Towson and Notre Dame also win their divisions


The Bull Run, Maryland’s finest in-season high school cross country invitation which matches top private and public school programs from all across the state returned to Hereford High School, Saturday, after being cancelled last fall because of COVID-19.

In the girls races Howard captured the team title in the prestigious Elite Division, while Towson won the Medium Schools Division and Notre Dame Prep prevailed in the Small Schools Division.

Below is a recap of the girls results from all four divisions:


GIRLS ELITE DIVISION

With five runners in the top 11 spots, Howard High School dominated the Girls Elite Division at the 2021 Bull Run, posting a team score of 29 to win the team title well ahead of second place Hereford (94), the invitational host.

Varri Higgins of Bethesda-Chevy Chase won the Elite race with a time of 19:40, and Howard’s Nimrit Ahuja (19:57) edged out Hereford’s Estelle Snider (19:57) for second place.

The Lions other top finishers were Elizabeth Holcombe (5th, 20:06), Kiley Mann (6th, 20:08), Jasmine Wilson (9th, 20:34) and Hannah Schwab (11th, 20:34).

Broadneck’s Emma Kerr (8th, 20:21) also cracked the top 10.

TEAM RESULTS

                                   Girls Varisty Elite

  1.    29  HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL                  (  20:16  1:41:19   0:37)
==================================================
  1      2  Nimrit Ahuja         19:57
  2      4  Elizabeth Holcombe   20:06
  3      5  Kiley Mann           20:08
  4      8  Jasmine Wilson       20:34
  5     10  Hannah Schwab        20:34
  6   ( 85) Margaret Krieg       24:14

  2.    94  HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL                (  21:07  1:45:34   1:54)
==================================================
  1      3  Estelle Snider       19:57
  2     13  Sylvia Snider        20:48
  3     18  Piper Lentz          21:10
  4     29  Rebekka Hillier      21:48
  5     31  Madison Ward         21:51
  6   ( 35) Sophie McGee         22:04
  7   ( 55) Megan Warrenfeltz    22:56

  3.   108  TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (VA)          (  21:21  1:46:43   0:49)
==================================================
  1     14  Michaela Workman     20:54
  2     20  Sadie Dillard        21:11
  3     21  Callie Lashey        21:17
  4     26  Jackie Janicki       21:38
  5     27  Evie Lashey          21:43
  6   ( 54) Paige Simpkins       22:52
  7   ( 62) Ava Wilson           23:20

  4.   133  WALTER JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL          (  21:38  1:48:08   1:28)
==================================================
  1     12  Ellie Rogers         20:44
  2     22  Madeline Simmons     21:29
  3     24  Isabelle Senfaute    21:33
  4     37  Zuzana Huserova      22:10
  5     38  Amelia Burkhard      22:12
  6   ( 52) Carolyn Hultman      22:46
  7   ( 77) Natalie Merberg      23:42

  5.   194  SEVERNA PARK HIGH SCHOOL            (  22:12  1:50:57   1:22)
==================================================
  1     28  Mallory Trutenko     21:44
  2     32  Cameron Glebocki     21:52
  3     33  Taylor Denton        21:52
  4     43  Taylor Green         22:23
  5     58  Audrey Denton        23:06
  6   ( 65) Katherine Miller     23:25
  7   ( 82) Neela Baker          23:59

  6.   208  NORTHEASTERN                        (  22:14  1:51:06   2:52)
==================================================
  1     11  Bella Treglia        20:41
  2     16  Marissa Pritchett    20:57
  3     49  Riley Bell           22:36
  4     61  Haylie Kurilla       23:19
  5     71  Rylie Kurilla        23:33
  6   ( 83) Rebekah Wertz        24:00
  7   ( 84) Sierra Blaker        24:10

  7.   223  OAKTON                              (  22:27  1:52:11   2:17)
==================================================
  1     15  Sitota Mesfin        20:56
  2     40  Raquel Lewis         22:15
  3     51  Carly Odom           22:46
  4     57  Rhianen Eichelbaum   23:01
  5     60  Kanykei Korosheva    23:13
  6   ( 66) Annika Morrill       23:26
  7   ( 88) Amy Sherrill         24:28

  8.   231  WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL            (  22:30  1:52:30   2:13)
==================================================
  1     19  Katie Greenwald      21:10
  2     45  Kiara Chuang         22:27
  3     50  Quinn Sullivan       22:41
  4     53  Livi Sonne           22:49
  5     64  Emmy Holland         23:23
  6   ( 70) Helen Catan          23:32
  7   ( 72) Carolyn Catan        23:33

  9.   238  BROADNECK SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL        (  22:26  1:52:10   3:28)
==================================================
  1      7  Emma Kerr            20:21
  2     34  Stephanie Costello   21:59
  3     41  Zoe Barbour          22:19
  4     76  Lilah Sage           23:42
  5     80  Rosemary Wilson      23:49

 10.   255  LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL               (  22:45  1:53:44   5:04)
==================================================
  1      6  Caroline Perrone     20:10
  2     39  Anna Quackenbush     22:14
  3     48  Meredith Moyer       22:35
  4     67  Mikayla Moxley       23:31
  5     95  Eden Williamson      25:14
  6   (104) Promise Green        26:22
  7   (110) Alexa Eppeldauer     27:21

 11.   262  NORTHERN-CALVERT HIGH SCHOOL        (  22:44  1:53:36   3:15)
==================================================
  1     17  Sydney  Yankanich    21:00
  2     42  Gentry Bowie         22:21
  3     44  Julia Devine         22:26
  4     73  Hannah Bingham       23:34
  5     86  Angelina Contrino    24:15
  6   (103) Valentina Cruz       26:19
  7   (107) Kyra Harper          27:06

 12.   268  BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL    (  22:40  1:53:16   3:56)
==================================================
  1      1  Varri Higgins        19:40
  2     56  Elisa Ciriaci        22:57
  3     68  Alison Trackman      23:31
  4     69  Eleanor Van Der Does D   23:32
  5     74  Aiko Abo Dominguez   23:36
  6   ( 75) Sydney Zimmerman     23:36
  7   ( 81) Sophia Lin           23:50

 13.   280  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  22:55  1:54:34   3:55)
==================================================
  1      9  Anna Albergo         20:34
  2     36  Cassie Weymouth      22:08
  3     59  Jacqueline Sibila    23:06
  4     87  Luna Miranda         24:17
  5     89  Eleanor Bowman       24:29
  6   ( 99) Alice Lu             25:50
  7   (101) Laura Pohl           25:58

 14.   383  MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL              (  24:00  1:59:57   3:24)
==================================================
  1     30  Gabby Teachey        21:50
  2     78  Kasturi Vedantham    23:44
  3     90  Liesl McMullen       24:32
  4     91  Anna Ermoshkin       24:37
  5     94  Gauri Nair           25:14
  6   ( 97) Shreya Khurana       25:33
  7   (102) Danielle Minn        26:09

 15.   412  MANCHESTER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL       (  26:17  2:11:22   9:24)
==================================================
  1     23  Rubie Goffena        21:29
  2     47  Taylor Shank         22:32
  3    112  Lyla Goffena         28:05
  4    114  Lindsay McCrory      28:23
  5    116  Samantha Callahan    30:53

 16.   415  RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL      (  24:51  2:04:13   5:03)
==================================================
  1     25  Maya Colavito        21:33
  2     79  Emma R. Kim          23:46
  3    100  Angela Vo            25:52
  4    105  Nina L. Richards     26:26
  5    106  Audrey C. Inglese    26:36
  6   (109) Ari Harder-Krehbie   27:21

 17.   465  MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL              (  25:37  2:08:02   5:14)
==================================================
  1     63  Erin McQuitty        23:23
  2     93  Marin Bartman        24:56
  3     96  Breanne Vandre       25:26
  4     98  Alayna Hu            25:40
  5    115  Sophia Frizzell      28:37
  6   (117) Kaylee Franklin      31:29
  7   (118) Ava Allen            31:30

 18.   470  MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY              (  26:09  2:10:42   5:41)
==================================================
  1     46  Amy Jacobs           22:32
  2     92  Moira Swick          24:55
  3    108  Gabriella Pistorio   27:11
  4    111  Maggie Goff          27:51
  5    113  Genevieve Birrane    28:13

