BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 HAVRE DE GRACE
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Dulaney L 59-63 New Town HS
Mon, 9 Dec Joppatowne W 75-56 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 17 Dec Perryville W 84-55 Perryville HS
Thr, 19 Dec Harford Tech W 61-59 Harford Tech HS
Fri, 27 Dec Glasgow (DE) Governor's Challenge - Bracket 12
W 72-52
James M. Bennett School
Sat, 28 Dec New Era Governor's Challenge - Bracket 12 Championship
L 57-67
Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 8 Jan North East W 65-43 Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 10 Jan Aberdeen W 78-47 Aberdeen HS
Tue, 14 Jan Elkton W 69-66 Elkton HS
Fri, 17 Jan Patterson Mill W 65-54 Patterson Mill HS
Tue, 21 Jan C. Milton Wright 4:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 24 Jan Edgewood 5:45 pm Edgewood HS
Mon, 27 Jan Tome School 5:45 pm Tome School
Wed, 29 Jan Joppatowne 5:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 31 Jan Harford Tech 4:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Tue, 4 Feb Aberdeen 6:45 pm Aberdeen HS
Fri, 7 Feb Elkton 4:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Tue, 11 Feb Patterson Mill 4:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 14 Feb C. Milton Wright 4:45 pm C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 19 Feb Edgewood 5:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 21 Feb Newark Charter (DE) 5:45 pm Havre de Grace HS

2019-2020 HAVRE DE GRACE
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Joppatowne L 38-60 Joppatowne HS
Tue, 10 Dec Rising Sun W 54-40 Rising Sun HS
Thr, 12 Dec Bel Air L 32-54 Bel Air HS
Thr, 19 Dec Harford Tech L 30-44 Havre de Grace HS
Fri, 3 Jan Concordia Prep L 37-42 Havre de Grace HS
Thr, 9 Jan Edgewood L 47-56 Havre de Grace HS
Tue, 14 Jan North East W 42-30 Havre de Grace HS
Thr, 16 Jan Bohemia Manor 7:00 pm Bohemia Manor HS
Fri, 17 Jan C. Milton Wright L 28-44 C. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 21 Jan Perryville 7:00 pm Perryville HS
Thr, 23 Jan North Harford 6:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Mon, 27 Jan Tome 6:45 pm Tome School
Tue, 28 Jan Rising Sun 6:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Thr, 30 Jan Harford Tech 6:45 pm Harford Tech HS
Tue, 4 Feb Edgewood 5:00 pm Edgewood HS
Thr, 6 Feb North East 7:00 pm North East-Cecil HS
Mon, 10 Feb Bohemia Manor 6:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Thr, 13 Feb Perryville 6:45 pm Havre de Grace HS
Wed, 19 Feb North Harford 6:45 pm North Harford HS
Fri, 21 Feb Aberdeen 6:45 pm Aberdeen HS