MONDAY DECEMBER 26

CKA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

at Howard Community College

Mount Hebron vs. Paint Branch, 4 p.m.

 

LADY BUCCANERS TOURNAMENT

at Kent Island

St. Vincent Pallotti vs. Broadneck, 2 p.m.

 

OVERTIME LIVE TOURNAMENT

at Chesapake College

Mount Carmel vs. Easton, 1 p.m.


TUESDAY DECEMBER 27

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

at Porter Gaud School (SC)

Patriot Division

St. Paul’s School vs. Bulloch Academy (GA), 12:30 p.m.

Dolphin Division

John Carroll School vs. Greer (SC), 2 p.m.

Carolina Showcase

St. John’s Catholic Prep vs. Georgetown (TX), 5 p.m. 

 

 

CHESAPEAKE-ANNE ARUNDEL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Green Street Academy vs. Indian Creek School, 5 p.m.

Southwestern vs. Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 7 p.m.


CKA INVITATIONAL

Mount Hebron vs. Urbana or Bethesda-Chevy Chase in consolation (12 p.m.) or championship (4 p.m.)

 

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

at St. Elizabeth’s (DE)

New Castle Insurance Cup

Perryville vs. Cape Henlopen (DE), 11:30 a.m.

St. Francis Healthcare Cup

Roland Park Country School vs. St. Elizabeth’s (DE), 8 p.m.


GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE

at Wicomico Civic Center

McDonogh School vs. Walt Whitman, 2 p.m.

 

GREEN & GOLD TOURNAMENT

at Cecil Community College

North East vs. Tome School, 3 p.m.

Elkton vs. Bohemia Manor, 4:30 p.m.

 

HOLLY & HOOPS TOURNAMENT

at Notre Dame Prep

Dunbar vs. South Carroll, 11 a.m.

Mount de Sales Academy vs. New Town, 1 p.m.

Holy Trinity (NY) vs. Perry Hall,  3 p.m.

Reservoir vs. Patterson Mill, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame Prep vs. River Hill, 7 p.m. 


HOWARD TOURNAMENT

City College vs. South River, 5:30 p.m.

Liberty vs. Howard, 7 p.m.

 

LADY BUCCANEERS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Pallotti/Broadneck loser vs. Huntingtown/Kent Island loser, 2 p.m.

Championship: Pallotti/Broadneck winner vs. Huntingtown/Kent Island winner, 4 p.m.

 

LADY MILLERS TOURNAMENT

at Milford Mill Academy

Green Division

Hammond vs. Coppin Academy, 9 a.m.

Lansdowne vs. Bowie, 10:30 a.m.

Gold Division

Arundel vs. Largo, 12 p.m.

Blair vs. Milford Mill, 1:30 p.m.

White Division

Woodlawn vs. High Point, 3 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. DuVal, 4:30 p.m.


MANCHESTER VALLEY HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Westminster vs. Middletown, 1 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Marriotts Ridge, 3 p.m.


MAGRUDER INVITATIONAL

Clarksburg vs. Severna Park, 1 p.m.


OAKLAND MILLS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Western Tech vs. Brunswick, 1 p.m.

Southern vs. Oakland Mills, 3 p.m.

 

OVERTIME LIVE TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Mount Carmel/Easton loser vs. North Caroline/Saints Peter & Paul loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Mount Carmel/Easton winner vs. North Caroline/Saints Peter & Paul winner, 4:30 p.m.


RIVERDALE BAPTIST SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Seton Keough vs. Mount Vernon (VA), 3 p.m.

 

ROBERTS OXYGEN CLASSIC

at Springbrook

Wilde Lake vs. Springbrook, 3 p.m.

 

WINTERS MILL TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen vs. Gaitherburg, 1 p.m.

Glenelg vs. Archbishop Carroll (DC), 2:30 p.m.

Centennial vs. Coppin Academy, 5:30 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Winters Mill, 7 p.m.

 

VERNON BROWN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

at Fallston

White Division

North Harford vs. Bryn Mawr School, 1 p.m.

Harford Tech vs. Harford Christian, 3 p.m.

Orange Division

Century vs. Towson, 5 p.m.

Fallston vs. Dulaney, 7 p.m.


WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 28

BOO WILLIAMS/RONALD CURRY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

at Boo Williams Sportsplex (VA)

Silver Division

Mount Carmel vs. Hampton (VA), 7 p.m.

 

CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

at Annapolis

Central vs. Annapolis, 1 p.m.

LaPlata vs. Northwestern-Prince George’s, 3 p.m.

 

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

at Porter Gaud School

Patriot Division

St. Paul’s vs. Whale Branch (SC) or Atlantic Shores (VA) in consolation (10 a.m.) or semifinal (10 a.m.)

Dolphin Division

John Carroll vs. Duluth (GA) or St. Basil Academy (PA) in consolation (1 p.m.) or semifinal (1 p.m.)