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls Varisty Elite

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race6-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Varri Higgins       10   283 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   19:40  6:34 
    2 Nimrit Ahuja        12  1079 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     19:57  6:39 
    3 Estelle Snider      11  1059 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   19:57  6:39 
    4 Ella Zeigler        12  1177 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE H   19:58  6:40 
    5 Elizabeth Holcombe  12  1088 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     20:06  6:42 
    6 Kiley Mann          10  1092 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     20:08  6:43 
    7 Caroline Perrone    12  1410 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   20:10  6:44 
    8 Emma Kerr           11   402 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG   20:21  6:47 
    9 Jasmine Wilson      12  1108 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     20:34  6:52 
   10 Anna Albergo        12   749 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    20:34  6:52 
   11 Hannah Schwab       12  1101 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     20:34  6:52 
   12 Bella Treglia       12  1875 NORTHEASTERN           20:41  6:54 
   13 Ellie Rogers        12  4293 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    20:44  6:55 
   14 Sylvia Snider       9   1060 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   20:48  6:56 
   15 Michaela Workman    11  3927 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   20:54  6:58 
   16 Sitota Mesfin       11  2489 OAKTON                 20:56  6:59 
   17 Marissa Pritchett   12  1872 NORTHEASTERN           20:57  6:59 
   18 Sydney  Yankanich 12  1913 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   21:00  7:00 
   19 Piper Lentz         12  1053 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   21:10  7:04 
   20 Katie Greenwald     9   4211 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   21:10  7:04 
   21 Sadie Dillard       11  3910 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   21:11  7:04 
   22 Callie Lashey       12  3917 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   21:17  7:06 
   23 Zoe Benitez         12  3721 THE KEY SCHOOL         21:21  7:07 
   24 Madeline Simmons    9   4942 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    21:29  7:10 
   25 Rubie Goffena       12  1498 MANCHESTER VALLEY HI   21:29  7:10 
   26 Isabelle Senfaute   12  4295 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    21:33  7:11 
   27 Maya Colavito       11  2880 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   21:33  7:11 
   28 Jackie Janicki      11  3915 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   21:38  7:13 
   29 Evie Lashey         10  3916 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   21:43  7:15 
   30 Mallory Trutenko    11  3319 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   21:44  7:15 
   31 Rebekka Hillier     10  1047 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   21:48  7:16 
   32 Gabby Teachey       11  1730 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   21:50  7:17 
   33 Madison Ward        10  1063 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   21:51  7:17 
   34 Cameron Glebocki    11  3304 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   21:52  7:18 
   35 Taylor Denton       10  3299 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   21:52  7:18 
   36 Stephanie Costello  11   396 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG   21:59  7:20 
   37 Sophie McGee        12  1055 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   22:04  7:22 
   38 Cassie Weymouth     11   777 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    22:08  7:23 
   39 Zuzana Huserova     10  4282 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    22:10  7:24 
   40 Amelia Burkhard     12  4269 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    22:12  7:24 
   41 Anna Quackenbush    11  1411 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   22:14  7:25 
   42 Raquel Lewis        9   2488 OAKTON                 22:15  7:25 
   43 Zoe Barbour         12   393 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG   22:19  7:27 
   44 Gentry Bowie        9   1894 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   22:21  7:27 
   45 Taylor Green        12  3305 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   22:23  7:28 
   46 Julia Devine        12  1900 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   22:26  7:29 
   47 Kiara Chuang        11  4203 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   22:27  7:29 
   48 Amy Jacobs          10  1669 MOUNT DE SALES ACADE   22:32  7:31 
   49 Taylor Shank        12  1503 MANCHESTER VALLEY HI   22:32  7:31 
   50 Meredith Moyer      10  1408 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   22:35  7:32
   51 Riley Bell          11  1864 NORTHEASTERN           22:36  7:32 
   52 Quinn Sullivan      12  4225 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   22:41  7:34 
   53 Carly Odom          12  2491 OAKTON                 22:46  7:36 
   54 Carolyn Hultman     10  4281 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    22:46  7:36 
   55 Livi Sonne          11  4224 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   22:49  7:37 
   56 Paige Simpkins      10  3924 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   22:52  7:38 
   57 Megan Warrenfeltz   11  1064 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   22:56  7:39 
   58 Elisa Ciriaci       9    278 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   22:57  7:39 
   59 Rhianen Eichelbaum  10  2477 OAKTON                 23:01  7:41 
   60 Audrey Denton       10  3298 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   23:06  7:42 
   61 Jacqueline Sibila   11   774 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    23:06  7:42 
   62 Kanykei Korosheva   12  2485 OAKTON                 23:13  7:45 
   63 Haylie Kurilla      11  1869 NORTHEASTERN           23:19  7:47 
   64 Ava Wilson          9   3926 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   23:20  7:47 
   65 Erin McQuitty       11  1576 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   23:23  7:48 
   66 Emmy Holland        9   4214 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   23:23  7:48 
   67 Katherine Miller    11  3316 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   23:25  7:49 
   68 Annika Morrill      12  2490 OAKTON                 23:26  7:49 
   69 Mikayla Moxley      12  1407 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   23:31  7:51 
   70 Alison Trackman     12   292 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   23:31  7:51 
   71 Eleanor Van Der Doe 11   293 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   23:32  7:51 
   72 Helen Catan         12  4202 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   23:32  7:51 
   73 Rylie Kurilla       11  1870 NORTHEASTERN           23:33  7:51 
   74 Carolyn Catan       12  4201 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   23:33  7:51 
   75 Hannah Bingham      12  1893 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   23:34  7:52 
   76 Olivia Woitach      9   4230 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   23:34  7:52 
   77 Ginny Farley        12  1043 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   23:35  7:52 
   78 Aiko Abo Dominguez  12   273 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   23:36  7:52 
   79 Sydney Zimmerman    10   295 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   23:36  7:52 
   80 Lilah Sage          12   411 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG   23:42  7:54 
   81 Natalie Merberg     10  4289 WALTER JOHNSON HIGH    23:42  7:54 
   82 Kasturi Vedantham   11  1731 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   23:44  7:55 
   83 Emma R. Kim         10  2884 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   23:46  7:56 
   84 Rosemary Wilson     10   413 BROADNECK SENIOR HIG   23:49  7:57 
   85 Sophia Lin          11   287 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   23:50  7:57 
   86 Scarlett Seitz      10  1058 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   23:50  7:57 
   87 Elola Eckford       10  4208 WALT WHITMAN HIGH SC   23:54  7:58 
   88 Hadley Sweeney      11  1062 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL   23:55  7:59 
   89 Neela Baker         12  3293 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   23:59  8:00 
   90 Claire Gibson       10  3912 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   23:59  8:00 
   91 Rebekah Wertz       9   1877 NORTHEASTERN           24:00  8:00 
   92 Sierra Blaker       9   1865 NORTHEASTERN           24:10  8:04 
   93 Margaret Krieg      12  1090 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL     24:14  8:05 
   94 Angelina Contrino   11  1897 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   24:15  8:05 
   95 Luna Miranda        10   766 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    24:17  8:06 
   96 Mimi (Miria Danzis  12   279 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   24:18  8:06 
   97 Nina Forstner       11   282 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   24:27  8:09 
   98 Amy Sherrill        10  2496 OAKTON                 24:28  8:10 
   99 Eleanor Bowman      9    752 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    24:29  8:10 
  100 Liesl McMullen      10  1717 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   24:32  8:11
  101 Luli (Maria Sabella 10   288 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE   24:36  8:12 
  102 Anna Ermoshkin      11  1710 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   24:37  8:13 
  103 Kaylee Jenish       10  3308 SEVERNA PARK HIGH SC   24:37  8:13 
  104 Moira Swick         9   1679 MOUNT DE SALES ACADE   24:55  8:19 
  105 Marin Bartman       12  1566 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   24:56  8:19 
  106 Alicyn Stewart      12  3925 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO   24:57  8:19 
  107 Gauri Nair          10  1720 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   25:14  8:25 
  108 Eden Williamson     9   1414 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   25:14  8:25 
  109 Breanne Vandre      9   1580 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   25:26  8:29 
  110 Penelope Hudock     11  2483 OAKTON                 25:29  8:30 
  111 Shreya Khurana      11  1715 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   25:33  8:31 
  112 Ryann Sheehan       12  2495 OAKTON                 25:35  8:32 
  113 Alayna Hu           9   1575 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   25:40  8:34 
  114 Alice Lu            11   763 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    25:50  8:37 
  115 Angela Vo           11  2885 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   25:52  8:38 
  116 Laura Pohl          11   771 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL    25:58  8:40 
  117 Danielle Minn       11  1719 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   26:09  8:43 
  118 Valentina Cruz      11  1898 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   26:19  8:47 
  119 Promise Green       11  1402 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   26:22  8:48 
  120 Nina L. Richards    9   2883 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   26:26  8:49 
  121 Audrey C. Inglese   9   2879 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   26:36  8:52 
  122 Jasmine Ives        12  1712 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   26:37  8:53 
  123 Kyra Harper         12  1903 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   27:06  9:02 
  124 Angelica Warner     9   1732 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   27:08  9:03 
  125 Gabriella Pistorio  12  1672 MOUNT DE SALES ACADE   27:11  9:04 
  126 Ari Harder-Krehbie  9   2882 RICHARD MONTGOMERY H   27:21  9:07 
  127 Alexa Eppeldauer    10  1401 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   27:21  9:07 
  128 Eleanor Devine      9   1899 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   27:26  9:09 
  129 Evelynn Argeles     10  1892 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   27:39  9:13 
  130 Cameron  Jones    12  1904 NORTHERN-CALVERT HIG   27:45  9:15 
  131 Maggie Goff         10  1667 MOUNT DE SALES ACADE   27:51  9:17 
  132 Lyla Goffena        10  1497 MANCHESTER VALLEY HI   28:05  9:22 
  133 Genevieve Birrane   10  1664 MOUNT DE SALES ACADE   28:13  9:25 
  134 Lindsay McCrory     9   1500 MANCHESTER VALLEY HI   28:23  9:28 
  135 Sophia Frizzell     12  1571 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   28:37  9:33 
  136 Elle McKinney       11  1406 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   28:41  9:34 
  137 Kayla Nemirovsky    12  1721 MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHO   29:48  9:56 
  138 Samantha Callahan   9   1495 MANCHESTER VALLEY HI   30:53 10:18 
  139 Kelly Safsten       12  1412 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOO   31:01 10:21 
  140 Kaylee Franklin     10  1570 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   31:29 10:30 
  141 Ava Allen           10  1565 MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHO   31:30 10:30 

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOLS DIVISION

Arundel’s Katherine Leddy (20:20.8) placed second to Montgomery Blair’s Alex Avila (19:53.2) in the Girls Large School Division, while River Hill’s Chloe McGeehan (4th, 20:28.9) and Catonsville’s Hallie Shepard (6th, 20:37.5) also cracked the top 10, individually.

