BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 EDMONDSON BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 5 Dec Douglass-Baltimore W 81-65 Douglass-BC
Fri, 7 Dec Digital Harbor 11:15 am Digital Harbor HS
Tue, 11 Dec New Era W 71-42 New Era Academy
Mon, 17 Dec Patterson L 63-74 Edmondson-Westside HS
Thr, 20 Dec Dunbar L 59-66 Dunbar HS
Wed, 26 Dec Georgetown Day Governor's Challenge - Bracket 8
W 70-40
Wicomico HS
Thr, 27 Dec Wagner (NY) Governor's Challenge - Bracket 8 Championship
W 73-51
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 4 Jan City College W 60-53 Edmondson-Westside HS
Sat, 5 Jan Gerstell Baltimore Hoops Festival
W 64-53
St. Frances Academy
Tue, 8 Jan Carver Vo-Tech W 82-41 Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 11 Jan Forest Park W 60-35 Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 15 Jan Coppin Academy W 77-59 Edmondson-Westside HS
Thr, 17 Jan Calvert Hall Basketball Academy
W 61-47
Morgan State University
Sat, 19 Jan Oxon Hill Mayor's Academy
W 74-65
Morgan State University
Tue, 22 Jan Poly L 48-49 Edmondson-Westside HS
Thr, 24 Jan Edgewood W 75-51 Edgewood HS
Fri, 25 Jan Green Street Academy W 78-70 Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 29 Jan Mervo PPD Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 5 Feb National Academy 11:15 am National Academy Foundation
Thr, 7 Feb Lake Clifton W 73-67 Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 8 Feb Reginald Lewis W 71-60 Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 12 Feb Southwestern PPD Edmondson-Westside HS
Thr, 21 Feb Patterson Baltimore City Boys Basketball Championship
L 52-60
Morgan State University
Mon, 4 Mar Hereford 2A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
W 50-47
Edmondson-Westside HS
Wed, 6 Mar New Town 2A Boys Basketball North Region Section I Final
W 71-60
New Town HS
Fri, 8 Mar Patterson 2A Boys Basketball North Region Final
L 49-58
Patterson HS

2018-19 EDMONDSON GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 5 Dec Douglass-Baltimore 11:15 am Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 7 Dec Woodlawn W 42-35 Woodlawn HS
Tue, 11 Dec New Era 11:15 am Edmondson-Westside HS
Thr, 13 Dec Digital Harbor W 51-7 Edmondson-Westside HS
Mon, 17 Dec Patterson 11:15 am Patterson HS
Thr, 20 Dec Dunbar L 41-49 Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 4 Jan City College L 16-58 City College
Tue, 8 Jan Carver Vo-Tech 11:15 am Edmondson-Westside HS
Fri, 11 Jan Forest Park L 6-82 Forest Park HS
Tue, 15 Jan Coppin Academy L 41-48 Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 22 Jan Poly L 20-58 Poly
Thr, 24 Jan Western L 24-71 Edmondson-Westside HS
Tue, 29 Jan Mervo PPD Mervo HS
Tue, 5 Feb National Academy W 43-31 National Academy Foundation
Thr, 7 Feb Lake Clifton 9:45 am Lake Clifton HS
Fri, 8 Feb Reginald Lewis W 59-33 Reginald Lewis HS
Tue, 12 Feb Southwestern 11:15 am Southwestern HS
Tue, 5 Mar New Town 2A Girls Basketball North Region Section I Semifinals
L 42-46
Edmondson-Westside HS