BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FIELD HOCKEY  |  FOOTBALL  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 EASTERN TECH
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Patapsco L 58-61 Eastern Tech HS
Tue, 10 Dec St. Paul's L 41-44 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 13 Dec C. Milton Wright L 59-79 C. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 17 Dec Carver A&T L 48-60 Carver Center A&T
Wed, 18 Dec Parkville L 33-79 Parkville HS
Fri, 27 Dec Joppatowne Winters Mill Tournament - Silver Bracket
L 40-60
Winters Mill HS
Sun, 29 Dec Hereford Winters Mill Tournament - Silver Bracket
L 64-71
Winters Mill HS
Fri, 3 Jan Sparrows Point W 54-52 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 8 Jan Kenwood L 39-57 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 10 Jan Western Tech L 46-59 Towson HS
Wed, 15 Jan Lansdowne W 80-51 Lansdowne HS
Fri, 17 Jan Catonsville L 57-59 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 22 Jan Franklin 11:30 pm Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 24 Jan Woodlawn 11:30 pm Woodlawn HS
Wed, 29 Jan Chesapeake-BC L 55-69 Chesapeake-BC HS
Fri, 31 Jan Towson W 62-58 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 5 Feb Overlea 11:30 pm Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 7 Feb Randallstown 11:30 pm Randallstown HS
Wed, 12 Feb Sparrows Point L 54-82 Sparrows Point HS
Fri, 14 Feb Perry Hall L 43-60 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 19 Feb Loch Raven 5:30 pm Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 21 Feb Chesapeake-AA L 56-73 Chesapeake-AA HS
Fri, 28 Feb New Town Boys Basketball 2A North Region I Quarterfinal
L 58-91
New Town HS

2019-2020 EASTERN TECH
GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Dec Patapsco W 23-19 Patapsco HS
Wed, 11 Dec Glen Burnie L 21-52 Eastern Tech HS
Tue, 17 Dec Carver A&T W 64-16 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 18 Dec Parkville W 44-29 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 3 Jan Sparrows Point W 43-26 Sparrows Point HS
Mon, 6 Jan Hammond W 49-46 Hammond HS
Wed, 8 Jan Kenwood 11:30 pm Kenwood HS
Mon, 13 Jan Western Tech L 39-71 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 15 Jan Lansdowne W 55-34 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 17 Jan Catonsville L 17-48 Catonsville HS
Wed, 22 Jan Franklin W 44-38 Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 27 Jan Woodlawn L 37-44 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 29 Jan Chesapeake-BC W 46-36 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 31 Jan Towson L 50-65 Towson HS
Wed, 5 Feb Overlea W 56-33 Overlea HS
Fri, 7 Feb Randallstown W 32-26 Eastern Tech HS
Wed, 12 Feb Sparrows Point W 46-36 Eastern Tech HS
Fri, 14 Feb Perry Hall L 41-43 Perry Hall HS
Wed, 19 Feb Loch Raven L 32-48 Loch Raven HS
Fri, 21 Feb Dundalk W 50-12 Dundalk HS
Fri, 28 Feb Randallstown Girls Basketball 2A North Region I Quarterfinal
W 75-43
Eastern Tech HS
Mon, 2 Mar New Town Girls Basketball 2A North Region I Semifinal
L 33-62
Eastern Tech HS