Reservoir was the top team finished among local schools, running 4th with 151 points, and River Hill (203) was sixth.

TEAM RESULTS

                                   Girls Large Varsity

  1.    83  URBANA HIGH SCHOOL                  (  21:43  1:48:34   2:27)
==================================================
  1      7  Ivy Coldren          20:43
  2     10  Sofia Cedrone        20:59
  3     15  Addison Lauer        21:33
  4     22  Mara Bell            22:09
  5     29  Faith Barford        23:10
  6   ( 30) Alyssa Davies        23:20

  2.   114  LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             (  22:18  1:51:28   3:14)
==================================================
  1      3  Elena Blodnikar      20:22
  2      8  Parker O'Brien       20:51
  3     28  Anna Kate Carrigg    23:04
  4     37  Sophia Cadena        23:35
  5     38  Eleanor Chamberlain   23:36
  6   ( 39) Gracie Hutton        23:45
  7   ( 50) Rachel Mroz          24:08

  3.   123  THOMAS S. WOOTTON HIGH SCHOOL       (  22:21  1:51:43   3:11)
==================================================
  1      9  Maya Gottesman       20:55
  2     12  Victoria Ketzler     21:25
  3     13  Rebecca Vasconez     21:26
  4     41  Nima Munshi          23:51
  5     48  Ella White           24:06
  6   ( 53) Julianne Yao         24:32
  7   ( 55) Mia Mikowski         24:41

  4.   151  RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOOL               (  23:06  1:55:27   2:07)
==================================================
  1     16  Leilah Clark         21:44
  2     25  Caroline Rosenberry   22:48
  3     34  Hallie Robitaille    23:30
  4     36  Delaney Lortz        23:34
  5     40  Kyrie Moquin         23:51
  6   ( 52) Casey Moquin         24:24
  7   ( 81) Priscilla Ye         26:28

  5.   202  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  23:30  1:57:26   5:43)
==================================================
  1      1  Alexa Avila          19:54
  2     27  Marijke Friedman     22:55
  3     35  Leah Byler           23:30
  4     69  Allegra Cronin       25:30
  5     70  India Michaud        25:37
  6   ( 80) Iris Montgomery      26:25
  7   ( 85) Annie Gao            26:35

  6.   203  RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL              (  23:32  1:57:39   4:31)
==================================================
  1      4  Chloe McGeehan       20:29
  2     33  Elizabeth Fu         23:29
  3     49  Naomi Ling           24:06
  4     54  Aysegul Yildiz       24:35
  5     63  Michelle Lei         25:00
  6   ( 68) Kaitlin Anderson     25:24

  7.   212  TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)          (  23:52  1:59:20   4:01)
==================================================
  1     19  Aylene Hernandez     22:00
  2     31  Briley Sanford       23:23
  3     42  Marilyn Blay         23:53
  4     46  Elizabeth Young      24:03
  5     74  Catarina Papaioannou   26:01
  6   ( 82) Nicole Tognetti      26:29
  7   (107) Jasmin Flores        29:01

  8.   213  SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL             (  23:46  1:58:47   3:07)
==================================================
  1     18  Chayse Hartnett      21:58
  2     26  Emma Coupe           22:52
  3     47  Hannah Bell          24:04
  4     58  Poppy Campbell       24:48
  5     64  Erin Fischer         25:05
  6   ( 87) Ava Duncan           26:44
  7   ( 88) Sarah Loomis         26:45

  9.   236  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  23:55  1:59:35   4:43)
==================================================
  1      6  Hallie Shepard       20:38
  2     43  Casey Fisher         23:56
  3     60  Amelia Gierasch      24:50
  4     61  Isabela Bianco       24:50
  5     66  Malee Eagle          25:21
  6   ( 86) Eden Cassid McPherson   26:44

 10.   237  ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL                 (  24:01  2:00:03   5:49)
==================================================
  1      2  Katherine Leddy      20:21
  2     45  Josephine Langtry    24:01
  3     56  Kelly Brandt         24:42
  4     59  Anna Van Gaal        24:49
  5     75  Ritika Pokharel      26:10
  6   (109) Teagan Kelleher      30:05
  7   (110) Abigail Chalfont     30:08

 11.   260  ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL        (  24:22  2:01:49   4:53)
==================================================
  1     11  Audrey Walters       21:18
  2     44  Jillian O'Neill      23:59
  3     62  Amyah Anderson       24:58
  4     67  Fiona Coleman        25:23
  5     76  Brooklynn Ricker     26:11
  6   ( 77) Molly Donovan        26:11
  7   ( 78) Emily Carroll        26:15

 12.   275  NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL               (  24:37  2:03:05   5:46)
==================================================
  1     17  Noelle L. Hailu      21:49
  2     23  Whitney Duhon        22:26
  3     51  Chiara S. Mood       24:23
  4     89  Amelia Stone         26:52
  5     95  Sophia Namazi        27:35
  6   (100) Angie Aguilar        28:36
  7   (105) Andrea Bernuy        28:56

 13.   295  GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL            (  24:46  2:03:50   7:05)
==================================================
  1      5  Alana Dyce-Giraud    20:34
  2     20  Devon Derrenbacher   22:02
  3     83  Edem Kumazah         26:31
  4     91  Sofia Bonilla Orella   27:04
  5     96  Emran Aslam          27:39
  6   ( 97) Monica Shanthamurthy   27:39
  7   (103) Mallory Coleman      28:45

 14.   313  ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL         (  25:14  2:06:07   2:49)
==================================================
  1     32  Renee Boissiere      23:28
  2     57  Rosa Zielinski       24:43
  3     72  Ivy Ruskin           25:41
  4     73  Daniela Guevara      25:58
  5     79  Hannah St. Clair     26:17
  6   ( 90) Daisy Merkowitz      26:56
  7   ( 93) Vivian Monmaney      27:07

 15.   358  OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL                (  25:57  2:09:41   6:19)
==================================================
  1     24  Rosemary Baquie      22:41
  2     65  Abigail Hunt         25:17
  3     71  Heather Titus        25:38
  4     92  Trishelle Weed       27:05
  5    106  Adison Traver        29:00
  6   (112) Delaney Yourgevidge   30:38
  7   (115) Adelina Meadows-Soto   31:19

 16.   399  CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL                (  26:39  2:13:14   7:11)
==================================================
  1     14  Jenna Conley         21:31
  2     84  Keira Taylor         26:33
  3     98  Quinn Law-Knotts     27:49
  4    101  Kylie Foster         28:39
  5    102  Katelyn Bell         28:42
  6   (114) Evelyn Bonilla       31:02
  7   (116) Lillian Holden       31:43

 17.   448  GREAT MILLS HIGH SCHOOL             (  28:03  2:20:12   8:38)
==================================================
  1     21  Sophie Chan          22:04
  2     99  Wrenn Harney         28:20
  3    104  Julia Nilsson        28:53
  4    111  Noe Baker            30:13
  5    113  Ava Betancourt-Can   30:42

 18.   556  NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL             (  31:38  2:38:10   6:16)
==================================================
  1     94  Melissa Mason        27:34
  2    108  Kaydance Edgeman     30:03
  3    117  Jade Russell         32:59
  4    118  Madison Baker        33:44
  5    119  Kaylin Misko         33:50

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                                    Girls Large Varsity