Carolina Showcase

St. John’s Catholic Prep vs. Northwood Academy (SC), 4 p.m.

at First Baptist School (SC)

Harbor Division

Archbishop Spalding vs. First Baptist (SC), 7:30 p.m.

 

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Delaware Cup

Institute of Notre Dame vs. Padua Academy (DE), 2:15 p.m.

New Castle Insurance Cup

Perryville vs. St. Mark’s (DE) or Wilmington (DE) Friends in consolation (10:45 a.m.) or championship (4 p.m.)

 

GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE

at James M. Bennett

McDonogh vs. Sanford School (DE) or Langley (VA) in consolation (1:30 p.m.) or championship (3:15 p.m.)

 

GREEN & GOLD TOURNAMENT

Consolation: North East/Tome School loser vs. Elkton/Bohemia Manor loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: North East/Tome School winner vs. Elkton/Bohemia Manor winner, 6 p.m.

 

HOLLY & HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Dunbar vs. Holy Trinity (NY), 11 a.m.

Perry Hall vs. River Hill, 1 p.m.

Reservoir vs. New Town, 3 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Notre Dame Prep, 5 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Mount de Sales Academy, 7 p.m.

 

HOWARD TOURNAMENT

Consolation: City/South River loser vs. Liberty/Howard loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship: City/South River winner vs. Liberty/Howard winner, 7 p.m.

 

HYDE TOURNAMENT

at Queen Anne’s

Severn School vs. Northeast, 4 p.m.

 

LADY MILLERS TOURNAMENT

Green Division consolation: Hammond/Coppin Academy loser vs. Lansdowne/Bowie loser, 9 a.m.

Green Division championship: Hammond/Coppin Academy winner vs. Lansdowne/Bowie winner, 10:30 a.m.

Gold Division consolation: Arundel/Largo loser vs. Blair/Milford Mill loser, 12 p.m.

Gold Division championship: Arundel/Largo winner vs. Blair/Milford Mill winner, 1:30 p.m.

White Division consolation: Woodlawn/High Point loser vs. Francis Scott Key/DuVal loser, 3 p.m.

White Division championship: Woodlawn/High Point winner vs. Francis Scott Key/DuVal winner, 4:30 p.m.

 

LADY SPARTANS TOURNAMENT

at Laurel

Royal Division

North County vs. Coolidge (DC), 2:30 p.m.

Gold Division

Glen Burnie vs. Northern-Calvert, 6 p.m.

 

MANCHESTER VALLEY HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Westminster/Middletown loser vs. Manchester Valley/Marriotts Ridge loser, 1 p.m

Championship: Westminster/Middletown winner vs. Manchester Valley/Marriotts Ridge winner, 5 p.m.

 

MAGRUDER INVITATIONAL

Severna Park vs. Magruder or Wheaton in consolation (1 p.m.) or championship (3 p.m.)

 

OAKLAND MILLS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Western Tech/Brunswick loser vs. Southern/Oakland Mills loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Western Tech/Brunswick winner vs. Southern/Oakland Mills winner, 5 p.m.

 

RIVERDALE BAPTIST SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Seton Keough vs. Bell (D.C.), 3 p.m.

 

ROBERTS OXYGEN CLASSIC

Wilde Lake vs. Tuscarora or St. Charles in consolation (1 p.m.) or championship (3 p.m.)

 

TITLE IX CLASSIC

at D.C. Armory

Donnis Thompson Division

Meade vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC), 11:30 a.m.

Long Reach vs. Ballou (DC), 5:30 p.m.

Bernice Sandler Division

Maryvale Prep vs. Anacostia (DC), 1 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Gwynn Park, 2:30 p.m.

Edith Green Division

Poly vs. Springfield (MA), 4 p.m.

Patsy Mink Division

St. Frances Academy vs. Salem (VA), 4 p.m.

Western vs. Heritage (FL), 5:30 p.m.


VERNON BROWN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

White Division consolation: North Harford/Bryn Mawr loser vs. Harford Tech/Harford Christian loser, 1 p.m.

White Division championship: North Harford/Bryn Mawr winner vs. Harford Tech/Harford Christian winner, 3 p.m.

Orange Division consolation: Century/Towson loser vs. Fallston vs. Dulaney loser, 5 p.m.

Orange Division championship: Century/Towson winner vs. Fallston/Dulaney winner, 7 p.m.

 

WALDORF HOLIDAY HOOPS CLASSIC

at North Point

Old Mill vs. Thomas Dale (VA), 1 p.m.

 

WINTERS MILL TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen/Gaitherburg loser vs. Glenelg/Archbishop Carroll loser, 11:30 a.m.

Aberdeen/Gaitherburg winner vs. Glenelg/Archbishop Carroll winner, 1 p.m.

Centennial/Coppin Academy loser vs. C. Milton Wright/Winters Mill loser, 4 p.m.

