Severna Park and Liberty also win their respective divisions


The Boys Elite Division of 2021 Bull Run, the area’s premiere in-season high school cross country invitational which was cancelled due to COVID-19 last year, was won by Walt Whitman High School (95 points). The race for second, however, was a razor thin battle between MIAA rivals Loyola Blakefield and Mount St. Joseph, with the Dons edging out the Gaels based on the sixth runner criteria, as both teams finished with 115 points.

Severna Park won the Boys Large Schools Division and Liberty won the Boys Small Schools Division.

Below is a recap of the boys results from all four divisions:


BOYS ELITE DIVISION

The individual winner in the Boys Elite Division was James M. Bennett’s Timothy Synowiecz and Dulaney’s Tyler Daily (2nd, 16:26.3) was the top local finisher, followed by Howard’s Joseph Raudadbaugh (4th, 16:31.8) and Northeastern’s Cole Perry (5th, 16:37.1) in the top five.

Loyola’s Carter Burns (10th, 17:11.6) also cracked the top 10, while Mount St. Joe was led by Charlie Butler (7th, 16:58.9) and Tony Boscolo (11th, 17:12.7). The Dons got the edge for second place because their sixth runner finished 57th overall and the Gaels’ sixth runner came in 70th.

Calvert Hall was fourth in the teams standings as Charlie Dance (13th, 17:16) and Cameron Davis (14th, 17:17) led the Cardinals’ efforts.

TEAM RESULTS

                                    Boys Varsity Elite

  1.    95  WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL            (  17:31  1:27:31   0:51)
==================================================
  1      7  Jackson Megary       17:06
  2      8  Michael Ward         17:11
  3     15  Griffin Beckley      17:21
  4     32  Sean Cunniff         17:56
  5     33  Jonah Plotkin        17:57
  6   ( 37) Mark Cunniff         18:03
  7   ( 43) Ryan Day             18:10

  2.   115  MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL             (  17:36  1:27:56   1:18)
==================================================
  1      6  Charlie Butler       16:59
  2     10  Tony Boscolo         17:13
  3     18  Noah Allen           17:30
  4     34  Drew Clark           17:57
  5     47  Gavin Craig          18:17
  6   ( 66) Kyle Shao            18:56
  7   ( 95) Jacob Cahill         20:43

  2.   115  LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       (  17:38  1:28:07   0:47)
==================================================
  1      9  Carter Bruns         17:12
  2     17  Charlie Doud         17:30
  3     23  Sean Wilson          17:35
  4     30  Colin Verrett        17:51
  5     36  Noah Edwards         17:59
  6   ( 56) Jackson Kodenski     18:30
  7   ( 72) Andrew Rowan         19:01

  4.   141  CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL    (  17:46  1:28:49   1:26)
==================================================
  1     12  Charlie Dance        17:16
  2     13  Cameron Davis        17:18
  3     22  Ryan Connelly        17:34
  4     35  Adam Brocato         17:59
  5     59  Riley Rhinehart      18:42
  6   ( 69) Heeter Hobbs         18:58
  7   ( 77) Luke Doetschman      19:24

  5.   166  WALTER JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL          (  17:46  1:28:49   2:33)
==================================================
  1      3  Andrew Schell        16:27
  2     26  Yariv Simhony        17:37
  3     27  Calix McCormick      17:39
  4     39  Adam Brodsky         18:06
  5     71  Alex Fitenko         19:00
  6   ( 75) Matt Uhl             19:14
  7   ( 90) Zeke Ross            20:28

  6.   169  OAKTON                              (  17:56  1:29:37   1:38)
==================================================
  1     11  Elham Huq            17:16
  2     16  Iyasu Yemane         17:24
  3     24  Tyler Coleman        17:35
  4     55  Derek Lewis          18:28
  5     63  Quin Sehon           18:54
  6   ( 67) Connor Eklund        18:57
  7   ( 84) Zach Noell           19:52

  7.   194  HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL                  (  17:58  1:29:47   1:53)
==================================================
  1      4  Joseph Raudabaugh    16:32
  2     41  Ryan O'Byrne         18:09
  3     48  Nick Yankle          18:18
  4     49  Makilan Balasubramania   18:23
  5     52  Christopher Mann     18:25
  6   ( 57) Brandon Franco       18:30
  7   ( 60) Kyle Jones           18:43

  8.   208  RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL              (  18:11  1:30:52   1:14)
==================================================
  1     20  Robert King          17:33
  2     40  Quinlan Ballou       18:07
  3     42  Yash Porwal          18:10
  4     45  Kevin McAllister     18:15
  5     61  Daniel Wang          18:47
  6   ( 70) Garett Fulton        19:00
  7   ( 73) Jack Hadeed          19:03

  9.   215  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  18:14  1:31:06   3:55)
==================================================
  1      2  Tyler Dailey         16:27
  2     25  Graham Schultz       17:37
  3     46  Chase Nathanson      18:15
  4     53  Tate Kahalas         18:25
  5     89  Nikhil Khosla        20:22
  6   ( 92) Connor McGeehan      20:33
  7   (105) Johnson Yang         21:11

 10.   233  MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL              (  18:29  1:32:21   2:25)
==================================================
  1     19  Alexander Barton     17:32
  2     21  Jacob Hauf           17:34
  3     29  Braedon Moyer        17:50
  4     79  Dominick Mendez-Saxer   19:28
  5     85  Hamid Shabbir        19:57
  6   ( 97) Peter Alman          20:47
  7   (101) Jake Hayden          20:56

 11.   254  BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL    (  18:26  1:32:09   1:17)
==================================================
  1     28  Max Posner           17:41
  2     44  Jeremy Simon         18:12
  3     50  Jonah Pachman        18:24
  4     64  Hunter Whitten       18:54
  5     68  Andrew Inman         18:58
  6   ( 80) Kieran Fitzgerald    19:31
  7   ( 87) James Bellew         20:17

 12.   270  TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (VA)          (  18:32  1:32:38   1:02)
==================================================
  1     31  John Gibson          17:53
  2     54  Daniel Bruno         18:27
  3     58  Luke Getz            18:36
  4     62  William Murphy       18:47
  5     65  Diego Barbara        18:55
  6   ( 74) Jared Ruggles        19:11
  7   ( 81) David Bruno          19:40

 13.   302  MANCHESTER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL       (  18:57  1:34:42   3:35)
==================================================
  1      5  Aiden Neal           16:45
  2     51  Carter Knox          18:25
  3     76  Christian Childs     19:24
  4     82  Patrick Ziegenfuss   19:48
  5     88  Jace Calhoun         20:20
  6   (100) Jacob Letnaunchyn    20:55
  7   (102) Todd Rusnak          21:04

 14.   335  NORTHERN-CALVERT HIGH SCHOOL        (  19:29  1:37:22   3:28)
==================================================
  1     14  Gavin Stevens        17:18
  2     38  Cameron King         18:06
  3     93  Steven Vilcheck      20:35
  4     94  Zack  Dobson        20:37
  5     96  Nathan  Jacobs     20:46
  6   ( 99) Justin Dowell        20:49
  7   (104) Owen Pearsall        21:11

 15.   373  JAMES M. BENNETT HIGH SCHOOL        (  19:54  1:39:26   6:37)
==================================================
  1      1  Timothy Synowiec     16:10
  2     78  Billy Joinville      19:26
  3     86  Ishaan Chakraborty   20:15
  4     98  Ameen Alnaseri       20:48
  5    110  Lukas Overton-O'hara   22:47

 16.   490  ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL        (  20:53  1:44:25   1:43)
==================================================
  1     83  Malachi Quinn        19:50
  2     91  Nolan Corson         20:30
  3    103  Myles Rankin         21:05
  4    106  Jason Johanson       21:27
  5    107  Colton Swank         21:33
  6   (108) Bradley Porter       22:12
  7   (109) Thomas Vavasseur     22:30

