2019-2020 GERSTELL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 20 Nov St. Paul's W 55-42 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 22 Nov Archbishop Curley L 60-66 Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 23 Nov Upper Room Christian (NY) Friends School Tournament
L 67-70
Friends School
Sun, 24 Nov Friends Friends Tournament
W 67-62 (OT)
Friends School
Sat, 30 Nov Sidwell Friends Wootton Invitational
L 46-71
Wootton HS
Mon, 2 Dec John Carroll L 46-64 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 4 Dec Calvert Hall L 52-67 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 6 Dec Indian Creek Pack at the PAC
L 56-61
Gerstell Academy
Wed, 11 Dec Loyola Blakefield L 46-59 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Dec Gilman L 54-62 Gilman School
Fri, 20 Dec McDonogh L 34-52 McDonogh School
Mon, 23 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti L 66-75 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 27 Dec Richard Montgomery Oakland Mills Tournament
L 65-77
Oakland Mills HS
Sat, 28 Dec North Caroline Oakland Mills Tournament - Consolation
W 92-46
Oakland Mills HS
Fri, 3 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 52-69 Gerstell Academy
Sat, 4 Jan Overlea W 56-46 Overlea HS
Mon, 6 Jan Severn W 48-47 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 8 Jan Glenelg Country L 43-62 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 10 Jan Annapolis Area Christian L 55-62 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 15 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 52-86 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 17 Jan Boys' Latin L 40-64 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 22 Jan Gilman L 40-73 Gilman School
Sat, 25 Jan Carver A&T 3:30 pm Gerstell Academy
Sat, 25 Jan Carver Vo-Tech 3:30 pm Gerstell Academy
Tue, 28 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 31 Jan McDonogh 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Mon, 3 Feb Glenelg Country 6:00 pm Glenelg Country
Wed, 5 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 7 Feb St. Frances 7:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Wed, 12 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Wed, 12 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 14 Feb Boys' Latin 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy

2019-2020 GERSTELL
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 26 Nov Bryn Mawr L 13-19 Bryn Mawr School
Mon, 2 Dec Concordia Prep W 36-35 Concordia Prep
Wed, 4 Dec Glenelg Country L 36-38 Glenelg Country
Fri, 6 Dec Friends W 43-26 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 10 Dec Maryvale Prep L 24-37 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 13 Dec St. Mary's W 47-46 St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 14 Dec Life Christian Academy She Got Game
L 28-42
TBA
Tue, 17 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 38-32 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 30 Dec Wicomico Governor's Challenge - Bracket 5
L 45-53
Wicomico County Civic Center
Tue, 31 Dec TBA Governor's Challenge - Bracket 5
TBA
UMES
Sat, 4 Jan Mount de Sales W 47-31 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 7 Jan St. Maria Goretti PPD St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 11 Jan Catonsville Public vs. Private
L 33-40
McDonogh School
Wed, 15 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 27-56 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 17 Jan St. Paul's School for Girls L 30-50 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 21 Jan Liberty L 41-55 Liberty HS
Wed, 22 Jan Mercy L 42-49 Mercy HS
Fri, 24 Jan Severn W 47-29 Severn School
Mon, 27 Jan Catholic High 5:30 pm Catholic High
Wed, 29 Jan Notre Dame Prep 6:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 31 Jan St. Timothy's 5:30 pm St. Tim’s