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race3-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Alexa Avila         11  1585 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 19:53.2  6:38 
    2 Katherine Leddy     12   137 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  20:20.8  6:47 
    3 Elena Blodnikar     10  1262 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 20:22.0  6:48 
    4 Chloe McGeehan      12  2928 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 20:28.9  6:50 
    5 Alana Dyce-Giraud   12   885 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 20:33.3  6:52 
    6 Hallie Shepard      11   532 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 20:37.5  6:53 
    7 Ivy Coldren         11  3971 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:42.2  6:55 
    8 Parker O'Brien      12  1278 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 20:50.4  6:57 
    9 Maya Gottesman      11  3731 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 20:54.8  6:59 
   10 Sofia Cedrone       12  3969 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:58.8  7:00 
   11 Audrey Walters      12    89 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 21:17.6  7:06 
   12 Victoria Ketzler    10  3740 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 21:24.6  7:09 
   13 Rebecca Vasconez    11  3756 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 21:25.2  7:09 
   14 Jenna Conley        10   508 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 21:30.4  7:11 
   15 Addison Lauer       12  3977 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   21:32.7  7:11 
   16 Leilah Clark        12  2838 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 21:43.8  7:15 
   17 Noelle L. Hailu     12  1947 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 21:48.6  7:17 
   18 Chayse Hartnett     10  3437 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 21:58.0  7:20 
   19 Aylene Hernandez    12  3872 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 21:59.1  7:20 
   20 Devon Derrenbacher  12   884 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 22:01.8  7:21 
   21 Sophie Chan         12   962 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 22:03.8  7:22 
   22 Mara Bell           11  3966 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   22:08.9  7:23 
   23 Whitney Duhon       9   1943 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 22:25.7  7:29 
   24 Rosemary Baquie     11  2734 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 22:40.3  7:34 
   25 Caroline Rosenberry 12  2850 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 22:47.6  7:36 
   26 Emma Coupe          10  3433 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 22:51.2  7:38 
   27 Marijke Friedman    12  1590 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 22:54.1  7:38 
   28 Anna Kate Carrigg   12  1264 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 23:03.9  7:42 
   29 Faith Barford       11  3964 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   23:09.4  7:44 
   30 Alyssa Davies       10  3972 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   23:19.4  7:47 
   31 Briley Sanford      11  3879 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 23:22.7  7:48 
   32 Erin Reeder         9    935 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  23:24.0  7:48 
   33 Renee Boissiere     10     1 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 23:27.1  7:50 
   34 Elizabeth Fu        11  2920 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 23:28.6  7:50 
   35 Hallie Robitaille   9   2849 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 23:30.0  7:50 
   36 Leah Byler          12  1588 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 23:30.0  7:50 
   37 Delaney Lortz       10  2842 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 23:33.8  7:52 
   38 Sophia Cadena       12  1263 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 23:34.1  7:52 
   39 Eleanor Chamberlain 10  1265 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 23:36.0  7:52 
   40 Gracie Hutton       9   1272 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 23:44.1  7:55 
   41 Christina Anderson  12  2751 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 23:47.5  7:56 
   42 Kyrie Moquin        9   2844 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 23:50.1  7:57 
   43 Nima Munshi         11  3747 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 23:50.6  7:57 
   44 Marilyn Blay        10  3867 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 23:52.4  7:58 
   45 Casey Fisher        10   525 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 23:55.6  7:59 
   46 Jillian O'Neill     10    87 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 23:58.9  8:00 
   47 Josephine Langtry   11   136 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  24:00.6  8:01 
   48 Elizabeth Young     10  3882 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 24:02.6  8:01 
   49 Hannah Bell         10  3430 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 24:03.5  8:02 
   50 Ella White          11  3758 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 24:05.8  8:02 
   51 Naomi Ling          10  2926 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 24:06.0  8:02 
   52 Rachel Mroz         12  1276 LEONARDTOWN HIGH SCH 24:07.9  8:03 
   53 Chiara S. Mood      11  1954 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 24:23.0  8:08 
   54 Casey Moquin        11  2843 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 24:23.6  8:08 
   55 Julianne Yao        11  3760 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 24:32.0  8:11 
   56 Aysegul Yildiz      10  2933 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 24:34.2  8:12 
   57 Mia Mikowski        12  3745 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 24:40.1  8:14 
   58 Kelly Brandt        11   130 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  24:41.3  8:14 
   59 Rosa Zielinski      12    14 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 24:42.4  8:15 
   60 Poppy Campbell      9   3432 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 24:47.9  8:16 
   61 Anna Van Gaal       12   140 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  24:48.7  8:17 
   62 Amelia Gierasch     11   526 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 24:49.8  8:17 
   63 Isabela Bianco      10   522 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 24:50.0  8:17 
   64 Lauren Chung        11   929 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  24:53.0  8:18 
   65 Giselle Guillen     12  3732 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 24:54.2  8:19 
   66 Amyah Anderson      12    76 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 24:57.8  8:20 
   67 Michelle Lei        12  2925 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 24:59.9  8:20 
   68 Erin Fischer        12  3435 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 25:04.4  8:22 
   69 Abigail Hunt        12  2735 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 25:16.3  8:26 
   70 Malee Eagle         12   523 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 25:20.2  8:27 
   71 Fiona Coleman       12    82 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 25:22.7  8:28 
   72 Kaitlin Anderson    9   2914 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHO 25:23.6  8:28 
   73 Allegra Cronin      12  1589 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 25:29.3  8:30 
   74 India Michaud       10  1596 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 25:36.3  8:33 
   75 Heather Titus       11  2738 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 25:37.3  8:33 
   76 Ivy Ruskin          10    11 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 25:40.9  8:34 
   77 Daniela Guevara     11     5 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 25:57.6  8:40 
   78 Catarina Papaioanno 11  3876 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 26:01.0  8:41 
   79 Ritika Pokharel     11   138 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  26:10.0  8:44 
   80 Brooklynn Ricker    9     88 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 26:10.6  8:44 
   81 Molly Donovan       9     83 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 26:10.7  8:44 
   82 Emily Carroll       10    81 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 26:14.6  8:45 
   83 Hannah St. Clair    11    12 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 26:16.7  8:46 
   84 Iris Montgomery     11  1597 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 26:24.4  8:49 
   85 Shana Gittleson     12  3730 THOMAS S. WOOTTON HI 26:27.3  8:50 
   86 Priscilla Ye        11  2854 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 26:27.8  8:50 
   87 Nicole Tognetti     11  3881 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 26:29.0  8:50 
   88 Edem Kumazah        9    892 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 26:30.8  8:51 
   89 Keira Taylor        11   512 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 26:32.1  8:51 
   90 Scarlett Guenin     9   2840 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 26:32.5  8:51 
   91 Annie Gao           11  1591 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 26:34.1  8:52 
   92 Eden Cassid McPhers 11   530 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 26:43.2  8:55 
   93 Ava Duncan          12  3434 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 26:44.0  8:55 
   94 Sarah Loomis        11  3438 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 26:44.5  8:55 
   95 Jillian Carlisle    12   928 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  26:51.4  8:58 
   96 Amelia Stone        10  1962 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 26:51.8  8:58 
   97 Esther Sax          9   1601 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 26:55.0  8:59 
   98 Daisy Merkowitz     11     7 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 26:55.6  8:59 
   99 Ava Barham          11  1586 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 26:58.7  9:00 
  100 Sofia Bonilla Orell 10   882 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 27:03.3  9:02 
  101 Trishelle Weed      12  2740 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 27:04.5  9:02 
  102 Vivian Monmaney     12     8 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 27:06.6  9:03 
  103 Amara Shah          9   2756 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 27:22.0  9:08 
  104 Sarah Ericson       10    84 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 27:26.7  9:09 
  105 Anna Ballard        12  3429 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 27:27.2  9:10 
  106 Melissa Mason       12  1810 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 27:33.3  9:12 
  107 Sophia Namazi       10  1955 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 27:34.2  9:12 
  108 Savannah Owens      12   934 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON  27:36.7  9:13 
  109 Emran Aslam         9    899 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 27:38.2  9:13 
  110 Monica Shanthamurth 11   897 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 27:38.6  9:13 
  111 Nora Lenham         11    85 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIG 27:39.8  9:14 
  112 Claire Wang         12  2851 RESERVOIR HIGH SCHOO 27:41.7  9:14 
  113 Quinn Law-Knotts    12   511 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 27:49.0  9:17 
  114 Jade Trowell        9   2757 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 27:55.8  9:19 
  115 Rosalyn Rivera      12  2754 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 27:59.6  9:20 
  116 Sophia Yarrow       9   1606 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 27:59.7  9:20 
  117 Lauren Grove        12  3436 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCH 28:15.8  9:26 
  118 Wrenn Harney        10   964 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 28:19.8  9:27 
  119 Miranda Rose        11    10 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 28:24.5  9:29 
  120 Angie Aguilar       10  1938 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 28:35.3  9:32 
  121 Kylie Foster        9    509 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 28:38.1  9:33 
  122 Katelyn Bell        9    505 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 28:41.3  9:34 
  123 Mallory Coleman     9    883 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 28:44.1  9:35 
  124 Julia Nilsson       11   966 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 28:53.0  9:38 
  125 Andrea Bernuy       10  1939 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOO 28:55.8  9:39 
  126 Adison Traver       9   2739 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 28:59.7  9:40 
  127 Jasmin Flores       10  3871 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOO 29:00.8  9:41 
  128 Kaydance Edgeman    9   1807 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 30:02.5 10:01 
  129 Teagan Kelleher     9    134 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  30:04.3 10:02 
  130 Abigail Chalfont    12   132 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  30:07.1 10:03 
  131 Noe Baker           11   957 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 30:12.7 10:05 
  132 Tania Hernandez     11   888 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SC 30:17.4 10:06 
  133 Zoe Fagnani         11     3 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 30:32.3 10:11 
  134 Delaney Yourgevidge 11  2741 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 30:37.9 10:13 
  135 Ava Betancourt-Can  11   958 GREAT MILLS HIGH SCH 30:41.4 10:14 
  136 Evelyn Bonilla      10   506 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 31:01.6 10:21 
  137 Adelina Meadows-Sot 11  2736 OLD MILL HIGH SCHOOL 31:18.1 10:27 
  138 Lillian Holden      9    510 CATOCTIN HIGH SCHOOL 31:42.5 10:35 
  139 Jade Russell        9   1814 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 32:58.3 11:00 
  140 Diana Vargas Amaya  12    13 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 33:12.0 11:04 
  141 Katelyn Ruyter      12   139 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  33:30.1 11:11 
  142 Madison Baker       12  1806 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 33:43.5 11:15 
  143 Sydney Whittier     12   141 ARUNDEL HIGH SCHOOL  33:45.4 11:16 
  144 Kaylin Misko        12  1812 NORTH POINT HIGH SCH 33:50.0 11:17

GIRLS MEDIUM SCHOOLS DIVISION

Towson, with four runners in the top 14, won the Girls Medium Schools Division with 68 points, while Atholton (108) and C. Milton Wright (128) finished second and third, respectively.