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys Varsity Elite

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School               No.   Race5-C Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Timothy Synowiec    JAMES M. BENNETT HIG  1192 16:09.9  5:24 
    2 Tyler Dailey        DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    782 16:26.3  5:29 
    3 Andrew Schell       WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4331 16:26.7  5:29 
    4 Joseph Raudabaugh   HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1128 16:31.8  5:31 
    5 Cole Perry          NORTHEASTERN          1886 16:37.3  5:33 
    6 Aiden Neal          MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1510 16:44.1  5:35 
    7 Charlie Butler      MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1689 16:58.9  5:40 
    8 Jackson Megary      WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4252 17:06.0  5:42 
    9 Michael Ward        WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4263 17:10.1  5:44 
   10 Carter Bruns        LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1459 17:11.6  5:44 
   11 Tony Boscolo        MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1687 17:12.7  5:45 
   12 Elham Huq           OAKTON                2714 17:15.1  5:46 
   13 Charlie Dance       CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   455 17:16.0  5:46 
   14 Cameron Davis       CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   456 17:17.4  5:46 
   15 Gavin Stevens       NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1934 17:17.7  5:46 
   16 Griffin Beckley     WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4234 17:20.3  5:47 
   17 Iyasu Yemane        OAKTON                2731 17:23.7  5:48 
   18 Charlie Doud        LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1466 17:29.1  5:50 
   19 Noah Allen          MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1682 17:29.7  5:50 
   20 Alexander Barton    MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1736 17:31.5  5:51 
   21 Robert King         RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2961 17:32.4  5:51 
   22 Jacob Hauf          MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1746 17:33.1  5:52 
   23 Ryan Connelly       CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   454 17:33.6  5:52 
   24 Sean Wilson         LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1492 17:34.9  5:52 
   25 Tyler Coleman       OAKTON                2708 17:34.9  5:52 
   26 Graham Schultz      DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    798 17:36.6  5:53 
   27 Yariv Simhony       WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4334 17:37.0  5:53 
   28 Calix McCormick     WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4326 17:39.0  5:53 
   29 Max Posner          BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   321 17:40.7  5:54 
   30 Braedon Moyer       MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1759 17:49.5  5:57 
   31 Colin Verrett       LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1490 17:50.7  5:57 
   32 John Gibson         TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3939 17:52.9  5:58 
   33 Sean Cunniff        WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4236 17:55.7  5:59 
   34 Jonah Plotkin       WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4254 17:56.6  5:59 
   35 Drew Clark          MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1691 17:57.0  5:59 
   36 Adam Brocato        CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   452 17:58.1  6:00 
   37 Noah Edwards        LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1467 17:59.0  6:00 
   38 Mark Cunniff        WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4235 18:02.7  6:01 
   39 Cameron King        NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1926 18:05.7  6:02 
   40 Adam Brodsky        WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4307 18:05.8  6:02 
   41 Quinlan Ballou      RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2935 18:06.7  6:03 
   42 Ryan O'Byrne        HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1126 18:08.2  6:03 
   43 Yash Porwal         RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2970 18:09.2  6:04 
   44 Ryan Day            WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4237 18:09.3  6:04 
   45 Jeremy Simon        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   329 18:11.4  6:04 
   46 Kevin McAllister    RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2964 18:14.1  6:05 
   47 Chase Nathanson     DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    794 18:14.5  6:05 
   48 Gavin Craig         MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1692 18:16.7  6:06 
   49 Nick Yankle         HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1141 18:17.8  6:06 
   50 Makilan Balasubrama HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1110 18:22.3  6:08
   51 Jonah Pachman       BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   320 18:23.6  6:08 
   52 Carter Knox         MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1508 18:24.6  6:09 
   53 Christopher Mann    HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1122 18:24.7  6:09 
   54 Tate Kahalas        DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    786 18:24.9  6:09 
   55 Daniel Bruno        TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3932 18:26.2  6:09 
   56 Derek Lewis         OAKTON                2716 18:27.3  6:10 
   57 Jackson Kodenski    LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1476 18:29.7  6:10 
   58 Brandon Franco      HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1119 18:30.0  6:10 
   59 Benjamin Waterman   WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4264 18:30.3  6:11 
   60 Luke Getz           TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3938 18:36.0  6:12 
   61 Riley Rhinehart     CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   477 18:41.9  6:14 
   62 Kyle Jones          HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1121 18:42.7  6:15 
   63 Daniel Wang         RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2982 18:46.1  6:16 
   64 William Murphy      TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3948 18:46.5  6:16 
   65 Mateo Gros-Slovinsk WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4242 18:49.8  6:17 
   66 Quin Sehon          OAKTON                2722 18:53.4  6:18 
   67 Hunter Whitten      BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   335 18:54.0  6:18 
   68 Diego Barbara       TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3928 18:54.4  6:19 
   69 Kyle Reardon        HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1129 18:54.7  6:19 
   70 Kyle Shao           MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1703 18:55.4  6:19 
   71 Connor Eklund       OAKTON                2709 18:56.6  6:19 
   72 Andrew Inman        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   310 18:57.1  6:20 
   73 Heeter Hobbs        CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   465 18:58.0  6:20 
   74 Garett Fulton       RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2943 18:59.4  6:20 
   75 Alex Fitenko        WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4314 18:59.4  6:20 
   76 Cruz Teller         WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC  4259 19:00.1  6:21 
   77 Andrew Rowan        LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1487 19:00.1  6:21 
   78 Jack Carey          LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1460 19:01.3  6:21 
   79 Jack Hadeed         RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2947 19:02.5  6:21 
   80 Jared Ruggles       TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3952 19:11.0  6:24 
   81 Arjun Williams      HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1138 19:12.5  6:25 
   82 Matt Uhl            WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4339 19:14.0  6:25 
   83 Kevin Sanchez-Velaz RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2973 19:14.2  6:25 
   84 Tyler Brown         RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2939 19:20.4  6:27 
   85 Christian Childs    MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1507 19:23.7  6:28 
   86 Luke Doetschman     CALVERT HALL COLLEGE   457 19:23.7  6:28 
   87 Lee Lowe            RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO  2962 19:24.2  6:29 
   88 Griffen Ridler      NORTHEASTERN          1888 19:25.3  6:29 
   89 Billy Joinville     JAMES M. BENNETT HIG  1188 19:25.7  6:29 
   90 Dominick Mendez-Sax MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1758 19:27.6  6:30 
   91 Wyatt Peeling       NORTHEASTERN          1885 19:29.5  6:30 
   92 Kieran Fitzgerald   BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   305 19:30.8  6:31 
   93 Matt Cooper         LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1462 19:33.1  6:32 
   94 David Bruno         TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3933 19:39.5  6:34 
   95 Patrick Ziegenfuss  MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1513 19:47.7  6:36 
   96 Malachi Quinn       ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   103 19:49.7  6:37 
   97 Zach Noell          OAKTON                2720 19:51.3  6:38 
   98 Hamid Shabbir       MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1765 19:56.4  6:39 
   99 Siddarth Luthra     OAKTON                2718 20:11.8  6:44 
  100 Ishaan Chakraborty  JAMES M. BENNETT HIG  1185 20:14.2  6:45
  101 James Bellew        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   298 20:16.9  6:46 
  102 Jace Calhoun        MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1506 20:19.5  6:47 
  103 Alex Surakov        OAKTON                2726 20:20.6  6:47 
  104 Nikhil Khosla       DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    787 20:22.0  6:48 
  105 Zeke Ross           WALTER JOHNSON HIGH   4330 20:27.9  6:50 
  106 Nolan Corson        ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG    92 20:29.2  6:50 
  107 Lucas Randazzo      BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   322 20:32.5  6:51 
  108 Connor McGeehan     DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    790 20:32.6  6:51 
  109 Steven Vilcheck     NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1936 20:34.7  6:52 
  110 Spence Marsden      HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL    1123 20:35.4  6:52 
  111 Zack  Dobson       NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1917 20:36.9  6:53 
  112 Corey Daley         LOYOLA-BLAKEFIELD HI  1464 20:39.9  6:54 
  113 Jacob Cahill        MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1690 20:42.9  6:55 
  114 Nathan  Jacobs    NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1925 20:46.0  6:56 
  115 Peter Alman         MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1734 20:46.5  6:56 
  116 Ameen Alnaseri      JAMES M. BENNETT HIG  1182 20:48.0  6:56 
  117 Justin Dowell       NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1918 20:48.2  6:57 
  118 William Stehn       TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3956 20:48.9  6:57 
  119 Jacob Letnaunchyn   MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1509 20:55.0  6:59 
  120 Jake Hayden         MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1747 20:55.1  6:59 
  121 Mark Vicente        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   332 21:00.1  7:01 
  122 Todd Rusnak         MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1512 21:03.3  7:02 
  123 Myles Rankin        ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   104 21:04.5  7:02 
  124 Owen Pearsall       NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1932 21:10.3  7:04 
  125 Johnson Yang        DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    801 21:10.5  7:04 
  126 Creighton Ament     MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1504 21:16.7  7:06 
  127 Will Hicks          BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   308 21:21.5  7:08 
  128 Levi Pierce         DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    797 21:23.4  7:08 
  129 Jason Johanson      ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG    95 21:26.8  7:09 
  130 Noah Baker          MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1684 21:27.2  7:10 
  131 Jakob Silver        BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   328 21:29.8  7:10 
  132 Gavin Boer          MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1505 21:31.2  7:11 
  133 Colton Swank        ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   108 21:32.3  7:11 
  134 Christopher Essling DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    783 21:34.4  7:12 
  135 Calvert Burkholder  NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1915 21:48.8  7:17 
  136 Jack Moses          MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1698 21:53.1  7:18 
  137 Casey Scott         MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SCH  1702 21:56.4  7:19 
  138 Wyatt Grabelle      MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO  1744 22:05.2  7:22 
  139 Bradley Porter      ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   101 22:11.3  7:24 
  140 Nick Polischeck     MANCHESTER VALLEY HI  1511 22:11.6  7:24 
  141 Nicholas Krein      TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO  3945 22:20.4  7:27 
  142 Maxwell Skolnick    NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG  1933 22:21.1  7:28 
  143 Thomas Vavasseur    ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   110 22:29.2  7:30 
  144 Lukas Overton-O'har JAMES M. BENNETT HIG  1191 22:46.7  7:36 
  145 Sam Lucas           ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG    98 23:09.4  7:44 
  146 Aidan Stock         ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   107 23:30.4  7:51 
  147 Levi Snuggerud      ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG   105 24:01.9  8:01

BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS DIVISION

Severna Park had two top 10 finishers and four runners in the top 25 to post the low score (96) in the Boys Large Schools Division. Broadneck (177) was fourth and Reservoir (190) took fifth.

Liam Hagerty (6th, 17:16.1) and Christopher Kirchne (7th, 17:16.4) paced the Falcons championship performance and Bryce Clark (8th, 17:20.7)

The area individual finisher in the race was Arundel’s Tucker Sangster who ran third with a time of 16:49.9.

TEAM RESULTS

                                    Boys Large Varsity

  1.    96  SEVERNA PARK HIGH SCHOOL            (  17:50  1:29:09   1:22)
==================================================
  1      6  Liam Hagerty         17:17
  2      7  Christopher Kirchner   17:17
  3     18  Scott Engleman       17:48
  4     26  Christopher Nunn     18:08
  5     39  Leo Havens           18:39
  6   ( 86) Matthew Nolan        19:59
  7   ( 90) Ryan Crowley         20:07

  2.   109  RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL      (  17:59  1:29:52   0:56)
==================================================
  1     10  Noah Fisher          17:30
  2     14  Phillip Golotyuk     17:41
  3     21  Henry Kaye           17:55
  4     31  Zain Ahmad           18:20
  5     33  Nolan Brenowitz      18:26
  6   ( 70) Tillman Peters       19:14
  7   ( 83) Zaki Ahmad           19:56

  3.   130  LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL               (  18:07  1:30:33   1:29)
==================================================
  1      5  Jack Sears           17:14
  2     15  Cole Williamson      17:42
  3     32  Kyle Walker          18:26
  4     35  Samuel Metzner       18:28
  5     43  Marty Ratchford      18:43
  6   ( 45) Ronan Perrone        18:45
  7   ( 63) Liam Griffin         19:03

  4.   177  BROADNECK SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL        (  18:19  1:31:34   1:37)
==================================================
  1      8  Bryce Clark          17:21
  2     16  Ryan Gibb            17:42
  3     41  Samuel Smith         18:41
  4     54  Fox Larson           18:52
  5     58  Griffin Trout        18:58
  6   ( 78) Peter Saroch         19:32

  5.   190  RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOOL               (  18:27  1:32:13   1:04)
==================================================
  1     23  Arjun Banerjee       17:58
  2     24  Will Chapman         18:04
  3     30  Kidus Zeleke         18:18
  4     52  Ryan Thibaudeau      18:51
  5     61  Connor Puls          19:02
  6   ( 66) Anuraag Karunakaran   19:07
  7   ( 84) Joshua McDerment     19:58

  6.   209  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  18:25  1:32:04   3:40)
==================================================
  1      2  Edward Lyness        16:42
  2      9  Frederick Alfonso-Frank   17:23
  3     19  Alexander Risso      17:48
  4     82  Boris Golotyuk       19:49
  5     97  Brendan Heath        20:22
  6   ( 99) Elijah Minicozzi     20:27
  7   (109) Alex Feingold-Black   20:41

  7.   226  SOUTH LAKES                         (  18:36  1:32:59   1:09)
==================================================
  1     22  Jacob Loveranes      17:57
  2     28  Gavin Anthony        18:10
  3     55  Noah Banga           18:52
  4     56  Eliot Soderholm      18:54
  5     65  Nicholas Mussen      19:06
  6   ( 87) Kyle Dehoust         20:01
  7   (129) Jonathan Leon-Guerrero   21:29

