BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2017-18 FRANKLIN BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Dec Century L 61-77 Franklin HS
Wed, 12 Dec Dundalk W 79-77 Dundalk HS
Thr, 13 Dec Harford Tech W 70-64 Harford Tech HS
Mon, 17 Dec Owings Mills W 73-63 Owings Mills HS
Fri, 21 Dec Dulaney L 53-87 Franklin HS
Thr, 27 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket
W 65-61
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 28 Dec Aberdeen Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket Championship
W 66-59
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 4 Jan Randallstown L 66-73 Franklin HS
Wed, 9 Jan Chesapeake-BC 11:30 am Franklin HS
Fri, 11 Jan Woodlawn L 46-66 Woodlawn HS
Wed, 16 Jan Overlea W 64-49 Franklin HS
Wed, 23 Jan Eastern Tech W 77-49 Franklin HS
Fri, 25 Jan Western Tech 11:30 am Western-Tech HS
Mon, 28 Jan Perry Hall W 78-49 Franklin HS
Mon, 4 Feb Lansdowne W 62-52 Lansdowne HS
Wed, 6 Feb Kenwood 11:30 am Kenwood HS
Fri, 8 Feb Catonsville W 69-40 Catonsville HS
Wed, 13 Feb Parkville L 57-59 Franklin HS
Fri, 15 Feb Milford Mill L 66-71 Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 19 Feb Towson 11:30 am Franklin HS
Fri, 22 Feb Liberty W 62-54 Franklin HS
Tue, 26 Feb New Town Baltimore County Boys Basketball Championship
L 46-65
SECU Arena
Mon, 4 Mar Woodlawn 3A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
L 49-50
Franklin HS

2018-19 FRANKLIN GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 12 Dec Dundalk W 88-6 Franklin HS
Mon, 17 Dec Owings Mills W 63-10 Owings Mills HS
Fri, 21 Dec Dulaney W 58-57 Dulaney HS
Thr, 27 Dec Chesapeake Math and IT Title IX Tournament - Donnis Thompson Bracket
W 43-36
DC Armory
Fri, 28 Dec Coppin Academy Title IX Invitational - Donnis Thompson Bracket Semifinals
L 49-55
DC Armory
Sat, 29 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel Title IX Invitational
L 36-52
DC Armory
Mon, 7 Jan Randallstown W 52-47 Randallstown HS
Wed, 9 Jan Chesapeake-BC L 46-58 Chesapeake-BC HS
Fri, 11 Jan Woodlawn W 54-34 Franklin HS
Sat, 12 Jan Glenelg Country 5:30 am Franklin HS
Wed, 16 Jan Overlea W 57-18 Overlea HS
Fri, 18 Jan Perry Hall L 47-50 Perry Hall HS
Wed, 23 Jan Eastern Tech W 61-24 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 25 Jan Western Tech L 30-50 Franklin HS
Mon, 4 Feb Lansdowne W 49-43 Franklin HS
Wed, 6 Feb Kenwood W 47-11 Franklin HS
Fri, 8 Feb Catonsville L 27-57 Franklin HS
Wed, 13 Feb Parkville W 45-41 Parkville HS
Fri, 15 Feb Milford Mill L 31-40 Franklin HS
Tue, 19 Feb Towson W 39-35 Towson HS
Tue, 5 Mar Lansdowne 3A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
W 49-38
Franklin HS
Thr, 7 Mar Towson 3A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Finals
TBA
Franklin HS