0) 21-02.75(1.2) 19-11.75(1.9) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.5)  10 Nyshaun Greene            12 Aberdeen              20-11.50   1.1       20-11.50(1.1) 19-10.25(0.7) 20-08(1.0)           11 T.J. Lyles                11 Wilde Lake            20-04.00   1.1       19-04.25(1.0) 20-00(0.8) 20-04(1.1)           12 Deshon Anderson. Jr       11 Reservoir             20-01.75   0.2       FOUL(0.1) 19-10.75(1.7) 20-01.75(0.2)           13 Isaiah Everett            12 Aberdeen              20-00.00   1.2       19-05.50(0.7) 19-07.75(1.4) 20-00(1.2)           14 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach            19-06.50   2.3       FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 19-06.50(2.3)           15 Moussa Sylla              10 James H. Blake        19-04.75   0.5       19-02(+0.0) 18-02(0.6) 19-04.75(0.5)           16 Cameron Moore             12 Great Mills           18-07.50   1.9       17-01(0.6) 16-11(1.7) 18-07.50(1.9)            Boys Triple Jump 3A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch                State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Chris Smith               12 North Hagerstown      45-06.75  -0.9  10         45-02.25(-2.4) 42-11.25(+0.0) 42-00.25(-3.4) 45-02(-3.2) 45-06.75(-0.9) 45-03.75(-2.6)   2 Elijah White              11 Centennial            45-06.50  -2.4   8         42-10.50(-3.0) 42-07.25(-3.9) 45-06.50(-2.4) 44-06.50(-2.4) 43-11.75(-1.3) 45-03.50(+0.0)   3 George Stultz             10 Oakdale               45-03.75  -2.3   6         45-03.75(-2.3) 43-01.50(-2.4) FOUL(-2.5) 45-00.25(-2.6) 42-08.25(-2.4) FOUL(-4.6)   4 Donavan Beckett-simms     12 Seneca Valley         45-00.75  -3.3   5         FOUL(-5.5) 45-00.75(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0) 44-03.25(-4.0) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.6)   5 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill             44-07.00  -0.9   4         44-04(-3.4) 43-11.75(-5.0) 44-07(-0.9) 43-02(-5.6) 42-07.25(-4.5) 43-09.50(-1.9)   6 Yash Kommula              12 Reservoir             44-01.75  -3.0   3         43-05.75(-8.8) 44-01.75(-3.0) FOUL(-3.9) FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.8) 44-00(-3.0)   7 Isaiah Everett            12 Aberdeen              43-09.25  -3.4   2         42-11.25(-1.1) 42-09.50(-3.0) 43-04(-0.1) 43-02.50(-4.4) 43-09.25(-3.4) FOUL(-6.3)   8 Aaron Souza               12 Long Reach            43-07.25  -1.6   1         FOUL(-2.6) 40-09.75(-4.7) 43-07.25(-1.6) 41-11.75(-4.4) FOUL(-1.7) 41-02.75(-0.8)   9 Jody Skaggs               10 Edgewood              41-09.00  -1.7       FOUL(-2.0) 41-09(-1.7) 41-03.75(-2.6) 39-05(-6.2) 41-01.25(-3.2) 40-10.50(-4.8)  10 Adam Kinder               11 Huntingtown           41-08.75  -3.4       41-08.75(-3.4) 41-01.25(-5.4) FOUL(-2.6)           11 Nyshaun Greene            12 Aberdeen              41-08.75  -4.6       FOUL(-2.2) 41-08.75(-4.6) 40-11.25(-3.3)            12 Mike Williams             12 Northern-Cal          40-11.25  -2.9       40-11.25(-2.9) 38-10.75(-0.5) 40-09.75(-2.2)           13 Moussa Sylla              10 James H. Blake        40-02.50  -0.5       40-02.50(-0.5) FOUL(-3.0) 39-02.25(-1.6)            14 Tae'kwon Webb             12 Northeast             40-01.25  +0.0       39-07.25(-1.1) 39-07.50(-3.0) 40-01.25(+0.0)            -- Karl Lyons                12 Aberdeen                  FOUL             FOUL(-5.0) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-4.1)              Boys Shot Put 3A =======================================================================           3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                      State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jabari Bennett            10 James H. Blake        55-09.50   10          50-11.50  54-00  54-11  55-09.50  54-02  55-02   2 Elijah Johnson            11 Aberdeen              50-05.00    8          FOUL  50-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-01   3 Robert Meador             12 Huntingtown           48-10.50    6          FOUL  44-04.25  43-09.50  48-10.50  46-09  46-10.50   4 Christopher Alexy         11 Huntingtown           48-05.50    5          44-08.50  44-09  46-09  48-05.50  47-11.50  47-04   5 Dae'trell Gordon          11 Atholton              48-04.00    4          44-11  48-04  FOUL  44-07  FOUL  FOUL   6 Demarcus Core             11 Frederick             45-09.00    3          45-08.75  45-01.50  45-04.50  45-09  45-05  FOUL   7 Sheldon Ellis             11 James H. Blake        45-06.50    2          38-10.50  41-09.50  45-06.50  45-04  43-11  42-08   8 Damon Simms               12 Milford Mill          44-05.00    1          42-03  43-10  44-05  43-09  43-06  FOUL   9 Brent Boyer               11 Northeast             44-00.00         44-00  44-00  43-03  42-10.50  38-09.50  43-09.50  10 Michael Lemke             12 Westminster           43-11.50         43-00.50  42-05  43-11.50           11 Hamidou Mapangala         12 Hammond               42-09.00         FOUL  42-02  42-09           12 Jacob McWilliams          12 Northeast             41-05.00         39-08.50  41-05  40-08            13 Tyler Fleagle             12 Linganore             41-04.00         41-04  38-04.50  39-06.50           14 Olawola Layeni            11 Seneca Valley         40-06.00         39-05.50  40-05.50  40-06           15 Onyinyechi Eberle         12 Milford Mill          38-11.00         35-01  36-11.50  38-11            Boys Discus Throw 3A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                    State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Robert Meador             12 Huntingtown             144-05   10          144-05  FOUL  135-01  133-06  133-04  143-04   2 Jabari Bennett            10 James H. Blake          143-08    8          123-09  FOUL  129-09  143-08  128-04  FOUL   3 Christopher Alexy         11 Huntingtown             138-03    6          FOUL  123-08  135-06  138-03  135-06  FOUL   4 Erik Blautzik             12 Rockville               131-06    5          FOUL  122-03  131-06  FOUL  130-10  FOUL   5 Bryce Bruce               11 Reservoir               130-01    4          99-01  122-08  118-04  126-00  130-01  127-07   6 Damon Simms               12 Milford Mill            124-04    3          124-04  108-03  117-11  124-01  114-07  111-03   7 Michael Lemke             12 Westminster             123-00    2          123-00  116-03  FOUL  113-10  116-00  FOUL   8 Derek Perlo               12 Northeast               123-00    1          123-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   9 Ritchie Travers           11 Northeast               117-06         114-08  116-01  115-10  FOUL  117-06  FOUL  10 Michael Parkent           12 Chesapeake-AA           115-10         115-10  FOUL  FOUL             11 Riley Gill                12 Oakdale                 107-08         103-01  107-08  107-00             12 Joe Elias                 10 Urbana                   98-03         FOUL  95-08  98-03           13 Jacob Mader               11 Towson                   87-07         FOUL  FOUL  87-07           14 Thomas Hamby               9 Dundalk                  87-05         87-05  74-07  83-11           -- Elijah Johnson            11 Aberdeen                  FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL             -- Kyle Wilkins              12 Poolesville               FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Urbana                      71        2) Baltimore Poly             54        3) Frederick                   45        4) River Hill                 44        5) Huntingtown                 43        6) Franklin                   39        7) Wilde Lake                  38        8) Damascus                   36        9) Oxon Hill                   31       10) Tuscarora                  29       11) Northern-Calvert            27       12) Oakdale                    26       13) Atholton                    23       14) Reservoir                  20       15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Great Mills                18       17) Mt. Hebron                  15       18) James M. Bennett           14       19) Col. Zadok Magruder         12       20) South Hagerstown           11       21) James Hubert Blake          10       21) Baltimore City College     10       23) C. Milton Wright             9       24) Poolesville                 8       24) Seneca Valley                8       26) Centennial                  7       26) Hammond                      7       28) Towson                      6       29) Milford Mill Academy         4       29) Stephen Decatur             4       29) Westminster                  4       29) Long Reach                  4       33) North Harford                3       34) Watkins Mill                2                                                           Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Oxon Hill                  108        2) Oakdale                    55        3) Huntingtown                 47        4) James Hubert Blake         36        5) South Hagerstown            33        6) Baltimore Poly             29        7) Baltimore City College      26        8) Milford Mill Academy       25        9) River Hill                  24        9) Centennial                 24       11) Great Mills                 23.50    12) Reservoir                  23       13) Northern-Calvert            21       14) Gov. Thomas Johnson        20       14) Wilde Lake                  20       16) Franklin                   19       17) Aberdeen                    18       18) Mt. Hebron                 15       19) Westminster                 14.50    20) North Hagerstown           14       20) Linganore                   14       20) Atholton                   14       23) Urbana                      13       24) Watkins Mill               10.50    25) Dundalk                      9       26) Seneca Valley               7       27) Rockville                    5       28) Poolesville                 4       28) Edgewood                     4       30) Hammond                     3       30) Frederick                    3       30) Tuscarora                   3       30) Long Reach                   3       30) Glenelg                     3       30) Towson                       3       36) Potomac                     2       36) Wheaton                      2       36) North Harford               2       39) Northeast                    1       39) Damascus                    1       41) Stephen Decatur              0.50 

4A Final Results

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 07:07 PM              Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016                                          Morgan State University                                                                 Results                                       Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                            State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             12.13Q -1.9  1    2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                12.16Q -1.7  2    3 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    12.37q -1.9  1    4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   12.48q -1.9  1    5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             12.59q -1.7  2    6 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 12.62q -1.7  2    7 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers             12.65q -1.7  2    8 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor           12.67q -1.9  1    9 Beverly Val-addo          11 Springbrook              12.80  -1.7  2   10 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill             12.82  -1.9  1   11 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair         12.86  -1.9  1   12 Kyra Miller               12 North Point              12.91  -1.7  2   13 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg             12.99  -1.7  2   14 Shelby Johnson            12 Chopticon                13.11  -1.7  2   -- Carmen Henderson           9 North Point                 FS  -1.9  1    Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                            State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             11.93  -0.9  10      2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                12.14  -0.9   8      3 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    12.31  -0.9   6      4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   12.39  -0.9   5    12.384   5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             12.39  -0.9   4    12.388   6 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers             12.57  -0.9   3      7 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 12.62  -0.9   2     -- Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor              FS  -0.9    Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt              State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             25.00Q -1.4  1    2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                25.03Q -2.0  2    3 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              25.41q -1.4  1    4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   25.63q -2.0  2    5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             25.71q -1.4  1    6 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 25.89q -2.0  2    7 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown              26.08q -2.0  2    8 Ashoya Williams           11 Bowie                    26.15q -2.0  2    9 Kyaja Williams            12 Western                  26.20  -1.4  1   10 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg             26.32  -1.4  1   11 Kyra Miller               12 North Point              26.33  -1.4  1   12 Dystinee Holden           11 Suitland                 26.38  -2.0  2   13 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill             26.93  -1.4  1   14 Kalin Colbert             11 Northwood                27.12  -2.0  2   15 Kaitland Desmangles       11 Paint Branch             27.21  -1.4  1    Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt              State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             24.82   1.2  10      2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                25.00   1.2   8      3 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              25.25   1.2   6      4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   25.52   1.2   5      5 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 26.01   1.2   4      6 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             26.03   1.2   3      7 Ashoya Williams           11 Bowie                    26.10   1.2   2      8 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown              26.70   1.2   1      Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                       State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              56.42   1  10      2 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest                57.52   2   8      3 emily knight               9 Severna Park             57.77   2   6      4 Oluchi Ike                12 C.H. Flowers             57.80   2   5      5 Kyaja Williams            12 Western                  58.26   1   4      6 Jasmine Johnson            9 Western                  58.43   1   3      7 Kendrah Bullock           12 North Point              58.46   1   2      8 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers             58.52   2   1      9 Susanna Maisto            12 Montgomery Blair         58.77   2   10 Foyinsola Fapohunda       12 Springbrook              59.25   1   11 Cynthia Ubah              12 DuVal                    59.30   2   12 Cj Maloney                10 Walter Johnson           59.39   1   13 Chanel Solomon            12 Clarksburg               59.64   2   14 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch           1:00.08   2   15 Cassandra Ferrante        11 Old Mill               1:00.13   1   -- Taylor Jones               9 Henry A. Wise               DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d   Girls 800 Meter Run 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Kyra Badrian              11 Paint Branch           2:17.06   2  10      2 Kayla Durham              12 Suitland               2:18.41   2   8      3 Hannah McGlynn            10 South River            2:20.50   2   6      4 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-CC            2:21.15   2   5      5 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           2:22.65   2   4      6 Morgan Casey              10 Montgomery Blair       2:22.81   2   3      7 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill           2:23.82   2   2      8 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch           2:24.07   1   1      9 Shea McCloskey            12 Clarksburg             2:24.44   2   10 Molly Derlink             12 Severna Park           2:24.92   1   11 Tatiana Ogundeko          12 North Point            2:25.21   1   12 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 2:26.03   1   13 Taylor Jones               9 Henry A. Wise          2:26.15   1   13 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           2:26.15   1   15 Gabrielle Glasco          12 Henry A. Wise          2:26.56   1   16 Liana Foianini            11 Leonardtown            2:28.88   1    Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis              4:56.93   10      2 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson         4:59.62    8      3 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch           5:02.94    6      4 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein        5:04.49    5      5 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           5:10.23    4      6 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson         5:10.99    3      7 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-CC            5:11.43    2      8 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill           5:11.74    1      9 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC            5:11.95    10 Molly Derlink             12 Severna Park           5:12.11    11 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 5:12.40    12 Jasmine Garrett           12 Walter Johnson         5:15.99    13 Simone Evans              10 South River            5:18.79    14 Kristin Meek              12 Dulaney                5:20.02    15 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point            5:23.99    16 Gabrielle Glasco          12 Henry A. Wise          5:34.58    17 Aminah Hamilton           10 Suitland               5:50.74    18 Alyson Allen              11 E. Roosevelt           5:54.96    19 Telicia Farmer            11 C.H. Flowers           6:02.77     Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                    State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis             10:45.90   10      2 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson        10:51.14    8      3 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein       10:55.86    6      4 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson        11:13.01    5      5 Kristin Meek              12 Dulaney               11:23.17    4      6 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point           11:27.20    3      7 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch          11:27.21    2      8 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard        11:39.66    1      9 Grace Dellapa             12 Wootton               11:41.82    10 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest             11:46.04    11 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                11:49.16    12 Maddie Peloff             12 Sherwood              11:50.54    13 Natalia Jacobo            12 Broadneck             12:00.20    14 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman          12:06.01    15 Liana Foianini            11 Leonardtown           12:06.82    16 Alyson Allen              11 E. Roosevelt          13:28.73    17 Aminah Hamilton           10 Suitland              13:42.26    18 Telicia Farmer            11 C.H. Flowers          13:42.78     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                        State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    14.39Q -1.1  3    2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               14.50Q -0.7  2    3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg               15.27Q -1.3  1    4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                15.11q -0.7  2    5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                15.39q -1.1  3    6 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg              15.46q -1.1  3    7 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               15.51q -1.1  3    8 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                 15.58q -1.3  1    9 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson           16.26  -1.3  1   10 Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg             16.35  -0.7  2   11 Bofoe Kamanda             12 Meade                    16.61  -1.1  3   12 Rachael Parshall          11 Howard                   16.72  -0.7  2   13 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers             16.84  -0.7  2   14 Alysha Shaw               10 Glen Burnie              17.15  -1.1  3   15 Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch             17.16  -0.7  2   16 Vanna Lewis               12 Arundel                  17.18  -1.1  3  17.174  17 Paige Munshell            11 Sherwood                 17.18  -1.3  1  17.178  18 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch             18.29  -1.3  1   19 Kameryn Trussell          12 Suitland                 18.99  -1.3  1    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                        State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    13.96  +0.0  10      2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               14.18  +0.0   8      3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg               14.63  +0.0   6      4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                14.89  +0.0   5      5 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                 15.18  +0.0   4      6 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               15.25  +0.0   3      7 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg              15.35  +0.0   2      8 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                15.61  +0.0   1      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                      State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor           43.73   3  10      2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               44.21   3   8      3 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson           44.94   3   6      4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                44.99   3   5      5 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               45.32   2   4      6 Cynthia Ubah              12 DuVal                    45.62   3   3      7 Deandra James             12 C.H. Flowers             45.78   3   2      8 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers             46.26   2   1      9 Meghan Coggins            12 Arundel                  46.62   3   10 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill             47.49   2   11 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook              47.86   2   12 Harley Wilson             11 Bel Air                  47.89   1   13 Julia Drooff              11 Broadneck                47.98   2   14 Shelby Johnson            12 Chopticon                48.44   1   15 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy          49.96   2   16 Taylor Jaranyi            12 Howard                   50.48   1   17 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                54.78   2    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                                               N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom               State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                                               N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom                 School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 C.H. Flowers                                          47.22   2  10         1) Collese Daley 11                2) Pharist O'Neal 11                    3) Hannah White 12                 4) Nelana James 12                   2 Bowie                                                 48.60   2   8         1) Latrease Magwood 12             2) Asjah Reed 11                        3) Candus Burks 11                 4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10                  3 Northwest                                             48.66   2   6         1) Cori Brown 9                    2) Jenaisya Moore 9                     3) Lananda Correia 11              4) Taylor Wright 9                   4 Clarksburg                                            48.87   2   5         1) Taliah Hardie 12                2) Sarah Louk 11                        3) Mariel Juwillie 9               4) Brionna Palmer 12                 5 Arundel                                               49.17   1   4         1) Vanna Lewis 12                  2) Meghan Coggins 12                    3) Kyla Hall 10                    4) Marvina Flythe 12                 6 Gaithersburg                                          