The Generals were led by Isabel Aldana’s fifth place finish (20:57.2). Also running near the top for Towson were Anna Wendt (9th, 22:04.2), Jillian McNulty (12th, 22:15.3) and Cecelia Van Leroy (14th, 22:38.7).

Bel Air’s Elizabeth Pickett was the Medium Schools individual winner with a time of 19:31.7 and teammate Morgan Loewe (22:15.0) placed 11th.

Atholton’s Gabrielle Shord (20:47.& was fourth and the Raiders’ Chiara Sforza (22:05.8) was 10th.

TEAM RESULTS

                                   Girls Medium Varsity

  1.    68  TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL                  (  22:21  1:51:44   2:48)
==================================================
  1      5  Isabel Aldana        20:58
  2      8  Anna Wendt           22:05
  3     11  Jillian McNulty      22:16
  4     13  Cecelia Van Lierop   22:39
  5     31  Emma Winpisinger     23:46
  6   ( 32) Vivienne Boas        23:58
  7   ( 80) Norah Sorensen       26:31

  2.   108  ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL                (  22:54  1:54:28   3:39)
==================================================
  1      4  Gabrielle Shord      20:48
  2      9  Chiara Sforza        22:06
  3     16  Caroline Perret      22:47
  4     39  Sararose Lefors      24:20
  5     40  Aminah Coleman       24:27
  6   ( 56) Madeline Skaggs      25:24

  3.   128  C. MILTON WRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL        (  23:26  1:57:07   1:25)
==================================================
  1     15  Ella Swayne          22:42
  2     23  Ellie Bassham        23:01
  3     26  Sophia Skinner       23:31
  4     30  Morgan Perry         23:46
  5     34  Lauren Tooman        24:07

  4.   134  OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL                 (  23:29  1:57:25   1:27)
==================================================
  1     17  Caylin Walker        22:47
  2     22  Madison Chorney      22:59
  3     25  Hailey Hallenberg    23:19
  4     33  Sydney Querry        24:06
  5     37  Sarah Anderson       24:14
  6   ( 47) Shantou Myers        24:41
  7   ( 58) Zhana Ivanova        25:24

  5.   152  FREDERICK HIGH SCHOOL               (  23:16  1:56:20   5:28)
==================================================
  1      2  Caroline Gregory     20:08
  2      6  Juliana Brawner      21:33
  3     41  Lucinda Slagle       24:30
  4     42  Sofia Driver         24:33
  5     61  Kaitlynn Morton      25:36
  6   ( 62) Kendel Wickline      25:37
  7   ( 74) Maiya Kim            26:20

  6.   188  CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  24:11  2:00:53   2:32)
==================================================
  1     14  Hope Callaway        22:41
  2     27  Meredith Kelly       23:31
  3     44  Abrianna Nelson      24:38
  4     49  Allison Leimkuhler   24:50
  5     54  Elyse Seligman       25:13
  6   ( 63) Megan Hollander      25:40
  7   ( 64) Kaci Laufer          25:40

  7.   189  CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL-AA           (  24:08  2:00:39   2:37)
==================================================
  1     18  Ella Harris          22:47
  2     21  Nia Quinn            22:55
  3     43  Aisley McMeen        24:33
  4     50  Bailey Healy         25:00
  5     57  Stephenie Brown      25:24
  6   ( 70) Rebecca Parker       26:10
  7   ( 89) Natalie Greger       27:58

  8.   194  CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOOL               (  24:06  2:00:27   3:57)
==================================================
  1      7  Blair Fowler         21:55
  2     12  Kathleen Schwaner    22:25
  3     48  Ava Williams         24:48
  4     59  Ramsay Graves        25:27
  5     68  Madelyn Dunbar       25:52
  6   ( 84) Danielle Baker       26:52

  9.   209  POOLESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  24:12  2:00:56   5:36)
==================================================
  1      3  Daisy B. Dastrup     20:42
  2     28  Caroline Simons      23:42
  3     46  Ava E. Wagner        24:41
  4     60  Anna C. Bodmer       25:33
  5     72  Abigail L. King      26:18
  6   ( 77) Lina S. Abzakh       26:26
  7   ( 82) Natalia S. Palacios Vazqu   26:39

 10.   238  BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL                 (  24:12  2:00:58   6:55)
==================================================
  1      1  Elizabeth Pickett    19:32
  2     10  Morgan Loewe         22:15
  3     73  Natalie Kaminsky     26:19
  4     76  Anna Thompson        26:25
  5     78  Emilie Hancock       26:27
  6   ( 79) Megan Davis          26:27
  7   ( 88) Shayla Kinder        27:56

 11.   277  DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL                (  25:34  2:07:50   5:41)
==================================================
  1     29  Camila Cornejo       23:45
  2     38  Carrie Gottesman     24:20
  3     51  Rachel Carr          25:02
  4     55  Lexis Owens          25:17
  5    104  Georgia Craca        29:26
  6   (113) Carolyn Alex         32:05
  7   (114) Maria Kirby          32:36

 12.   343  CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL                 (  26:10  2:10:46   3:57)
==================================================
  1     35  Alyssa Gallaher      24:09
  2     66  Emily Boniface       25:45
  3     69  Mahlet Mesfin        26:00
  4     83  Meklit Mesfin        26:46
  5     90  Alicia MacMillan     28:06
  6   ( 94) Abigail Baird        28:14
  7   (102) Myra Benbow          29:10

 13.   347  EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                (  26:23  2:11:53   3:59)
==================================================
  1     36  Delaney Saulsbury    24:13
  2     45  Abigail Bond         24:39
  3     81  Phoebe Calero        26:37
  4     92  Kellie Simon         28:12
  5     93  Sanaa Faine          28:12
  6   ( 96) Ashley Woods         28:36
  7   (103) Imaya Edmonds        29:16

 14.   369  NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL        (  26:49  2:14:04   6:21)
==================================================
  1     19  Lauren Stine         22:47
  2     65  Rian Johnson         25:43
  3     87  Leah Stotelmeyer     27:48
  4     98  Olivia Lopez         28:38
  5    100  Raya Mustafa         29:08

 15.   373  OAKLAND MILLS HIGH SCHOOL           (  27:59  2:19:55   9:01)
==================================================
  1     20  Frankie Moore        22:53
  2     24  Lily Decker          23:02
  3    107  Erika Mosely         30:25
  4    110  Annmarie Weaver      31:41
  5    112  Gabriella Carey      31:54

 16.   380  NORTH HARFORD                       (  26:42  2:13:29   3:10)
==================================================
  1     53  Finley Lavin         25:10
  2     71  Ava Carberry         26:10
  3     75  Valentina Angulo     26:22
  4     86  Jodylynn Cadden      27:27
  5     95  Sierra Weaver        28:20
  6   (101) Anna Duffy           29:10
  7   (111) Rachel Roberts       31:42

 17.   450  LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL                (  28:19  2:21:32   5:21)
==================================================
  1     67  Karley Nicholl       25:51
  2     85  Ivy Phillips         27:09
  3     91  Savannah Trice       28:12
  4     99  Maci Mulloy          29:08
  5    108  Maia Cooke           31:12

 18.   469  BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL          (  28:54  2:24:28   6:31)
==================================================
  1     52  Nicole Dia           25:04
  2     97  Keileigh Mese-Jones   28:37
  3    105  Lillian Adams        29:30
  4    106  Miya Mese-Jones      29:42
  5    109  Kayla Battle         31:35

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                                   Girls Medium Varsity

