BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 JOPPATOWNE BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Dec Perryville 12:45 pm Joppatowne HS
Fri, 7 Dec Havre de Grace L 53-67 Havre de Grace HS
Mon, 10 Dec Bel Air W 63-51 Bel Air HS
Fri, 14 Dec Patterson Mill W 53-49 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 18 Dec Fallston W 64-55 Fallston HS
Thr, 3 Jan North East-Cecil W 83-43 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 4 Jan Bohemia Manor W 77-27 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 8 Jan Harford Tech W 59-39 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 11 Jan Edgewood L 58-64 Edgewood HS
Tue, 15 Jan Aberdeen W 63-55 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 18 Jan C. Milton Wright L 54-63 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 25 Jan Fallston W 69-51 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 5 Feb Edgewood L 45-51 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 7 Feb C. Milton Wright W 51-50 C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 8 Feb Aberdeen W 61-45 Aberdeen HS
Wed, 13 Feb Patterson Mill W 62-59 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 14 Feb Dulaney L 61-81 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 21 Feb Harford Tech L 68-71 Harford Tech HS
Sat, 2 Mar Perryville 1A Boys Basketball East Region Section I Quarterfinals
W 78-63
Joppatowne HS
Mon, 4 Mar Coppin Academy 1A Boys Basketball East Region Section I Semifinals
W 73-54
Joppatowne HS
Wed, 6 Mar Havre de Grace 1A Boys Basketball East Region Section I Final
L 55-57
Havre de Grace HS

2018-19 JOPPATOWNE GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Dec Perryville W 43-35 Perryville HS
Fri, 7 Dec North East-Cecil W 57-49 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 11 Dec Aberdeen L 30-72 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 13 Dec Harford Tech W 65-48 Joppatowne HS
Fri, 14 Dec Havre de Grace W 41-37 Havre de Grace HS
Mon, 17 Dec Bohemia Manor W 58-48 Bohemia Manor HS
Thr, 27 Dec Century Vernon Brown Tournament - White Division
L 30-48
Fallston HS
Fri, 28 Dec Patterson Mill Vernon Brown Tournament - White Division
L 40-56
Fallston HS
Fri, 4 Jan North Harford W 53-29 North Harford HS
Wed, 9 Jan Elkton W 53-47 Elkton HS
Thr, 10 Jan C. Milton Wright L 36-51 C. Milton Wright HS
Mon, 14 Jan Edgewood W 65-20 Edgewood HS
Thr, 17 Jan Bel Air L 26-42 Bel Air HS
Tue, 22 Jan Fallston L 33-36 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 24 Jan C. Milton Wright L 39-42 Joppatowne HS
Thr, 31 Jan Elkton W 52-49 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 5 Feb Aberdeen L 53-61 Aberdeen HS
Wed, 6 Feb Harford Tech L 44-45 Harford Tech HS
Thr, 14 Feb Fallston L 37-41 Fallston HS
Mon, 25 Feb Bel Air 12:45 pm Joppatowne HS
Sat, 2 Mar Colonel Richardson 1A Girls Basketball East Region Section I Quarterfinals
W 40-37
Joppatowne HS
Tue, 5 Mar Patterson Mill 1A Girls Basketball East Region Section I Semifinals
L 34-45
Patterson Mill HS