49.18   2   3         1) Kailih Taylor 11                2) Rebecca Currica 12                   3) Marlee Sawah 10                 4) Ayanna Lynn 11                    7 Springbrook                                           49.47   1   2         1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12               3) Keileen Estrada 12              4) Jasmin Chin 10                    8 Paint Branch                                          49.58   2   1         1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11                3) Nikki Nuama 12                  4) Kaitland Desmangles 11            9 DuVal                                                 49.76   2       1) Cynthia Ubah 12                 2) Michelle Ubah 11                     3) deja rowe 11                    4) Madeleine Akobundu 12            10 Howard                                                49.96   1       1) Niya Ghee 10                    2) Ty Reid 11                           3) Gabriella Colon 12              4) Sabrina Marquez 12               11 North Point                                           50.05   1       1) Adara Gamble 9                  2) Kyra Miller 12                       3) Eve Moten 12                    4) Carmen Henderson 9               12 Suitland                                              50.07   1       1) Jelaya Blackman 11              2) Dystinee Holden 11                   3) Kameryn Trussell 12             4) Tyra Coach 12                    13 Digital Harbor                                        50.49   1       1) Ty Asia Rolon 11                2) Petergaye Samuels 12                 3) Dashawn Wyatt 11                4) Tylar Colbert 10                 14 Annapolis                                             50.72   2       1) Jesse Thompson 10               2) Emani Mcneil 11                      3) Jourdain Clinksdale 12          4) Korie Roane 12                   15 Quince Orchard                                        50.76   1       1) Kayla Martin 10                 2) Alexis Martin 9                      3) Zakaiyah Bright 9               4) Julia Sloan 10                   16 Meade                                                 51.12   1       1) Bofoe Kamanda 12                2) Colette Pierce 12                    3) Chyann Smith 9                  4) JaMaeca Stanton 10                Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison               4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                                                        A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles         State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:39.74   2  10         1) Deandra James 12                2) Collese Daley 11                     3) Hannah White 12                 4) Pharist O'Neal 11                 2 Bowie                                               1:42.36   2   8         1) Latrease Magwood 12             2) Felicia Haidara 12                   3) Ja'Tae Joyner 10                4) Ashoya Williams 11                3 Springbrook                                         1:43.92   1   6         1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12               3) Keileen Estrada 12              4) Jasmin Chin 10                    4 Gaithersburg                                        1:43.95   1   5         1) Kailih Taylor 11                2) Rebecca Currica 12                   3) Marlee Sawah 10                 4) Ayanna Lynn 11                    5 Howard                                              1:44.04   2   4         1) Teanna Jules 12                 2) Sabrina Marquez 12                   3) Ty Reid 11                      4) Sherise Scott 11                  6 Suitland                                            1:44.06   2   3         1) Jelaya Blackman 11              2) Dystinee Holden 11                   3) Tyra Coach 12                   4) Kayla Durham 12                   7 Paint Branch                                        1:44.23   1   2         1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11                3) Kyra Badrian 11                 4) Hannah Kamara 10                  8 Clarksburg                                          1:44.54   2   1         1) Brionna Palmer 12               2) Cierra Pyles 10                      3) Brionne Pyles 11                4) Alexus Pyles 12                   9 Laurel                                              1:44.92   2       1) Jaelyn Bowser 10                2) Paige Harris 11                      3) Anicia Boler 11                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10            10 North Point                                         1:45.48   1       1) Lauryn Lewis 9                  2) Eve Moten 12                         3) Kendrah Bullock 12              4) Katie Harper 9                   11 Old Mill                                            1:45.58   2       1) Cassandra Ferrante 11           2) Diamond Moore 10                     3) Shanika Royal 11                4) Jee'vonya Clark 12               12 Leonardtown                                         1:46.66   2       1) Katie Kelly 11                  2) Lorina Clemence 12                   3) Renee Nosko 9                   4) Leya Essex 10                    13 Northwest                                           1:47.18   1       1) Eddita Pessima 10               2) Leondra Correia 12                   3) Lananda Correia 11              4) Cori Brown 9                     14 Bel Air                                             1:47.67   1       1) Julia Merritt 11                2) Mackenzie Wills 12                   3) Samantha Bowen 12               4) Moriah Greene 11                 15 Quince Orchard                                      1:48.04   1       1) Kayla Martin 10                 2) Alexis Martin 9                      3) Zakaiyah Bright 9               4) Julia Sloan 10                   16 Severna Park                                        1:49.24   1       1) Rose Singleton 9                2) kirsten crowley 9                    3) sam cremmins 9                  4) Emma Hand 12                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                                           T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone          State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                                           T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 C.H. Flowers                                        3:52.21   2  10         1) Oluchi Ike 12                   2) Deandra James 12                     3) Hannah White 12                 4) Dejah Grant 9                     2 Bowie                                               3:56.58   1   8         1) Ashoya Williams 11              2) Felicia Haidara 12                   3) Jazmine Wiggs 12                4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10                  3 Paint Branch                                        3:56.80   2   6         1) Kyra Badrian 11                 2) Precious Igwebuike 12                3) Tamir Jacobs 12                 4) Hannah Kamara 10                  4 North Point                                         3:58.15   2   5         1) Kyra Miller 12                  2) Lauryn Lewis 9                       3) Katie Harper 9                  4) Kendrah Bullock 12                5 Suitland                                            4:01.11   1   4         1) Kayla Durham 12                 2) Syparia Harris 9                     3) Kameryn Trussell 12             4) Dystinee Holden 11                6 Laurel                                              4:01.77   2   3         1) Jaelyn Bowser 10                2) Racquel Clarke 11                    3) Paige Harris 11                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10             7 Clarksburg                                          4:02.53   2   2         1) Bryn Forrest 10                 2) Sima Ibiebele 9                      3) Kayla Jimenez 10                4) Kristine Le 10                    8 Walter Johnson                                      4:04.79   2   1         1) Helena Abbott 9                 2) Courtney Christian 11                3) Cj Maloney 10                   4) Esme Phillips 12                  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:06.51   2       1) Lily O'Dowd 12                  2) Sarah Haas 9                         3) Analise Schmidt 11              4) Gabriela Jeliazkov 9             10 Severna Park                                        4:08.22   1       1) Emma Hand 12                    2) Molly Derlink 12                     3) emily knight 9                  4) Izzy Kintzley 10                 11 Leonardtown                                         4:09.08   1       1) Liana Foianini 11               2) Renee Nosko 9                        3) Sydney Forrest 9                4) Lorina Clemence 12               12 Montgomery Blair                                    4:10.81   2       1) Eleanor Cook 11                 2) Susanna Maisto 12                    3) Grace Olawuni 12                4) Alexis Stewartson 9              13 South River                                         4:10.95   1       1) Kelsie Mcglynn 11               2) Aaliyah Beam 11                      3) Amber Jordan 12                 4) Elise Carmichael 12              14 Western                                             4:14.78   1       1) Aaliyah Gardner 9               2) Jasmine Johnson 9                    3) Kache Travers 9                 4) Kyaja Williams 12                15 Sherwood                                            4:16.39   1       1) Sofia Grossman 9                2) Kiana Robinson 11                    3) Paige Munshell 11               4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12      16 Springbrook                                         4:16.61   1       1) Ines Assie 10                   2) Jasmin Chin 10                       3) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12          4) Vene Richardson-powell 10         Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                                                   C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett              State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                                                    C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett                School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:32.28   10         1) Sarah Haas 9                    2) Analise Schmidt 11                   3) Zoe Nuechterlein 11             4) Lily O'Dowd 12                    2 Severna Park                                        9:36.24    8         1) emily knight 9                  2) sarah siska 9                        3) Kamryn Eveleth 9                4) Molly Derlink 12                  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:41.17    6         1) Grace Dellapa 12                2) Jessica Trzeciak 9                   3) Erin Chelf 9                    4) Rachel Maizel 12                  4 Howard                                              9:44.36    5         1) Taylor Jaranyi 12               2) Grace Sharky 10                      3) Emily Hawkins 11                4) Courtney Mann 11                  5 Richard Montgomery                                  9:44.56    4         1) Sophie El-Masry 12              2) Lauren Zhou 9                        3) Nefret El Masry 10              4) Emily Newcombe 12                 6 Montgomery Blair                                    9:46.18    3         1) Audrey Krimm 12                 2) Regina Gretschel 12                  3) Morgan Casey 10                 4) Susanna Maisto 12                 7 South River                                         9:47.42    2         1) Hannah McGlynn 10               2) Aaliyah Beam 11                      3) Allison Corey 9                 4) Simone Evans 10                   8 Clarksburg                                          9:48.04    1         1) Alyssa McCloskey 10             2) Sabriana Carpenter 12                3) Chanel Solomon 12               4) Shea McCloskey 12                 9 Dulaney                                             9:52.91        1) Kira Flemke 12                  2) Molly Turlington 12                  3) Dorrie Gaeng 10                 4) Destiny Clinton 10               10 Winston Churchill                                   9:53.26        1) Gwenyth Asbury 11               2) Rebecca Clem 11                      3) Anisa Saisan 9                  4) Julia Reicin 11                  11 Sherwood                                            9:54.23        1) Maddie Peloff 12                2) Amelia Guenterberg 10                3) Leah Peloff 10                  4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12      12 Walt Whitman                                        9:54.27        1) Erin O'Connor 