           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race9-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Elizabeth Pickett   12   254 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  19:31.7  6:31 
    2 Caroline Gregory    10   865 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 20:07.5  6:43 
    3 Daisy B. Dastrup    10  2820 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 20:41.2  6:54 
    4 Gabrielle Shord     9    179 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:47.7  6:56 
    5 Isabel Aldana       11  3809 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   20:57.2  7:00 
    6 Sarah Van Ornum     11  1198 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 21:08.9  7:03 
    7 Juliana Brawner     9    862 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 21:32.8  7:11 
    8 Blair Fowler        12   655 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 21:54.2  7:19 
    9 Anna Wendt          11  3831 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   22:04.2  7:22 
   10 Chiara Sforza       12   177 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:05.8  7:22 
   11 Morgan Loewe        12   249 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  22:15.0  7:25 
   12 Jillian McNulty     11  3821 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   22:15.3  7:26 
   13 Kathleen Schwaner   10   657 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 22:25.0  7:29 
   14 Cecelia Van Lierop  9   3830 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   22:38.7  7:33 
   15 Hope Callaway       12   553 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  22:40.9  7:34 
   16 Ella Swayne         11   439 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 22:41.6  7:34 
   17 Caroline Perret     12   172 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:46.1  7:36 
   18 Caylin Walker       11  2424 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  22:46.4  7:36 
   19 Ella Harris         12   621 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 22:46.4  7:36 
   20 Lauren Stine        9   1791 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 22:46.8  7:36 
   21 Frankie Moore       10  2449 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 22:52.5  7:38 
   22 Nia Quinn           12   627 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 22:54.1  7:39 
   23 Madison Chorney     10  2416 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  22:58.4  7:40 
   24 Ellie Bassham       10   434 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 23:00.8  7:41 
   25 Lily Decker         10  2447 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 23:01.1  7:41 
   26 Hailey Hallenberg   12  2417 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  23:18.6  7:47 
   27 Sophia Skinner      12   438 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 23:30.1  7:51 
   28 Meredith Kelly      12   562 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  23:30.5  7:51 
   29 Caroline Simons     12  2826 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 23:41.1  7:54 
   30 Camila Cornejo      12   728 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 23:44.3  7:55 
   31 Morgan Perry        10   436 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 23:45.7  7:56 
   32 Emma Winpisinger    9   3832 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   23:45.9  7:56 
   33 Vivienne Boas       11  3810 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   23:57.9  8:00 
   34 Maddie Arbaugh      12  4358 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 23:59.1  8:00 
   35 Sydney Querry       10  2421 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  24:05.4  8:02 
   36 Lauren Tooman       11   441 C. MILTON WRIGHT HIG 24:06.5  8:03 
   37 Alyssa Gallaher     11   691 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  24:08.7  8:03 
   38 Delaney Saulsbury   12   815 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 24:12.9  8:05 
   39 Sarah Anderson      12  2414 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  24:14.0  8:05 
   40 Carrie Gottesman    10   730 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 24:19.4  8:07 
   41 Sararose Lefors     12   169 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:19.5  8:07 
   42 Aminah Coleman      11   160 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:27.0  8:09 
   43 Lucinda Slagle      9    869 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 24:29.4  8:10 
   44 Sofia Driver        10   864 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 24:32.4  8:11 
   45 Aisley McMeen       12   624 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 24:32.7  8:11 
   46 Abrianna Nelson     10   567 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  24:37.4  8:13 
   47 Abigail Bond        11   808 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 24:38.6  8:13 
   48 Ava E. Wagner       10  2827 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 24:40.1  8:14 
   49 Shantou Myers       12  2420 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  24:40.9  8:14 
   50 Ava Williams        9    658 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 24:47.2  8:16 
   51 Allison Leimkuhler  11   564 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  24:49.3  8:17 
   52 Bailey Healy        12   622 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 25:00.0  8:20 
   53 Rachel Carr         12   727 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 25:01.2  8:21 
   54 Nicole Dia          12   215 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  25:04.0  8:22 
   55 Finley Lavin            4928 NORTH HARFORD        25:09.2  8:24 
   56 Elyse Seligman      10   568 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  25:12.2  8:25 
   57 Lexis Owens         9    734 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 25:17.0  8:26 
   58 Nicole Nieberding   12  1181 JAMES M. BENNETT HIG 25:22.8  8:28 
   59 Madeline Skaggs     9    180 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 25:23.1  8:28 
   60 Stephenie Brown     12   615 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 25:23.1  8:28 
   61 Zhana Ivanova       11  2418 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  25:23.3  8:28 
   62 Ramsay Graves       11   656 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 25:26.6  8:29 
   63 Anna C. Bodmer      11  2819 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 25:32.3  8:31 
   64 Kaitlynn Morton     9    867 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 25:35.7  8:32 
   65 Jordyn Haller       10  4365 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 25:36.0  8:32 
   66 Kendel Wickline     11   870 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 25:36.1  8:33 
   67 Megan Hollander     12   561 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  25:39.1  8:34 
   68 Kaci Laufer         11   563 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  25:39.6  8:34 
   69 Rian Johnson        9   1787 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 25:42.8  8:35 
   70 Emily Boniface      11   689 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  25:44.4  8:35 
   71 Karley Nicholl      12  1231 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 25:50.5  8:37 
   72 Madelyn Dunbar      11   654 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 25:51.3  8:38 
   73 Kylie McGlinchey    11  2419 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  25:59.2  8:40 
   74 Mahlet Mesfin       11   693 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  25:59.7  8:40 
   75 Rebecca Parker      11   626 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 26:09.8  8:44 
   76 Ava Carberry            4931 NORTH HARFORD        26:09.9  8:44 
   77 Reilly Damalouji    10  1146 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 26:17.0  8:46 
   78 Abigail L. King     11  2822 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 26:17.2  8:46 
   79 Alexis Haislip      11   558 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  26:18.2  8:47 
   80 Natalie Kaminsky    12   246 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  26:19.0  8:47 
   81 Maiya Kim           12   866 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 26:19.8  8:47 
   82 Valentina Angulo        4930 NORTH HARFORD        26:21.4  8:48 
   83 Anna Thompson       9    255 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  26:24.8  8:49 
   84 Lina S. Abzakh      11  2818 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 26:26.0  8:49 
   85 Emilie Hancock      12   244 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  26:26.3  8:49 
   86 Megan Davis         10   242 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  26:26.3  8:49 
   87 Norah Sorensen      11  3829 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   26:31.0  8:51 
   88 Phoebe Calero       12   809 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 26:37.0  8:53 
   89 Natalia S. Palacios 10  2825 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 26:38.1  8:53 
   90 Mackenna Hunter     11   982 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  26:43.9  8:55 
   91 Zoe Boyd            10  1178 JAMES M. BENNETT HIG 26:44.3  8:55 
   92 Meklit Mesfin       11   694 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  26:45.7  8:56 
   93 Danielle Baker      9    653 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOO 26:51.9  8:58 
   94 Abby Stum           11  2423 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  26:54.6  8:59 
   95 Kaviya Kandaswamy   12  2821 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 27:00.9  9:01 
   96 Ivy Phillips        11  1232 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 27:08.8  9:03 
   97 Eve Pimental        9    984 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  27:11.3  9:04 
   98 Hannah Toth         11  4372 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 27:13.4  9:05 
   99 Jodylynn Cadden         4929 NORTH HARFORD        27:26.3  9:09 
  100 Priya Massie        12  3820 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   27:37.3  9:13 
  101 Kayla Brightman     11  2415 OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  27:39.9  9:14 
  102 Anna Griffiths      11  4404 WILDE LAKE HIGH SCHO 27:40.0  9:14 
  103 Leah Stotelmeyer    11  1792 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 27:47.8  9:16 
  104 Shayla Kinder       11   247 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  27:55.7  9:19 
  105 Natalie Greger      11   619 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 27:57.2  9:20 
  106 Kennedy Adams       12   861 FREDERICK HIGH SCHOO 28:01.4  9:21 
  107 Aislin Cole         10  4360 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCH 28:04.6  9:22 
  108 Abigail Wissert     11   256 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  28:04.8  9:22 
  109 Alicia MacMillan    9    692 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  28:05.3  9:22 
  110 Holly Freeman       11   617 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 28:08.1  9:23 
  111 Madelyn Montgomery  12  1151 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 28:08.5  9:23 
  112 Savannah Trice      12  1233 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 28:11.4  9:24 
  113 Kellie Simon        12   816 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 28:11.5  9:24 
  114 Sanaa Faine         10   813 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 28:11.9  9:24 
  115 Gianna Seger        10  1152 HUNTINGTOWN HIGH SCH 28:12.7  9:25 
  116 Abigail Baird       11   686 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  28:13.3  9:25 
  117 Sierra Weaver           4934 NORTH HARFORD        28:19.3  9:27 
  118 Ashley Woods        11   819 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 28:36.0  9:32 
  119 Keileigh Mese-Jones 10   217 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  28:36.5  9:33 
  120 Olivia Lopez        11  1789 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 28:37.3  9:33 
  121 Lydia Lesnevich     12  3819 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   28:50.2  9:37 
  122 Kennedy Barrow      10   550 CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL  28:55.5  9:39 
  123 Maci Mulloy         12  1229 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 29:07.3  9:43 
  124 Raya Mustafa        11  1790 NORTH HAGERSTOWN HIG 29:08.0  9:43 
  125 Anna Duffy              4933 NORTH HARFORD        29:09.7  9:44 
  126 Myra Benbow         9    688 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  29:10.0  9:44 
  127 Imaya Edmonds       11   812 EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 29:15.3  9:46 
  128 Emily Baird         11   687 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  29:17.5  9:46 
  129 Sophia Nowlan       11  3824 TOWSON HIGH SCHOOL   29:21.5  9:48 
  130 Hazel Walsh         11  1199 KENT ISLAND HIGH SCH 29:24.5  9:49 
  131 Georgia Craca       12   729 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 29:25.4  9:49 
  132 Lillian Adams       9    213 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  29:29.9  9:50 
  133 Miya Mese-Jones     10   218 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  29:41.3  9:54 
  134 Yifan A. Li         10  2823 POOLESVILLE HIGH SCH 29:46.4  9:56 
  135 Lyla Clayville      9    616 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHO 30:23.7 10:08 
  136 Erika Mosely        11  2450 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 30:24.4 10:09 
  137 Audrey Ruth         10   695 CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL  31:04.1 10:22 
  138 Madeline Hauff      11   245 BEL AIR HIGH SCHOOL  31:06.1 10:23 
  139 Maia Cooke          12  1224 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL 31:11.2 10:24 
  140 Kayla Battle        12   214 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH  31:34.1 10:32 
  141 Annmarie Weaver     11  2453 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 31:40.9 10:34 
  142 Rachel Roberts          4940 NORTH HARFORD        31:41.4 10:34 
  143 Gabriella Carey     10  2446 OAKLAND MILLS HIGH S 31:53.9 10:38 
  144 Carolyn Alex        12   726 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 32:04.3 10:42 
  145 Maria Kirby         9    733 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 32:35.8 10:52

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOLS DIVISION

Notre Dame Prep placed all five of its scorers in the top 14 to win the Bull Run Girls Small School Division. The Blazers outdistanced second-place Maryvale Prep for the team title, 50-81. Liberty (125) was third and Roland Park Country (127) finished fourth in the team standings.

Caroline Matthews (19:52.9) of Boonsboro was the Small Division individual winner and Fallston’s Emily Ata (21:36.6) was second.

