BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 GLEN BURNIE
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Dec Meade L 47-61 Meade HS
Tue, 10 Dec Chesapeake Science Point W 54-45 Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 14 Dec North County L 50-65 North County HS
Wed, 18 Dec Atholton W 38-36 Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 21 Dec Northeast-AA L 54-77 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 27 Dec Chesapeake Science Point Bodie Tournament - White Division
W 62-53
Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 28 Dec South River Bodie Tournament - White Division Championship
L 52-57
Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 4 Jan Old Mill L 54-58 Old Mill HS
Mon, 6 Jan Chopticon W 67-55 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 8 Jan Arundel L 47-63 Arundel HS
Sat, 11 Jan Chesapeake-AA W 68-56 Glen Burnie HS
Tue, 14 Jan South River W 79-69 Glen Burnie HS
Sat, 18 Jan Meade L 52-60 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 24 Jan North County L 57-64 Glen Burnie HS
Tue, 28 Jan Severna Park L 49-57 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 29 Jan Chesapeake Science Point W 49-29
Sat, 1 Feb Northeast-AA L 39-49 Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 4 Feb Annapolis L 48-67 Annapolis HS
Sat, 8 Feb Old Mill L 75-80 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 12 Feb Southern-AA L 47-53 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 14 Feb Chesapeake-AA L 48-53 Chesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 19 Feb Broadneck L 32-54 Broadneck HS

2019-2020 GLEN BURNIE
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Dec St. Mary's W 53-31 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 6 Dec Meade L 39-49 Meade HS
Mon, 9 Dec Milford Mill W 70-35 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 11 Dec Eastern Tech W 52-21 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 13 Dec North County W 52-43 North County HS
Wed, 18 Dec Hammond W 66-25 Hammond HS
Fri, 20 Dec Northeast-AA W 64-43 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 3 Jan Old Mill L 52-63 Old Mill HS
Wed, 8 Jan Arundel L 50-59 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 10 Jan Chesapeake-AA L 52-55 Glen Burnie HS
Tue, 14 Jan South River L 47-65 South River HS
Fri, 17 Jan Meade L 36-66 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 24 Jan North County W 69-64 Glen Burnie HS
Tue, 28 Jan Severna Park L 31-41 Severna Park HS
Fri, 31 Jan Northeast-AA W 61-49 Northeast-AA HS
Tue, 4 Feb Annapolis W 54-32 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 7 Feb Old Mill L 55-65 Glen Burnie HS
Wed, 12 Feb Southern-AA W 55-45 Southern HS
Fri, 14 Feb Chesapeake-AA W 47-43 Chesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 19 Feb Broadneck W 52-38 Glen Burnie HS
Fri, 28 Feb Arundel Girls Basketball 4A East Region I Quarterfinal
L 47-57
Arundel HS