  8.   237  LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             (  18:40  1:33:19   1:40)
==================================================
  1     11  Peter Imhof          17:30
  2     37  Grant Pritchard      18:37
  3     60  Brayden Fogel        18:59
  4     62  Ryan Ledig           19:03
  5     67  Will Cassetta        19:10
  6   ( 80) Kody Clarke          19:48
  7   ( 91) Will Standish        20:09

  9.   271  SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL             (  18:56  1:34:37   0:33)
==================================================
  1     40  Owen Infante         18:40
  2     42  Diego Escalera       18:42
  3     57  Trent Palmer         18:57
  4     64  Tyler Bickel         19:05
  5     68  Josh Zehe            19:13
  6   ( 69) Vince Zapata         19:14
  7   ( 74) Ben Hair             19:21

 10.   275  ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL                 (  18:58  1:34:46   5:00)
==================================================
  1      3  Tucker Sangster      16:50
  2     34  Zaiden Lane          18:26
  3     48  Daniel Murray        18:48
  4     53  Ethan Howe           18:52
  5    137  Ryan Anderson        21:50
  6   (138) Joshua King          21:54
  7   (139) Ethan Haslup         21:54

 11.   284  GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL            (  18:56  1:34:38   4:12)
==================================================
  1      1  Sadou Sow            16:36
  2     20  Henry Moreno Curi    17:50
  3     38  Clark Didavi         18:38
  4    112  Ian Hafer            20:46
  5    113  Nathan Belay         20:48
  6   (154) Gavin Job            22:42

 12.   324  THOMAS S. WOOTTON HIGH SCHOOL       (  19:17  1:36:22   2:16)
==================================================
  1     25  Nathaniel Riker      18:05
  2     51  Jason Wang           18:51
  3     71  Surya Udayshankar    19:16
  4     81  Jordan Zhang         19:49
  5     96  Tyler Bush           20:21
  6   (101) Grant Henneberger    20:31
  7   (111) Edward Sun           20:46

 13.   355  TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)          (  19:34  1:37:49   2:00)
==================================================
  1     36  Kamsi Obuekwe        18:34
  2     44  Andrew Franklin      18:44
  3     79  Michael Cunningham   19:45
  4     93  Luke Bernota         20:12
  5    103  Matthew Mercier      20:34
  6   (107) Brenden Lane         20:40
  7   (127) Julian Pickens       21:15

 14.   407  ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL         (  19:50  1:39:06   3:32)
==================================================
  1     29  Ibrahima Cisse       18:14
  2     49  Patrick Mozden       18:49
  3     75  Griffin Lupes        19:22
  4    120  Henry Schwartz       20:55
  5    134  Joseph Kunitz        21:46
  6   (136) Nicholas Benning     21:49

 15.   408  URBANA HIGH SCHOOL                  (  19:49  1:39:02   2:42)
==================================================
  1     27  Henry Rodrigues      18:09
  2     72  Markus Hobson-Garcia   19:17
  3     89  Sean Rivard          20:06
  4    106  Christian Whitehead   20:39
  5    114  Shelton Davis        20:51
  6   (119) Will Landon          20:55
  7   (125) Terrance Tomblin     21:03

 16.   416  GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL     (  19:53  1:39:25   1:45)
==================================================
  1     47  James Partlow        18:46
  2     76  Devin Bora           19:23
  3     95  Christion Hunt       20:19
  4     98  Beckett Tayler       20:26
  5    100  Jonathan Regules     20:31
  6   (118) Amin Contreras       20:54
  7   (122) Luke Hoffman         21:02

 17.   465  CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL                (  20:14  1:41:06   4:09)
==================================================
  1     13  Alexander Contreras   17:34
  2     94  Santiago Canadas Fraga   20:16
  3    108  Nikolas Contreras    20:40
  4    117  Gabriel Riling       20:53
  5    133  Timothy McCarthy     21:43
  6   (144) Christopher Sanchez   22:08
  7   (145) Daniel Hoyle         22:16

 18.   472  NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL               (  20:23  1:41:54   5:09)
==================================================
  1      4  Gage G. Osborne      17:14
  2     85  Gray Nocjar          19:59
  3    102  Andrew Volat         20:32
  4    135  Andrew J. Tucker     21:46
  5    146  Everett Allen        22:23
  6   (147) Austin Devereux      22:23
  7   (148) Fynn Anderson        22:23

 19.   500  MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL              (  20:27  1:42:13   3:56)
==================================================
  1     17  Baron Ropp           17:46
  2    115  Luke McLister        20:52
  3    116  Hudson Smith         20:53
  4    121  Quinn Sullivan       21:00
  5    131  Giovani Rossi        21:42
  6   (151) Asher White          22:27
  7   (152) Lorenzo Richards     22:28

 20.   502  NORTH COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL            (  20:31  1:42:31   3:20)
==================================================
  1     46  Carlos Zambrano      18:45
  2     59  Luca Zambrano        18:58
  3    126  Andrew Pardoe        21:11
  4    130  Jacob Thellman       21:32
  5    141  Chris Maldini        22:05
  6   (158) Aaban Syed           23:55
  7   (159) Dominic Bonanno      25:15

 21.   517  OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL                (  20:40  1:43:19   4:50)
==================================================
  1     12  Damon Martin         17:33
  2     73  Joshua Randall       19:19
  3    140  Tsedeke Jakovics     21:56
  4    143  Teagan Fecko         22:08
  5    149  Jason Williams       22:23
  6   (156) Brandon Colon        23:07
  7   (157) Jackson Bromwell     23:14

 22.   565  NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL             (  20:54  1:44:30   2:41)
==================================================
  1     77  Darien Gamble        19:24
  2    104  James Olmsted        20:34
  3    110  Roman Lakner         20:44
  4    132  Kincade Burroughs    21:43
  5    142  Ta'ziyah Wright      22:05
  6   (155) Johann Diaz          22:59

 23.   572  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  20:50  1:44:07   1:05)
==================================================
  1     92  Zachary Sanders      20:11
  2    105  Ed Parker            20:36
  3    123  Jack Wilson          21:02
  4    124  John Nelsen          21:02
  5    128  Teddy Taylor         21:16
  6   (150) Ethan Gutberlet      22:24
  7   (153) Degenet Riggs        22:30

 24.   621  GREAT MILLS HIGH SCHOOL             (  24:27  2:02:13   9:15)
==================================================
  1     50  Alexander Seskar     18:50
  2     88  Braden Gutekunst     20:02
  3    160  Patrick Albright     27:36
  4    161  William Hughes       27:40
  5    162  Ryan Brown           28:05
  6   (163) Timothy Reardon      28:57
  7   (164) Joseph Lange         30:03

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                                    Boys Large Varsity