Centennial/Coppin Academy winner vs. C. Milton Wright/Winters Mill winner, 8:30 p.m.

 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 29

ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Annapolis Area Christian vs. King’s Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Covenant Life 7:45 p.m.

 

BOO WILLIAMS/RONALD CURRY CLASSIC

Silver Division

Mount Carmel vs. Lake Taylor (VA) or St. Mary’s Ryken in consolation (5:30 p.m.) or semifinal (8:30 p.m.)

 

CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Consolation: Central/Annapolis loser vs. LaPlata/Northwestern loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Central/Annapolis winner vs. LaPlata/Northwestern winner, 5 p.m.

 

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL 

at Porter Gaud School

John Carroll in Dolphin Division consolation final or championship

St. Paul’s in Patriot Division consolation final or championship

Carolina Showcase

St. John’s Catholic vs. Holy Innocents Episcopal (GA), 1 p.m.

at First Baptist School

Harbor Division

Spalding vs. Hampton (TN) or Thomas Sumter (SC) in consolation (3:30 p.m.) or semifinal (6:30 p.m.)


CHESAPEAKE-ANNE ARUNDEL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Green Street/Indian Creek loser vs. Southwestern/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Green Street/Indian Creek winner vs. Southwestern/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel winner, 5 p.m.

 

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

St. Francis Healthcare Cup

Roland Park Country vs. Monsignor Scanlan (NY) or Ventura (CA) in consolation (12:30 p.m.) or semifinal (4 p.m.)


HYDE TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Severn/Northeast loser vs. JEB Stuart (VA)/Queen Anne’s loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Severn/Northeast winner vs. JEB Stuart/Queen Anne’s winner, 6 p.m.

 

LADY SPARTANS TOURNAMENT

Gold Division

North County vs. Laurel or Fairmont Heights in consolation (2:30 p.m.) or championship (6 p.m.)

Royal Division

Glen Burnie vs. Thomas Johnson or Bullis School in consolation (4:15 p.m.) or championship (7:45 p.m.)

 

RIVERDALE BAPTIST SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Seton Keough vs. Charles H. Flowers, 4:30 p.m.

 

TITLE IX CLASSIC

Thompson Division

Consolation: Meade/Theodore Roosevelt loser vs. Crossland/Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) loser, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal: Meade/Theodore Roosevelt winner vs. Crossland/Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) winner, 11:30 a.m.

Consolation: Long Reach/Ballou loser vs. Archbishop Carroll (DC)/Gray Collegiate (SC) loser, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal: Long Reach/Ballou winner vs. Carroll/Gray Collegiate winner, 5:30 p.m.

Green Division

Poly vs. Frederick or Oxon Hill in consolation (1 p.m.) or semifinal (2:30 p.m.)

Mink Division

Semifinal: St. Frances/Salem winner vs. Georgetown Visitation (DC)/Henry A. Wise winner, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation: St. Frances/Salem loser vs. Georgetown Visitation/Wise loser, 5:30 p.m.

Consolation: Western/Heritage loser vs. Eleanor Roosevelt/Providence Day (NC) loser, 7 p.m.

Semifinal: Western/Heritage winner vs. Eleanor Roosevelt/Providence Day winner, 7 p.m.

Sandler Division

Consolation: Maryvale/Anacostia loser vs. Brooklyn Community Arts & Media (NY)/Wilson (DC), 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal: Maryvale/Anacostia winner vs. BCAM/Wilson, 4 p.m.

Semifinal: Catonsville/Gwynn Park winner vs. Bladensburg/Capitol Christian Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

Consolation: Catonsville/Gwynn Park loser vs. Bladensburg/Capitol Christian loser, 7 p.m.


WALDORF HOLIDAY HOOPS CLASSIC

Old Mill vs. Massaponax (VA) or North Point in consolation (1 p.m.) or championship (4:30 p.m.) 


FRIDAY DECEMBER 30

ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL TOURAMENT

Consolation: Annapolis Area Christian/King’s Christian Academy loser vs. Heritage Christian/Covenant Life loser, 12 p.m.

Championship: Annapolis Area Christian/King’s Christian Academy winner vs. Heritage Christian/Covenant Life winner, 1:45 p.m.

 

BOO WILLIAMS CLASSIC

Silver Division

Mount Carmel in consolation final or championship

 

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL

at First Baptist School

Harbor Division

Spalding in consolation final or championship 

 

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

Delaware Cup

IND vs. Howard (DE) or William Penn (DE) in consolation (1 p.m.) or championship (6 p.m.)

St. Francis Healthcare Cup

Roland Park Country in consolation final or championship


TITLE IX CLASSIC

Poly in Green Division consolation final or championship

St. Frances and Western in Mink Division consolation final or championship

Catonsville and Maryvale in Sandler Division consolation final or championship

Long Reach and Meade in Thompson Division consolation final or championship