BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 MANCHESTER VALLEY BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 21 Mar Catonsville W 10-9 Manchester Valley HS
Wed, 27 Mar Century L 4-11 Manchester Valley HS
Thr, 28 Mar Francis Scott Key W 12-6 Francis Scott Key HS
Tue, 2 Apr Harford Tech W 12-2 Harford Tech HS
Thr, 4 Apr Westminster L 6-14 Manchester Valley HS
Fri, 12 Apr Dulaney L 6-16 Johns Hopkins University
Sat, 13 Apr Mount Hebron Mount Hebron Tournament
W 11-8
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr Mount Hebron Fight for Five Tournament
W 11-8
TBA
Sat, 13 Apr St. Mary's-Ryken Fight for Five Tournament
L 5-19
Blandair Park
Sat, 13 Apr St. Mary's-Ryken Fight for Five Tournament
L 5-19
Manchester Valley HS
Mon, 15 Apr Winters Mill W 12-8 Winters Mill HS
Wed, 17 Apr Liberty W 12-9 Manchester Valley HS
Tue, 23 Apr South Carroll W 14-11 South Carroll HS
Fri, 26 Apr Fallston L 7-11 Fallston HS
Tue, 30 Apr Linganore L 11-19 Manchester Valley HS
Sat, 4 May Franklin W 15-13 Manchester Valley HS
Wed, 8 May Watkins Mill 3A Boys Lacrosse West Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 18-0
Manchester Valley HS
Fri, 10 May Magruder 3A Boys Lacrosse West Region Section I Semifinal
W 14-2
Magruder HS
Mon, 13 May Westminster 3A Boys Lacrosse West Region Section I Final
L 11-16
Westminster HS

2019 MANCHESTER VALLEY GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 21 Mar Catonsville PPD Catonsville HS
Tue, 26 Mar Harford Tech 1:15 pm Manchester Valley HS
Thr, 28 Mar Francis Scott Key W 18-1 Manchester Valley HS
Mon, 1 Apr Franklin W 18-10 Frankin HS
Thr, 4 Apr Westminster L 8-9 Westminster HS
Mon, 8 Apr Century L 6-19 Century HS
Sat, 13 Apr Fallston 2:15 pm Manchester Valley HS
Wed, 17 Apr Liberty W 19-7 Liberty HS
Sat, 20 Apr Oakdale Oakdale Tournament
W 12-5
Oakdale HS
Sat, 20 Apr Hereford Oakldale Tournament
L 5-15
Oakdale HS
Tue, 23 Apr South Carroll L 10-13 Manchester Valley HS
Sat, 27 Apr Winters Mill W 19-3 Manchester Valley HS
Tue, 30 Apr Linganore W 24-2 Linganore HS
Fri, 3 May Dulaney L 2-15 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Wed, 8 May Magruder 3A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 23-0
Manchester Valley HS
Fri, 10 May Rockville 3A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Semifinal
W 23-2
Manchester Valley HS
Mon, 13 May Westminster 3A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Final
L 9-12
Westminster HS
Wed, 15 May Westminster 3A Girls Lacrosse West Region Section I Final
W 9-5
Manchester Valley HS