12                2) Flora Gobet 12                       3) Jenan El-Hifnawi 10             4) Breanna Mcdonald 9               13 Suitland                                            9:54.58        1) Kayla Durham 12                 2) Aminah Hamilton 10                   3) Syparia Harris 9                4) Rebecca Blalock 12               14 C.H. Flowers                                        9:54.90        1) Oluchi Ike 12                   2) Deandra James 12                     3) Nina Rutherford 9               4) Cameron Wilcher 12               15 Broadneck                                          10:02.14        1) Natalia Jacobo 12               2) Christen Coleman 11                  3) Julianna Fernandez 11           4) Julia Drooff 11                  16 Walter Johnson                                     10:04.16        1) Jasmine Garrett 12              2) Sophia Scobell 10                    3) Emma Pannullo 12                4) Katrione Kirsch 11               17 Leonardtown                                        10:10.73        1) Raquel Drexel 10                2) Liana Foianini 11                    3) Tyra Countiss 10                4) Lorina Clemence 12               18 High Point                                         11:35.44        1) Bounonna Harris 9               2) Yaa Awusi Sarkodie 10                3) Violeta Brito 10                4) Fatoumata Kante 9                 Girls High Jump 4A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 4' 8"           4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                                4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui                                   4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll                  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           5-04.00   10         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04          O    O    O  XXO  XXX    2 Esme Phillips             12 Walter Johnson         5-02.00    8         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04          P    O    O  XXO  XXX    3 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill               5-02.00    6         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O   XO  XXO    4 Destiny Black             12 Northwest              5-02.00    5         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O  XXO  XXO    5 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest              5-00.00    4         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O   XO    O  XXX    6 Elina Baltins             10 Arundel                5-00.00    3         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02          O    O   XO  XXX    7 Sofia Grossman             9 Sherwood               5-00.00    2         4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02        XXO    O  XXO  XXX    8 Tatiana Teixeira          11 W. Churchill           4-10.00    0.50      4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX    8 Megan Hoy                  9 Bel Air                4-10.00    0.50      4-08 4-10 5-00          O    O  XXX   10 Jasmin Perry              10 Bowie                  4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O   XO  XXX   10 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest             J4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00          O  XXO  XXX   11 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-CC            4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00         XO   XO  XXX   13 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                 4-10.00        4-08 4-10 5-00        XXO  XXO  XXX   14 Kloe Faucher              12 Clarksburg             4-08.00        4-08 4-10          O  XXX   14 Asha Gaines               10 Leonardtown            4-08.00        4-08 4-10          O  XXX   16 Leilani Clement           10 Bowie                  4-08.00        4-08 4-10        XXO  XXX   -- Morgan Williams           10 Howard                      NH        4-08        XXX   -- Ayanna Johnson            10 North County                NH        4-08        XXX    Girls Pole Vault 4A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 7' 6"           4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                            State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-CC           11-00.00   10         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06          P    P    P    P    O     O     O     O   XXX    2 Gwendolyn Zeckowski       10 South River           11-00.00    8         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06          P    P    P    O    P     O     O   XXO   XXX    3 Fionna Schoener           12 Severna Park          10-06.00    6         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00          P    P    O    O    O    XO     O   XXX    4 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg            10-00.00    5         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06          P    P    P    P   XO     O   XXX    5 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             9-00.00    3.50      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          P    O    O    O  XXX    5 Lauren Costello           12 Broadneck              9-00.00    3.50      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          P    P    O    O  XXX    7 Grace Jung                10 Dulaney                9-00.00    2         7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06          O    O   XO   XO  XXX    8 Jessica Barnard           11 Severna Park           8-06.00    0.25      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00          P    P  XXO  XXX    8 Harley Wilson             11 Bel Air                8-06.00    0.25      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00          O    O  XXO  XXX    8 Alina Nagornyuk           11 Bel Air                8-06.00    0.25      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00          O    O  XXO  XXX    8 Jillian Creswell          10 South River            8-06.00    0.25      7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00          P    O  XXO  XXX   12 Teegan Barish             12 Broadneck              8-06.00        7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00         XO    O  XXO  XXX   13 Maddie Cohee              12 Dulaney                8-00.00        7-06 8-00 8-06          O    O  XXX   14 Paige Johnson             10 Dulaney                7-06.00        7-06 8-00          O  XXX   14 Deeya Garg                 9 Montgomery Blair       7-06.00        7-06 8-00          O  XXX   16 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg             7-06.00        7-06 8-00         XO  XXX   17 Riley Yanchulis           12 Broadneck              7-06.00        7-06 8-00        XXO  XXX    Girls Long Jump 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                 20-04.00R  NWI  10         19-04.50(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL      19-10(NWI) 20-04(NWI)   2 Jazmine Wiggs             12 Bowie                 19-06.50$  NWI   8         17-11(0.7) 18-08(1.9) 18-10(0.9) 19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)   3 Alyssa Moran              12 Sherwood              18-07.00   3.5   6         12-05.50(0.8) 17-09(2.7) 18-07(3.5) 17-06(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-04(NWI)   4 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill             J18-07.00   NWI   5         17-02(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 18-04(0.8) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)   5 Candus Burks              11 Bowie                 18-05.00   NWI   4         18-04.50(2.2) FOUL(0.9) PASS(1.7) FOUL      18-03(NWI) 18-05(NWI)   6 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg            18-05.00   2.2   3         18-05(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 18-01.50(1.7) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-11(NWI)   7 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest             18-04.00   NWI   2         FOUL(2.5) 18-02.50(1.0) 17-08(1.0) 18-03(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)   8 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest             18-02.00   NWI   1         17-09(2.0) 17-01(2.8) 16-10(0.9) FOUL      17-06(NWI) 18-02(NWI)   9 Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch          17-03.00   3.3       17-03(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)  10 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                17-01.00   1.2       13-10.50(1.3) 15-06.50(2.2) 17-01(1.2)           11 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg            16-11.00   1.6       16-11(1.6) 16-03(3.0) 11-02(0.2)           12 Diamond Moore             10 Old Mill              16-08.00   1.9       16-03(3.8) 16-08(1.9) 16-01(2.0)           13 Kersten Spencer            9 Western               16-07.50   3.3       15-10(1.8) 16-07.50(3.3) 16-02.50(1.5)           14 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers          16-04.50   1.7       16-04.50(1.7) 15-11(1.5) 15-09.50(+0.0)           15 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg            16-03.00   1.1       FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 16-03(1.1)           16 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill              16-02.50   0.8       15-05(1.6) 16-02.50(0.8) 12-09(0.5)           17 Chyann Smith               9 Meade                 14-02.00   1.6       FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 14-02(1.6)            Girls Triple Jump 4A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                        State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest             39-02.75  -2.8  10         36-05.25(-1.3) 37-03.75(-2.1) 36-10.75(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6) 37-02.75(-2.8) 39-02.75(-2.8)   2 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                38-09.75  -3.7   8         38-00.25(-1.4) 37-06.75(-0.9) 38-00.75(-2.2) FOUL(-4.0) 38-01(1.0) 38-09.75(-3.7)   3 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch          38-00.25  -3.0   6         37-11.50(-2.1) 37-05.50(-1.5) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) 38-00.25(-3.0) FOUL(-1.6)   4 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg            37-06.50  -2.3   5         36-02.25(-1.9) 36-01(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5) 36-10.50(-2.5) 37-01.25(-0.1) 37-06.50(-2.3)   5 Alyssa Moran              12 Sherwood              37-04.50  -0.9   4         35-01(-0.2) 36-02.25(-2.8) 35-06.75(-3.4) 35-05.75(-2.8) 37-01.50(-2.2) 37-04.50(-0.9)   6 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill              37-03.50  -2.7   3         36-05.75(-5.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 37-03.50(-2.7) 36-03(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)   7 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg            36-00.25  -3.3   2         36-00.25(-3.3) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-4.0)   8 Michelle Ubah             11 DuVal                 35-06.00  +0.0   1         35-06(+0.0) 3-03.50(-2.