Midpoint of area football season starts Thursday; Calvert Hall/Spalding to collide for MIAA A top spot


THURSDAY

Howard County

Hammond (1-3) at Atholton (3-1), 6:45 p.m.

 

FRIDAY

Top 20

Douglass (1-2) vs. No. 8 Dunbar (4-0) at Sugar Cain Field, 3:45 p.m.

Forest Park (3-1) at No. 9 Mervo (2-1), 3:45 p.m.

No. 19 Concordia Prep (3-1) at Severn School (0-3), 4 p.m.

St. Paul’s School (2-1) at No. 17 Loyola Blakefield (3-1), 4 p.m.

Catonsville (3-1) at No. 6 Franklin (3-1), 6 p.m.

Woodlawn (1-3) at No. 10 Milford Mill Academy (3-1), 6 p.m.

Annapolis (2-1) at No. 18 Severna Park (4-0), 6:30 p.m.

North County (0-3) at No. 7 Broadneck (3-1), 6:30 p.m.

South River (3-1) at No. 11 Old Mill (3-1), 6:30 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge (0-3) at No. 13 Long Reach (4-0), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Calvert Hall College (4-0) at No. 2 Archbishop Spalding (5-0), 7 p.m.

No. 4 Mount St. Joseph (3-2) at No. 5 McDonogh School (1-3), 7 p.m.

No. 14 South Carroll (4-0) at Thomas Johnson (1-3), 7 p.m.

No. 15 St. Mary’s (3-1) at John Carroll School (0-4), 7 p.m.

No. 16 River Hill (3-1) at Reservoir (1-2), 7 p.m.

No. 20 Oakland Mills (4-0) at Glenelg (3-1), 7 p.m.

Towson (1-3) at No. 12 Dundalk (4-0), 7 p.m.

No. 1 St. Frances Academy (2-1) at De La Salle-CA (3-1), 10 p.m.

Anne Arundel County

Meade (0-3) at Glen Burnie (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

Northeast (1-3) at Crofton (0-4), 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore City

City College (3-1) vs. Digital Harbor (1-3) at Banner Park, 3:45 p.m.

Lake Clifton (0-4) at Edmondson (1-3), 3:45 p.m.

Patterson (1-2) at Carver Vo-Tech (1-2), 3:45 p.m.

Reginald Lewis (3-1) at Poly (2-2), 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore County

Kenwood (2-2) at Owings Mills (3-1), 6 p.m.

New Town (4-0) at Randallstown (0-4), 6 p.m.

Western Tech (2-2) at Lansdowne (2-2), 6 p.m.

Overlea (2-2) at Hereford (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

Sparrows Point (3-1) at Loch Raven (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

Pikesville (0-4) vs. Eastern Tech (0-4) at CCBC-Essex, 7 p.m.

Carroll County

Francis Scott Key (4-0) at Century (1-2), 6 p.m.

Liberty (1-3) at Winters Mill (0-4), 6 p.m.

Manchester Valley (2-2) at Westminster (0-4), 6 p.m.

Howard County

Centennial (0-4) at Wilde Lake (1-3), 7 p.m.

Howard (2-2) at Mount Hebron (1-3) , 7 p.m.

MIAA

Boys’ Latin School (2-3) at Archbishop Curley (1-3), 4 p.m.

Gilman School (2-1) vs. St. Vincent Pallotti (3-2) at Fairland Regional Park, 7 p.m.

UCBAC

Bel Air (2-2) at Aberdeen (1-2), 7 p.m.

C. Milton Wright (2-2) at Harford Tech (3-1), 7 p.m.

Edgewood (2-2) at North Harford (2-2), 7 p.m.

Fallston (4-0) at Rising Sun (1-3), 7 p.m.

Havre de Grace (4-0) at Patterson Mill (1-3), 7 p.m.

Joppatowne (2-2) at Bohemia Manor (2-2), 7 p.m.

North East (0-4) at Perryville (2-2), 7 p.m.

Non-league

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel (2-2) at Perry Hall (2-2), 6:30 p.m.

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (2-2) at Washington (0-2), 7 p.m.

Elkton (3-1) at Arundel (2-2), 6:30 p.m.

Paul Public Charter School-D.C. (0-1) vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep (1-3) at McCurdy Field, 6:30 p.m.

Southern (0-4) vs. Green Street Academy (3-0) at Babe Ruth Field, 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY

Baltimore County

Patapsco (4-0) at Chesapeake-Baltimore County (1-2), 1 p.m.

Dulaney (0-4) at Parkville (2-2), 2 p.m.

Non-league

St. Michael the Archangel-VA (3-0) at Annapolis Area Christian School (0-3), 1 p.m.