BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY   |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 JOHN CARROLL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 27 Nov St. John's Catholic Prep W 71-58 John Carroll School
Sat, 30 Nov Good Counsel BCL/WCAC Challenge
W 61-56
Loyola University (MD)
Tue, 3 Dec Gerstell W 64-46 Gerstell Academy
Thr, 5 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 82-72 John Carroll School
Sat, 14 Dec Landon Bullis Tournament
W 72-56
Bullis School
Sun, 15 Dec St. Mary's-Ryken Bullis Tournament Semifinals
W 52-49
Bullis School
Sun, 15 Dec Bullis Bullis Tournament - Championship
L 50-76
Bullis School
Fri, 20 Dec Bishop Ireton (VA) Bethleham Catholic (PA) Tournament
L 78-104
Bethlehem Catholic (PA)
Sat, 21 Dec St. John's Catholic Prep Bethleham Catholic (PA) Tournament
W 94-62
Bethlehem Catholic (PA)
Fri, 27 Dec Prince Avenue Christian (GA) Pinecrest Academy (GA) Christmas Invitational
W 67-28
Sat, 28 Dec Pinecrest (GA) Pinecrest Academy (GA) Christmas Invitational Championship
W 57-40
Pinecrest (VA) HS
Fri, 3 Jan McDonogh W 50-43 McDonogh School
Sun, 5 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 63-89 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 6 Jan Bishop O'Connell W 72-49 Capital One Arena (DC)
Thr, 9 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 74-100 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 11 Jan St. Maria Goretti W 100-72 St. Maria Goretti
Sun, 12 Jan Calvert Hall W 74-58 John Carroll School
Thr, 16 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti W 68-59 John Carroll School
Fri, 17 Jan Loyola Blakefield W 75-74 Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 19 Jan St. Frances L 60-81 St. Frances Academy
Thr, 23 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 39-69 John Carroll School
Sat, 25 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 76-56 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sun, 26 Jan St. Maria Goretti L 54-61 John Carroll School
Wed, 29 Jan Annapolis Area Christian W 65-56 Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 1 Feb St. Frances L 73-90 John Carroll School
Tue, 4 Feb Archbishop Spalding W 70-58 John Carroll School
Thr, 6 Feb Boys' Latin W 70-62 John Carroll School
Sat, 8 Feb Glenelg Country W 62-59 John Carroll School
Tue, 11 Feb Gilman L 63-74 Gilman School
Thr, 13 Feb Calvert Hall W 73-56 Calvert Hall College
Fri, 14 Feb Loyola Blakefield L 70-76 John Carroll School
Tue, 18 Feb Boys' Latin MIAA A Conferene Basketball Quarterfinals
W 57-54
Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 20 Feb St. Frances MIAA A Conferene Basketball Semifinals
L 71-98
St. Frances Academy

2019-2020 JOHN CARROLL
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec St. Paul's School for Girls Mid-Atlantic Invitational
L 40-49
St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 7 Dec St. Maria Goretti Mid-Atlantic Invitational
L 46-63
St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 12 Dec Roland Park Country 12:00 am John Carroll School
Fri, 13 Dec Wilson (DC) She Got Game
W 31-30
St. James Academy
Sat, 14 Dec St. Joseph's Hill (PA) She Got Game
W 47-37
St. James Academy
Sat, 21 Dec Coppin Academy L 33-55 John Carroll School
Tue, 24 Dec Maryvale Prep 1:00 am Maryvale Prep
Sat, 4 Jan St. Frances L 30-71 St. Frances Academy
Mon, 6 Jan Edgewood W 53-20 John Carroll School
Thr, 9 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 12:00 am St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 10 Jan IND W 44-42 IND
Sat, 11 Jan Aberdeen W 57-28 John Carroll School
Wed, 15 Jan McDonogh L 32-69 John Carroll School
Tue, 21 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 42-60 Archbishop Spalding HS
Sat, 25 Jan Roland Park Country L 39-66 Roland Park Country School
Tue, 28 Jan St. Frances L 29-89 John Carroll School
Thr, 30 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 33-62 John Carroll School
Sat, 1 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 47-60 John Carroll School
Tue, 4 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 17-72 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 6 Feb IND 12:30 am John Carroll School
Sat, 8 Feb McDonogh L 27-61 McDonogh School
Tue, 11 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti IAAM A Basketball Quarterfinals
L 30-68
St. Vincent Pallotti HS