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-03(-0.2) 34-00.25(-4.0) 29-06.75(-6.4)   9 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook           35-05.75  -3.4       35-05.75(-3.4) 34-04(-2.3) 33-10(+0.0) 33-11.75(-4.5) 33-09.50(-0.4) 34-00.75(-4.6)  10 Elisabeth Kan             12 W. Churchill          35-03.25  +0.0       35-03.25(+0.0) 35-01.25(-4.2) 35-03(-0.4)           11 Ja'Tae Joyner             10 Bowie                 35-02.50  -3.6       FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.50(-3.6) 35-00(+0.0)           12 Kersten Spencer            9 Western               34-04.00  -0.2       33-01.75(-6.3) 34-04(-0.2) 32-01.50(-5.2)           13 Leilani Clement           10 Bowie                 34-00.75  -3.0       33-02.50(-2.8) 33-04.50(-3.4) 34-00.75(-3.0)           14 Ashley Santini            11 Northwest             34-00.25  -1.4       33-10(+0.0) 33-00.50(-4.9) 34-00.25(-1.4)           15 Diamond Moore             10 Old Mill              33-06.50  -1.1       32-08.25(-3.7) 33-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(-3.2)           16 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers          33-04.25  -0.3       FOUL(-4.0) 33-02.50(-3.8) 33-04.25(-0.3)           17 Jewel Crumbley            10 Annapolis             32-11.00  -3.3       32-11(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) 31-04(-0.2)           18 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown           32-08.00  +0.0       32-08(+0.0) FOUL(-3.5) 30-06.25(-0.6)            Girls Shot Put 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson               State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson                 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg            38-11.00   10          37-06  36-00  38-11  35-07  34-00  37-00   2 Bayli Smith               11 Howard                38-10.50    8          37-05  35-10  35-11  36-07.50  37-03.50  38-10.50   3 Alanna Newby              12 C.H. Flowers          37-05.00    6          33-07  37-05  35-11  36-04.50  32-05  37-01.50   4 Ariyana Larkins           12 Henry A. Wise         37-01.50    5          36-06.50  FOUL  32-05.50  32-09.50  FOUL  37-01.50   5 Janise Bestman             9 Paint Branch          36-00.50    4          36-00.50  35-01.50  33-01  34-00.75  33-02.50  32-05.50   6 Sade Herbert              12 Chopticon             35-07.00    3          34-01  35-00.50  33-04  35-07  33-09  34-09.75   7 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg          35-03.00    2          33-10.50  29-08  35-03  FOUL  FOUL  33-01   8 Yasmine Paye              11 Parkville             34-05.50    1          33-03  33-03  34-05.50  33-04.50  30-10  33-02   9 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown           32-09.50         31-09.50  32-09.50  29-03.50  29-08  30-08.50  FOUL  10 Jasmine Facey             11 Arundel               32-00.00         29-05  32-00  30-04           11 Alanna Hunt               12 C.H. Flowers          31-06.00         FOUL  FOUL  31-06           12 Daiysa Burrell            12 C.H. Flowers          31-05.50         29-02  31-05  31-05.50           13 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg            31-05.00         31-05  29-07  FOUL           14 Dara Obasa                10 E. Roosevelt          31-04.00         29-03  FOUL  31-04           15 Kaneshia Afi              12 Old Mill              30-04.50         29-08  30-04  30-04.50           16 Sofilia Ngwafang          12 Paint Branch          30-03.50         28-08.50  30-03.50  27-11           17 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson        29-05.00         28-06  FOUL  29-05              Girls Discus Throw 4A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                    State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Daiysa Burrell            12 C.H. Flowers            131-04   10          118-02  FOUL  FOUL  124-07  131-04  FOUL   2 Dalina Julien             12 Albert Einstein         123-08    8          120-11  123-08  121-02  105-05  121-05  117-06   3 Alanna Hunt               12 C.H. Flowers            119-04    6          119-04  108-03  108-00  101-05  99-11  109-10   4 Bayli Smith               11 Howard                  117-08    5          FOUL  FOUL  111-03  111-10  117-08  116-06   5 Rachel Goldberg           12 Sherwood                117-03    4          FOUL  87-11  117-03  100-10  98-01  FOUL   6 Alanna Newby              12 C.H. Flowers            115-06    3          115-06  109-06  113-06  FOUL  115-01  103-11   7 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown             109-10    2          109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   8 Yasmine Paye              11 Parkville               106-06    1          96-10  103-11  106-06  FOUL  FOUL  85-04   9 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson          101-08         101-08  76-04  85-04           10 Chinenye Iloanya           9 Howard                   97-10         97-10  90-10  87-10           11 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg               94-02         FOUL  FOUL  94-02           12 Eve Dantignac             10 Bowie                    92-04         92-04  FOUL  87-10           13 Emily Cosgrove            10 Broadneck                86-02         86-02  FOUL  85-05           14 Sade Herbert              12 Chopticon                85-10         FOUL  85-10  FOUL           15 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg               84-03         84-03  FOUL  FOUL           16 Kaneshia Afi              12 Old Mill                 83-06         82-11  83-06  FOUL            Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times           4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                      State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie              10.91Q -2.5  3    2 Tajh Gilchrist            12 Bowie                    11.06Q -1.5  1    3 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             11.08Q -0.7  2    4 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             11.15q -1.5  1    5 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          11.18q -0.7  2    6 Ryan Wills                12 Bel Air                  11.19q -0.7  2    7 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          11.24q -2.5  3    8 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                11.27q -0.7  2    9 Terric Buchannan          10 Suitland                 11.31  -1.5  1  11.305  10 Brandon Blackwell         12 Chopticon                11.31  -2.5  3  11.310  11 Jarius Brooks             12 Parkville                11.32  -2.5  3   12 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg               11.37  -1.5  1   13 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robin  11 Laurel                   11.46  -2.5  3  11.451  14 Yannick Sobgo             12 Northwood                11.46  -0.7  2  11.455  15 Tahj Mccallum             12 Perry Hall               11.54  -1.5  1   16 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard           11.67  -0.7  2   17 Joseph Ewan                9 Mervo                    11.73  -2.5  3   -- Wesley Mccormick          11 Northwest                   FS  -1.5  1   -- Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                     DQ  -2.5  3  ran in wrong heat   Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                      State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Tajh Gilchrist            12 Bowie                    10.65   1.0  10      2 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             10.86   1.0   8      3 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie              10.87   1.0   6      4 Ryan Wills                12 Bel Air                  11.11   1.0   5      5 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             11.14   1.0   4      6 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                11.19   1.0   3      7 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          11.23   1.0   2      8 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          11.27   1.0   1      Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt              State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             21.94Q -0.6  1    2 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                  22.42Q +0.0  2    3 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          22.37q -0.6  1    4 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               22.44q -0.6  1    5 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             22.46q -0.6  1    6 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          22.49q +0.0  2    7 Michael Creighton         12 Bel Air                  22.51q -0.6  1  22.502   8 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 22.51q +0.0  2  22.509   9 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg               22.82  -0.6  1  22.811  10 Terric Buchannan          10 Suitland                 22.82  +0.0  2  22.812  11 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point              22.88  -0.6  1   12 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                22.98  +0.0  2   13 Christian Best            11 Meade                    23.13  +0.0  2   14 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor           23.46  -0.6  1   -- Mayen Mcclain             11 Springbrook                 DQ  +0.0  2  ran in wrong heat  -- Carlos Davis              11 Digital Harbor              DQ  +0.0  2  Rule 5.3.1   Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt              State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt                Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             21.98  -1.5  10      2 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                  22.52  -1.5   8      3 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             22.60  -1.5   6      4 Michael Creighton         12 Bel Air                  22.83  -1.5   5      5 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 22.87  -1.5   4      6 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          22.92  -1.5   3      7 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          22.93  -1.5   2      8 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               23.88  -1.5   1      Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                         State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Jacari Ramsey             12 Springbrook              49.41   1  10      2 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                    49.44   2   8      3 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers             49.46   2   6      4 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               49.58   2   5      5 Mayen Mcclain             11 Springbrook              49.66   1   4      6 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 49.94   2   3      7 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest                49.98   2   2      8 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point              50.04   2   1      9 James Green               10 Dulaney                  50.22   2   10 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman             50.57   1   11 Tyrese Fajardo            11 North County             50.67   1   12 Stephen Stokes            12 Parkville                51.36   1   13 Matthew Baker             12 Leonardtown              51.48   2   14 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman             51.88   1   15 David Yazdani             12 Wootton                  51.94   1    Boys 800 Meter Run 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                      State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair       1:55.22   2  10      2 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers           1:55.88   2   8      3 Mark Unger                 9 Rich. Montgomery       1:56.02   2   6      4 Nikolas Thomas            12 Suitland               1:56.05   1   5      5 Andrew Link               12 North County           1:56.56   2   4      6 Chase Osborne             10 Northwest              1:57.49   2   3      7 Erik Jenks                11 Howard                 1:57.60   2   2      8 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood              1:57.62   2   1      9 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         1:57.73   2   10 Hanqaamo Lintiso          12 High Point             1:57.80   2   11 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                  1:58.40   1   12 Nick Boogades             11 South River            1:58.91   1   13 Travis Armbruster         12 Paint Branch           1:59.01   1   14 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-CC            1:59.78   2   15 Caleb Foster              12 South River            1:59.87   1   16 Joseph Lapointe           12 Howard                 2:01.22   1   17 Dominic Massimino         11 Montgomery Blair       2:01.85   1   18 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill           2:02.72   1   19 Ngoy Yamitshi             11 Northwest              2:03.00   1   20 Christian Isham           10 Severna Park           2:03.36   1   21 Kieran Mcdermott          10 Bel Air                2:09.07   1    Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck                State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery       4:20.95   10      2 Nick Boogades             11 South River            4:21.91    8      3 Kieran Mcdermott          10 Bel Air                4:24.54    6      4 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton                4:24.65    5      5 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                4:25.81    4      6 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill           4:25.85    3      7 Opeyemi Olayiwola         10 E. Roosevelt           4:26.52    2      8 Joseph Lapointe           12 Howard                 4:27.24    1      9 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         4:27.26    10 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                4:28.20    11 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           4:28.40    12 Paul Squires              11 Broadneck              4:29.28    13 Andrew Sheppard           12 Bowie                  4:36.54    14 Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill           4:37.03    15 Kasey Gelfand             12 Severna Park           4:37.41    16 Edward