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race2-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sadou Sow           12   916 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 16:35.3  5:32 
    2 Edward Lyness       12  1641 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 16:41.8  5:34 
    3 Tucker Sangster     12   155 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  16:49.9  5:37 
    4 Gage G. Osborne     11  1979 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 17:13.2  5:45 
    5 Jack Sears          12  1428 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 17:13.5  5:45 
    6 Liam Hagerty        11  3338 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 17:16.1  5:46 
    7 Christopher Kirchne 12  3341 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 17:16.4  5:46 
    8 Bryce Clark         11   417 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 17:20.7  5:47 
    9 Frederick Alfonso-F 11  1608 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:22.6  5:48 
   10 Noah Fisher         11  2891 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 17:29.7  5:50 
   11 Peter Imhof         10  1290 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 17:29.8  5:50 
   12 Damon Martin        12  2747 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 17:32.1  5:51 
   13 Alexander Contreras 11   515 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 17:33.8  5:52 
   14 Phillip Golotyuk    10  2892 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 17:40.5  5:54 
   15 Cole Williamson     11  1431 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 17:41.2  5:54 
   16 Ryan Gibb           11   419 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 17:41.3  5:54 
   17 Baron Ropp              4949 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 17:45.5  5:56 
   18 Scott Engleman      12  3334 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 17:47.8  5:56 
   19 Alexander Risso     10  1650 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:47.9  5:56 
   20 Henry Moreno Curi   9    914 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 17:49.5  5:57 
   21 Henry Kaye          12  2894 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 17:54.6  5:59 
   22 Jacob Loveranes     12  3415 SOUTH LAKES          17:56.1  5:59 
   23 Arjun Banerjee      12  2856 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 17:57.1  6:00 
   24 Will Chapman        12  2859 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 18:03.8  6:02 
   25 Nathaniel Riker     10  3791 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 18:04.4  6:02 
   26 Christopher Nunn    11  3351 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 18:07.2  6:03 
   27 Henry Rodrigues     12  4184 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   18:08.9  6:03 
   28 Gavin Anthony       12  3400 SOUTH LAKES          18:09.1  6:03 
   29 Ibrahima Cisse      11    20 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 18:13.3  6:05 
   30 Kidus Zeleke        10  2875 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 18:18.0  6:06 
   31 Zain Ahmad          12  2886 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 18:20.0  6:07 
   32 Kyle Walker         11  1430 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 18:25.2  6:09 
   33 Nolan Brenowitz     12  2890 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 18:25.4  6:09 
   34 Zaiden Lane         10   149 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  18:25.5  6:09 
   35 Samuel Metzner      12  1423 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 18:27.6  6:10 
   36 Kamsi Obuekwe       11  3902 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 18:33.6  6:12 
   37 Grant Pritchard     10  1356 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 18:36.9  6:13 
   38 Clark Didavi        12   903 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 18:37.1  6:13 
   39 Leo Havens          9   3340 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 18:38.6  6:13 
   40 Owen Infante        9   3451 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 18:39.9  6:14 
   41 Samuel Smith        12   427 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 18:40.1  6:14 
   42 Diego Escalera      11  3447 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 18:41.7  6:14 
   43 Marty Ratchford     12  1427 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 18:42.3  6:15 
   44 Andrew Franklin     11  3891 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 18:44.0  6:15 
   45 Ronan Perrone       12  1426 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 18:44.3  6:15 
   46 Carlos Zambrano     12  1785 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 18:44.8  6:15 
   47 James Partlow       10   950 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  18:45.7  6:16 
   48 Daniel Murray       11   152 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  18:48.0  6:16 
   49 Patrick Mozden      10    38 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 18:48.8  6:17 
   50 Alexander Seskar    12   981 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 18:49.8  6:17 
   51 Jason Wang          12  3802 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 18:50.4  6:17 
   52 Ryan Thibaudeau     12  2873 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 18:51.0  6:17 
   53 Ethan Howe          10   146 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  18:51.5  6:18 
   54 Fox Larson          10   422 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 18:51.9  6:18 
   55 Noah Banga          11  3401 SOUTH LAKES          18:52.0  6:18 
   56 Eliot Soderholm     11  3425 SOUTH LAKES          18:53.5  6:18 
   57 Trent Palmer        12  3458 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 18:56.5  6:19 
   58 Griffin Trout       10   430 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 18:57.1  6:20 
   59 Luca Zambrano       12  1786 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 18:57.6  6:20 
   60 Brayden Fogel       11  1287 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 18:59.0  6:20 
   61 Connor Puls         12  2869 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 19:01.8  6:21 
   62 Ryan Ledig          10  1294 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 19:02.1  6:21 
   63 Liam Griffin        10  1419 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 19:02.6  6:21 
   64 Tyler Bickel        11  3441 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 19:04.7  6:22 
   65 Nicholas Mussen     12  3419 SOUTH LAKES          19:05.8  6:22 
   66 Anuraag Karunakaran 12  2862 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 19:06.5  6:23 
   67 Will Cassetta       11  1284 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 19:09.1  6:24 
   68 Josh Zehe           12  3465 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 19:13.0  6:25 
   69 Vince Zapata        10  3464 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 19:13.9  6:25 
   70 Tillman Peters      10  2895 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 19:14.0  6:25 
   71 Surya Udayshankar   12  3800 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 19:15.4  6:26 
   72 Markus Hobson-Garci 11  3994 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   19:16.4  6:26 
   73 Joshua Randall      12  2748 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 19:18.6  6:27 
   74 Ben Hair            11  3449 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 19:20.1  6:27 
   75 Griffin Lupes       9     33 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 19:21.3  6:28 
   76 Devin Bora          12   937 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  19:22.2  6:28 
   77 Nicholas Wiseman    11  2769 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 19:22.5  6:28 
   78 Darien Gamble       12  1830 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 19:23.7  6:28 
   79 Peter Saroch        11   426 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG 19:31.9  6:31 
   80 Michael Cunningham  12  3888 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 19:44.7  6:35 
   81 Kody Clarke         9   1286 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 19:47.8  6:36 
   82 Jordan Zhang        12  3807 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 19:48.3  6:37 
   83 Boris Golotyuk      9   1625 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 19:48.3  6:37 
   84 Zaki Ahmad          10  2887 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 19:56.0  6:39 
   85 Joshua McDerment    10  2867 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 19:57.7  6:40 
   86 Gray Nocjar         11  1978 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 19:58.3  6:40 
   87 Matthew Nolan       11  3350 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 19:58.9  6:40 
   88 Kyle Dehoust        12  3405 SOUTH LAKES          20:00.8  6:41 
   89 Braden Gutekunst    9    973 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 20:01.1  6:41 
   90 Andrew Bloom        11  2888 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 20:05.2  6:42 
   91 Sean Rivard         12  4183 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:05.8  6:42 
   92 Ryan Crowley        10  3329 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 20:06.1  6:42 
   93 Caleb Donaghey      11  3331 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC 20:06.1  6:43 
   94 Will Standish       12  1360 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 20:08.5  6:43 
   95 Zachary Sanders     12   542 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 20:10.6  6:44 
   96 Luke Bernota        12  3883 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 20:11.1  6:44 
   97 Santiago Canadas Fr 10   514 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 20:15.9  6:46 
   98 William Julka       11  2893 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 20:16.1  6:46 
   99 Christion Hunt      12   946 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  20:18.5  6:47 
  100 Tyler Bush          12  3767 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 20:20.9  6:47 
  101 Brendan Heath       11  1630 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 20:21.2  6:48 
  102 Beckett Tayler      11   954 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  20:26.0  6:49 
  103 Elijah Minicozzi    10  1643 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 20:26.7  6:49 
  104 Victor Cretella     10  1417 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 20:27.6  6:50 
  105 Jonathan Regules    9    951 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  20:30.4  6:51 
  106 Grant Henneberger   11  3781 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 20:30.6  6:51 
  107 Andrew Volat        11  1987 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 20:31.8  6:51 
  108 Matthew Mercier     11  3899 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 20:33.3  6:52 
  109 James Olmsted       11  1844 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 20:33.6  6:52 
  110 Jeremy Bloom        12  2889 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H 20:34.1  6:52 
  111 Ed Parker           12   539 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 20:35.4  6:52 
  112 Christian Whitehead 10  4195 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:39.0  6:53 
  113 Brenden Lane        10  3896 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 20:39.1  6:53 
  114 Nikolas Contreras   11   516 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 20:39.4  6:54 
  115 Alex Feingold-Black 10  1620 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 20:40.4  6:54 
  116 Daniel Snow         12  3462 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 20:41.0  6:54 
  117 Roman Lakner        12  1837 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 20:43.4  6:55 
  118 Edward Sun          9   3798 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 20:45.9  6:56 
  119 Ian Hafer           11   906 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 20:46.0  6:56 
  120 Nathan Belay        11   901 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 20:47.7  6:56 
  121 Shelton Davis       11  3990 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:50.9  6:57 
  122 Luke McLister           4950 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 20:51.7  6:58 
  123 Hudson Smith            4957 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 20:52.1  6:58 
  124 Gabriel Riling      10   520 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 20:53.0  6:58 
  125 Amin Contreras      12   940 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  20:53.1  6:58 
  126 Gavin Phipps        10  3460 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 20:54.5  6:59 
  127 Will Landon         9   3999 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:54.6  6:59 
  128 Samuel Zinselmeier  9   3808 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 20:54.7  6:59 
  129 Henry Schwartz      10    41 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 20:55.0  6:59 
  130 Quinn Sullivan          4951 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 20:59.6  7:00 
  131 Luke Hoffman        10   945 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  21:01.4  7:01 
  132 Jack Wilson         10   545 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 21:01.5  7:01 
  133 John Nelsen         12   538 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 21:01.8  7:01 
  134 Terrance Tomblin    11  4193 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   21:02.8  7:01 
  135 Sam Humes           10  3995 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   21:10.5  7:04 
  136 Andrew Pardoe       12  1780 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 21:10.5  7:04 
  137 Paul Porras         11  1647 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 21:11.7  7:04 
  138 Theodore Yuan       11  1663 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 21:13.8  7:05 
  139 Julian Pickens      11  3903 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 21:14.1  7:05 
  140 Jason Ho            10  3782 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 21:14.5  7:05 
  141 Teddy Taylor        11   544 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 21:15.1  7:06 
  142 Luke Sedlacek       11  1429 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO 21:15.8  7:06 
  143 Jordan Sofon        10  4188 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   21:18.8  7:07 
  144 Nathan Chappell     9    939 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  21:27.7  7:10 
  145 Jonathan Leon-Guerr 11  3413 SOUTH LAKES          21:28.7  7:10 
  146 Jacob Thellman      9   1783 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 21:31.1  7:11 
  147 Eugene Key          11  2762 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 21:32.2  7:11 
  148 Travis Peach        12   924 GLEN BURNIE HIGH SCH 21:35.3  7:12 
  149 Ross McMinn         11   923 GLEN BURNIE HIGH SCH 21:36.2  7:13 
  150 Giovani Rossi           4956 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 21:41.9  7:14 
  151 Kincade Burroughs   10  1820 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 21:42.4  7:15 
  152 Timothy McCarthy    10   519 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 21:42.8  7:15 
  153 Joseph Kunitz       10    31 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 21:45.4  7:16 
  154 Andrew J. Tucker    10  1986 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 21:46.0  7:16 
  155 Joshua Sherry       12  3796 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 21:47.1  7:16 
  156 Cooper Cammarata    9   3886 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 21:47.7  7:16 
  157 Nicholas Benning    12    16 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 21:48.3  7:17 
  158 Luke Haskins        11  3892 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 21:48.9  7:17 
  159 Ryan Anderson       11   142 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  21:49.7  7:17 
  160 Joshua King         12   147 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  21:53.1  7:18 
  161 Ethan Haslup        11   145 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  21:53.8  7:18 
  162 Tsedeke Jakovics    9   2746 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 21:55.9  7:19 
  163 James Higinbotham   11   944 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  22:02.2  7:21 
  164 Chris Maldini       12  1779 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 22:04.1  7:22 
  165 Ta'ziyah Wright     11  1862 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 22:04.4  7:22 
  166 Teagan Fecko        9   2745 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 22:07.2  7:23 
  167 Christopher Sanchez 11   521 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 22:07.3  7:23 
  168 Daniel Hoyle        9    517 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 22:16.0  7:26 
  169 Everett Allen       11  1964 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 22:22.2  7:28 
  170 Austin Devereux     12  1969 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 22:22.4  7:28 
  171 Fynn Anderson       12  1965 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 22:22.7  7:28 
  172 Jason Williams      10  2750 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 22:22.9  7:28 
  173 Ethan Gutberlet     12   536 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 22:23.6  7:28 
  174 Sean Haden          9    144 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  22:24.1  7:29 
  175 Nash Seitz          11   926 GLEN BURNIE HIGH SCH 22:24.6  7:29 
  176 Asher White             4958 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 22:27.0  7:29 
  177 Lorenzo Richards        4955 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 22:27.2  7:30 
  178 Degenet Riggs       9    541 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 22:29.4  7:30 
  179 Ethan Bergman       11   919 GLEN BURNIE HIGH SCH 22:31.3  7:31 
  180 Gavin Job           9    907 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 22:41.6  7:34 
  181 Quinn Schill            4952 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 22:51.2  7:38 
  182 Benjamin Molina     10   151 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  22:52.9  7:38 
  183 Noah Kasica             4953 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO 22:56.7  7:39 
  184 Johann Diaz         9   1827 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 22:59.0  7:40 
  185 Brandon Colon       11  2744 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 23:06.6  7:43 
  186 Jackson Bromwell    12  2743 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 23:13.7  7:45 
  187 Aaban Syed          12  1782 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 23:54.7  7:59 
  188 Edgar Bonilla       11   513 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 23:55.4  7:59 
  189 Dominic Bonanno     12  1772 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 25:14.4  8:25 
  190 Bryce Craig         12  1773 NORTH COUNTY HIGH SC 25:47.7  8:36 
  191 Nolan Wilson        11   156 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  26:38.8  8:53 
  192 Patrick Albright    12   970 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 27:35.6  9:12 
  193 William Hughes      10   974 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 27:39.5  9:14 
  194 Ben Single          10  2749 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 27:55.7  9:19 
  195 Ryan Brown          10   971 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 28:04.6  9:22 
  196 Dennis Lease        11   518 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 28:19.5  9:27 
  197 Timothy Reardon     11   979 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 28:56.2  9:39 
  198 Joseph Lange        11   975 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 30:02.6 10:01

BOYS MEDIUM SCHOOLS DIVISION

C. Milton Wright’s Ashton Tolson was the dominant winner of the Boys Medium School Division, running 16:24.5, the days’ fastest time from any division. Oakland Mills’ Ethan Aidan was second in 17:06.7.

Atholton (121 points), which placed second to Poolesville (109) in the team competition, had two runners in the Top 10 in Ethan Mulcahy (5th, 17:27.0) and Zachary Shord (7th, 17:47.8).

