Summer league starts Tuesday


ELITE BASKETBALL ACADEMY SUMMER BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Where: Glen Arm Sports Complex

Participating teams: Aberdeen, Atholton, Catonsville, Concordia Prep, Dulaney, Dundalk, Gilman School,  John Carroll School, Kenwood, Loyola Blakefield, McDonogh School, New Town, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Parkville, Perry Hall, Pikesville, Severn School, St. Mary’s, St. Paul’s School, Western Tech

SCHEDULE

Tuesday June 8

Concordia vs. Perry Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. Loyola, 5:30 p.m.

Atholton vs. Catonsville, 6:30 p.m.

Atholton vs. Dundalk, 7:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. McDonogh, 8:30 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Pikesville, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday June 10

Aberdeen vs. Kenwood, 4:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Dulaney, 5:30 p.m.

McDonogh vs. St. Paul’s, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. St. Mary’s, 7:30 p.m.

New Town vs. Gilman, 8:30 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Dundalk, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday June 15

Dundalk vs. Concordia, 4:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. St. Paul’s, 5:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. McDonogh, 6:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Kenwood, 7:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Catonsville, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday June 17

Western Tech vs. Kenwood, 4:30 p.m.

McDonogh vs. Dulaney, 5:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Dundalk vs. Aberdeen, 7:30 p.m.

New Town vs. St. Mary’s, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday June 22

Parkville vs. St. Paul’s, 4:30 p.m.

Gilman vs. St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. St. Mary’s, 6:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Atholton, 7:30 p.m.

Pikesville vs. Atholton, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday June 23

Perry Hall vs. Aberdeen, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday June 24

Concordia vs. Kenwood, 4:30 p.m.

Pikesville vs. Perry Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Loyola, 6:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Gilman, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. New Town, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday June 29

New Town vs. Loyola, 4:30 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Western Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

John Carroll vs. Parkville, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday July 1

McDonogh vs. Gilman, 4:30 p.m.

Concordia vs. Catonsville, 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Loyola, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. St. Paul’s, 7:30 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Pikesville, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday July 6

St. Paul’s vs. Loyola, 4:30 p.m.

Atholton vs. Concordia, 5:30 p.m.

Atholton vs. Kenwood, 6:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Pikesville, 7:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. Gilman, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday July 8

Perry Hall vs. Catonsville, 4:30 p.m.

McDonogh vs. St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

Dulaney vs. St. Paul’s, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Loyola, 7:30 p.m.

New Town vs. McDonogh, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday July 13

Dundalk vs. Perry Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. Dulaney, 5:30 p.m.

Atholton vs. Western Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Severn vs. Perry Hall, 7:30 p.m.

New Town vs. St. Paul’s, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday July 15

Kenwood vs. Perry Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Western Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Concordia Prep vs. Pikesville, 6:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Gilman, 7:30 p.m.

Loyola vs. McDonogh, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday July 20

Pikesville vs. Kenwood, 4:30 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Catonsville, 5:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. St. Mary’s, 6:30 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Gilman, 7:30 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Dundalk, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday July 22

Western Tech vs. Catonsville, 4:30 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Concordia, 5:30 p.m.

Dundalk vs. Kenwood, 6:30 p.m.

Playoffs schedule

Thursday July 22: First round

Tuesday July 27: First round

Wednesday July 28: Second round

Thursday July 29: Second and third round

Tuesday August 3: Semifinals and final