Belsoi             11 E. Roosevelt           4:40.51    17 Menelik Eldridge          12 Bowie                  4:48.49     Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                      State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery       9:24.05   10      2 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                9:27.48    8      3 Kasey Gelfand             12 Severna Park           9:32.23    6      4 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton                9:36.09    5      5 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                9:37.79    4      6 Michael Weber             12 Broadneck              9:42.67    3      7 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC            9:42.71    2      8 Elijah Hawkins            12 Dulaney                9:44.09    1      9 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           9:44.92    10 Opeyemi Olayiwola         10 E. Roosevelt           9:48.75    11 Nicholas Deamer           10 Howard                 9:56.95    12 Joshua Engels             10 Walt Whitman          10:05.61    13 Jonah Lane                10 Severna Park          10:07.50    14 Andrew Sheppard           12 Bowie                 10:08.84    15 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-CC           10:15.06    16 Ben Gersch                12 Walt Whitman          10:18.67    17 Edward Belsoi             11 E. Roosevelt          10:23.88    18 Menelik Eldridge          12 Bowie                 10:41.57    -- Simeon Mussie             10 Albert Einstein            DNF     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A ======================================================================== 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times           4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                          State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                14.04Q  0.3  2    2 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           14.52Q -1.4  1    3 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  14.65q  0.3  2    4 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                14.66q -1.4  1    5 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                 15.03q -1.4  1    6 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    15.04q -1.4  1    7 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             15.06q  0.3  2    8 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           15.27q  0.3  2    9 James Waller              11 Glen Burnie              15.49  -1.4  1   10 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt             15.55  -1.4  1   11 Malik Debow               12 Dulaney                  15.80   0.3  2   12 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest                16.19   0.3  2   13 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg             18.56  -1.4  1   -- Melton Campbell           12 North Point                DNF  -1.4  1   -- Kendel Hammock             9 North Point                 DQ   0.3  2  Rule 5.14.2c   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                          State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals   1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                13.92   0.3  10      2 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           14.82   0.3   8      3 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             15.01   0.3   6      4 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           15.15   0.3   5      5 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    15.25   0.3   4      6 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                15.33   0.3   3      7 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                 15.49   0.3   2      8 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  15.74   0.3   1      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG                 State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                37.28   2  10      2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                37.77   2   8      3 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           38.29   2   6      4 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           39.37   2   5      5 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  39.42   2   4      6 Melton Campbell           12 North Point              39.59   1   3      7 Braxton Hammock           12 North Point              39.60   2   2      8 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt             40.38   2   1      9 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    40.47   2   10 Max Boettinger            10 Severna Park             40.75   1   11 Taylor Blake              10 C.H. Flowers             41.35   1   12 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             41.43   1   13 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair         41.64   1   14 Tylen Hebron              11 Rich. Montgomery         42.67   1   -- Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch               DNF   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                                                   E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis                     4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                                            T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough           State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                                             T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby                    School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Northwest                                             42.30   2  10         1) Wesley Mccormick 11             2) Shyheim Wright 12                    3) Ibrahim Konate 12               4) Davino Frazer 12                  2 Digital Harbor                                        42.87   2   8    42.861      1) Montice Stephen 11              2) Stephon Torrence 11                  3) Carlos Davis 11                 4) Rashard Taylor 12                 3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     42.87   2   6    42.864      1) Teyon Davis 12                  2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12                   3) Trenson Terry 12                4) Tyrenson Terry 9                  4 Arundel                                               43.53   2   5         1) Michael Baker Jr 10             2) Christian Mcfadden 12                3) Jaret Dillard 12                4) Nigel Mills 12                    5 Bowie                                                 43.64   1   4    43.633      1) Jesse Frimpong 12               2) David Bulla 11                       3) Samuel Bulla 11                 4) Sean Frimpong 10                  6 Suitland                                              43.64   2   3    43.634      1) Terric Buchannan 10             2) Isa Bynum 11                         3) Marcellus Pettus 11             4) Darren Walker 12                  7 Springbrook                                           43.74   1   2         1) Rashed Fogarty 11               2) Minh Tu Nguyen 11                    3) Alvin Mukisa 10                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12                  8 Dulaney                                               43.91   1   1    43.902      1) Naraye Well-dotson 12           2) Malik Debow 12                       3) Contrell Goode 11               4) James Green 10                    9 Bel Air                                               43.91   1  43.908      1) Timothy Hammond 12              2) Jonathan Sayihe 12                   3) Ryan Wills 12                   4) Michael Creighton 12             10 Richard Montgomery                                    43.99   1       1) Drew Byrd 11                    2) Avery Reeves 10                      3) Tylen Hebron 11                 4) Zion Tyler 10                    11 Laurel                                                44.06   2       1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11  2) Malik Moore 10                       3) Victor Amadu 11                 4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12           12 Glen Burnie                                           44.32   1       1) Da'Cota Allen-Ward 12           2) michael harris 11                    3) Keondre Morris 12               4) Dami Adekunjo 12                 13 Montgomery Blair                                      44.61   2       1) Clifford Carter 11              2) Christopher Butler 11                3) Erick Zokouri 10                4) Ponce Deleon 12                  14 Thomas S. Wootton                                     45.12   2       1) Kingsley Ofori 12               2) Matthew Amobi 9                      3) Keith Cartwright 9              4) Redfield Shaw 12                 15 Annapolis                                             45.14   1       1) William Janey 11                2) Justin Bates 12                      3) Nikolas Mejia 12                4) Charles Gross 10                 16 North County                                          45.78   1       1) Cameron Johnson 10              2) Marvin Grant 11                      3) Isaac Ward 11                   4) Deontez Parker 11                 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                                                   A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page            State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                                                   A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page              School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:28.22   2  10         1) Reginald Carnegie 12            2) Bashir Lamptey 12                    3) Jarrod Caldwell 12              4) Brian Nelson 12                   2 Northwest                                           1:28.28   2   8         1) Khaloni Mganga 10               2) Andrew Daniels 12                    3) Ibrahim Konate 12               4) Davino Frazer 12                  3 Meade                                               1:29.12   2   6         1) Zorion Wiley 10                 2) Tarik Newton 11                      3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12             4) Christian Best 11                 4 Springbrook                                         1:29.25   1   5         1) Minh Tu Nguyen 11               2) Alvin Mukisa 10                      3) Jacari Ramsey 12                4) Mayen Mcclain 11                  5 Suitland                                            1:29.36   1   4         1) Darren Walker 12                2) Marcellus Pettus 11                  3) Nikolas Thomas 12               4) Terric Buchannan 10               6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:29.58   2   3         1) Teyon Davis 12                  2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12                   3) Trenson Terry 12                4) Tyrenson Terry 9                  7 Parkville                                           1:30.38   2   2         1) Jarius Brooks 12                2) Isaiah Jones 12                      3) Voshawn Harris 12               4) Stephen Stokes 12                 8 Laurel                                              1:30.70   2   1         1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11  2) Jalen Sykes 11                       3) Malik Moore 10                  4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12            9 North County                                        1:30.75   2       1) Cameron Johnson 10              2) Marvin Grant 11                      3) Deontez Parker 11               4) Tyrese Fajardo 11                10 Leonardtown                                         1:30.79   2       1) Hunter Klein 12                 2) Evan Broadhead 11                    3) Aj Martin 11                    4) Matthew Baker 12                 11 Clarksburg                                          1:31.76   1       1) Chris Leby 12                   2) Makhi Stevenson 12                   3) Xavier Smith 11                 4) Lance Hudson 12                  12 Montgomery Blair                                    1:31.81   1       1) Evan Gresser 12                 2) Ponce Deleon 12                      3) Clifford Carter 11              4) Christopher Butler 11            13 John F. Kennedy                                     1:33.10   1       1) Enoch Owumi 11                  2) Raynard Bell 11                      3) Alex Sobgo 10                   4) Nathan Cineda 11                 14 Sherwood                                            1:33.41   1       1) DeVonte Doward 12               2) Christian Willis 12                  3) Cole Leacock 11                 