Towson (3rd, 128) was led by Ryan Wahler (9th, 17:53.8) and Kieran Mischke (11th, 18:04.8), while Shane Ivy (12th, 18:06.4) paced 4th place Bel Air (173).

TEAM RESULTS

                                    Boys Medium Varsity

  1.   104  POOLESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  18:36  1:32:59   1:46)
==================================================
  1      7  Caleb J. Dastrup     17:49
  2      9  Aaron G. Longbrake   17:56
  3     21  Dylan J. Derewonko   18:40
  4     26  William D. Beane     18:59
  5     41  Ian P. Boehm         19:35
  6   ( 50) Jeremy I. Epstein    19:57
  7   ( 77) Kevin S. Hsu         20:32

  2.   121  ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL                (  18:43  1:33:34   2:28)
==================================================
  1      4  Ethan Mulcahy        17:27
  2      6  Zachary Shord        17:48
  3     23  Sam Martin           18:51
  4     39  Caleb Crawford       19:33
  5     49  Vinay Kumar          19:55
  6   ( 74) Jason Jankoski       20:24
  7   ( 88) Bryan Wang           20:46

  3.   128  TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL                  (  18:54  1:34:27   1:38)
==================================================
  1      8  Ryan Wahler          17:54
  2     10  Kieran Mischke       18:05
  3     35  Dylan Dunn           19:26
  4     37  Jack Grandsire       19:30
  5     38  Max Abubucker        19:32
  6   ( 54) Guthrie Specht       19:59
  7   ( 69) Evan Cline           20:20

  4.   173  BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL                 (  19:12  1:36:00   2:27)
==================================================
  1     11  Shane Ivy            18:07
  2     24  Bryce Knoll          18:53
  3     28  Daniel Cross         19:07
  4     32  Jaden Parrish        19:19
  5     78  Garrett Saboy        20:34
  6   ( 79) James Woodford       20:35
  7   ( 95) Connor Mace          21:02

  5.   195  CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOOL               (  19:14  1:36:06   2:36)
==================================================
  1      5  Mason Hoover         17:37
  2     16  John Owens           18:23
  3     46  Dominic Longobardi   19:43
  4     63  James Owens          20:10
  5     65  Nick Watson          20:13
  6   ( 70) Weston Carr          20:21
  7   ( 89) Blake Butler         20:50

  6.   251  HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL                 (  19:45  1:38:45   2:33)
==================================================
  1     18  Joshua Speich        18:32
  2     29  Benjamin Johnson     19:08
  3     53  Sebastian Hurt       19:59
  4     55  Grant Bierce         20:01
  5     96  Colin Ward           21:05
  6   ( 97) Daniel Rodriguez     21:07
  7   (116) Nathan Kebeck        21:47

  7.   271  OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL                 (  19:38  1:38:09   3:15)
==================================================
  1      3  Abhishek Mudireddy   17:26
  2     22  Reed Fliegel         18:43
  3     81  Benjamin Llerena     20:38
  4     82  Aryaman Kantawala    20:41
  5     83  Nicholas Moyer       20:41
  6   ( 90) David Tressler       20:50
  7   ( 92) Shiv Anderson        20:52

  8.   283  HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             (  19:48  1:38:57   5:06)
==================================================
  1      2  Thomas Foulkes       17:17
  2     31  Brandon Stein        19:11
  3     34  Ian Hays             19:24
  4     85  Nicholas Farber      20:42
  5    131  Jackson Morrissey    22:23
  6   (133) David Johnson        22:30
  7   (135) Andrew Stein         22:37

  8.   283  CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  19:52  1:39:17   2:30)
==================================================
  1     13  Peyton Dill          18:12
  2     42  Samuel Heintz        19:35
  3     68  Evan Kowalewski      20:19
  4     76  Jaden Lewis          20:29
  5     84  Adam Mower           20:42
  6   ( 93) Levi Lustig          20:57
  7   (106) Patrick Bull         21:30

 10.   324  CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL                 (  20:14  1:41:06   1:10)
==================================================
  1     44  John Bertuna         19:41
  2     51  Jackson Lastowski    19:59
  3     66  London Layton        20:14
  4     72  Nicholas Fine        20:21
  5     91  Ahren Berlanger      20:51
  6   (100) Gavin Denning        21:19
  7   (120) Luke Higgins         21:57

 11.   343  ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   (  20:16  1:41:16   2:43)
==================================================
  1     19  Charlie Schlossberg   18:32
  2     61  Jake Gotlin          20:06
  3     71  Andrei Turner        20:21
  4     94  Evan Cortese         21:02
  5     98  James Vitale         21:15
  6   (138) Tate Seunarine       22:49

 12.   345  OAKLAND MILLS HIGH SCHOOL           (  20:07  1:40:33   4:36)
==================================================
  1      1  Ethan Aidam          17:07
  2     20  Donovan Lawson       18:39
  3    103  Deremy Vicente       21:22
  4    110  Folu Longe           21:42
  5    111  Jaelson White        21:43
  6   (153) Noah Milholland      24:38

 13.   347  BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL          (  20:23  1:41:52   2:31)
==================================================
  1     36  Elyjah Bassford      19:28
  2     43  Odin Adams           19:36
  3     60  Will Donohue         20:05
  4     87  John Chiosi          20:44
  5    121  Maxwell Dixon        21:59
  6   (122) James Bachman        22:04
  7   (126) Brandon Isbell       22:09

 14.   358  HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL                (  20:30  1:42:27   2:13)
==================================================
  1     40  Justin Brown         19:34
  2     45  Liam McCue           19:43
  3     56  Matt Campbell        20:01
  4    102  Mark Causey          21:22
  5    115  Will Kralec          21:47

 15.   360  CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL-AA           (  20:23  1:41:51   3:27)
==================================================
  1     14  Alex Paciello        18:16
  2     62  Malachi Newsom       20:06
  3     67  Dylan Leonard        20:18
  4    105  Jacob Leonard        21:28
  5    112  Brandon Nutty        21:43
  6   (118) Dylan Inglis         21:56
  7   (119) Holden Clark         21:57

 16.   363  NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL        (  20:21  1:41:45   2:59)
==================================================
  1     15  Alex Duncan          18:20
  2     73  Matt Stine           20:24
  3     75  Jacob O'Neil         20:27
  4     99  Finn McGreevy        21:15
  5    101  Sullivan McGreevy    21:19
  6   (132) Jakob Severn         22:28
  7   (145) Ethan Myers          23:50

 17.   407  KENT ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL             (  20:48  1:43:56   2:54)
==================================================
  1     33  Brady Medeiros       19:23
  2     57  Isayah Stewart       20:02
  3     59  Trey Donnelly        20:04
  4    128  Tyler Brushwood      22:10
  5    130  Collin McConnell     22:17
  6   (140) Ryan Austin          22:52
  7   (147) Ryan McCann          23:56

 18.   417  WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL             (  20:45  1:43:43   4:02)
==================================================
  1     12  Wyatt Vanlandingham   18:08
  2     30  Lukas Michael        19:10
  3    123  Jayden Craig         22:06
  4    125  Ryan Hornung         22:09
  5    127  Wyatt Sharp          22:10
  6   (134) Alex Davis           22:33
  7   (137) Michael Fronheiser   22:42

 18.   417  FREDERICK HIGH SCHOOL               (  20:50  1:44:09   3:40)
==================================================
  1     25  Gavin Legge          18:58
  2     47  Canton Wetzel        19:43
  3     80  Kokou Emejue         20:38
  4    129  Caleb Phillips       22:12
  5    136  Thomas McReal        22:38
  6   (141) Noah Schlager        23:03
  7   (150) Tony Tang            24:02

 20.   419  ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HIGH SCHOOL       (  20:49  1:44:01   3:41)
==================================================
  1     17  Josh Smoot           18:27
  2     48  Jacob Burton         19:55
  3    113  Ben McDonald         21:44
  4    117  Anthony Cerone       21:47
  5    124  Bryce Schmitt        22:08

 21.   431  WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL              (  20:53  1:44:24   1:43)
==================================================
  1     58  Henry Hopper         20:03
  2     64  Noah Vernon          20:13
  3     86  Chris Withee         20:42
  4    109  Sean Moore           21:40
  5    114  Marrian Frigo        21:46
  6   (139) Colin Myers          22:51

 22.   492  DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL                (  21:30  1:47:29   4:49)
==================================================
  1     27  Josiah Lim           19:03
  2    104  Justin Pryor         21:24
  3    107  Lucas Werner         21:34
  4    108  Tyler Gottesman      21:36
  5    146  Jeremiah Recinos-Baltod   23:52
  6   (154) Nicolas Spring       24:41

 23.   689  EASTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL            (  25:08  2:05:40   7:58)
==================================================
  1     52  Bryant Adams         19:59
  2    152  Robert Thorrison     24:20
  3    158  Timothy Chang        25:56
  4    163  Decarlo Harrison     27:28
  5    164  Rhema Okewicka       27:57
  6   (165) Nicholas Tenebaum    30:41

 24.   738  LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL                (  24:06  2:00:27   1:56)
==================================================
  1    142  Griffin Fitzpatrick   23:28
  2    143  Grant Winkler        23:36
  3    148  Bryce Shannon        23:59
  4    149  Austin Ashley        24:00
  5    156  Gunner Gavin         25:24
  6   (157) Alexander Fallin     25:28
  7   (159) Nicholas Houchin     26:03

 25.   771  NORTH HARFORD                       (  25:25  2:07:01   3:27)
==================================================
  1    144  Ben Iampieri         23:37
  2    151  Kyle Hoy             24:20
  3    155  Colin Smith          25:18
  4    160  Andrew Robinson      26:42
  5    161  Justin Collins       27:04
  6   (162) Blake Carberry       27:13

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                                    Boys Medium Varsity

