BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 HOWARD BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Marriotts Ridge L 1-5 Howard HS
Tue, 26 Mar River Hill W 7-5 River Hill HS
Fri, 29 Mar Bel Air W 9-5 Howard HS
Mon, 1 Apr Easton W 12-5 Howard HS
Wed, 3 Apr Southern-AA W 8-3 Southern HS
Fri, 5 Apr Mount Hebron W 9-7 Mount Hebron HS
Tue, 9 Apr South River L 8-9 Howard HS
Tue, 16 Apr Franklin 4:15 pm Franklin HS
Thr, 18 Apr Huntingtown W 11-5 Howard HS
Thr, 18 Apr South Carroll W 11-4 Howard HS
Wed, 24 Apr Glenelg L 2-8 Glenelg HS
Fri, 26 Apr Atholton W 9-7 Howard HS
Wed, 1 May Reservoir W 16-0 Howard HS
Fri, 3 May Centennial L 2-7 Centennial HS
Fri, 10 May Perry Hall 4A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
W 13-5
Perry Hall HS
Mon, 13 May Catonsville 4A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 4-3
Howard HS
Wed, 15 May Urbana 4A Boys Lacrosse East Region Final
W 6-5
Urbana HS
Sat, 18 May Bowie 4A Boys Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 15-2
Gaithersburg HS
Wed, 22 May Severna Park 4A Boys Lacrosse State Championship
L 6-9
Paint Branch HS

2019 HOWARD GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar Marriotts Ridge L 10-19 Marriotts Ridge HS
Tue, 26 Mar River Hill W 23-10 Howard HS
Fri, 29 Mar Bel Air 12:30 pm Howard HS
Mon, 1 Apr Easton 5:00 pm Easton HS
Wed, 3 Apr Southern-AA W 7-4 Howard HS
Fri, 5 Apr Mount Hebron W 12-7 Howard HS
Tue, 9 Apr Broadneck L 8-18 Broadneck HS
Wed, 24 Apr Glenelg L 6-16 Howard HS
Fri, 26 Apr Atholton 6:00 pm Atholton HS
Tue, 30 Apr Westminster L 7-12 Howard HS
Wed, 1 May Reservoir W 18-6 Reservoir HS
Wed, 8 May Perry Hall 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Quarterfinal
W 17-5
Howard HS
Fri, 10 May Catonsville 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
TBA
Catonsville HS
Mon, 13 May Dulaney 4A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
L 10-16
Dulaney HS