Olivia Sobkowicz (21:48.5) ran third to lead the NDP contingent. The rest of Blazers’ pack included Meg Volley (9th, 22:44.5), Scarlet Davies (11th, 23:08.01), Shehan Baird (13th, 23:29.7) and Anna Kate Hunter (14th, 23:36.3).

Maryvale’s top runners were Min Joo Kim (5th, 22:09.7), Mackenzie Saneman (7th, 22:36.3) and Katie Shaver (12th, 23:09.7).

Other locals also placing in the top 10 were Roland Park Country’s Ryan Greenlee (4th, 21:57.4), South Carroll’s Molly Senisi (6th, 22:19.8) and Liberty’s Rebecca Gauthier (10th, 22:53.5).

TEAM RESULTS

                                    Girls Small Varsity

  1.    50  NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH SCHOOL         (  22:58  1:54:50   1:48)
==================================================
  1      3  Olivia Sobkowicz     21:49
  2      9  Meg Volley           22:45
  3     11  Scarlet Davies       23:09
  4     13  Shehan Baird         23:30
  5     14  Anna Kate Hunter     23:37
  6   ( 21) Katerina Tomazos     24:20
  7   ( 27) Isabella Dorsey      24:31

  2.    81  MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL                (  23:29  1:57:23   3:27)
==================================================
  1      5  Min Joo Kim          22:10
  2      7  Mackenzie Saneman    22:37
  3     12  Katie Shaver         23:10
  4     16  Kyleigh Leboutillier   23:49
  5     41  Corinne Quaerna      25:37
  6   ( 42) Sydney Schiavone     25:50
  7   ( 44) Grace Flanagan       26:09

  3.   125  LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  24:19  2:01:31   2:15)
==================================================
  1     10  Rebecca Gauthier     22:54
  2     19  Cora Broske          24:02
  3     26  Abby Morse           24:28
  4     34  Olivia Maciejewski   24:58
  5     36  Maya Potter          25:09
  6   ( 69) Brynn Hollenberger   28:31
  7   ( 79) Anna Sompayrac       29:12

  4.   127  ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL          (  24:22  2:01:49   4:11)
==================================================
  1      4  Ryan Greenlee        21:58
  2     17  Skylar Carr          23:56
  3     22  Hannah Roth          24:20
  4     39  Laura Brinker        25:26
  5     45  Annie Obrecht        26:09
  6   ( 50) Lily High            26:33
  7   ( 61) Lizzy Determan       27:49

  5.   129  ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY                  (  24:35  2:02:51   1:20)
==================================================
  1     18  Natalie Watson       23:57
  2     20  Rebecca Farris       24:19
  3     24  Noelle McDowell      24:28
  4     30  Hannah Skwarek       24:50
  5     37  Emma Williams        25:17
  6   ( 59) Eden Logan           27:22
  7   ( 65) Sydney Hudson        28:05

  6.   173  SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHOOL              (  25:10  2:05:46   4:30)
==================================================
  1      8  Kayla Hawbecker      22:41
  2     15  Cora Gentzel         23:44
  3     40  Michaela Gross       25:30
  4     52  Amanda Hawbecker     26:40
  5     58  Ella Fisher          27:11

  7.   176  BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOOL               (  24:50  2:04:06   7:05)
==================================================
  1      1  Caroline Matthews    19:53
  2     23  Ava Selby            24:26
  3     46  Emma Connelly        26:12
  4     51  Michaela Carney      26:37
  5     55  Morgan Schuckman     26:58
  6   ( 84) Ashleigh Bohrer      29:25
  7   (107) Baylee Peperak       35:33

  8.   245  FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL                (  26:24  2:11:59   7:24)
==================================================
  1      2  Emily Atha           21:37
  2     48  Megan Willats        26:21
  3     57  Elizabeth Fisher     27:06
  4     63  Skylar Brown         27:54
  5     75  Ava Brown            29:01
  6   ( 76) Katie Kogler         29:02

  9.   251  SOUTH CARROLL                       (  26:31  2:12:34   7:19)
==================================================
  1      6  Molly Senisi         22:20
  2     25  Kate Aliftiras       24:28
  3     56  Madeline Benfer      26:59
  4     77  Emily Bowen          29:08
  5     87  Cammy Gabel          29:39
  6   ( 98) Lauren Thornton      32:21

 10.   280  SOUTHERN GARRETT HIGH SCHOOL        (  27:07  2:15:34   5:38)
==================================================
  1     28  Natalie Warne        24:44
  2     31  Kierra Wilson        24:52
  3     43  Serena Lewis         25:58
  4     86  Abbi Harsh           29:38
  5     92  Chloe Rayner         30:22
  6   ( 95) Zoe Chapert          31:15

 11.   326  WESTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL            (  27:56  2:19:40   5:06)
==================================================
  1     29  Evelyn Sangree       24:46
  2     60  Rainier Dippong      27:29
  3     68  Danielle Weeks       28:20
  4     80  Ananya Perinkvlam    29:13
  5     89  Veronica Lazzelle    29:52
  6   (102) Amblessed Nikwocha   33:52

 12.   328  PATTERSON MILL HIGH SCHOOL          (  28:00  2:19:56   3:05)
==================================================
  1     47  Maie Ikemoto         26:14
  2     54  Lauren Lenhoff       26:57
  3     67  Payton Dunne         28:17
  4     78  Valerie Kruger       29:09
  5     82  Emma O'Neil          29:19
  6   ( 94) Abigail Bowling      30:42

 13.   342  ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS           (  28:17  2:21:24   5:25)
==================================================
  1     33  Emily Greenwald      24:57
  2     64  Chase Moag           28:00
  3     71  Lia Stetler          28:48
  4     81  Caeleigh Stamper     29:17
  5     93  Julia Norris         30:22
  6   (108) Ella Rubin           36:19

 14.   352  LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHOOL              (  28:44  2:23:38   7:26)
==================================================
  1     32  Elisa Calderon       24:54
  2     62  Christina Giavadi    27:52
  3     73  Sophia Jones         28:51
  4     88  Naima Clark          29:41
  5     97  Emanuella Barosy     32:20
  6   ( 99) Elizabeth Schneck    32:56

 15.   376  HARFORD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL       (  30:36  2:32:57  15:32)
==================================================
  1     35  Annika Devos         25:07
  2     66  Isabella Donlick     28:06
  3     74  Mikayla McJilton     28:58
  4     91  Katelyn Schramm      30:07
  5    110  Sarvinoz Nabiyeva    40:39

 16.   407  WINTERS MILL HIGH SCHOOL            (  29:25  2:27:01   4:48)
==================================================
  1     53  Eckles Natalie       26:42
  2     83  Carly Sacks          29:23
  3     85  Morgan Robbins       29:25
  4     90  Cyndi Phelps         30:01
  5     96  Mackenzie Cummings   31:30

 17.   426  WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SCHOOL            (  32:02  2:40:07  11:32)
==================================================
  1     38  Bryson Ostrum        25:21
  2     72  Clare Woodring       28:49
  3    101  Naomi Nance          33:49
  4    106  Ava Kline            35:15
  5    109  Lakyla Mills         36:53

 17.   426  CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIGH     (  31:32  2:37:38   8:25)
==================================================
  1     49  Luci Thomas          26:25
  2     70  Anna Hyde            28:45
  3    100  Myra Peters          33:45
  4    103  Isabelle Hughes      33:53
  5    104  Anna Turner          34:50
  6   (105) Emily Todd           35:02