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race8-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ashton Tolson       11   450 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 16:24.5  5:29 
    2 Ethan Aidam         11  2454 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 17:06.7  5:43 
    3 Thomas Foulkes      12  1159 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 17:16.3  5:46 
    4 Abhishek Mudireddy  11  2439 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  17:25.3  5:49 
    5 Ethan Mulcahy       11   199 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:27.0  5:49 
    6 Mason Hoover        11   667 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 17:36.8  5:53 
    7 Zachary Shord       12   208 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:47.8  5:56 
    8 Caleb J. Dastrup    11  2830 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 17:48.7  5:57 
    9 Ryan Wahler         11  3864 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   17:53.8  5:58 
   10 Aaron G. Longbrake  11  2836 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 17:55.7  5:59 
   11 Kieran Mischke      10  3856 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   18:04.8  6:02 
   12 Shane Ivy           12   262 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  18:06.4  6:03 
   13 Wyatt Vanlandingham 12  4401 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 18:08.0  6:03 
   14 Peyton Dill         11   577 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  18:11.5  6:04 
   15 Alex Paciello       10   643 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 18:15.4  6:06 
   16 Alex Duncan         12  1796 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 18:19.7  6:07 
   17 John Owens          12   672 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 18:22.3  6:08 
   18 Josh Smoot          12   126 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HI 18:26.4  6:09 
   19 Unknown                    0                      18:29.4  6:10 
   20 Joshua Speich       11   998 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  18:31.1  6:11 
   21 Charlie Schlossberg 11  3710 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    18:31.4  6:11 
   22 Donovan Lawson      12  2458 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 18:38.3  6:13 
   23 Dylan J. Derewonko  10  2831 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 18:39.1  6:14 
   24 Reed Fliegel        12  2430 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  18:42.8  6:15 
   25 Sam Martin          12   197 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 18:51.0  6:17 
   26 Bryce Knoll         11   263 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  18:52.6  6:18 
   27 Gavin Legge         10   872 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 18:57.5  6:20 
   28 William D. Beane    11  2828 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 18:59.0  6:20 
   29 Josiah Lim          11   741 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 19:02.9  6:21 
   30 Daniel Cross        12   258 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  19:06.2  6:23 
   31 Benjamin Johnson    12   992 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  19:07.7  6:23 
   32 Lukas Michael       10  4394 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 19:09.8  6:24 
   33 Brandon Stein       12  1174 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 19:10.9  6:24 
   34 Jaden Parrish       11   268 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  19:18.2  6:27 
   35 Brady Medeiros      11  1213 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 19:22.2  6:28 
   36 Ian Hays            12  1161 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 19:23.5  6:28 
   37 Dylan Dunn          11  3842 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   19:25.1  6:29 
   38 Elyjah Bassford     12   226 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  19:27.4  6:30 
   39 Jack Grandsire      11  3847 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   19:29.7  6:30 
   40 Max Abubucker       11  3833 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   19:31.8  6:31 
   41 Caleb Crawford      12   187 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 19:32.6  6:31 
   42 Justin Brown        11  1065 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL 19:33.7  6:32 
   43 Ian P. Boehm        11  2829 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 19:34.3  6:32 
   44 Samuel Heintz       11   584 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  19:35.0  6:32 
   45 Odin Adams          11   222 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  19:35.9  6:32 
   46 Brayden Ashby       12  1258 LANSDOWNE HIGH SCHOO 19:36.3  6:33 
   47 John Bertuna        9    699 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  19:40.4  6:34 
   48 Liam McCue          10  1071 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL 19:42.1  6:35 
   49 Dominic Longobardi  10   669 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 19:43.0  6:35 
   50 Canton Wetzel       9    880 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 19:43.0  6:35 
   51 Aman Tripathi       12   825 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 19:53.4  6:38 
   52 Jacob Burton        11   111 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HI 19:54.7  6:39 
   53 Vinay Kumar         12   194 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 19:54.8  6:39 
   54 Jeremy I. Epstein   11  2832 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 19:57.0  6:39 
   55 Jackson Lastowski   9    714 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  19:58.1  6:40 
   56 Bryant Adams        12   802 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 19:58.2  6:40 
   57 Sebastian Hurt      10   991 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  19:58.4  6:40 
   58 Guthrie Specht      12  3861 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   19:58.4  6:40 
   59 Grant Bierce        11   986 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  20:00.3  6:41 
   60 Matt Campbell       12  1066 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL 20:00.6  6:41 
   61 Isayah Stewart      11  1218 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 20:01.5  6:41 
   62 Henry Hopper        10  4415 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 20:02.4  6:41 
   63 Trey Donnelly       10  1205 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 20:03.1  6:41 
   64 Will Donohue        10   232 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  20:04.1  6:42 
   65 Jake Gotlin         12  3498 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    20:05.1  6:42 
   66 Malachi Newsom      12   641 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 20:06.0  6:42 
   67 James Owens         10   671 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 20:09.8  6:44 
   68 Noah Vernon         10  4420 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 20:12.4  6:45 
   69 Nick Watson         10   674 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 20:12.5  6:45 
   70 London Layton       10   715 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  20:13.1  6:45 
   71 Dylan Leonard       11   638 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 20:17.1  6:46 
   72 Ryan Buddenbohn     12   822 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 20:17.7  6:46 
   73 Evan Kowalewski     9    587 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  20:18.6  6:47 
   74 Evan Cline          9   3839 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   20:19.9  6:47 
   75 Weston Carr         10   663 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 20:20.2  6:47 
   76 Andrei Turner       10  3716 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    20:20.7  6:47 
   77 Nicholas Fine       11   707 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  20:20.8  6:47 
   78 Matt Stine          12  1805 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 20:23.7  6:48 
   79 Jason Jankoski      11   192 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:24.0  6:48 
   80 Jacob O'Neil        11  1802 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 20:26.5  6:49 
   81 Jacob Fey           12  3843 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   20:27.5  6:50 
   82 Jaden Lewis         12   589 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  20:28.5  6:50 
   83 Kevin S. Hsu        11  2835 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 20:31.9  6:51 
   84 Garrett Saboy       11   270 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  20:33.5  6:52 
   85 James Woodford      12   272 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  20:34.6  6:52 
   86 Kokou Emejue        10   871 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 20:37.7  6:53 
   87 Benjamin Llerena    10  2432 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  20:37.9  6:53 
   88 Aryaman Kantawala   10  2431 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  20:40.4  6:54 
   89 Nicholas Moyer      12  2438 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  20:40.7  6:54 
   90 Adam Mower          10   593 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  20:41.3  6:54 
   91 Nicholas Farber     12  1158 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 20:41.6  6:54 
   92 Chris Withee        11  4422 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 20:41.7  6:54 
   93 John Chiosi         12   229 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  20:43.7  6:55 
   94 Bryan Wang          9    212 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:45.6  6:56 
   95 Jack Blanchfield    10  3836 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   20:45.7  6:56 
   96 Arun M. Ghosh       12  2834 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 20:48.8  6:57 
   97 Blake Butler        11   662 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 20:49.5  6:57 
   98 David Tressler      9   2443 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  20:49.7  6:57 
   99 Ahren Berlanger     11   698 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  20:50.5  6:57 
  100 Shiv Anderson       11  2425 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  20:52.0  6:58 
  101 Levi Lustig         9    591 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  20:56.9  6:59 
  102 Oluwademila Omolade 12  1259 LANSDOWNE HIGH SCHOO 20:57.5  7:00 
  103 Evan Cortese        12  3496 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    21:01.2  7:01 
  104 Connor Mace         11   266 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  21:01.2  7:01 
  105 Colin Ward          11   999 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  21:04.7  7:02 
  106 Cannon Mace         11   265 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  21:05.0  7:02 
  107 Jonas Kaplin        11  3852 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   21:06.4  7:03 
  108 Daniel Rodriguez    11   996 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  21:06.7  7:03 
  109 Brendan Nutter      10   670 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 21:08.4  7:03 
  110 James Vitale        11  3717 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    21:14.3  7:05 
  111 Finn McGreevy       12  1799 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 21:14.5  7:05 
  112 Gavin Denning       11   704 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  21:18.6  7:07 
  113 Sullivan McGreevy   10  1800 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 21:18.9  7:07 
  114 Mark Causey         12  1067 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL 21:21.1  7:08 
  115 Deremy Vicente      12  2467 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 21:21.2  7:08 
  116 Justin Pryor        11   745 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 21:23.9  7:08 
  117 Jacob Leonard       11   639 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 21:27.7  7:10 
  118 Patrick Bull        12   574 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  21:30.0  7:10 
  119 Brendan Hoey        11   585 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  21:31.0  7:11 
  120 Lucas Werner        10   748 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 21:34.0  7:12 
  121 Adrian Maldonado    12  2434 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  21:34.2  7:12 
  122 Nolan Smith         11   597 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  21:35.7  7:12 
  123 Tyler Gottesman     9    738 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 21:36.0  7:12 
  124 Sean Moore          10  4416 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 21:39.3  7:14 
  125 Theodore Rose       11   824 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 21:41.7  7:14 
  126 Folu Longe          10  2459 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 21:42.0  7:14 
  127 Jaelson White       10  2468 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 21:42.3  7:15 
  128 Brandon Nutty       12   642 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 21:42.9  7:15 
  129 Ben McDonald        12   120 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HI 21:44.0  7:15 
  130 Marrian Frigo       10  4413 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 21:45.9  7:16 
  131 Will Kralec         10  1069 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL 21:46.4  7:16 
  132 Nathan Kebeck       11   993 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  21:46.6  7:16 
  133 Anthony Cerone      10   112 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HI 21:46.7  7:16 
  134 Nate Collins        11   987 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  21:51.5  7:18 
  135 Dylan Inglis        11   635 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 21:55.4  7:19 
  136 Nathan Debruyn      12   188 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:55.5  7:19 
  137 Anil T. Ghosh       10  2833 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 21:56.5  7:19 
  138 Holden Clark        11   633 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 21:56.5  7:19 
  139 Luke Higgins        9    710 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  21:56.6  7:19 
  140 Maxwell Dixon       11   231 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  21:59.0  7:20 
  141 James Bachman       11   223 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  22:03.4  7:22 
  142 Jayden Craig        11  4379 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 22:05.7  7:22 
  143 Bryce Schmitt       10   125 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HI 22:07.2  7:23 
  144 Salvatore Lavelle   9    588 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  22:07.6  7:23 
  145 Ryan Hornung        12  4386 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 22:08.5  7:23 
  146 Brandon Isbell      10   233 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  22:08.8  7:23 
  147 Wyatt Sharp         9   4399 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 22:09.9  7:24 
  148 Tyler Brushwood     12  1202 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 22:10.0  7:24 
  149 Caleb Phillips      11   875 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 22:12.0  7:24 
  150 Peyton Inabinet     11   191 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:13.6  7:25 
  151 Collin McConnell    12  1212 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 22:16.2  7:26 
  152 Jackson Morrissey   10  1167 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 22:22.1  7:28 
  153 Zach A. Manack      12  2837 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 22:24.6  7:29 
  154 Jason Zheng         11   239 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  22:24.8  7:29 
  155 Jakob Severn        12  1803 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 22:27.7  7:30 
  156 David Johnson       11  1164 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 22:30.0  7:30 
  157 Alex Davis          11  4380 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 22:32.1  7:31 
  158 Andrew Stein        9   1173 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 22:37.0  7:33 
  159 Thomas McReal       10   873 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 22:37.3  7:33 
  160 Zachary Bott        12   186 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:38.3  7:33 
  161 Ryan Cascone        11   257 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  22:39.3  7:34 
  162 Michael Fronheiser  10  4383 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 22:41.8  7:34 
  163 Jaden St. Pierre    11   648 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 22:44.9  7:35 
  164 Tate Seunarine      12  3712 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL    22:48.3  7:37 
  165 Alex Nave           11   640 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 22:49.7  7:37 
  166 Colin Myers         9   4418 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 22:50.4  7:37 
  167 Nicholas Bader      9    224 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  22:50.9  7:37 
  168 Ryan Austin         9   1201 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 22:51.1  7:37 
  169 Noah Schlager       11   877 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 23:02.6  7:41 
  170 Shane Borowski      10  1153 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 23:02.6  7:41 
  171 Jacob Sorber        10   997 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  23:15.2  7:46 
  172 Griffin Fitzpatrick 11  1242 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 23:27.4  7:50 
  173 Anthony Vargas      12   650 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 23:31.3  7:51 
  174 Grant Winkler       12  1256 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 23:35.1  7:52 
  175 Ben Iampieri            4922 NORTH HARFORD        23:36.2  7:53 
  176 Ethan Myers         10  1801 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 23:49.6  7:57 
  177 Jeremiah Recinos-Ba 12   746 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 23:51.6  7:58 
  178 Lane Zegowitz       11   724 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  23:54.5  7:59 
  179 Ryan McCann         10  1210 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 23:55.2  7:59 
  180 Bryce Shannon       12  1249 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 23:58.7  8:00 
  181 Austin Ashley       12  1235 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 23:59.3  8:00 
  182 Alec MacMillan      9    717 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  23:59.9  8:00 
  183 Alexander Tull      9    722 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  24:00.3  8:01 
  184 Tony Tang           11   879 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 24:02.0  8:01 
  185 Kern Metz           12  1215 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 24:02.4  8:01 
  186 Konnor Kent         10   668 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 24:14.1  8:05 
  187 Kyle Hoy                4924 NORTH HARFORD        24:19.2  8:07 
  188 Robert Thorrison    9    807 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 24:19.5  8:07 
  189 Nathan Hays         10  1162 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 24:24.2  8:09 
  190 Noah Milholland     11  2462 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 24:37.2  8:13 
  191 Nicolas Spring      12   747 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 24:40.8  8:14 
  192 Guy Christensen     12  4377 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 25:00.9  8:21 
  193 Colin Smith             4923 NORTH HARFORD        25:17.6  8:26 
  194 Duncan Christensen  9   4376 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 25:18.0  8:26 
  195 Christopher Levy    11   264 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  25:19.6  8:27 
  196 Justin Shirey       10  1172 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 25:21.5  8:28 
  197 Gunner Gavin        12  1244 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 25:23.9  8:28 
  198 Colin Stohrer       10  4400 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 25:27.5  8:30 
  199 Alexander Fallin    12  1241 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 25:27.6  8:30 
  200 Jacob Rogers        11   876 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 25:35.1  8:32 
  201 Timothy Chang       10   803 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 25:55.2  8:39 
  202 Nicholas Houchin    12  1246 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 26:02.7  8:41 
  203 Christopher Zapata  12  1260 LANSDOWNE HIGH SCHOO 26:02.8  8:41 
  204 Nolan Dement        11  1240 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 26:21.6  8:48 
  205 Andrew Robinson         4927 NORTH HARFORD        26:41.1  8:54 
  206 Jake Fulton         11  1206 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 26:43.5  8:55 
  207 Justin Collins          4936 NORTH HARFORD        27:04.0  9:02 
  208 Blake Carberry          4926 NORTH HARFORD        27:12.9  9:05 
  209 Decarlo Harrison    10   804 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 27:28.0  9:10 
  210 Rhema Okewicka      9    805 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 27:56.2  9:19 
  211 Ryan Toliver        12  1254 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 28:11.5  9:24 
  212 Raleigh Castleberry 12  1236 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 28:11.7  9:24 
  213 Nicholas Tenebaum   12   806 EASTERN TECH HIGH SC 30:40.6 10:14

BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS DIVISION

Liberty High School dominated the Boys Small Schools Division team race, posting 54 points with all five of its scorers in the top 15. Bo Manor, led by individual champion Day Leone (17:11), took second in the team competition, followed by Fallston (3rd, 127) and Southern-AA (4th, 188).

Davis Trump was Liberty’s best placer as he ran 6th in 18:12.4, while the Lions Noah Petroski (19:11.4) finished 11th.

Pikesville’s Kaleb Berhanu (17:34.8) ran third overall, while Fallston was led by Quinn Daly (4th, 17:45.2) and Alex Xavier (5th, 17:54.1).

Other locals among the top 10 are Southern’s Christian Bingley (8th, 19:01.7) and Connor McKee (9th, 19:02.1) and Harford Tech’s John Saltysiak (10th, 10.10.8).

TEAM RESULTS

                                    Boys Small Varsity

  1.    54  LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  19:05  1:35:25   1:10)
==================================================
  1      5  Davis Trump          18:13
  2     10  Noah Petroski        19:12
  3     12  Logan Cyford         19:15
  4     13  Benjamin Smith       19:22
  5     14  Luke Carpenter       19:23
  6   ( 15) Brendan Luck         19:33
  7   ( 21) Vincent Schellberg   19:55

  2.   123  BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH SCHOOL           (  19:51  1:39:15   4:24)
==================================================
  1      1  Day Leone            17:11
  2     17  Samuel Dickerson     19:35
  3     26  Noah Beck            20:08
  4     33  Casin Brown          20:46
  5     46  Alex McMillan        21:35
  6   ( 63) Ian Davis            22:10
  7   ( 80) Anthony Czerwinski   23:21

  3.   127  FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL                (  19:48  1:38:58   3:56)
==================================================
  1      3  Quinn Daly           17:46
  2      4  Alex Xavier          17:55
  3     25  Bryce Kahler         20:08
  4     44  Antonio Hernandez    21:27
  5     51  Brian McCurdy        21:42
  6   ( 74) Alex Chacona         22:41

  4.   188  SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH SCHOOL           (  20:50  1:44:06   3:33)
==================================================
  1      7  Christian Bingley    19:02
  2      8  Connor McKee         19:03
  3     38  Eric Penkala         20:57
  4     66  Hayden Myers         22:29
  5     69  Will Derrick         22:35

  5.   192  SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHOOL              (  21:00  1:44:58   1:55)
==================================================
  1     22  Cameron Rejonis      19:58
  2     23  Kyle West            20:00
  3     45  Max Bono             21:30
  4     47  Liam Fisher          21:37
  5     55  Adam Batey           21:53
  6   ( 59) Logan Huntzberry     22:06
  7   ( 60) Landon Huntzberry    22:07

  6.   207  ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN            (  21:04  1:45:20   3:06)
==================================================
  1     11  Eric Johnson         19:15
  2     30  Noland Guercio       20:31
  3     40  Jake Litz            21:05
  4     62  Daniel Whaley        22:08
  5     64  Jacob Barlock        22:21
  6   ( 71) Sam Woody            22:39
  7   ( 82) Nolan Cote           23:27

  6.   207  PATTERSON MILL HIGH SCHOOL          (  21:14  1:46:09   1:15)
==================================================
  1     29  Berkeley Tisch       20:26
  2     39  Diego Gonzalez       20:59
  3     42  Chandler Wilson      21:23
  4     48  Nathan Hillhouse     21:40
  5     49  Andrew Gneo          21:41
  6   ( 72) Rager Laughlin       22:40
  7   ( 73) Ian Rapp             22:40

  8.   228  HARFORD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL       (  21:22  1:46:48   4:22)
==================================================
  1      9  John Saltysiak       19:11
  2     24  Nathan Deveno        20:05
  3     34  Quentin Santiago     20:48
  4     77  Benjamin Saltysiak   23:11
  5     84  Zane Rommelman       23:33
  6   ( 89) Alan Tyo             24:14
  7   ( 97) Derek Rudd           25:43

  9.   230  ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY                  (  21:36  1:47:57   7:24)
==================================================
  1      6  Benjamin Geverdt     18:39
  2     18  Dominic Livecche     19:41
  3     32  Andrew Ball          20:39
  4     75  Timothy Persons      22:55
  5     99  Caleb Marsh          26:03

 10.   243  PARK SCHOOL                         (  21:35  1:47:55   4:03)
==================================================
  1     19  Alex Norbrook        19:44
  2     31  Pablo Quintero       20:39
  3     50  Jack Segel-Landon    21:42
  4     58  Tristan Wolf         22:03
  5     85  Tanner Renick        23:47
  6   ( 92) Drew Schwartzman     24:25
  7   (101) Wyatt Smith          26:21

 11.   253  SOUTH CARROLL                       (  21:43  1:48:31   3:56)
==================================================
  1     16  Camden Larson        19:35
  2     35  Benson Sommerfeldt   20:52
  3     41  Jacob Gooding        21:21
  4     78  Quinn Greene         23:12
  5     83  Sean Gillis          23:31
  6   ( 88) Kyle Delregno        24:12
  7   ( 94) Joseph Dumars        24:36

 12.   269  WINTERS MILL HIGH SCHOOL            (  21:48  1:49:00   4:03)
==================================================
  1     20  Nick Henderson       19:46
  2     37  Tommy Holford        20:54
  3     56  Derek Yuenger        21:54
  4     70  Daniel Russell       22:37
  5     86  Theo Beyer           23:49

 13.   274  FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HIGH SCHOOL       (  21:53  1:49:22   4:09)
==================================================
  1     27  Noah Fisher          20:09
  2     28  Ben Hasty            20:11
  3     52  Logan Aldrich        21:46
  4     76  Cody Volz            22:58
  5     91  Brenden Bosley       24:18
  6   (100) Aiden Fisher         26:09

 14.   303  BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOOL               (  22:14  1:51:08   1:57)
==================================================
  1     43  Jesse Harmon         21:25
  2     53  Jakob Davidson       21:46
  3     61  Zack Glauser         22:08
  4     65  Carter Burker        22:27
  5     81  Colby Mohler         23:22
  6   ( 87) Jacob Lang           24:06

 15.   344  CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIGH     (  24:15  2:01:12  14:06)
==================================================
  1      2  John Condon          17:14
  2     54  Addison Smith        21:47
  3     68  Evan Payne           22:34
  4    108  Josiah Harris        28:17
  5    112  Destin Green         31:20
  6   (113) Christian Sanders    31:22
  7   (114) Rodney Harris        31:29

 16.   391  RISING SUN HIGH SCHOOL              (  23:35  1:57:53   3:49)
==================================================
  1     57  Jb Lightner          22:03
  2     67  Eli Weston           22:32
  3     79  Matt McKay           23:12
  4     90  Hayden Graham        24:14
  5     98  Ezra Peterson        25:52
  6   (102) Isabella Chavis      26:30
  7   (107) Jakob Edwards        27:37

 17.   448  CLEAR SPRING HIGH SCHOOL            (  25:54  2:09:27   8:52)
==================================================
  1     36  Emmanuel Enow        20:52
  2     93  Joey Eisenman        24:35
  3    104  Jairik McCauley      26:42
  4    106  Aiden Young          27:34
  5    109  Nick Donaldson       29:44