4) Paul Lee 12                      -- Glen Burnie                                             DNF   1       1) Dami Adekunjo 12                2) Austin Cole 11                       3) Oluwagbemiga Ayeni 11           4) Keondre Morris 12                -- Howard                                                  DNF   1       1) Christopher Love 11             2) Monseff Marrakchi 10                 3) Alex Thornton 11                4) Glen Maroya 10                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A ==========================================================================           4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                                                     R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham     State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                                                     R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham       School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Digital Harbor                                      3:17.85   2  10         1) Marquise Hill 12                2) Stephon Torrence 11                  3) Rashard Taylor 12               4) Tyler Dash 11                     2 Suitland                                            3:19.94   2   8         1) Keith Washington 10             2) Jamell Lee 12                        3) Nikolas Thomas 12               4) Darren Walker 12                  3 Springbrook                                         3:21.05   2   6         1) Mayen Mcclain 11                2) Alvin Mukisa 10                      3) Cameron Kane 12                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12                  4 C.H. Flowers                                        3:22.02   2   5         1) Justin Williams 12              2) Ari Wilson 12                        3) Brian Nelson 12                 4) Cameron Burgess 12                5 Laurel                                              3:23.65   1   4         1) Jalen Sykes 11                  2) Caleb Mccammon 12                    3) Kevin Afoakwah 12               4) Maurice Peterson 11               6 Northwest                                           3:24.07   2   3         1) Khaloni Mganga 10               2) Ngoy Yamitshi 11                     3) Chase Osborne 10                4) Andrew Daniels 12                 7 Northwood                                           3:25.09   2   2         1) Eldon Phillips 10               2) Jamarcus Plato 10                    3) Aaron Wilkerson 12              4) Andree' Di-reumante 12            8 DuVal                                               3:25.83   1   1         1) Gerald Amobi 12                 2) Adewunmi Oloyede 10                  3) james Harley 12                 4) james wilson 10                   9 Dulaney                                             3:26.24   1       1) James Green 10                  2) Malik Debow 12                       3) Tavon Roberts 11                4) Contrell Goode 11                10 Montgomery Blair                                    3:27.04   2       1) Hoang-thien Cao 12              2) Evan Gresser 12                      3) Alexander Mangiafico 11         4) Thierry Siewe 11                 11 North County                                        3:27.63   2       1) Eric Krzyzaniak 12              2) Darrian Moreno 12                    3) Andrew Link 12                  4) Tyrese Fajardo 11                12 Broadneck                                           3:29.60   1       1) Brady Morissey 10               2) Antonio Tuckfield 11                 3) Paul Squires 11                 4) Ethan Binnix 11                  13 South River                                         3:29.96   1       1) Isaiah Jensen 10                2) Chris Nolker 12                      3) Franklin Daily 11               4) Michael Flanagan 10              14 Paint Branch                                        3:30.19   1       1) Glen Jones 11                   2) Jordan Johnson 11                    3) Travis Armbruster 12            4) Hussayn Coulibaly 10             15 Leonardtown                                         3:34.37   1       1) Aj Martin 11                    2) Joey Kosten 11                       3) Hunter Klein 12                 4) Matthew Baker 12                 16 Richard Montgomery                                  3:36.56   1       1) Amit Koppel 11                  2) Mark Unger 9                         3) Tylen Hebron 11                 4) Rohann Asfaw 11                   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                                                      W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson       State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                                                      W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson         School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Montgomery Blair                                    7:58.58   10         1) Ben Geertseema 12               2) Alexander Mangiafico 11              3) Dominic Massimino 11            4) Thiery Yanga 11                   2 Howard                                              7:59.26    8         1) Rupam Mondal 12                 2) Joseph Lapointe 12                   3) Mathew Eastman 12               4) Erik Jenks 11                     3 South River                                         7:59.30    6         1) Nick Boogades 11                2) Michael Flanagan 10                  3) Joey Wiggins 11                 4) Caleb Foster 12                   4 C.H. Flowers                                        8:04.45    5         1) Cameron Burgess 12              2) Taylor Blake 10                      3) Nicolas Deleon 11               4) Ari Wilson 12                     5 Winston Churchill                                   8:04.80    4         1) Michael Hughes 12               2) Matthew Goldsmith 11                 3) Mitchell Welter 12              4) Jacob Grant 12                    6 Suitland                                            8:05.84    3         1) Keith Washington 10             2) Nikolas Thomas 12                    3) Caleed Johnson 10               4) D'Jembe Abdur-rahim 12            7 Severna Park                                        8:09.77    2         1) Andrew Forsyth 12               2) Ryan Schult 11                       3) Kyle Reed 12                    4) Christian Isham 10                8 Northwest                                           8:10.07    1         1) Ngoy Yamitshi 11                2) Komlan Attiogbe 11                   3) Elton Quansah 11                4) Chase Osborne 10                  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:11.43        1) Edward Belsoi 11                2) Opeyemi Olayiwola 10                 3) Alain Severn 12                 4) Kavon Johnson 11                 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:11.87        1) Joe Viqueira 10                 2) Philippe Masson 12                   3) Lucas Heinzerling 12            4) Nick Bailey 9                    11 Dulaney                                             8:13.19        1) Alex Ozbolt 10                  2) Nicholas Owens 10                    3) Donovan Johnson 10              4) Brian Mccullough 10              12 Bel Air                                             8:15.56        1) Kenny Connelly 12               2) Ethan Gray 10                        3) Ethan Anderson 11               4) Kieran Mcdermott 10              13 North County                                        8:20.75        1) Darrian Moreno 12               2) Paul Alfaro 11                       3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12              4) Andrew Link 12                   14 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:21.31        1) Cliff Tilley 12                 2) Troy Davis 11                        3) Samuel Blackman 12              4) David Yazdani 12                 15 Laurel                                              8:23.06        1) Caleb Mccammon 12               2) Jalen Sykes 11                       3) Kevin Afoakwah 12               4) Maurice Peterson 11              16 Springbrook                                         8:32.28        1) David Mejia 12                  2) Reynold Bascal 10                    3) Moti Heda 10                    4) Ebenezer Arunkumar 11            17 Leonardtown                                         8:36.79        1) Samuel Katulich 11              2) Adlai Traver 11                      3) Joey Kosten 11                  4) Jake Timmer 11                    Boys High Jump 4A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 5' 8"           4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard         6-04.00   10         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06          P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX    2 Andrew Kostecka           12 Clarksburg             6-04.00    8         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06          O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX    3 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           6-02.00    6         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04          P    O    O   XO  XXX    4 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest              6-02.00    5         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04         XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX    5 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                 6-00.00    3.50      5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          P    O    O  XXX    5 Andrew Leverenz           11 Walter Johnson         6-00.00    3.50      5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O    O  XXX    7 Nico Yarbough             11 Dulaney                6-00.00    2         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O   XO    O  XXX    8 Tim Biakapia              12 Northwest              6-00.00    1         5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O    O   XO  XXX    9 Charles Gross             10 Annapolis              6-00.00        5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O   XO  XXO  XXX   10 Kenneth Williams          10 Quince Orchard         6-00.00        5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02          O  XXO  XXO  XXX   11 Evan Broadhead            11 Leonardtown            5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00        XXO    O  XXX   12 Isaiah Smith              10 Chopticon              5-10.00        5-08 5-10 6-00          O  XXO  XXX   13 Aladdin Owoh               9 Kenwood                5-08.00        5-08 5-10         XO  XXX   -- Jaedon Joyner              9 Bowie                       NH        5-08        XXX   -- Dillon Flom               11 South River                 NH        5-08        XXX    Boys Pole Vault 4A =======================================================================  Opening Height - 10' 0"           4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson                  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur               Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jaren Baluyot             10 Broadneck             12-00.00   10         10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01          PP     P     P     O     O   XXP     X    2 Gabe Madro                12 Dulaney               11-06.00    7         10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           P     P     P     O   XXX    2 Matt Mcphee               12 Bel Air               11-06.00    7         10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           O     O     O     O   XXX    4 Kyle Yi                   12 Clarksburg            11-06.00    4.50      10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           P    XO    XO     O   XXX    4 Christopher Nyborg        12 Quince Orchard        11-06.00    4.50      10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00           P     O   XXO     O   XXX    6 Brett Sproul              11 Dulaney               11-00.00    3         10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06           P     O     O   XXX    7 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC           10-06.00    1.50      10-00 10-06 11-00           O    XO   XXX    7 Matthew Owens             11 Quince Orchard        10-06.00    1.50      10-00 10-06 11-00           O    XO   XXX    9 Jordan Strom              10 Severna Park          10-06.00        10-00 10-06 11-00          XO    XO   XXX   10 Lucas Shilling            11 Howard                10-06.00        10-00 10-06 11-00           P   XXO   XXX   11 Adam Maggard              11 Broadneck             10-00.00        10-00 10-06           O   XXX   12 Chase Stull               11 North County          10-00.00        