INDVIDUAL RESULTS

                                    Girls Small Varsity

          Address corrections or concerns to Bullrun@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School               Cl No.   Race11- Pace     
===== =================== ==================== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Caroline Matthews   BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 10   375 19:52.9  6:38 
    2 Emily Atha          FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 11   838 21:36.6  7:13 
    3 Olivia Sobkowicz    NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 9   2409 21:48.5  7:17 
    4 Ryan Greenlee       ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  11  3254 21:57.4  7:20 
    5 Min Joo Kim         MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 11  1540 22:09.7  7:24 
    6 Molly Senisi        SOUTH CARROLL        10  4497 22:19.8  7:27 
    7 Mackenzie Saneman   MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 12  1553 22:36.3  7:33 
    8 Kayla Hawbecker     SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 9   3368 22:40.7  7:34 
    9 Meg Volley          NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 12  2411 22:44.5  7:35 
   10 Rebecca Gauthier    LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  11  1364 22:53.5  7:38 
   11 Scarlet Davies      NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 10  1995 23:08.1  7:43 
   12 Katie Shaver        MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 12  1557 23:09.7  7:44 
   13 Shehan Baird        NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 12  1991 23:29.7  7:50 
   14 Anna Kate Hunter    NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 11  2394 23:36.3  7:53 
   15 Cora Gentzel        SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 9   3364 23:43.1  7:55 
   16 Kyleigh Leboutillie MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 12  1542 23:48.1  7:57 
   17 Skylar Carr         ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  10  3250 23:55.6  7:59 
   18 Natalie Watson      ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   12  2999 23:56.4  7:59 
   19 Cora Broske         LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  10  1363 24:02.0  8:01 
   20 Rebecca Farris      ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   10  2988 24:19.0  8:07 
   21 Katerina Tomazos    NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 10  2410 24:19.2  8:07 
   22 Hannah Roth         ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  11  3263 24:20.0  8:07 
   23 Ava Selby           BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 12   380 24:25.1  8:09 
   24 Noelle McDowell     ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   12  2992 24:27.4  8:10 
   25 Kate Aliftiras      SOUTH CARROLL            4493 24:27.6  8:10 
   26 Abby Morse          LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  9   1370 24:27.9  8:10 
   27 Isabella Dorsey     NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 10  1996 24:31.0  8:11 
   28 Jillian Konschak    NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 11  2396 24:39.2  8:14 
   29 Jane Williams       NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 11  2413 24:43.4  8:15 
   30 Natalie Warne       SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 11  3490 24:43.6  8:15 
   31 Evelyn Sangree      WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 10  4348 24:45.7  8:16 
   32 Alyssa D'Alonzo     NOTRE DAME PREP HIGH 11  1994 24:48.9  8:17 
   33 Hannah Skwarek      ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   12  2997 24:49.2  8:17 
   34 Kierra Wilson       SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 12  3491 24:51.1  8:18 
   35 Elisa Calderon      LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 10  1434 24:53.4  8:18 
   36 Lily Miller         ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   12   829 24:55.3  8:19 
   37 Emily Greenwald     ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  11  4471 24:56.5  8:19 
   38 Olivia Maciejewski  LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  10  1369 24:57.9  8:20 
   39 Eva James           SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 10  3467 24:59.5  8:20 
   40 Mackenna Senko      HAVRE DE GRACE HIGH  10  1030 25:04.5  8:22 
   41 Annika Devos        HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 10  1002 25:06.8  8:23 
   42 Maya Potter         LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  10  1373 25:08.9  8:23 
   43 Samantha Lewis      SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 11  3469 25:09.3  8:24 
   44 Lillian Alexander   HAVRE DE GRACE HIGH  10  1025 25:13.2  8:25 
   45 Eve Poteet          RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 12  2902 25:14.2  8:25 
   46 Emma Williams       ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   12  3000 25:16.9  8:26 
   47 Bryson Ostrum       WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 12  4429 25:20.9  8:27 
   48 Laura Brinker       ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  10  3249 25:26.0  8:29 
   49 Michaela Gross      SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 10  3365 25:29.6  8:30 
   50 Corinne Quaerna     MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 12  1550 25:36.9  8:33 
   51 Sydney Schiavone    MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 12  1555 25:49.3  8:37 
   52 Serena Lewis        SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 12  3488 25:57.4  8:40 
   53 Grace Flanagan      MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL 11  1523 26:08.1  8:43 
   54 Annie Obrecht       ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  12  3261 26:08.6  8:43 
   55 Emma Connelly       BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 12   374 26:11.2  8:44 
   56 Maie Ikemoto        PATTERSON MILL HIGH  11  2789 26:13.9  8:45 
   57 Amanda Callaghan    RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 11  2897 26:14.3  8:45 
   58 Mattea Marra        ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   10   827 26:19.1  8:47 
   59 Megan Willats       FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 12   844 26:20.4  8:47 
   60 Luci Thomas         CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 12   491 26:24.8  8:49 
   61 Lily High           ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  9   3257 26:32.9  8:51 
   62 Michaela Carney     BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 11   373 26:36.3  8:53 
   63 Amanda Hawbecker    SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 11  3367 26:39.9  8:54 
   64 Eckles Natalie      WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 12  4440 26:41.5  8:54 
   65 Skylar Pizzulli     BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 9    353 26:51.8  8:58 
   66 Lauren Lenhoff      PATTERSON MILL HIGH  11  2791 26:56.4  8:59 
   67 Ella Pennington     ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   12   830 26:57.1  9:00 
   68 Morgan Schuckman    BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 11   379 26:57.9  9:00 
   69 Madeline Benfer     SOUTH CARROLL        10  4494 26:59.0  9:00 
   70 Alexandria Mack     HAVRE DE GRACE HIGH  9   1028 27:05.2  9:02 
   71 Elizabeth Fisher    FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 12   842 27:05.4  9:02 
   72 Ella Fisher         SMITHSBURG HIGH SCHO 9   3363 27:10.3  9:04 
   73 Eden Logan          ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   11  2991 27:21.2  9:08 
   74 Cecilia Bowers      SOUTHERN (AA) HIGH S 10  3466 27:22.9  9:08 
   75 Rainier Dippong     WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 11  4341 27:28.7  9:10 
   76 Lizzy Determan      ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  12  3252 27:48.1  9:17 
   77 Christina Giavadi   LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 12  1436 27:51.5  9:18 
   78 Skylar Brown        FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 10   841 27:53.9  9:18 
   79 Avery Heath         ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  11  3256 27:56.1  9:19 
   80 Chase Moag          ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  10  4465 27:59.5  9:20 
   81 Sydney Hudson       ROCKBRIDGE ACADEMY   12  2989 28:04.8  9:22 
   82 Isabella Donlick    HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 10  1004 28:05.4  9:22 
   83 Payton Dunne        PATTERSON MILL HIGH  9   2788 28:16.4  9:26 
   84 Eleni Antoniades    ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  11  3247 28:18.2  9:27 
   85 Danielle Weeks      WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 11  4350 28:19.3  9:27 
   86 Brynn Hollenberger  LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  11  1365 28:30.5  9:31 
   87 Kelly Gibson        ROLAND PARK COUNTRY  11  3253 28:32.7  9:31 
   88 Anna Hyde           CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 12   489 28:44.6  9:35 
   89 Lia Stetler         ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  9   4463 28:47.3  9:36 
   90 Clare Woodring      WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 11  4432 28:48.8  9:37 
   91 Sophia Jones        LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 11  1438 28:50.5  9:37 
   92 Mikayla McJilton    HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 9   1007 28:57.6  9:40 
   93 Ava Brown           FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 12   840 29:00.8  9:41 
   94 Katie Kogler        FALLSTON HIGH SCHOOL 12   843 29:01.8  9:41 
   95 Halie Albright      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 11   851 29:01.9  9:41 
   96 Emily Bowen         SOUTH CARROLL            4495 29:07.9  9:43 
   97 Valerie Kruger      PATTERSON MILL HIGH  11  2790 29:08.9  9:43 
   98 Anna Sompayrac      LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL  10  1374 29:11.4  9:44 
   99 Ananya Perinkvlam   WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 11  4347 29:12.8  9:45 
  100 Caeleigh Stamper    ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  12  4467 29:16.8  9:46 
  101 Emma O'Neil         PATTERSON MILL HIGH  11  2792 29:18.1  9:47 
  102 Carly Sacks         WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 12  4444 29:22.7  9:48 
  103 Ashleigh Bohrer     BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 12   372 29:24.4  9:49 
  104 Morgan Robbins      WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 10  4442 29:24.9  9:49 
  105 Abbi Harsh          SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 9   3487 29:37.4  9:53 
  106 Cammy Gabel         SOUTH CARROLL        9   4496 29:38.9  9:53 
  107 Naima Clark         LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 9   1435 29:40.8  9:54 
  108 Veronica Lazzelle   WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 9   4344 29:51.9  9:58 
  109 Cyndi Phelps        WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 9   4441 30:00.5 10:01 
  110 Katelyn Schramm     HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 9   1009 30:06.7 10:03 
  111 Chloe Rayner        SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 11  3489 30:21.1 10:08 
  112 Julia Norris        ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  9   4468 30:21.7 10:08 
  113 Abigail Bowling     PATTERSON MILL HIGH  12  2787 30:41.9 10:14 
  114 Kaitlin Perry       RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 11  2901 30:49.5 10:17 
  115 Eva Weston          RISING SUN HIGH SCHO 11  2903 30:53.4 10:18 
  116 Zoe Chapert         SOUTHERN GARRETT HIG 11  3485 31:14.2 10:25 
  117 Mackenzie Cummings  WINTERS MILL HIGH SC 9   4438 31:30.0 10:30 
  118 Emily Norman        BOHEMIA MANOR HIGH S 12   352 31:37.9 10:33 
  119 Jozie Watkins       CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 10   678 32:06.2 10:43 
  120 Emanuella Barosy    LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 12  1433 32:19.1 10:47 
  121 Lauren Thornton     SOUTH CARROLL            4498 32:20.5 10:47 
  122 Sadie Cooper        ELKTON HIGH SCHOOL   12   826 32:35.2 10:52 
  123 Elizabeth Schneck   LOCH RAVEN HIGH SCHO 12  1440 32:56.0 10:59 
  124 Myra Peters         CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 12   490 33:44.6 11:15 
  125 Naomi Nance         WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 11  4428 33:48.1 11:17 
  126 Annabel Tyler       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HI 9    854 33:50.1 11:17 
  127 Amblessed Nikwocha  WESTERN TECH HIGH SC 11  4345 33:51.8 11:18 
  128 Isabelle Hughes     CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 9    488 33:52.4 11:18 
  129 Anna Turner         CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 12   493 34:49.2 11:37 
  130 Emily Todd          CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORC 12   492 35:01.1 11:41 
  131 Ava Kline           WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 11  4425 35:14.9 11:45 
  132 Baylee Peperak      BOONSBORO HIGH SCHOO 12   377 35:32.9 11:51 
  133 Ella Rubin          ST. PAUL SCHOOL FOR  10  4469 36:18.3 12:07 
  134 Lakyla Mills        WILLIAMSPORT HIGH SC 12  4427 36:52.4 12:18 
  135 Maya Vanderford     CLEAR SPRING HIGH SC 10   677 37:19.3 12:27 
  136 Sarvinoz Nabiyeva   HARFORD TECHNICAL HI 10  1008 40:39.0 13:33