2018-19 GERSTELL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 17 Nov St. Frances L 45-69 Gerstell Academy
Mon, 19 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 52-60 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 21 Nov Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 63-59 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 30 Nov McDonogh L 46-47 Gerstell Academy
Mon, 3 Dec Mount St. Joseph L 50-81 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 7 Dec Chesapeake-BC W 65-61 Gerstell Academy
Sat, 8 Dec City College IAABO Board 23 Challenge
W 64-54
CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 11 Dec Milford Mill W 55-42 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 14 Dec Indian Creek W 74-61 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 21 Dec St. Mary's W 64-55 Gerstell Academy
Thr, 27 Dec Benedictine (VA) Benedictine Capital Classic
W 70-67
Benedictine (VA)
Fri, 28 Dec Miller (VA) Benedictine Capital Classic Semifinals
L 32-61
Benedictine (VA)
Sat, 29 Dec Archbishop Ryan (PA) Benedictine Capital City Classic 3rd Place Consolation
L 75-86
Benedictine (VA)
Fri, 4 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 72-64 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 5 Jan Edmondson Baltimore Hoops Festival
L 53-64
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 7 Jan Severn W 70-63 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 9 Jan St. Paul's L 53-55 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 Jan Friends W 59-47 Gerstell Academy
Sat, 12 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 58-63 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 16 Jan Gilman W 69-63 Gilman School
Fri, 18 Jan Archbishop Curley W 66-53 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 22 Jan Indian Creek W 52-44 Indian Creek School
Fri, 25 Jan St. Andrew's L 62-70 St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Mon, 28 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 78-62 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 2 Feb St. Mary's W 76-58 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 4 Feb Severn L 49-54 Severn School
Wed, 6 Feb St. Paul's L 44-58 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 8 Feb Friends W 74-57 Friends School
Sat, 9 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 66-57 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 13 Feb Chapelgate Christian W 83-49 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 15 Feb Archbishop Curley W 70-66 Gerstell Academy
Thr, 21 Feb Archbishop Curley MIAA B Conference Basketball Semifinals
W 54-44
Gerstell Academy
Sun, 24 Feb St. Paul's MIAA B Conference Basketball Championship
W 59-56
St. Paul’s School

2018-19 GERSTELL GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Nov Indian Creek L 27-40 Indian Creek School
Fri, 7 Dec Liberty L 30-46 Gerstell Academy
Mon, 10 Dec Mercy W 22-17 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 12 Dec St. Paul's School for Girls L 15-56 St. Paul’s School for Girls
Fri, 14 Dec Redmond (Canada) She Got Game
L 27-49
Fri, 21 Dec St. John's Catholic Prep L 21-77 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Thr, 27 Dec Archbishop Spalding AACS Holiday Invitational
L 17-49
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 28 Dec Glenelg Country AACS Christmas Tournament Consolation
7:30 am
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 29 Dec Delaware Christian AACS Christmas Tournament
W 39-10
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 4 Jan Annapolis Area Christian L 24-52 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 7 Jan Francis Scott Key 12:30 pm Francis Scott Key HS
Wed, 9 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 14-50 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 11 Jan Notre Dame Prep L 40-47 Notre Dame Prep
Sat, 12 Jan Urbana Private vs. Public
L 36-44
McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Jan Glenelg Country 12:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 18 Jan St. Tim's L 23-43 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 23 Jan St. Mary's L 59-60 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 25 Jan Maryvale Prep L 24-54 Maryvale Prep
Sat, 26 Jan Severn L 35-40 Gerstell Academy
Mon, 28 Jan Bryn Mawr W 38-29 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 30 Jan St. Maria Goretti PPD Gerstell Academy
Mon, 4 Feb Winters Mill L 35-45 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 6 Feb Mount de Sales L 14-56 Mount de Sales
Fri, 8 Feb Glenelg Country IAAM B Conference Basketball Tournament 1st Round
L 32-36
Glenelg Country