 18.   509  WESTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL            (  26:47  2:13:51   5:55)
==================================================
  1     95  Joshua Martinez      24:49
  2     96  Samir Illidge        24:50
  3    103  Apia To'oto'o        26:32
  4    105  Jabari Gomez         26:56
  5    110  Elammen Batista      30:44
  6   (111) Latrell Cook         30:53
  7   (115) Elijah Walker        34:03

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                                    Boys Small Varsity

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race10- Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Day Leone           12   366 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 17:10.8  5:44 
    2 John Condon         12   496 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 17:13.5  5:45 
    3 Kaleb Berhanu       12  2816 PIKESVILLE HIGH SCHO 17:34.8  5:52 
    4 Quinn Daly          12   846 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:45.2  5:56 
    5 Alex Xavier         12   850 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:54.1  5:59 
    6 Davis Trump         12  1396 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  18:12.4  6:05 
    7 Benjamin Geverdt    12  3243 ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   18:38.7  6:13 
    8 Christian Bingley   11  3474 SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 19:01.7  6:21 
    9 Connor McKee        12  3481 SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 19:02.1  6:21 
   10 John Saltysiak      11  1020 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 19:10.8  6:24 
   11 Noah Petroski       10  1392 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:11.4  6:24 
   12 Eric Johnson        11    65 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 19:14.4  6:25 
   13 Logan Cyford        11  1376 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:14.6  6:25 
   14 Benjamin Smith      10  1394 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:21.6  6:28 
   15 Luke Carpenter      12  1375 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:22.4  6:28 
   16 Brendan Luck        11  1388 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:32.6  6:31 
   17 Camden Larson       12  4482 SOUTH CARROLL        19:34.2  6:32 
   18 Samuel Dickerson    12   363 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 19:34.9  6:32 
   19 Dominic Livecche    9   3244 ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   19:40.5  6:34 
   20 Alex Norbrook       12  2774 PARK SCHOOL          19:43.6  6:35 
   21 Nick Henderson      12  4449 WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 19:45.8  6:36 
   22 Vincent Schellberg  12  1393 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  19:54.6  6:39 
   23 Cameron Rejonis     11  3383 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 19:58.0  6:40 
   24 Kyle West           12  3385 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 20:00.0  6:40 
   25 Nathan Deveno       11  1010 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 20:04.6  6:42 
   26 Bryce Kahler        12   848 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:07.8  6:43 
   27 Noah Beck           12   356 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 20:08.0  6:43 
   28 Noah Fisher         11   858 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 20:08.1  6:43 
   29 Ben Hasty           9    859 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 20:10.1  6:44 
   30 Berkeley Tisch      12  2812 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  20:25.5  6:49 
   31 Noland Guercio      11    62 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 20:30.8  6:51 
   32 Pablo Quintero      10  2777 PARK SCHOOL          20:38.2  6:53 
   33 Andrew Ball         10  3241 ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   20:38.4  6:53 
   34 David Pugh          12   835 ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   20:41.4  6:54 
   35 Tyler Edson         11  1378 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  20:44.5  6:55 
   36 Casin Brown         12   357 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 20:45.9  6:56 
   37 Quentin Santiago    12  1021 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 20:47.8  6:56 
   38 Benson Sommerfeldt  9   4490 SOUTH CARROLL        20:51.6  6:58 
   39 Emmanuel Enow       11   681 CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 20:51.7  6:58 
   40 Tommy Holford       12  4451 WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 20:53.6  6:58 
   41 Eric Penkala        9   3483 SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 20:56.5  6:59 
   42 Diego Gonzalez      12  2803 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  20:58.7  7:00 
   43 Jake Litz           12    66 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 21:05.0  7:02 
   44 Jacob Gooding       10  4477 SOUTH CARROLL        21:20.4  7:07 
   45 Chandler Wilson     12  2815 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  21:22.1  7:08 
   46 Aidan Geron         11  1445 LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 21:22.3  7:08 
   47 Jesse Harmon        12   386 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 21:24.8  7:09 
   48 Antonio Hernandez   11   847 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:26.4  7:09 
   49 Max Bono            10  3372 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 21:30.0  7:10 
   50 Alex McMillan       9    367 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 21:34.5  7:12 
   51 Spencer Hope        12  1383 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  21:35.1  7:12 
   52 Liam Fisher         11  3373 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 21:36.5  7:13 
   53 Nathan Hillhouse    11  2806 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  21:39.7  7:14 
   54 Andrew Gneo         12  2802 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  21:40.1  7:14 
   55 Jack Segel-Landon   10  2782 PARK SCHOOL          21:41.2  7:14 
   56 Brian McCurdy       10   849 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:41.6  7:14 
   57 Logan Aldrich       11   855 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 21:46.0  7:16 
   58 Jakob Davidson      9    384 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 21:46.0  7:16 
   59 Addison Smith       12   504 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 21:46.1  7:16 
   60 Adam Batey          11  3371 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 21:52.1  7:18 
   61 Derek Yuenger       11  4462 WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 21:53.5  7:18 
   62 Jb Lightner         9   2909 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 22:02.3  7:21 
   63 Tristan Wolf        10  2785 PARK SCHOOL          22:03.0  7:21 
   64 Logan Huntzberry    10  3377 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 22:05.5  7:22 
   65 Landon Huntzberry   10  3376 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 22:06.2  7:23 
   66 Zack Glauser        11   385 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 22:07.2  7:23 
   67 Daniel Whaley       12    74 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 22:07.5  7:23 
   68 Ian Davis           12   360 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 22:09.3  7:24 
   69 Jacob Barlock       9     54 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 22:20.9  7:27 
   70 Carter Burker       10   383 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 22:26.3  7:29 
   71 Hayden Myers        12  3482 SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 22:28.9  7:30 
   72 Eli Weston          11  2913 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 22:31.8  7:31 
   73 Evan Payne          12   502 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 22:33.6  7:32 
   74 Will Derrick        11  3476 SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 22:34.2  7:32 
   75 Daniel Russell      10  4455 WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 22:36.5  7:33 
   76 Cooper Bruno        12  1442 LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 22:37.7  7:33 
   77 Sam Woody           12    75 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 22:38.6  7:33 
   78 Rager Laughlin      12  2807 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  22:39.3  7:34 
   79 Ian Rapp            10  2811 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  22:40.0  7:34 
   80 Alex Chacona        10   845 FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:40.7  7:34 
   81 Timothy Persons     11  3246 ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   22:54.5  7:39 
   82 Cody Volz           9    860 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 22:58.0  7:40 
   83 Seth Hetherington   11  3375 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 22:59.7  7:40 
   84 Tucker Bubacz       11  4433 WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 22:59.9  7:40 
   85 Eveyn Konyar        9   1387 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  23:01.5  7:41 
   86 Benjamin Saltysiak  10  1019 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 23:10.5  7:44 
   87 Quinn Greene        11  4478 SOUTH CARROLL        23:11.6  7:44 
   88 Matt McKay          10  2910 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 23:11.7  7:44 
   89 Preston Dalling     10  2799 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  23:16.1  7:46 
   90 Sidd Shah           12  4436 WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 23:19.1  7:47 
   91 Anthony Czerwinski  12   358 BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 23:20.4  7:47 
   92 Colby Mohler        11   389 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 23:21.9  7:48 
   93 Nolan Cote          12    60 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 23:26.4  7:49 
   94 Sean Gillis         9   4476 SOUTH CARROLL        23:30.6  7:51 
   95 Zane Rommelman      11  1017 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 23:32.8  7:51 
   96 Tanner Renick       10  2779 PARK SCHOOL          23:46.9  7:56 
   97 Theo Beyer          12  4446 WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 23:48.7  7:57 
   98 Dakota Caton        12    57 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS 23:50.1  7:57 
   99 Abinadi Danvers     9   4434 WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 23:52.4  7:58 
  100 Jacob Lang          12   387 BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 24:05.7  8:02 
  101 Kyle Delregno       9   4474 SOUTH CARROLL        24:11.9  8:04 
  102 Alan Tyo            11  1022 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 24:13.1  8:05 
  103 Hayden Graham       9   2906 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 24:13.1  8:05 
  104 Brenden Bosley      9    856 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 24:17.4  8:06 
  105 Drew Schwartzman    10  2781 PARK SCHOOL          24:24.2  8:09 
  106 Joey Eisenman       9    680 CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 24:34.2  8:12 
  107 Joseph Dumars       10  4475 SOUTH CARROLL        24:35.8  8:12 
  108 Mason Magee         10  4485 SOUTH CARROLL        24:43.5  8:15 
  109 Joshua Martinez     12  4355 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 24:48.5  8:17 
  110 Colin Thompson      12  1449 LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 24:49.0  8:17 
  111 Samir Illidge       10  4354 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 24:49.1  8:17 
  112 Matthew Elliott     10  2801 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  25:00.1  8:20 
  113 Aden Witmer         9   4437 WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 25:13.2  8:25 
  114 Owen Gerber         11  3374 SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 25:13.7  8:25 
  115 Ryan Baker          12  2797 PATTERSON MILL HIGH  25:41.1  8:34 
  116 Derek Rudd          11  1018 HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 25:42.8  8:35 
  117 Tyson Caprinolo     12   833 ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   25:49.7  8:37 
  118 Ezra Peterson       9   2912 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 25:51.3  8:38 
  119 Caleb Marsh         12  3245 ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   26:02.6  8:41 
  120 Aiden Fisher        9    857 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 26:08.4  8:43 
  121 Casey Robinson      9   2817 PIKESVILLE HIGH SCHO 26:20.5  8:47 
  122 Wyatt Smith         10  2783 PARK SCHOOL          26:20.8  8:47 
  123 Isabella Chavis     9   2898 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 26:29.2  8:50 
  124 Apia To'oto'o       9   4356 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 26:31.4  8:51 
  125 Luke Gerhard        11   834 ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   26:40.6  8:54 
  126 Jairik McCauley     11   683 CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 26:41.8  8:54 
  127 Jabari Gomez        10  4353 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 26:55.8  8:59 
  128 Aiden Young         11   685 CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 27:33.6  9:12 
  129 Jakob Edwards       9   2905 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 27:36.3  9:13 
  130 Landon Milloway     9   2911 RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 28:14.8  9:25 
  131 Josiah Harris       9    500 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 28:16.8  9:26 
  132 Nick Donaldson      12   679 CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 29:43.2  9:55 
  133 Alex Quinting       10  2778 PARK SCHOOL          30:35.9 10:12 
  134 Elammen Batista     12  4351 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 30:43.9 10:15 
  135 Latrell Cook        11  4352 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 30:52.8 10:18 
  136 Destin Green        12   498 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 31:19.7 10:27 
  137 Christian Sanders   9    503 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 31:21.6 10:28 
  138 Rodney Harris       9    501 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 31:28.2 10:30 
  139 Dajon Harris        9    499 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 34:02.2 11:21 
  140 Elijah Walker       9   4357 WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 34:02.6 11:21