10-00 10-06         XXO   XXX    Boys Long Jump 4A ============================================================================           4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie           22-06.50   1.2  10         20-09(1.5) 20-06.25(1.2) 22-03(NWI) 21-07(3.1) 21-04(1.1) 22-06.50(1.2)   2 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest             22-06.00   NWI   8         21-04(+0.0)       21-04.50(1.2) 22-01(NWI) 22-06(NWI)   3 Isa Bynum                 11 Suitland              21-11.00   2.5   6         21-11(2.5) 21-04(3.1) 20-11(3.1) 20-11(1.9) 21-06.50(0.9) 20-10(0.8)   4 Brandon Blackwell         12 Chopticon             21-07.00   1.5   5         21-00(1.4) 21-06(2.1)    21-00.50(0.2) 21-05(1.6) 21-07(1.5)   5 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor        21-05.00   1.4   4         21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(2.2) 21-03(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 20-06(1.6)      6 Keondre Morris            12 Glen Burnie           21-03.00   1.4   3         FOUL(1.4) 21-03(1.4) 20-01(2.0) 19-04.50(1.1) 20-07(1.5) FOUL(1.4)   7 Xavier Shirley             9 South River           20-11.50   1.2   2         20-11.50(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 19-09.50(1.3) FOUL(1.1)   8 Myles Jarman              12 Springbrook           20-07.00   1.9   1         20-02.50(1.4) 19-10(1.5) 20-07(1.9) 20-03(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-05(0.5)   9 Jonathan Sayihe           12 Bel Air               20-06.00   1.6       20-00(1.2) 20-01(0.6) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 20-06(0.9) 19-10(0.2)  10 Timothy Ballah            11 Bowie                 20-06.00   3.0       18-01.50(1.4) 20-06(3.0) 20-02.50(1.0)           11 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                20-04.50   1.7       19-05(1.2) 20-03(1.7) 20-04.50(1.7)           12 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill          20-04.00   1.6       FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 20-04(1.6)           13 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson        20-01.50   1.5       19-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-01.50(1.5)           14 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill          19-11.00   0.7       18-10(2.6) 18-08(0.9) 19-11(0.7)           15 David Nsoesie             11 Laurel                18-09.00   2.0       FOUL(1.6) 18-09(2.0) FOUL(1.5)           16 David Hughes              12 C.H. Flowers          17-04.00   1.2       17-02(1.2) 16-09.50(2.0) 17-04(1.2)            Boys Triple Jump 4A ============================================================================  Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'           4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg            State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points ============================================================================   1 Ademola Abdukadir         12 Howard                45-11.75  +0.0  10         44-11.75(+0.0) 45-03.50(2.8) PASS      41-04.25(-3.4) 44-11.75(-6.0) 45-11.75(+0.0)   2 Isa Bynum                 11 Suitland              44-06.50  -3.0   8         42-10.50(-4.4) 44-06.50(-3.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(-1.7) 42-03(2.7) 44-00.25(-1.6)   3 Jeffrey Onyeador          12 C.H. Flowers          44-01.25  -0.8   6         42-00(1.2) 41-01(1.3) 43-05.50(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 44-01.25(-0.8) 42-05.75(+0.0)   4 Michael Ugwuonye          12 Rich. Montgomery      43-11.75  -0.9   5         43-11.75(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 43-01(+0.0) 43-07(-2.0) 43-06.25(1.6)   5 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill          42-08.75   3.1   4         41-05(-0.1) 40-03.25(3.1) 42-08.75(3.1) 40-03.75(-9.9) FOUL(-0.7) 42-03.25(+0.0)   6 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill          42-08.50  -1.0   3         39-04.50(4.2) 42-08.50(-1.0) 42-06(+0.0) FOUL(-4.0) 41-02(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2)   7 Etiosa Evbuomwan          12 Meade                 42-07.25  -1.4   2         39-03.25(+0.0) 42-01.75(-1.8) 42-03(-0.1) 42-01.50(-2.2) FOUL(2.4) 42-07.25(-1.4)   8 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch          42-06.50  +0.0   1         42-04.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 41-06.25(-3.1) FOUL(2.6) 41-02(-2.4)   9 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson        42-05.00   2.4       FOUL(1.0) 41-06.75(-2.7) 42-05(2.4) 41-09.75(-3.3) 41-05.25(3.8) 41-01.25(1.6)  10 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                41-08.50   1.4       41-03.75(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.4) 40-10(2.2)           11 Taylor Blake              10 C.H. Flowers          41-00.25   1.2       41-00.25(1.2) 40-00.50(1.3) FOUL(1.4)             12 Calvin Taylor             11 Bowie                 40-07.25  +0.0       FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 40-07.25(+0.0)           13 Jason Glover              12 Meade                 40-01.00   3.3       37-11.75(-3.1) 40-01(3.3) 39-00.75(-1.8)           14 Javon Hopewell            10 Old Mill              39-08.50  -1.2       39-08.50(-1.2) 38-09.75(0.3) 38-01.75(-2.5)           15 Brandin Peters            11 Old Mill              38-11.00  -2.2       38-11(-2.2) 37-10.50(+0.0) 37-01(-0.4)            Boys Shot Put 4A =======================================================================           4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                    State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Charles Monie             12 C.H. Flowers          48-03.50   10          48-03.50  41-08.50  43-07  47-01.50  FOUL  40-04.50   2 Devin McNeal              12 Meade                 47-09.00    8          46-11  43-02  47-09  47-01  FOUL  FOUL   3 David Sherrod             12 Meade                 46-11.00    6          42-00  46-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  46-11  46-05.50   4 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest             46-08.00    5          46-08  43-02.50  43-06.50  46-01  44-11.50  44-04.50   5 Marvin Flythe             12 Arundel               46-03.00    4          45-02.50  FOUL  44-08  FOUL  44-04.50  46-03   6 Andrew Birgin             10 Walter Johnson        44-11.00    3          42-03  40-05  41-07  43-01.50  43-06  44-11   7 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg            43-11.50    2          43-00.50  43-11.50  42-04  43-00  40-04  FOUL   8 Matthew McFarland         12 E. Roosevelt          43-04.00    1          41-01  FOUL  43-04  42-04  41-04.50  40-00   9 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood              43-00.00         41-03  42-03  43-00  41-11.50  41-03  42-00  10 Nanakofi Appiah           12 C.H. Flowers          42-01.00         36-01  42-01  FOUL             11 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg            41-07.50         FOUL  39-11.50  41-07.50           12 Kenny Fuentez             11 Bladensburg           41-03.00         40-09  41-03  38-03           13 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch          40-02.50         40-02.50  39-00.50  34-03           14 Jacob Sparr               12 Bel Air               39-10.50         39-10.50  FOUL  39-04           15 Everett Miller            11 Catonsville           39-01.00         39-01  38-04  38-09.50           16 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown           39-00.50         39-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            Boys Discus Throw 4A =======================================================================  Warmup Start Time: _________________________________  Warmup End Time: __________________________________           4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                        State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Nanakofi Appiah           12 C.H. Flowers            170-09   10          156-11  161-04  143-01  164-03  FOUL  170-09   2 David Sherrod             12 Meade                   152-08    8          114-03  142-07  138-11  129-04  FOUL  152-08   3 Phillip Kombet            12 Northwest               135-08    6          100-00  113-04  135-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   4 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown             134-02    5          125-06  123-09  134-02  127-06  130-11  FOUL   5 Devin McNeal              12 Meade                   129-09    4          FOUL  129-09  125-02  112-10  FOUL  120-06   6 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg              127-02    3          113-01  118-04  127-02  FOUL  122-09  FOUL   7 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood                127-02    2          FOUL  112-07  127-02  122-04  103-02  FOUL   8 Joshua Smith              11 North Point             127-00    1          FOUL  127-00  119-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   9 Mohamed Fofanah           12 Bowie                   124-03         124-03  FOUL  95-02  111-01  109-04  114-07  10 Jacob Sparr               12 Bel Air                 121-08         119-01  120-01  121-08  FOUL  FOUL  115-02  11 Anthony Williams          12 C.H. Flowers            118-10         FOUL  116-03  118-10           12 Charles Monie             12 C.H. Flowers            118-00         118-00  79-04  FOUL             13 Aaron Greenwood           11 Albert Einstein         115-04         107-10  FOUL  115-04           14 Gabe Madro                12 Dulaney                 114-04         109-08  114-04  83-06           15 Brendan Greene            10 Gaithersburg            101-03         101-03  93-06  FOUL             -- Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch              FOUL         FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) C.H. Flowers               104        2) Clarksburg                 66.50     3) Northwest                   63        4) Paint Branch               46        5) Howard                      40        6) Walter Johnson             39        7) Bowie                       38        8) DuVal                      30        9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        27       10) North Point                26       11) Old Mill                    24       12) Severna Park               20.25    13) Annapolis                   20       14) Albert Einstein            19       15) South River                 16.25    16) Sherwood                   16       17) Suitland                    15       18) Digital Harbor             10       18) Gaithersburg                10       20) Springbrook                 8       21) Western                      7       21) Arundel                     7       23) Montgomery Blair             6       23) Dulaney                     6       23) Thomas S. Wootton            6       26) Henry A. Wise               5       27) Richard Montgomery           4       28) Winston Churchill           3.50    28) Broadneck                    3.50    30) Laurel                      3       30) Chopticon                    3       30) Leonardtown                 3       33) Parkville                    2       33) Bladensburg                 2       35) Quince Orchard               1       35) Bel Air                     1                         Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Northwest                   86        2) C.H. Flowers               84        3) Digital Harbor              46        4) Suitland                   37        5) Meade                       34        6) Richard Montgomery         31        7) Dulaney                     30        8) Springbrook                28        9) Howard                      24.50    10) Bel Air                    23       11) Arundel                     22       12) Montgomery Blair           20       13) Glen Burnie                 19       14) Severna Park               18       14) Bowie                       18       16) Clarksburg                 17.50    17) South River                 16       17) Quince Orchard             16       19) Winston Churchill           14       20) Eleanor Roosevelt          13       20) Broadneck                   13       22) Thomas S. Wootton          10       23) Parkdale                     9       23) DuVal                       9       25) John F. Kennedy              8       26) North Point                 7       26) Paint Branch                 7       28) Walter Johnson              6.50    29) High Point                   6       30) Laurel                      5       30) Leonardtown                  5       30) Chopticon                   5       33) North County                 4       34) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3.50    35) Northwood                    3       36) Parkville                   2       36) Sherwood