BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 HEREFORD BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar North Harford W 13-2 North Harford HS
Sat, 23 Mar TBA Linganore Tournament
TBA
Linganore HS
Tue, 26 Mar Gilman L 1-8 Hereford HS
Fri, 29 Mar Eastern Tech W 19-3 Eastern Regional Park
Mon, 1 Apr Dulaney W 8-6 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Tue, 2 Apr Catonsville W 9-4 Hereford HS
Fri, 5 Apr Perry Hall W 14-9 Perry Hall HS
Tue, 9 Apr Pikesville W 22-0 Hereford HS
Wed, 17 Apr Towson W 8-7 Towson HS
Tue, 23 Apr Severna Park L 4-15 Hereford HS
Wed, 24 Apr Sparrows Point W 22-0 Hereford HS
Wed, 1 May Franklin 4:15 pm Frankin HS
Thr, 2 May Broadneck 5:45 pm Broadneck HS
Sat, 4 May Towson Baltimore County Boys Lacrosse Championship
W 11-5
U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 10 May Owings Mill 2A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 21-3
Hereford HS
Fri, 10 May Eastern Tech 2A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Semifinal
W 21-3
Hereford HS
Mon, 13 May Owings Mill 2A Boys Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 22-0
Hereford HS
Wed, 15 May Gwynn Park 2A Boys Lacrosse North Region Final
W 27-1
Gwynn Park HS
Sat, 18 May Glenelg 2A Boys Lacrosse State Semifinals
L 7-12
Northeast-AA HS

2019 HEREFORD GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 22 Mar North Harford W 15-11 Hereford HS
Wed, 27 Mar Dulaney W 18-6 U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Fri, 29 Mar Loch Raven W 22-4 Hereford HS
Mon, 1 Apr Westminster W 10-8 Westminster HS
Wed, 3 Apr Catonsville W 19-11 Catonsville HS
Fri, 5 Apr Perry Hall W 18-4 Hereford HS
Wed, 17 Apr Towson W 18-5 Hereford HS
Sat, 20 Apr Liberty Oakldale Tournament
W 19-6
Oakdale HS
Sat, 20 Apr Manchester Valley Oakldale Tournament
W 15-5
Oakdale HS
Wed, 24 Apr Sparrows Point W 18-2 Sparrows Point HS
Fri, 26 Apr John Carroll W 17-9 John Carroll School
Tue, 30 Apr Franklin W 17-6 Hereford HS
Thr, 2 May C. Milton Wright W 19-12 C. Milton Wright HS
Sun, 5 May Catonsville Baltimore County Girls Lacrosse Championship
W 20-9
Hereford HS
Mon, 13 May Owings Mill 2A Girls Lacrosse North Region Section I Final
W 18-3
Hereford HS
Wed, 15 May Eastern Tech W 18-3 Hereford HS
Sat, 18 May Glenelg 2A Girls Lacrosse State Semifinals
W 9-8
Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 21 May South Carroll 2A Girls Lacrosse State Championship
L 9-10
Paint Branch HS